2018 Aon Johnson Cup

Timaru

3 - 7 Sep 2018

Local Time 2018-11-14 09:54:57

CHS
ASHC
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
HVHS
NSNC
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool B
TARA
MBC
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
SBHS
WAIMEA
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
JMC
JHS
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
CHS
NSNC
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
HVHS
MBC
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B
TARA
ASHC
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
SBHS
JHS
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
PakuC
WAIMEA
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
CHS
TARA
1 - 4 (1 - 1)
Pool B
HVHS
ASHC
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
JMC
SBHS
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
PakuC
JHS
3 - 2 (2 - 1) AET
Pool A
MBC
NSNC
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool B
JMC
WAIMEA
5 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool A
SBHS
PakuC
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
TARA
HVHS
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
CHS
MBC
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
ASHC
NSNC
0 - 3 (0 - 3)
Pool B
CHS
HVHS
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
ASHC
MBC
1 - 4 (0 - 1)
Pool B
JHS
WAIMEA
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
TARA
NSNC
2 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool B
JMC
PakuC
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
SBHS
ASHC
1 - 0 (0 - 0) AET
Bottom 3 RR
CHS
JHS
1 - 4 (0 - 3)
SF D
JMC
TARA
5 - 0 (0 - 0)
SF B
WAIMEA
HVHS
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
SF C
PakuC
NSNC
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
SF A
MBC
SBHS
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
Bottom 3 RR
WAIMEA
CHS
2 - 2 (1 - 1) (1 - 2 SO)
7th & 8th
HVHS
JHS
0 - 6 (0 - 3)
5th & 6th
ASHC
MBC
1 - 2 (1 - 0) AET
Bottom 3 RR
NSNC
TARA
2 - 2 (2 - 1) (3 - 2 SO)
Bronze Medal
PakuC
JMC
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Gold Medal
Matches
14 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
12:45 PakuC - JMC Gold Medal 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Trust
11:00 NSNC - TARA Bronze Medal 2 - 2 (2 - 1) (3 - 2 SO) Official Trust
10:45 ASHC - MBC Bottom 3 RR 1 - 2 (1 - 0) AET Official Alpine Energy
09:15 HVHS - JHS 5th & 6th 0 - 6 (0 - 3) Official Trust
09:00 WAIMEA - CHS 7th & 8th 2 - 2 (1 - 1) (1 - 2 SO) Official Alpine Energy
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
FINDLAY Sean TARA 3 4 0 7
ELLIOT Brad PakuC 2 4 0 6
ELLWOOD Billy JMC 5 1 0 6
JENKINS Hugh JMC 3 3 0 6
MANN Mandev HVHS 0 4 1 5
POPHAM Andrew JHS 4 1 0 5
RICHARDS Tarn NSNC 0 5 0 5
WILLIAMS Samuel TARA 1 3 0 4
COTTON Angus JMC 2 1 0 3
HARRIS Ben WAIMEA 1 2 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
John McGlashan College JMC 19 6 0 25
Nelson College NSNC 5 10 0 15
Taradale High School TARA 8 7 0 15
James Hargest School JHS 9 5 0 14
Marlborough Boys College MBC 9 3 0 12
Cashmere High School CHS 6 3 0 9
Waimea College WAIMEA 4 5 0 9
Pakuranga College PakuC 2 6 0 8
Hutt Valley High School HVHS 1 5 1 7
Shirley Boys High School SBHS 4 1 0 5
Ashburton College ASHC 2 1 0 3
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer FINDLAY Sean (C) Taradale High School

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 3 Sep 2018 08:00 CHS v ASHC (Pool B) 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Trust Report Lineup CHS Lineup ASHC Statistics
2 3 Sep 2018 08:15 HVHS v NSNC (Pool B) 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup HVHS Lineup NSNC Statistics
3 3 Sep 2018 09:30 TARA v MBC (Pool B) 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Trust Report Lineup TARA Lineup MBC Statistics
4 3 Sep 2018 09:45 SBHS v WAIMEA (Pool A) 2 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup SBHS Lineup WAIMEA Statistics
5 3 Sep 2018 11:00 JMC v JHS (Pool A) 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Trust Report Lineup JMC Lineup JHS Statistics
6 3 Sep 2018 13:30 CHS v NSNC (Pool B) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup CHS Lineup NSNC Statistics
7 3 Sep 2018 13:45 HVHS v MBC (Pool B) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Trust Report Lineup HVHS Lineup MBC Statistics
8 3 Sep 2018 15:00 TARA v ASHC (Pool B) 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup TARA Lineup ASHC Statistics
9 3 Sep 2018 15:15 SBHS v JHS (Pool A) 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Trust Report Lineup SBHS Lineup JHS Statistics
10 3 Sep 2018 16:45 PakuC v WAIMEA (Pool A) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Trust Report Lineup PakuC Lineup WAIMEA Statistics
11 4 Sep 2018 10:00 CHS v TARA (Pool B) 1 - 4 (1 - 1) Official Trust Report Lineup CHS Lineup TARA Statistics
12 4 Sep 2018 10:15 HVHS v ASHC (Pool B) 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup HVHS Lineup ASHC Statistics
13 4 Sep 2018 11:30 JMC v SBHS (Pool A) 4 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Trust Report Lineup JMC Lineup SBHS Statistics
14 4 Sep 2018 11:45 PakuC v JHS (Pool A) 3 - 2 (2 - 1) AET Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup PakuC Lineup JHS Statistics
15 4 Sep 2018 13:00 MBC v NSNC (Pool B) 1 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Trust Report Lineup MBC Lineup NSNC Statistics
16 5 Sep 2018 08:00 JMC v WAIMEA (Pool A) 5 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Trust Report Lineup JMC Lineup WAIMEA Statistics
17 5 Sep 2018 08:15 SBHS v PakuC (Pool A) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup SBHS Lineup PakuC Statistics
18 5 Sep 2018 09:30 TARA v HVHS (Pool B) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Trust Report Lineup TARA Lineup HVHS Statistics
19 5 Sep 2018 09:45 CHS v MBC (Pool B) 2 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup CHS Lineup MBC Statistics
20 5 Sep 2018 11:00 ASHC v NSNC (Pool B) 0 - 3 (0 - 3) Official Trust Report Lineup ASHC Lineup NSNC Statistics
21 5 Sep 2018 13:45 CHS v HVHS (Pool B) 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Trust Report Lineup CHS Lineup HVHS Statistics
22 5 Sep 2018 14:00 ASHC v MBC (Pool B) 1 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup ASHC Lineup MBC Statistics
23 5 Sep 2018 15:15 JHS v WAIMEA (Pool A) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Trust Report Lineup JHS Lineup WAIMEA Statistics
24 5 Sep 2018 15:30 TARA v NSNC (Pool B) 2 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup TARA Lineup NSNC Statistics
25 5 Sep 2018 16:45 JMC v PakuC (Pool A) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Trust Report Lineup JMC Lineup PakuC Statistics
26 6 Sep 2018 10:00 SBHS v ASHC (Bottom 3 RR) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) AET Official Trust Report Lineup SBHS Lineup ASHC Statistics
27 6 Sep 2018 10:15 CHS v JHS (SF D) 1 - 4 (0 - 3) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup CHS Lineup JHS Statistics
28 6 Sep 2018 11:45 JMC v TARA (SF B) 5 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Trust Report Lineup JMC Lineup TARA Statistics
29 6 Sep 2018 12:00 WAIMEA v HVHS (SF C) 2 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup WAIMEA Lineup HVHS Statistics
30 6 Sep 2018 13:30 PakuC v NSNC (SF A) 2 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Trust Report Lineup PakuC Lineup NSNC Statistics
31 6 Sep 2018 15:30 MBC v SBHS (Bottom 3 RR) 4 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Trust Report Lineup MBC Lineup SBHS Statistics
32 7 Sep 2018 09:00 WAIMEA v CHS (7th & 8th) 2 - 2 (1 - 1) (1 - 2 SO) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup WAIMEA Lineup CHS Statistics
33 7 Sep 2018 09:15 HVHS v JHS (5th & 6th) 0 - 6 (0 - 3) Official Trust Report Lineup HVHS Lineup JHS Statistics
34 7 Sep 2018 10:45 ASHC v MBC (Bottom 3 RR) 1 - 2 (1 - 0) AET Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup ASHC Lineup MBC Statistics
35 7 Sep 2018 11:00 NSNC v TARA (Bronze Medal) 2 - 2 (2 - 1) (3 - 2 SO) Official Trust Report Lineup NSNC Lineup TARA Statistics
36 7 Sep 2018 12:45 PakuC v JMC (Gold Medal) 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Trust Report Lineup PakuC Lineup JMC Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 5 after 36 games played - September 7
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
FINDLAY Sean Taradale High School 3 4 0 7
ELLIOT Brad Pakuranga College 2 4 0 6
ELLWOOD Billy John McGlashan College 5 1 0 6
JENKINS Hugh John McGlashan College 3 3 0 6
MANN Mandev Hutt Valley High School 0 4 1 5
POPHAM Andrew James Hargest School 4 1 0 5
RICHARDS Tarn Nelson College 0 5 0 5
WILLIAMS Samuel Taradale High School 1 3 0 4
COTTON Angus John McGlashan College 2 1 0 3
HARRIS Ben Waimea College 1 2 0 3
POWELL Zachary Cashmere High School 3 0 0 3
SMITH Kane Waimea College 2 1 0 3
SWEETING Wade Marlborough Boys College 3 0 0 3
TAYLOR Lachlan John McGlashan College 2 1 0 3
WHAREPOURI Kya James Hargest School 2 1 0 3
BEAGLEY Marcus John McGlashan College 2 0 0 2
CARLILE Daniel Cashmere High School 0 2 0 2
COLLINS Joseph Shirley Boys High School 2 0 0 2
DARLING Eli John McGlashan College 2 0 0 2
GREEN Scott Waimea College 1 1 0 2
MCKAY Jarrod Nelson College 0 2 0 2
MCKENZIE Harry John McGlashan College 2 0 0 2
MCLEISH Alec James Hargest School 1 1 0 2
MUELLER Marius Nelson College 1 1 0 2
NEAL Aiden Marlborough Boys College 1 1 0 2
NEAL Patrick Marlborough Boys College 1 1 0 2
PATEL Jacob Nelson College 1 1 0 2
PEARCE Hugh Marlborough Boys College 1 1 0 2
PORTER Liam Cashmere High School 2 0 0 2
POWER Mitchell Shirley Boys High School 2 0 0 2
TWEEDIE Mitchell James Hargest School 0 2 0 2
WALSH Ethan Ashburton College 2 0 0 2
ALLAIS Hugo Nelson College 0 1 0 1
CHURCH Hamish Shirley Boys High School 0 1 0 1
DUNCAN Cale Waimea College 0 1 0 1
HOOFT Jacob Cashmere High School 1 0 0 1
HURST Joshua Nelson College 1 0 0 1
JENSEN Brendon Taradale High School 1 0 0 1
LE SUEUR Leighton Marlborough Boys College 1 0 0 1
LOFTUS Jackson Nelson College 1 0 0 1
LOWTHER Logan Marlborough Boys College 1 0 0 1
MCGRAIL Jack Taradale High School 1 0 0 1
MCKERNAN Joshua Cashmere High School 0 1 0 1
PRAM Liam Ashburton College 0 1 0 1
RANDALL Blake Hutt Valley High School 1 0 0 1
ROBERTSON Benjamin Hutt Valley High School 0 1 0 1
SHEARD Billy John McGlashan College 1 0 0 1
SHEARING Ronan James Hargest School 1 0 0 1
SKINNER Jaap Pakuranga College 0 1 0 1
SMITH Jacob James Hargest School 1 0 0 1
STEPHENSON Ben Taradale High School 1 0 0 1
TROLOVE Michael Nelson College 1 0 0 1
VARNEY Gus Marlborough Boys College 1 0 0 1
WELLS Arran Taradale High School 1 0 0 1
WHITTLE Jack Pakuranga College 0 1 0 1
    69 52 1 122
Pool Standings

Bottom 3 RR

Day 5 after 36 games played - September 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Marlborough Boys College 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 6
2 Shirley Boys High School 2 1 0 1 2 4 -2 3
3 Ashburton College 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0

Pool A

Day 5 after 36 games played - September 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 John McGlashan College 4 4 0 0 16 2 14 12
2 Pakuranga College 4 3 0 1 6 6 0 9
3 Waimea College 4 1 0 3 5 8 -3 3
4 James Hargest School 4 1 0 3 4 9 -5 3
5 Shirley Boys High School 4 1 0 3 3 9 -6 3

Pool B

Day 5 after 36 games played - September 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Nelson College 5 4 1 0 12 3 9 13
2 Taradale High School 5 3 2 0 13 4 9 11
3 Cashmere High School 5 2 1 2 6 7 -1 7
4 Hutt Valley High School 5 1 3 1 4 6 -2 6
5 Marlborough Boys College 5 1 0 4 6 10 -4 3
6 Ashburton College 5 0 1 4 2 13 -11 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
1 CHS v ASHC (Pool B)
08:00:00
 
2 HVHS v NSNC (Pool B)
08:15:00
 
3 TARA v MBC (Pool B)
09:30:00
 
4 SBHS v WAIMEA (Pool A)
09:45:00
 
5 JMC v JHS (Pool A)
11:00:00
 
6 CHS v NSNC (Pool B)
13:30:00
 
7 HVHS v MBC (Pool B)
13:45:00
 
8 TARA v ASHC (Pool B)
15:00:00
 
9 SBHS v JHS (Pool A)
15:15:00
 
10 PakuC v WAIMEA (Pool A)
16:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
11 CHS v TARA (Pool B)
10:00:00
 
12 HVHS v ASHC (Pool B)
10:15:00
 
13 JMC v SBHS (Pool A)
11:30:00
 
14 PakuC v JHS (Pool A)
11:45:00
 
15 MBC v NSNC (Pool B)
13:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
16 JMC v WAIMEA (Pool A)
08:00:00
 
17 SBHS v PakuC (Pool A)
08:15:00
 
18 TARA v HVHS (Pool B)
09:30:00
 
19 CHS v MBC (Pool B)
09:45:00
 
20 ASHC v NSNC (Pool B)
11:00:00
 
21 CHS v HVHS (Pool B)
13:45:00
 
22 ASHC v MBC (Pool B)
14:00:00
 
23 JHS v WAIMEA (Pool A)
15:15:00
 
24 TARA v NSNC (Pool B)
15:30:00
 
25 JMC v PakuC (Pool A)
16:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
26 SBHS v ASHC (Bottom 3 RR)
10:00:00
 
27 CHS v JHS (SF D)
10:15:00
 
28 JMC v TARA (SF B)
11:45:00
 
29 WAIMEA v HVHS (SF C)
12:00:00
 
30 PakuC v NSNC (SF A)
13:30:00
 
31 MBC v SBHS (Bottom 3 RR)
15:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
32 WAIMEA v CHS (7th & 8th)
09:00:00
 
33 HVHS v JHS (5th & 6th)
09:15:00
 
34 ASHC v MBC (Bottom 3 RR)
10:45:00
 
35 NSNC v TARA (Bronze Medal)
11:00:00
 
36 PakuC v JMC (Gold Medal)
12:45:00
 
Locations

Aorangi Park

110 Morgans Rd, Glenwood, Timaru 7910, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-09-03 10 10 / 10 / 10
2018-09-04 5 5 / 5 / 5
2018-09-05 10 10 / 10 / 10
2018-09-06 6 6 / 6 / 6
2018-09-07 5 5 / 5 / 5