2018 Aon Eveline Hankers Memorial

Taupo

3 - 7 Sep 2018

Local Time 2018-09-21 08:43:13

ONSLW
ONEH
2 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool D
KAPITI
CamHS
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D
MATA
OTHC
15 - 0 (9 - 0)
Pool B
MasHS
SC
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool B
KNGWY
MRGS
2 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool C
TAKAG
NCOTE
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
ONSLW
RTFD
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool D
AQUC
SPSCam
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
FHS
WAIUKU
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A
MATA
SC
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
MasHS
OTHC
6 - 1 (5 - 1)
Pool B
ONEH
CamHS
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool D
KAPITI
RTFD
8 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool D
KNGWY
NCOTE
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool C
TAKAG
MRGS
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
AQUC
WAIUKU
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
FHS
SPSCam
0 - 0
Pool A
ONSLW
CamHS
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool D
KAPITI
ONEH
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool D
MATA
MasHS
6 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool B
SC
OTHC
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
NCOTE
MRGS
0 - 6 (0 - 4)
Pool C
KNGWY
TAKAG
0 - 5 (0 - 1)
Pool C
ONEH
RTFD
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool D
WAIUKU
SPSCam
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
AQUC
FHS
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
KAPITI
ONSLW
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool D
RTFD
CamHS
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool D
FHS
SC
0 - 0 (3 - 0 SO)
Game 8
WAIUKU
OTHC
7 - 0 (2 - 0)
Game 7
SPSCam
KNGWY
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Game 1
TAKAG
AQUC
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Game 2
NCOTE
ONEH
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Game 6
CamHS
MRGS
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
Game 5
MATA
ONSLW
4 - 1 (3 - 1)
Game 3
KAPITI
MasHS
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
Game 4
RTFD
NCOTE
1 - 1 (0 - 1) (3 - 1 SO)
Game H
ONEH
SC
4 - 3 (2 - 2)
Game G
FHS
MRGS
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Game F
CamHS
OTHC
7 - 0 (4 - 0)
Game E
AQUC
ONSLW
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Game D
SPSCam
MasHS
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Game C
TAKAG
MATA
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
SF A
KNGWY
KAPITI
1 - 3 (0 - 3)
SF B
SC
RTFD
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
15th & 16th
ONEH
FHS
4 - 2 (3 - 1)
13th & 14th
MRGS
OTHC
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
11th & 12th
WAIUKU
CamHS
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
9th & 10th
MasHS
ONSLW
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
7th & 8th
SPSCam
AQUC
1 - 1 (0 - 0) (3 - 2 SO)
5th & 6th
MATA
KNGWY
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
3rd & 4th
TAKAG
KAPITI
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
1st & 2nd
Matches
21 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:00 TAKAG - KAPITI 1st & 2nd 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Great Lake Taupo
14:40 MATA - KNGWY 3rd & 4th 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Great Lake Taupo
13:20 SPSCam - AQUC 5th & 6th 1 - 1 (0 - 0) (3 - 2 SO) Official Great Lake Taupo
12:00 MasHS - ONSLW 7th & 8th 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Great Lake Taupo
10:40 WAIUKU - CamHS 9th & 10th 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Great Lake Taupo
09:20 MRGS - OTHC 11th & 12th 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Great Lake Taupo
08:00 ONEH - FHS 13th & 14th 4 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Great Lake Taupo
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
KAUR Sukhdeep ONEH 6 4 0 10
STONER Shawna MATA 8 0 0 8
HARPER Willow KAPITI 5 2 0 7
SCATCHARD Jessica SPSCam 4 3 0 7
DAVIS Molly CamHS 2 3 1 6
HAYWARD Grace MATA 6 0 0 6
HILL Ashleigh KAPITI 2 4 0 6
WORRALL Ruby TAKAG 5 1 0 6
HAWKINGS Lauren MATA 1 4 0 5
MORRISON Collette TAKAG 5 0 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Matamata College MATA 26 5 0 31
Kapiti College KAPITI 12 11 0 23
Cambridge High School CamHS 9 8 1 18
Onehunga High School ONEH 8 9 0 17
Takapuna Grammar School TAKAG 13 3 0 16
Kingsway School KNGWY 9 3 0 12
Mount Roskill Grammar School MRGS 8 4 0 12
Massey High School MasHS 9 2 0 11
St Peters School Cambridge SPSCam 6 5 0 11
Waiuku College WAIUKU 9 2 0 11
Onslow College ONSLW 7 3 0 10
Selwyn College SC 5 2 1 8
Aquinas College AQUC 5 2 0 7
Fraser High School FHS 3 0 0 3
One Tree Hill College OTHC 2 0 0 2
Rutherford College RTFD 1 1 0 2
Northcote College NCOTE 1 0 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer KAUR Sukhdeep (C) Onehunga High School

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 3 Sep 2018 08:00 ONSLW v ONEH (Pool D) 2 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup ONSLW Lineup ONEH Statistics
2 3 Sep 2018 09:00 KAPITI v CamHS (Pool D) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup KAPITI Lineup CamHS Statistics
3 3 Sep 2018 10:00 MATA v OTHC (Pool B) 15 - 0 (9 - 0) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup MATA Lineup OTHC Statistics
4 3 Sep 2018 11:00 MasHS v SC (Pool B) 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup MasHS Lineup SC Statistics
5 3 Sep 2018 12:00 KNGWY v MRGS (Pool C) 2 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup KNGWY Lineup MRGS Statistics
6 3 Sep 2018 13:00 TAKAG v NCOTE (Pool C) 4 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup TAKAG Lineup NCOTE Statistics
7 3 Sep 2018 14:00 ONSLW v RTFD (Pool D) 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup ONSLW Lineup RTFD Statistics
8 3 Sep 2018 15:00 AQUC v SPSCam (Pool A) 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup AQUC Lineup SPSCam Statistics
9 3 Sep 2018 16:00 FHS v WAIUKU (Pool A) 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup FHS Lineup WAIUKU Statistics
10 3 Sep 2018 17:00 MATA v SC (Pool B) 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup MATA Lineup SC Statistics
11 3 Sep 2018 18:00 MasHS v OTHC (Pool B) 6 - 1 (5 - 1) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup MasHS Lineup OTHC Statistics
12 3 Sep 2018 19:00 ONEH v CamHS (Pool D) 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup ONEH Lineup CamHS Statistics
13 3 Sep 2018 20:00 KAPITI v RTFD (Pool D) 8 - 0 (5 - 0) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup KAPITI Lineup RTFD Statistics
14 4 Sep 2018 08:00 KNGWY v NCOTE (Pool C) 5 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup KNGWY Lineup NCOTE Statistics
15 4 Sep 2018 09:00 TAKAG v MRGS (Pool C) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup TAKAG Lineup MRGS Statistics
16 4 Sep 2018 10:00 AQUC v WAIUKU (Pool A) 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup AQUC Lineup WAIUKU Statistics
17 4 Sep 2018 11:00 FHS v SPSCam (Pool A) 0 - 0 Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup FHS Lineup SPSCam Statistics
18 4 Sep 2018 12:00 ONSLW v CamHS (Pool D) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup ONSLW Lineup CamHS Statistics
19 4 Sep 2018 13:00 KAPITI v ONEH (Pool D) 4 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup KAPITI Lineup ONEH Statistics
20 4 Sep 2018 14:00 MATA v MasHS (Pool B) 6 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup MATA Lineup MasHS Statistics
21 4 Sep 2018 15:00 SC v OTHC (Pool B) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup SC Lineup OTHC Statistics
22 4 Sep 2018 16:00 NCOTE v MRGS (Pool C) 0 - 6 (0 - 4) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup NCOTE Lineup MRGS Statistics
23 4 Sep 2018 17:00 KNGWY v TAKAG (Pool C) 0 - 5 (0 - 1) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup KNGWY Lineup TAKAG Statistics
24 4 Sep 2018 18:00 ONEH v RTFD (Pool D) 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup ONEH Lineup RTFD Statistics
25 4 Sep 2018 19:00 WAIUKU v SPSCam (Pool A) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup WAIUKU Lineup SPSCam Statistics
26 4 Sep 2018 20:00 AQUC v FHS (Pool A) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup AQUC Lineup FHS Statistics
27 5 Sep 2018 08:00 KAPITI v ONSLW (Pool D) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup KAPITI Lineup ONSLW Statistics
28 5 Sep 2018 09:00 RTFD v CamHS (Pool D) 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup RTFD Lineup CamHS Statistics
29 5 Sep 2018 10:00 FHS v SC (Game 8) 0 - 0 (3 - 0 SO) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup FHS Lineup SC Statistics
30 5 Sep 2018 11:20 WAIUKU v OTHC (Game 7) 7 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup WAIUKU Lineup OTHC Statistics
31 5 Sep 2018 12:40 SPSCam v KNGWY (Game 1) 2 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup SPSCam Lineup KNGWY Statistics
32 5 Sep 2018 14:00 TAKAG v AQUC (Game 2) 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup TAKAG Lineup AQUC Statistics
33 5 Sep 2018 15:20 NCOTE v ONEH (Game 6) 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup NCOTE Lineup ONEH Statistics
34 5 Sep 2018 16:40 CamHS v MRGS (Game 5) 4 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup CamHS Lineup MRGS Statistics
35 5 Sep 2018 18:00 MATA v ONSLW (Game 3) 4 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup MATA Lineup ONSLW Statistics
36 5 Sep 2018 19:20 KAPITI v MasHS (Game 4) 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup KAPITI Lineup MasHS Statistics
37 6 Sep 2018 08:00 RTFD v NCOTE (Game H) 1 - 1 (0 - 1) (3 - 1 SO) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup RTFD Lineup NCOTE Statistics
38 6 Sep 2018 09:20 ONEH v SC (Game G) 4 - 3 (2 - 2) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup ONEH Lineup SC Statistics
39 6 Sep 2018 10:40 FHS v MRGS (Game F) 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup FHS Lineup MRGS Statistics
40 6 Sep 2018 12:00 CamHS v OTHC (Game E) 7 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup CamHS Lineup OTHC Statistics
41 6 Sep 2018 13:20 AQUC v ONSLW (Game D) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup AQUC Lineup ONSLW Statistics
42 6 Sep 2018 14:40 SPSCam v MasHS (Game C) 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup SPSCam Lineup MasHS Statistics
43 6 Sep 2018 16:00 TAKAG v MATA (SF A) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup TAKAG Lineup MATA Statistics
44 6 Sep 2018 17:20 KNGWY v KAPITI (SF B) 1 - 3 (0 - 3) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup KNGWY Lineup KAPITI Statistics
45 6 Sep 2018 18:40 SC v RTFD (15th & 16th) 4 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup SC Lineup RTFD Statistics
46 7 Sep 2018 08:00 ONEH v FHS (13th & 14th) 4 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup ONEH Lineup FHS Statistics
47 7 Sep 2018 09:20 MRGS v OTHC (11th & 12th) 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup MRGS Lineup OTHC Statistics
48 7 Sep 2018 10:40 WAIUKU v CamHS (9th & 10th) 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup WAIUKU Lineup CamHS Statistics
49 7 Sep 2018 12:00 MasHS v ONSLW (7th & 8th) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup MasHS Lineup ONSLW Statistics
50 7 Sep 2018 13:20 SPSCam v AQUC (5th & 6th) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) (3 - 2 SO) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup SPSCam Lineup AQUC Statistics
51 7 Sep 2018 14:40 MATA v KNGWY (3rd & 4th) 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup MATA Lineup KNGWY Statistics
52 7 Sep 2018 16:00 TAKAG v KAPITI (1st & 2nd) 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Great Lake Taupo Report Lineup TAKAG Lineup KAPITI Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 5 after 52 games played - September 7
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
KAUR Sukhdeep Onehunga High School 6 4 0 10
STONER Shawna Matamata College 8 0 0 8
HARPER Willow Kapiti College 5 2 0 7
SCATCHARD Jessica St Peters School Cambridge 4 3 0 7
DAVIS Molly Cambridge High School 2 3 1 6
HAYWARD Grace Matamata College 6 0 0 6
HILL Ashleigh Kapiti College 2 4 0 6
WORRALL Ruby Takapuna Grammar School 5 1 0 6
HAWKINGS Lauren Matamata College 1 4 0 5
MORRISON Collette Takapuna Grammar School 5 0 0 5
THORNTON Kadia Waiuku College 3 2 0 5
WRIGHT Madison Kingsway School 5 0 0 5
ANDREW Leilani Onehunga High School 0 4 0 4
BARRY Amy Cambridge High School 2 2 0 4
DENICAUCAU Seini Kapiti College 4 0 0 4
GOODWIN Olivia Matamata College 4 0 0 4
NANDAGIRI Manasija Mount Roskill Grammar School 3 1 0 4
SUTHERLAND Ana Aquinas College 2 2 0 4
WHYTE Lucy Onslow College 4 0 0 4
BARNARD Carla Kingsway School 0 3 0 3
HARTLAND Maddisen Waiuku College 3 0 0 3
HILL Kelsey Kapiti College 0 3 0 3
JAMIESON Zoe Massey High School 3 0 0 3
MCNAUGHTAN Hannah Onslow College 2 1 0 3
STEELE Sophie Mount Roskill Grammar School 2 1 0 3
WESTDIJK Floor Cambridge High School 3 0 0 3
CARTER Billie Selwyn College 2 0 0 2
DU NASEMENT Hannah Waiuku College 2 0 0 2
EDWARDS Gaayathri Mount Roskill Grammar School 1 1 0 2
GRIGG Madison Selwyn College 2 0 0 2
HOLDSWORTH Elise Matamata College 2 0 0 2
JACOBSEN Hannah Matamata College 2 0 0 2
JAMIESON Emma Massey High School 2 0 0 2
STEWART Caitlin Cambridge High School 1 1 0 2
TARRY Sophie Matamata College 1 1 0 2
VAN der MERWE Jessica-Ruth Massey High School 0 2 0 2
WARD Eliza Aquinas College 2 0 0 2
WARD Jacinta Kapiti College 1 1 0 2
WARD Phoebe Massey High School 2 0 0 2
YATES Samantha Fraser High School 2 0 0 2
ARMSTRONG Olivia Selwyn College 0 1 0 1
BAILEY Aria Cambridge High School 1 0 0 1
BARBOUR Courtney Kingsway School 1 0 0 1
BARROTT Emma Cambridge High School 0 1 0 1
BARRY Jessicke Cambridge High School 0 1 0 1
BUCKERIDGE Lucy Takapuna Grammar School 1 0 0 1
CROFSKEY Charlotte St Peters School Cambridge 1 0 0 1
DICKSON Jess Takapuna Grammar School 1 0 0 1
DONOVAN Emma Kingsway School 1 0 0 1
EDWARDS Tesca Onslow College 1 0 0 1
FEARON Peta Fraser High School 1 0 0 1
FEHL Anna Selwyn College 0 1 0 1
FINEANGANOFO Faith Onehunga High School 0 1 0 1
HAMANN Sofia Kapiti College 0 1 0 1
HARDING Sophie Onslow College 0 1 0 1
HARVEY Emily Kingsway School 1 0 0 1
HERBURG Kim Matamata College 1 0 0 1
HUGGINS Danielle Rutherford College 1 0 0 1
HUTCHINSON Jolie Kingsway School 1 0 0 1
JEFFREY Rita Matamata College 1 0 0 1
JONES Caitlin Selwyn College 1 0 0 1
KIM Suyeon Takapuna Grammar School 0 1 0 1
MANU-TOPENI Melelose One Tree Hill College 1 0 0 1
MASON Zerena Massey High School 1 0 0 1
MCDONALD Lucy Takapuna Grammar School 0 1 0 1
PAMMENT Charlotte St Peters School Cambridge 1 0 0 1
PAOPA Lalita Mount Roskill Grammar School 0 1 0 1
PATETE Jana Onslow College 0 1 0 1
PUTTER Antoinette Rutherford College 0 1 0 1
RUMBLE Julia Selwyn College 0 0 1 1
SAUNDERS Jess Waiuku College 1 0 0 1
SAXBY Ella Takapuna Grammar School 1 0 0 1
SAYYED Afnan Mount Roskill Grammar School 1 0 0 1
SINCLAIR Sam Northcote College 1 0 0 1
SPENCE Melanie Mount Roskill Grammar School 1 0 0 1
TAGALOA Fetu One Tree Hill College 1 0 0 1
THOMAS Esme St Peters School Cambridge 0 1 0 1
THOMPSON Issy Massey High School 1 0 0 1
TUAVE Emma Onehunga High School 1 0 0 1
UASI Linda Onehunga High School 1 0 0 1
VAN KERKOFF Madison St Peters School Cambridge 0 1 0 1
WATSON Charlotte Aquinas College 1 0 0 1
    133 60 2 195
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 5 after 52 games played - September 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 St Peters School Cambridge 3 1 2 0 3 2 1 5
2 Aquinas College 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
3 Waiuku College 3 0 3 0 3 3 0 3
4 Fraser High School 3 0 2 1 1 2 -1 2

Pool B

Day 5 after 52 games played - September 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Matamata College 3 3 0 0 24 0 24 9
2 Massey High School 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 6
3 One Tree Hill College 3 1 0 2 2 21 -19 3
4 Selwyn College 3 0 0 3 1 7 -6 0

Pool C

Day 5 after 52 games played - September 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Takapuna Grammar School 3 3 0 0 11 0 11 9
2 Kingsway School 3 2 0 1 7 6 1 6
3 Mount Roskill Grammar School 3 1 0 2 7 4 3 3
4 Northcote College 3 0 0 3 0 15 -15 0

Pool D

Day 5 after 52 games played - September 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Kapiti College 4 3 1 0 14 2 12 10
2 Onslow College 4 2 1 1 8 3 5 7
3 Cambridge High School 4 2 1 1 6 2 4 7
4 Onehunga High School 4 1 1 2 6 8 -2 4
5 Rutherford College 4 0 0 4 1 20 -19 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Umpire BRUN Sylivia NZL
Umpire EDWARDS Phil NZL
Umpire FRASER Victoria NZL
Umpire MCKNIGHT Rob NZL
Umpire MELVILLE Liam NZL
Umpire MILNE Andrew NZL
Umpire NICHOLSON Liam NZL
Umpire NICHOLSON Tayla NZL
Umpire PATTERSON Hannah NZL
Umpire RUMBLE Grant NZL
Umpire WARDLE Matthew NZL
Umpire WILLIAMS Donna NZL
Appointments
Locations

Hickling Park, Taupo

AC Baths Avenue, Tauhara, Taupo 3330, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-09-03 13 13 / 13 / 13
2018-09-04 13 13 / 13 / 13
2018-09-05 10 10 / 10 / 10
2018-09-06 9 9 / 9 / 9
2018-09-07 7 7 / 7 / 7