2017 National Under 15 Boys Premier Tournament

Nelson

2 - 7 Oct 2017

Local Time 2021-10-16 08:53:44
Under 15 Mens Outdoor

CAN
CM
8 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool A
NTH
NSN
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
OTG
STH
2 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
WKO
TGA
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
NHR
MAN
7 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool C
HB
TAR
17 - 0 (11 - 0)
Pool D
AKL
WAI
4 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool C
WGN
BOP
1 - 4 (0 - 3)
Pool D
WKO
NSN
10 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool B
AKL
MAN
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
NTH
TGA
1 - 4 (0 - 3)
Pool B
NHR
WAI
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool C
HB
BOP
3 - 5 (2 - 2)
Pool D
OTG
CM
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
WGN
TAR
16 - 1 (7 - 0)
Pool D
CAN
STH
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
WAI
MAN
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool C
AKL
NHR
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool C
TGA
NSN
8 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
WKO
NTH
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
CM
STH
0 - 7 (0 - 4)
Pool A
CAN
OTG
5 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool A
HB
WGN
3 - 4 (1 - 3)
Pool D
TAR
BOP
0 - 16 (0 - 6)
Pool D
OTG
MAN
3 - 2 (1 - 2)
9-16 Game 1
STH
NHR
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
QF 2
CM
WAI
0 - 5 (0 - 2)
9-16 Game 2
CAN
AKL
2 - 1 (1 - 1) AET
QF 1
NSN
HB
0 - 6 (0 - 2)
9-16 Game 4
WKO
WGN
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
QF 3
NTH
TAR
11 - 0 (6 - 0)
9-16 Game 3
TGA
BOP
1 - 2 (1 - 1) AET
QF 4
MAN
NSN
3 - 2 (0 - 1) AET
13-16 Game 1
CM
TAR
6 - 2 (4 - 1)
13-16 Game 2
OTG
HB
6 - 3 (3 - 0)
9-12 Game 1
WAI
NTH
2 - 4 (2 - 3)
9-12 Game 2
NHR
WKO
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
SF 1
STH
WGN
5 - 3 (3 - 3)
5-8 Game 1
CAN
BOP
1 - 6 (0 - 3)
SF 2
AKL
TGA
2 - 3 (0 - 3)
5-8 Game 2
NSN
TAR
5 - 2 (3 - 0)
15th & 16th
MAN
CM
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
13th & 14th
HB
WAI
5 - 0 (1 - 0)
11th & 12th
OTG
NTH
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
9th & 10th
WGN
AKL
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
7th & 8th
STH
TGA
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
5th & 6th
WKO
CAN
1 - 1 (1 - 1) (5 - 4 SO)
Bronze Medal
NHR
BOP
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Canterbury 3 3 0 0 12 9
2 Southland 3 1 1 1 6 4
3 Otago 3 1 1 1 2 4
4 Counties-Manukau 3 0 0 3 -20 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Waikato 3 3 0 0 12 9
2 Tauranga 3 2 0 1 10 6
3 Northland 3 1 0 2 1 3
4 Nelson 3 0 0 3 -23 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North Harbour 3 3 0 0 13 9
2 Auckland 3 2 0 1 5 6
3 Wairarapa 3 1 0 2 -4 3
4 Manawatu 3 0 0 3 -14 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Bay of Plenty 3 3 0 0 21 9
2 Wellington 3 2 0 1 13 6
3 Hawke's Bay 3 1 0 2 14 3
4 Taranaki 3 0 0 3 -48 0
Matches
16 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:30 NHR - BOP Gold Medal 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
13:15 WKO - CAN Bronze Medal 1 - 1 (1 - 1) (5 - 4 SO) Official Pitch 2
11:45 STH - TGA 5th & 6th 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
11:30 WGN - AKL 7th & 8th 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2
10:00 OTG - NTH 9th & 10th 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
09:45 HB - WAI 11th & 12th 5 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2
08:15 MAN - CM 13th & 14th 6 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1
08:00 NSN - TAR 15th & 16th 5 - 2 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BURLEY Lucca HB 13 3 0 16
PINKERTON Matt TGA 8 3 0 11
GREENOUGH Alex WGN 9 1 0 10
FRASER Aiden NHR 1 8 0 9
EDMONDS Mokonuiarangi BOP 8 0 0 8
NICOLSON James OTG 6 2 0 8
STEFFERT Cameron WKO 6 1 0 7
FORD Daniel BOP 3 3 0 6
MACPHERSON Te Manawanui BOP 6 0 0 6
CALDWELL Michael WAI 3 2 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Hawke's Bay HB 30 7 0 37
Bay of Plenty BOP 25 8 0 33
Wellington WGN 21 4 1 26
Northland NTH 15 9 0 24
North Harbour NHR 12 10 0 22
Otago OTG 18 2 0 20
Waikato WKO 15 5 0 20
Tauranga TGA 14 5 0 19
Canterbury CAN 8 9 1 18
Southland STH 10 6 0 16
Wairarapa WAI 9 3 0 12
Auckland AKL 7 4 0 11
Manawatu MAN 9 1 1 11
Nelson NSN 6 1 0 7
Counties-Manukau CM 5 1 0 6
Taranaki TAR 4 1 0 5
Teams
Team Code Ranking (N/A) Final Standing
North Harbour NHR 1
Bay of Plenty BOP 2
Waikato WKO 3
Canterbury CAN 4
Southland STH 5
Tauranga TGA 6
Wellington WGN 7
Auckland AKL 8
Otago OTG 9
Northland NTH 10
Hawke's Bay HB 11
Wairarapa WAI 12
Manawatu MAN 13
Counties-Manukau CM 14
Nelson NSN 15
Taranaki TAR 16
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer BURLEY Lucca (C) Hawke's Bay