2018 National Under 18 Men's Association Tournament

North Harbour

9 - 14 Jul 2018

Local Time 2022-05-22 01:02:56
Under 18 Mens Outdoor

TGA
AKLB
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool C
HOR
WKO
3 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool C
SCY
WG
6 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool D
CM
WGN
1 - 6 (0 - 5)
Pool D
AKL
NHR
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool B
SOU
HB
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
Pool B
CAN
BOP
2 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool A
TVY
WAI
3 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool A
TGA
TAS
3 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool C
WKO
AKLB
10 - 2 (6 - 0)
Pool C
SCY
MAN
9 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool D
WGN
WG
6 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool D
TVY
BOP
2 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool A
CAN
WAI
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
AKL
HB
1 - 5 (1 - 1)
Pool B
SOU
NHR
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool B
CM
MAN
2 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool D
SCY
WGN
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool D
HOR
TAS
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool C
TGA
WKO
1 - 7 (0 - 4)
Pool C
CM
WG
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool D
WGN
MAN
3 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool D
TGA
HOR
3 - 3 (2 - 3)
Pool C
TAS
AKLB
3 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool C
TVY
CAN
0 - 3 (0 - 0)
Pool A
BOP
WAI
2 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
AKL
SOU
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
NHR
HB
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
SCY
CM
4 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
MAN
WG
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool D
HOR
AKLB
2 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool C
WKO
TAS
6 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool C
NHR
WGN
1 - 1 (1 - 0) (3 - 4 SO)
QF1
TVY
CM
6 - 1 (2 - 1)
Game 1
SOU
AKLB
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Game 2
CAN
TGA
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
QF2
WAI
MAN
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
Game 3
HB
SCY
2 - 3 (1 - 2) AET
QF3
AKL
HOR
4 - 3 (1 - 1) AET
Game 4
BOP
WKO
2 - 1 (0 - 0) AET
QF4
TVY
WG
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Game 5
SOU
TAS
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Game 6
WAI
TVY
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Game 7
MAN
WG
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Game 9
AKL
SOU
4 - 2 (3 - 0)
Game 8
HOR
TAS
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Game 10
WGN
BOP
1 - 0 (0 - 0) AET
SF1
TGA
HB
1 - 1 (0 - 1) (0 - 2 SO)
Game B
CAN
SCY
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
SF2
NHR
WKO
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Game A
CM
AKLB
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
17th & 18th
MAN
TAS
4 - 3 (1 - 2) AET
15th & 16th
WG
HOR
4 - 3 (2 - 1)
13th & 14th
TVY
SOU
4 - 4 (1 - 1) (1 - 4 SO)
11th & 12th
WAI
AKL
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
9th &10th
NHR
TGA
1 - 1 (0 - 1) (3 - 1 SO)
7th & 8th
WKO
HB
2 - 3 (2 - 1) AET
5th & 6th
BOP
SCY
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Bronze Medal
WGN
CAN
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Canterbury 3 2 1 0 4 7
2 Bay of Plenty 3 1 2 0 1 5
3 Wairarapa 3 1 1 1 0 4
4 Thames Valley 3 0 0 3 -5 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North Harbour 3 3 0 0 4 9
2 Hawke's Bay 3 2 0 1 7 6
3 Auckland 3 1 0 2 -4 3
4 Southern 3 0 0 3 -7 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Waikato 4 3 1 0 18 10
2 Tauranga 4 2 1 1 -2 7
3 Tasman 4 2 0 2 -1 6
4 Horowhenua 4 0 3 1 -3 3
5 Auckland B 4 0 1 3 -12 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 South Canterbury 4 3 1 0 17 10
2 Wellington 4 2 2 0 7 8
3 Wanganui 4 2 0 2 -3 6
4 Manawatu 4 0 2 2 -9 2
5 Counties-Manukau 4 0 1 3 -12 1
Matches
22 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
14 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:45 WGN - CAN Gold Medal 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Harbour 1
12:00 BOP - SCY Bronze Medal 0 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Harbour 1
11:45 WKO - HB 5th & 6th 2 - 3 (2 - 1) AET Official Harbour 2
10:15 NHR - TGA 7th & 8th 1 - 1 (0 - 1) (3 - 1 SO) Official Harbour 1
10:00 WAI - AKL 9th &10th 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Harbour 2
09:45 TVY - SOU 11th & 12th 4 - 4 (1 - 1) (1 - 4 SO) Official miller 3
08:30 WG - HOR 13th & 14th 4 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Harbour 1
08:15 MAN - TAS 15th & 16th 4 - 3 (1 - 2) AET Official Harbour 2
08:00 CM - AKLB 17th & 18th 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official miller 3
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MCNAUGHTAN William WGN 6 2 0 8
MCGOLDRICK Kyle MAN 7 0 0 7
STEFFERT Cameron WKO 6 1 0 7
GILDEN Reece HOR 6 0 0 6
RHODES Sean SCY 6 0 0 6
ANDERSON Oliver SCY 4 1 0 5
HARRIS Ben TAS 4 1 0 5
SHEPHERD Benjamin WKO 3 2 0 5
BERRIDGE Mitchell TVY 4 0 0 4
FORD Daniel BOP 1 3 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Waikato WKO 26 5 1 32
South Canterbury SCY 15 9 1 25
Wellington WGN 14 4 1 19
Thames Valley TVY 12 4 1 17
Horowhenua HOR 12 4 0 16
Hawke's Bay HB 14 1 0 15
Wanganui WG 10 4 1 15
Auckland AKL 9 5 0 14
Canterbury CAN 8 6 0 14
Tasman TAS 10 4 0 14
Wairarapa WAI 11 3 0 14
Southern SOU 10 2 1 13
Tauranga TGA 6 5 1 12
Manawatu MAN 10 1 0 11
North Harbour NHR 8 2 0 10
Bay of Plenty BOP 3 6 0 9
Auckland B AKLB 7 0 0 7
Counties-Manukau CM 4 2 0 6
Teams
Team Code Ranking (N/A) Final Standing
Wellington WGN 1
Canterbury CAN 2
South Canterbury SCY 3
Bay of Plenty BOP 4
Hawke's Bay HB 5
Waikato WKO 6
North Harbour NHR 7
Tauranga TGA 8
Auckland AKL 9
Wairarapa WAI 10
Southern SOU 11
Thames Valley TVY 12
Wanganui WG 13
Horowhenua HOR 14
Manawatu MAN 15
Tasman TAS 16
Counties-Manukau CM 17
Auckland B AKLB 18
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer MCNAUGHTAN William Wellington