2017 National Under 15 Boys Premier Tournament

Nelson

2 - 7 Oct 2017

Local Time 2018-06-19 18:42

CAN
CM
8 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool A
NTH
NSN
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
OTG
STH
2 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
WKO
TGA
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
NHR
MAN
7 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool C
HB
TAR
17 - 0 (11 - 0)
Pool D
AKL
WAI
4 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool C
WGN
BOP
1 - 4 (0 - 3)
Pool D
WKO
NSN
10 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool B
AKL
MAN
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
NTH
TGA
1 - 4 (0 - 3)
Pool B
NHR
WAI
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool C
HB
BOP
3 - 5 (2 - 2)
Pool D
OTG
CM
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
WGN
TAR
16 - 1 (7 - 0)
Pool D
CAN
STH
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
WAI
MAN
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool C
AKL
NHR
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool C
TGA
NSN
8 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
WKO
NTH
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
CM
STH
0 - 7 (0 - 4)
Pool A
CAN
OTG
5 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool A
HB
WGN
3 - 4 (1 - 3)
Pool D
TAR
BOP
0 - 16 (0 - 6)
Pool D
OTG
MAN
3 - 2 (1 - 2)
9-16 Game 1
STH
NHR
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
QF 2
CM
WAI
0 - 5 (0 - 2)
9-16 Game 2
CAN
AKL
2 - 1 (1 - 1) AET
QF 1
NSN
HB
0 - 6 (0 - 2)
9-16 Game 4
WKO
WGN
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
QF 3
NTH
TAR
11 - 0 (6 - 0)
9-16 Game 3
TGA
BOP
1 - 2 (1 - 1) AET
QF 4
MAN
NSN
3 - 2 (0 - 1) AET
13-16 Game 1
CM
TAR
6 - 2 (4 - 1)
13-16 Game 2
OTG
HB
6 - 3 (3 - 0)
9-12 Game 1
WAI
NTH
2 - 4 (2 - 3)
9-12 Game 2
NHR
WKO
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
SF 1
STH
WGN
5 - 3 (3 - 3)
5-8 Game 1
CAN
BOP
1 - 6 (0 - 3)
SF 2
AKL
TGA
2 - 3 (0 - 3)
5-8 Game 2
NSN
TAR
5 - 2 (3 - 0)
15th & 16th
MAN
CM
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
13th & 14th
HB
WAI
5 - 0 (1 - 0)
11th & 12th
OTG
NTH
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
9th & 10th
WGN
AKL
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
7th & 8th
STH
TGA
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
5th & 6th
WKO
CAN
1 - 1 (1 - 1) (5 - 4 SO)
Bronze Medal
NHR
BOP
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Canterbury 3 3 0 0 12 9
2 Southland 3 1 1 1 6 4
3 Otago 3 1 1 1 2 4
4 Counties-Manukau 3 0 0 3 -20 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Waikato 3 3 0 0 12 9
2 Tauranga 3 2 0 1 10 6
3 Northland 3 1 0 2 1 3
4 Nelson 3 0 0 3 -23 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North Harbour 3 3 0 0 13 9
2 Auckland 3 2 0 1 5 6
3 Wairarapa 3 1 0 2 -4 3
4 Manawatu 3 0 0 3 -14 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Bay of Plenty 3 3 0 0 21 9
2 Wellington 3 2 0 1 13 6
3 Hawke's Bay 3 1 0 2 14 3
4 Taranaki 3 0 0 3 -48 0
Matches
19 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:30 NHR - BOP Gold Medal 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 1
13:15 WKO - CAN Bronze Medal 1 - 1 (1 - 1) (5 - 4 SO) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 2
11:45 STH - TGA 5th & 6th 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 1
11:30 WGN - AKL 7th & 8th 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 2
10:00 OTG - NTH 9th & 10th 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 1
09:45 HB - WAI 11th & 12th 5 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 2
08:15 MAN - CM 13th & 14th 6 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 1
08:00 NSN - TAR 15th & 16th 5 - 2 (3 - 0) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BURLEY Lucca HB 13 3 0 16
PINKERTON Matt TGA 8 3 0 11
GREENOUGH Alex WGN 9 1 0 10
FRASER Aiden NHR 1 8 0 9
EDMONDS Mokonuiarangi BOP 8 0 0 8
NICOLSON James OTG 6 2 0 8
STEFFERT Cameron WKO 6 1 0 7
FORD Daniel BOP 3 3 0 6
MACPHERSON Te Manawanui BOP 6 0 0 6
CALDWELL Michael WAI 3 2 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Hawke's Bay HB 30 7 0 37
Bay of Plenty BOP 25 8 0 33
Wellington WGN 21 4 1 26
Northland NTH 15 9 0 24
North Harbour NHR 12 10 0 22
Otago OTG 18 2 0 20
Waikato WKO 15 5 0 20
Tauranga TGA 14 5 0 19
Canterbury CAN 8 9 1 18
Southland STH 10 6 0 16
Wairarapa WAI 9 3 0 12
Auckland AKL 7 4 0 11
Manawatu MAN 9 1 1 11
Nelson NSN 6 1 0 7
Counties-Manukau CM 5 1 0 6
Taranaki TAR 4 1 0 5
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
North Harbour NHR 1
Bay of Plenty BOP 2
Waikato WKO 3
Canterbury CAN 4
Southland STH 5
Tauranga TGA 6
Wellington WGN 7
Auckland AKL 8
Otago OTG 9
Northland NTH 10
Hawke's Bay HB 11
Wairarapa WAI 12
Manawatu MAN 13
Counties-Manukau CM 14
Nelson NSN 15
Taranaki TAR 16
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer BURLEY Lucca (C) Hawke's Bay

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 2 Oct 2017 10:00 CAN v CM (Pool A) 8 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Report Lineup CAN Lineup CM Statistics
2 2 Oct 2017 10:15 NTH v NSN (Pool B) 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Report Lineup NTH Lineup NSN Statistics
3 2 Oct 2017 11:30 OTG v STH (Pool A) 2 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Report Lineup OTG Lineup STH Statistics
4 2 Oct 2017 11:45 WKO v TGA (Pool B) 3 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Report Lineup WKO Lineup TGA Statistics
5 2 Oct 2017 13:00 NHR v MAN (Pool C) 7 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Report Lineup NHR Lineup MAN Statistics
6 2 Oct 2017 13:15 HB v TAR (Pool D) 17 - 0 (11 - 0) Official Report Lineup HB Lineup TAR Statistics
7 2 Oct 2017 14:30 AKL v WAI (Pool C) 4 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Report Lineup AKL Lineup WAI Statistics
8 2 Oct 2017 14:45 WGN v BOP (Pool D) 1 - 4 (0 - 3) Official Report Lineup WGN Lineup BOP Statistics
9 3 Oct 2017 10:00 WKO v NSN (Pool B) 10 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Report Lineup WKO Lineup NSN Statistics
10 3 Oct 2017 10:15 AKL v MAN (Pool C) 4 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Report Lineup AKL Lineup MAN Statistics
11 3 Oct 2017 11:30 NTH v TGA (Pool B) 1 - 4 (0 - 3) Official Report Lineup NTH Lineup TGA Statistics
12 3 Oct 2017 11:45 NHR v WAI (Pool C) 5 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Report Lineup NHR Lineup WAI Statistics
13 3 Oct 2017 13:00 HB v BOP (Pool D) 3 - 5 (2 - 2) Official Report Lineup HB Lineup BOP Statistics
14 3 Oct 2017 13:15 OTG v CM (Pool A) 5 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Report Lineup OTG Lineup CM Statistics
15 3 Oct 2017 14:30 WGN v TAR (Pool D) 16 - 1 (7 - 0) Official Report Lineup WGN Lineup TAR Statistics
16 3 Oct 2017 14:45 CAN v STH (Pool A) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Report Lineup CAN Lineup STH Statistics
17 4 Oct 2017 10:00 WAI v MAN (Pool C) 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 1 Report Lineup WAI Lineup MAN Statistics
18 4 Oct 2017 10:15 AKL v NHR (Pool C) 0 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 2 Report Lineup AKL Lineup NHR Statistics
19 4 Oct 2017 11:30 TGA v NSN (Pool B) 8 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 1 Report Lineup TGA Lineup NSN Statistics
20 4 Oct 2017 11:45 WKO v NTH (Pool B) 3 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 2 Report Lineup WKO Lineup NTH Statistics
21 4 Oct 2017 13:00 CM v STH (Pool A) 0 - 7 (0 - 4) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 1 Report Lineup CM Lineup STH Statistics
22 4 Oct 2017 13:15 CAN v OTG (Pool A) 5 - 2 (2 - 2) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 2 Report Lineup CAN Lineup OTG Statistics
23 4 Oct 2017 14:30 HB v WGN (Pool D) 3 - 4 (1 - 3) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 1 Report Lineup HB Lineup WGN Statistics
24 4 Oct 2017 14:45 TAR v BOP (Pool D) 0 - 16 (0 - 6) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 2 Report Lineup TAR Lineup BOP Statistics
25 5 Oct 2017 10:00 OTG v MAN (9-16 Game 1) 3 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 1 Report Lineup OTG Lineup MAN Statistics
26 5 Oct 2017 10:15 STH v NHR (QF 2) 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 2 Report Lineup STH Lineup NHR Statistics
27 5 Oct 2017 11:45 CM v WAI (9-16 Game 2) 0 - 5 (0 - 2) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 1 Report Lineup CM Lineup WAI Statistics
28 5 Oct 2017 12:00 CAN v AKL (QF 1) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) AET Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 2 Report Lineup CAN Lineup AKL Statistics
29 5 Oct 2017 13:30 NSN v HB (9-16 Game 4) 0 - 6 (0 - 2) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 1 Report Lineup NSN Lineup HB Statistics
30 5 Oct 2017 13:45 WKO v WGN (QF 3) 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 2 Report Lineup WKO Lineup WGN Statistics
31 5 Oct 2017 15:15 NTH v TAR (9-16 Game 3) 11 - 0 (6 - 0) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 1 Report Lineup NTH Lineup TAR Statistics
32 5 Oct 2017 15:30 TGA v BOP (QF 4) 1 - 2 (1 - 1) AET Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 2 Report Lineup TGA Lineup BOP Statistics
33 6 Oct 2017 10:00 MAN v NSN (13-16 Game 1) 3 - 2 (0 - 1) AET Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 1 Report Lineup MAN Lineup NSN Statistics
34 6 Oct 2017 10:15 CM v TAR (13-16 Game 2) 6 - 2 (4 - 1) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 2 Report Lineup CM Lineup TAR Statistics
35 6 Oct 2017 11:45 OTG v HB (9-12 Game 1) 6 - 3 (3 - 0) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 1 Report Lineup OTG Lineup HB Statistics
36 6 Oct 2017 12:00 WAI v NTH (9-12 Game 2) 2 - 4 (2 - 3) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 2 Report Lineup WAI Lineup NTH Statistics
37 6 Oct 2017 13:30 NHR v WKO (SF 1) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 1 Report Lineup NHR Lineup WKO Statistics
38 6 Oct 2017 13:45 STH v WGN (5-8 Game 1) 5 - 3 (3 - 3) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 2 Report Lineup STH Lineup WGN Statistics
39 6 Oct 2017 15:15 CAN v BOP (SF 2) 1 - 6 (0 - 3) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 1 Report Lineup CAN Lineup BOP Statistics
40 6 Oct 2017 15:30 AKL v TGA (5-8 Game 2) 2 - 3 (0 - 3) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 2 Report Lineup AKL Lineup TGA Statistics
41 7 Oct 2017 08:00 NSN v TAR (15th & 16th) 5 - 2 (3 - 0) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 2 Report Lineup NSN Lineup TAR Statistics
42 7 Oct 2017 08:15 MAN v CM (13th & 14th) 6 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 1 Report Lineup MAN Lineup CM Statistics
43 7 Oct 2017 09:45 HB v WAI (11th & 12th) 5 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 2 Report Lineup HB Lineup WAI Statistics
44 7 Oct 2017 10:00 OTG v NTH (9th & 10th) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 1 Report Lineup OTG Lineup NTH Statistics
45 7 Oct 2017 11:30 WGN v AKL (7th & 8th) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 2 Report Lineup WGN Lineup AKL Statistics
46 7 Oct 2017 11:45 STH v TGA (5th & 6th) 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 1 Report Lineup STH Lineup TGA Statistics
47 7 Oct 2017 13:15 WKO v CAN (Bronze Medal) 1 - 1 (1 - 1) (5 - 4 SO) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 2 Report Lineup WKO Lineup CAN Statistics
48 7 Oct 2017 14:30 NHR v BOP (Gold Medal) 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Sa-Fi-Ho-St - Pitch 1 Report Lineup NHR Lineup BOP Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 6 after 48 games played - October 7
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BURLEY Lucca Hawke's Bay 13 3 0 16
PINKERTON Matt Tauranga 8 3 0 11
GREENOUGH Alex Wellington 9 1 0 10
FRASER Aiden North Harbour 1 8 0 9
EDMONDS Mokonuiarangi Bay of Plenty 8 0 0 8
NICOLSON James Otago 6 2 0 8
STEFFERT Cameron Waikato 6 1 0 7
FORD Daniel Bay of Plenty 3 3 0 6
MACPHERSON Te Manawanui Bay of Plenty 6 0 0 6
CALDWELL Michael Wairarapa 3 2 0 5
GREENWOOD Timothy Bay of Plenty 3 2 0 5
HANSER Lachlan Taranaki 4 1 0 5
JERVIS Theo Hawke's Bay 4 1 0 5
PECK Brandon Northland 4 1 0 5
ADAMS Liam Canterbury 2 2 0 4
ALDRED Luke Waikato 0 4 0 4
AMBROSE Marcus Hawke's Bay 4 0 0 4
CARSWELL Jordan Northland 0 4 0 4
DADRAH Upinder Hawke's Bay 3 1 0 4
DICKEY Connor Northland 2 2 0 4
MCGOLDRICK Kyle Manawatu 3 0 1 4
SILVESTER Sam Wairarapa 3 1 0 4
SMITH Mack Wellington 4 0 0 4
WARD Patrick Otago 4 0 0 4
BOWMAR Angus Wellington 3 0 0 3
CASEY Liam Otago 3 0 0 3
CULHANE Benji Southland 0 3 0 3
GLAVISH Connor Northland 2 1 0 3
KINZETT-ROLFE Phoenix Waikato 3 0 0 3
LINTS Sam Waikato 3 0 0 3
MACKINNON Liam North Harbour 2 1 0 3
MARSH Xander Southland 3 0 0 3
MCDONALD Jonathan Manawatu 2 1 0 3
MCKENZIE Blair Southland 1 2 0 3
MORTIMER Campbell Northland 3 0 0 3
PERKINS Scott Otago 3 0 0 3
RANDALL Blake Wellington 2 1 0 3
READY Sam Auckland 3 0 0 3
RUSHBROOKE Lachlan Nelson 3 0 0 3
STABLES James Auckland 1 2 0 3
SYMON Ben Southland 3 0 0 3
THOMAS Jordon North Harbour 3 0 0 3
WILSON Mathew Canterbury 2 1 0 3
ATTWOOD Jacob Northland 1 1 0 2
BELL-KAKE Jakob Auckland 0 2 0 2
BENHOLZ Konstani Tauranga 2 0 0 2
BERGMAN George Hawke's Bay 0 2 0 2
DOWNS-WILLIAMS Amiri Hawke's Bay 2 0 0 2
GEE Logan Hawke's Bay 2 0 0 2
KEPES Omri Canterbury 2 0 0 2
LENOIR Marijn Bay of Plenty 1 1 0 2
MAUI Gregan Bay of Plenty 1 1 0 2
MCLEAN Jack Waikato 2 0 0 2
MOFFAT Zachary Nelson 2 0 0 2
PANKHURST Craig Wairarapa 2 0 0 2
PERRY Aidan Canterbury 0 2 0 2
PUGH Fraser Tauranga 2 0 0 2
RHODES-ROBINSON Blake Manawatu 2 0 0 2
RICHARDSON Theo Wellington 2 0 0 2
RUFFELL Peter North Harbour 2 0 0 2
RUSSELL Jarryd North Harbour 2 0 0 2
STRETTON Andrew Bay of Plenty 2 0 0 2
SWAN Charlie Canterbury 0 2 0 2
THORNTON Harley Wellington 0 2 0 2
ACKERMAN Jade Manawatu 1 0 0 1
BAKER George Canterbury 0 0 1 1
BATCHELOR Archie Canterbury 0 1 0 1
CHURCH Hamish Canterbury 1 0 0 1
CLARK Luka Northland 1 0 0 1
CLEAL Charles North Harbour 1 0 0 1
COSSLETT Scott North Harbour 0 1 0 1
EAGLESTONE Alex Hawke's Bay 1 0 0 1
ELLWOOD Billy Otago 1 0 0 1
GRAHAM Luke Waikato 1 0 0 1
HANNAN Finn Manawatu 1 0 0 1
HAWKEY Jack Wellington 1 0 0 1
HERBERT Harley Otago 1 0 0 1
HOLMES Luke Auckland 1 0 0 1
HORE Marshall Nelson 1 0 0 1
HUTCHINSON Flynn Tauranga 1 0 0 1
IRWIN Josh Auckland 1 0 0 1
KEMP Harrison Bay of Plenty 0 1 0 1
LESLIE Thomas Tauranga 1 0 0 1
LOBB Joshua Canterbury 0 1 0 1
LOWE Nathan Counties-Manukau 1 0 0 1
MCLEISH Kieran Counties-Manukau 1 0 0 1
MILSON Ethan Tauranga 0 1 0 1
MIRFIN Izaak Nelson 0 1 0 1
MOKO Baden Counties-Manukau 1 0 0 1
MUGGLESTON Dylan Auckland 1 0 0 1
MURRELL Josh Southland 1 0 0 1
O'BOYLE Daniel Wairarapa 1 0 0 1
PARAG Sashin Wellington 0 0 1 1
PATEL Eshaan Canterbury 1 0 0 1
PATEL Milan Counties-Manukau 0 1 0 1
ROSE Dylan Hawke's Bay 1 0 0 1
SCOTT Jack Northland 1 0 0 1
SMITH Jacob Southland 1 0 0 1
STENING Max Counties-Manukau 1 0 0 1
STIRLING Jonty Southland 0 1 0 1
TE KAKAU Maioha Bay of Plenty 1 0 0 1
THURLOW Scott Southland 1 0 0 1
TRIGG Joe Northland 1 0 0 1
TROW Aidan Counties-Manukau 1 0 0 1
WHITE Nick North Harbour 1 0 0 1
WRAGG Mitchell Tauranga 0 1 0 1
    208 76 3 287
Cards
Day 6 after 48 games played - October 7
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Auckland 8 CROPPER Rowen 0 1 1
Auckland 10 STENBERG Alex 0 0 1
Bay of Plenty 3 KEMP Harrison 0 0 1
Bay of Plenty 6 EDMONDS Mokonuiarangi 0 1 1
Bay of Plenty 7 MACPHERSON Te Manawanui 0 1 0
Bay of Plenty 10 HARVEY Vance 0 0 1
Bay of Plenty 14 BUYS Tiaan 0 0 1
Bay of Plenty 15 FORD Daniel 0 0 1
Canterbury 2 BAKER George 0 0 1
Canterbury 5 HOUSTON Kyle 0 0 1
Canterbury 8 WILSON Mathew 0 0 1
Canterbury 9 MACLEOD Luke 0 0 2
Canterbury 11 KEPES Omri 0 0 1
Canterbury 12 ADAMS Liam 0 0 1
Canterbury 17 PERRY Aidan 0 0 1
Counties-Manukau 6 PATEL Milan 0 0 1
Counties-Manukau 10 LOWE Nathan 0 0 1
Counties-Manukau 16 TROW Aidan 0 0 1
Counties-Manukau 19 CROFT Daniel 0 1 0
Hawke's Bay 3 BRASELL Henry 0 0 1
Hawke's Bay 5 JERVIS Theo 0 0 1
Hawke's Bay 8 GEE Logan 0 0 1
Hawke's Bay 15 JEFFARES Alex 0 2 1
Hawke's Bay 16 BERGMAN George 0 0 1
Hawke's Bay 18 AMBROSE Marcus 0 1 0
Hawke's Bay 19 DADRAH Upinder 0 1 1
Hawke's Bay 21 KERR William 0 0 2
Manawatu 7 DEGROOT Conrad 0 0 1
North Harbour 30 FRASER Aiden 0 0 1
North Harbour 31 RUSSELL Jarryd 0 0 1
North Harbour 32 HYATT-BROWN Reuben 0 0 1
Nelson 3 ANDERSON Matthew 0 0 1
Nelson 5 RUSHBROOKE Lachlan 0 0 1
Nelson 7 MIRFIN Izaak 0 1 1
Nelson 12 MURRAY Jamal 0 0 1
Nelson 15 SMITH Maclaren 0 0 2
Northland 4 CARSWELL Jordan 0 1 1
Northland 6 SCOTT Jack 0 0 1
Northland 16 MAUGHAM Tyler 0 2 0
Northland 17 GLAVISH Connor 0 0 1
Northland 18 PARKER Oliver 0 0 1
Otago 9 HERBERT Harley 0 0 1
Otago 13 WARREN Caleb 0 0 1
Otago 17 CASEY Liam 0 0 1
Otago 18 WARD Patrick 0 0 1
Southland 22 STIRLING Jonty 0 0 2
Southland 39 CULHANE Benji 0 0 1
Southland 40 MURRELL Josh 0 0 1
Taranaki 11 HANSER Lachlan 0 0 1
Tauranga 4 REINKE Elis 0 0 1
Tauranga 10 PINKERTON Matt 0 1 2
Tauranga 14 PUGH Fraser 0 0 1
Tauranga 17 BENHOLZ Konstani 0 0 1
Tauranga 18 WRAGG Mitchell 0 0 1
Wairarapa 9 SILVESTER Sam 0 0 1
Wairarapa 10 MCLEOD Ralph 0 0 1
Wellington 8 HAWKEY Jack 0 1 1
Wellington 12 THORNTON Harley 0 0 1
Wellington 14 KREBS Lachie 0 0 1
Waikato 11 LINTS Sam 0 1 1
Waikato 12 HILL Harry 0 1 0
Waikato 21 MCLEAN Jack 0 0 1
Waikato 26 KINZETT-ROLFE Phoenix 0 0 1
      0 16 63
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
North Harbour NHR 1
Bay of Plenty BOP 2
Waikato WKO 3
Canterbury CAN 4
Southland STH 5
Tauranga TGA 6
Wellington WGN 7
Auckland AKL 8
Otago OTG 9
Northland NTH 10
Hawke's Bay HB 11
Wairarapa WAI 12
Manawatu MAN 13
Counties-Manukau CM 14
Nelson NSN 15
Taranaki TAR 16
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 6 after 48 games played - October 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Canterbury 3 3 0 0 14 2 12 9
2 Southland 3 1 1 1 9 3 6 4
3 Otago 3 1 1 1 9 7 2 4
4 Counties-Manukau 3 0 0 3 0 20 -20 0

Pool B

Day 6 after 48 games played - October 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Waikato 3 3 0 0 16 4 12 9
2 Tauranga 3 2 0 1 14 4 10 6
3 Northland 3 1 0 2 8 7 1 3
4 Nelson 3 0 0 3 0 23 -23 0

Pool C

Day 6 after 48 games played - October 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 North Harbour 3 3 0 0 14 1 13 9
2 Auckland 3 2 0 1 8 3 5 6
3 Wairarapa 3 1 0 2 5 9 -4 3
4 Manawatu 3 0 0 3 0 14 -14 0

Pool D

Day 6 after 48 games played - October 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Bay of Plenty 3 3 0 0 25 4 21 9
2 Wellington 3 2 0 1 21 8 13 6
3 Hawke's Bay 3 1 0 2 23 9 14 3
4 Taranaki 3 0 0 3 1 49 -48 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director TESSIER Paul HNZ HNZ
Assistant Umpires Manager JOHNSTONE Brendan HNZ HNZ
Umpire BOOTH Ethan NZL
Umpire CANTILLON Adam NZL
Umpire CODLIN Ethan NZL
Umpire FOX Grierson NZL
Umpire GREEN Scott NZL
Umpire HANSEN Caleb NZL
Umpire HAWKE Liam NZL
Umpire LAST Zak NZL
Umpire LEES Hugh NZL
Umpire MCDOUGALL Joshua NZL
Umpire MOORE Carter NZL
Umpire O'CONNOR Daniel NZL
Umpire TAYLOR Jackson NZL
Umpire WALKER Bayden NZL
Umpire Manager TOMLINSON David HNZ HNZ
Umpire Manager TRELOAR Mike HNZ HNZ
Appointments
Locations

Saxton Field Hockey Stadium

125-139 Saxton Rd, Stoke, Nelson 7011, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-10-02 8 8 / 8 / 8
2017-10-03 8 8 / 8 / 8
2017-10-04 8 8 / 8 / 8
2017-10-05 8 8 / 8 / 8
2017-10-06 8 8 / 8 / 8
2017-10-07 8 8 / 8 / 8