ESO
NHR
0 - 0 (3 - 1 SO)
Game F
CM
WKO
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Game E
WKO
OTG
0 - 0 (0 - 2 SO)
Game C
AKL
BOP
4 - 1 (1 - 0)
Game B
CAN
TGA
4 - 0 (0 - 0)
Game F
WGN
NTH
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Game C
NHR
SCY
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Game A
HB
TAR
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Game D
MLB
WG
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
23 & 24
TVY
WGNB
0 - 1 (0 - 0) AET
21 &22
NSN
OTG
1 - 2 (0 - 0) AET
17 & 18
OTC
WAI
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
19 & 20
MCAN
HOR
3 - 2 (1 - 1) AET
15 & 16
MAN
STH
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
13 & 14
CM
CAN
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
9 & 10
WKO
TGA
3 - 0 (0 - 0)
11 & 12
WGN
HB
2 - 4 (1 - 2)
5 & 6
NTH
TAR
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
7 & 8
NHR
BOP
2 - 3 (2 - 1)
3 & 4
SCY
AKL
1 - 4 (0 - 3)
1 & 2
Search
Bookmarks
Competition Listing
Competition Dates Location Type Matches
No results
Competition Dates Location Type Matches
2018 Canada Men's Invitation Matches
11 - 14 Oct 2018 Various Senior Mens Outdoor 3
2018 Under 13 Girls Collier Trophy
8 - 13 Oct 2018 North Harbour Under 13 Womens Outdoor 83
2018 Under 13 Boys Hatch Cup
8 - 13 Oct 2018 Nelson Under 13 Mens Outdoor 96
2018 National Under 15 Boys Premier Tournament
1 - 6 Oct 2018 Christchurch Under 15 Mens Outdoor 48
2018 National Under 15 Girls Premier Tournament
1 - 6 Oct 2018 Napier Under 15 Womens Outdoor 42
2018 National Under 15 Boys Championship Tournament
1 - 6 Oct 2018 Dunedin Under 15 Mens Outdoor 42
2018 National Under 15 Girls Championship Tournament
1 - 6 Oct 2018 Carterton Under 15 Womens Outdoor 39
2018 Ford National Hockey League Women
9 - 23 Sep 2018 Wellington Senior Womens Outdoor 32
2018 Ford National Hockey League Men
9 - 23 Sep 2018 Wellington Senior Mens Outdoor 27
2018 National Senior Women's Tournament
16 - 22 Sep 2018 Wellington Senior Womens Outdoor 30
Competition Dates Location Type Matches
No results
All Matches
Competition Date/Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Competition Date/Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
2018 Canada Men's Invitation Matches 14 Oct 2018 14:00 MID - CAN 2 - 5 Official Rosa Birch 1
2018 Under 13 Girls Collier Trophy 13 Oct 2018 15:30 CAN - OTC 1 & 2 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Harbour 1
2018 Under 13 Boys Hatch Cup 13 Oct 2018 14:00 NHR - BOP 3 & 4 2 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Nelson 2
2018 Canada Men's Invitation Matches 13 Oct 2018 14:00 AKL - CAN 1 - 3 Official LEP 1
2018 Under 13 Boys Hatch Cup 13 Oct 2018 14:00 SCY - AKL 1 & 2 1 - 4 (0 - 3) Official Nelson 1
2018 Under 13 Girls Collier Trophy 13 Oct 2018 13:45 HB - AKL 3 & 4 2 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Harbour 1
2018 Under 13 Girls Collier Trophy 13 Oct 2018 13:30 OTG - NTH 5 & 6 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Harbour 2
2018 Under 13 Boys Hatch Cup 13 Oct 2018 12:30 WGN - HB 5 & 6 2 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Nelson 1
2018 Under 13 Boys Hatch Cup 13 Oct 2018 12:30 NTH - TAR 7 & 8 0 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Nelson 2
2018 Under 13 Girls Collier Trophy 13 Oct 2018 12:30 WKO - CM 7 & 8 2 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Harbour 3
Competition Date/Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
2018 Canada Men's Invitation Matches

Various

Local Time 2018-10-23 13:46:15

Matches
23 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
14 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:00 MID - CAN 2 - 5 Official Rosa Birch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Standings
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
JOHNSTON Gordon CAN 1 2 0 3
TUPPER Scott CAN 0 3 0 3
BISSETT Brenden CAN 1 0 0 1
CAPIZZI Robbie NHR 1 0 0 1
MILICICH Stirling MID 1 0 0 1
PEARSON Mark CAN 0 1 0 1
SMYTHE Iain CAN 1 0 0 1
SOO CHOON Jacob MID 1 0 0 1
THOMAS Dylan AKL 1 0 0 1
WALLACE James CAN 1 0 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Canada CAN 4 6 0 10
Midlands MID 2 0 0 2
Auckland AKL 1 0 0 1
North Harbour NHR 1 0 0 1
2018 Under 13 Girls Collier Trophy

North Harbour

Local Time 2018-10-23 13:46:15

Matches
23 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
13 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:30 CAN - OTC 1 & 2 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Harbour 1
13:45 HB - AKL 3 & 4 2 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Harbour 1
13:30 OTG - NTH 5 & 6 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Harbour 2
12:30 WKO - CM 7 & 8 2 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Harbour 3
12:15 NSN - ESO 9 & 10 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Harbour 1
12:00 TAR - NHR 11 & 12 1 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Harbour 2
11:00 WAI - MAN 13 & 14 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Harbour 3
10:45 WGN - TGA 15 & 16 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Harbour 1
10:30 BOP - MLB 17 & 18 0 - 0 Official Harbour 2
09:30 SCY - INV 19 & 20 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Harbour 3
09:15 HOR - MCAN 21 & 22 3 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Harbour 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Canterbury 4 4 0 0 15 12
2 Central Otago 4 3 0 1 7 9
3 Nelson 4 2 0 2 -4 6
4 Eastern Southland 4 1 0 3 -2 3
5 Bay of Plenty 4 0 0 4 -16 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Auckland 4 4 0 0 14 12
2 Otago 4 2 1 1 3 7
3 Manawatu 4 2 1 1 0 7
4 Taranaki 4 1 0 3 -2 3
5 South Canterbury 4 0 0 4 -15 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Pak n Save Northland 5 4 1 0 17 13
2 Waikato 5 3 2 0 11 11
3 Tauranga 5 3 1 1 2 10
4 Wairarapa 5 2 0 3 0 6
5 Horowhenua 5 1 0 4 -17 3
6 Invercargill 5 0 0 5 -13 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Hawke's Bay 5 5 0 0 14 15
2 Counties-Manukau 5 3 0 2 1 9
3 Wellington 5 2 2 1 2 8
4 North Harbour 5 2 0 3 -2 6
5 Marlborough 5 0 2 3 -5 2
6 Mid Canterbury 5 0 2 3 -10 2
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
NATION Hennrietta HB 7 3 0 10
POLLOCK Ashley CM 5 4 0 9
HUGHES Keeley CAN 5 1 1 7
MCCALLUM Kylah NTH 5 1 1 7
TAULAFO Pene NSN 1 6 0 7
GILRAY Holly CAN 5 1 0 6
IRWIN Kate AKL 3 3 0 6
KOWALEWSKI Nicole TAR 5 1 0 6
CASELEY Harriet CAN 5 0 0 5
LANE Victoria NHR 5 0 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Canterbury CAN 22 6 1 29
Auckland AKL 16 11 0 27
Pak n Save Northland NTH 17 8 1 26
Hawke's Bay HB 16 5 0 21
Taranaki TAR 13 6 0 19
Waikato WKO 9 4 1 14
North Harbour NHR 11 1 1 13
Nelson NSN 4 9 0 13
Central Otago OTC 12 1 0 13
Counties-Manukau CM 6 5 0 11
Manawatu MAN 5 6 0 11
Mid Canterbury MCAN 9 2 0 11
Otago OTG 10 0 0 10
Wellington WGN 8 2 0 10
Marlborough MLB 5 3 0 8
Bay of Plenty BOP 6 1 0 7
Eastern Southland ESO 5 2 0 7
South Canterbury SCY 5 2 0 7
Wairarapa WAI 6 1 0 7
Tauranga TGA 5 1 0 6
Horowhenua HOR 3 2 0 5
Invercargill INV 3 1 0 4