2024 Vantage National U18 Women's Championship

Christchurch

7 - 13 Jul 2024

Local Time 2024-07-15 18:03:58
Under 18 Womens Outdoor

MAN
CANA
1 - 0
Pool A
CO
AKLB
1 - 4
Pool C
WGN
CM
13 - 0
Pool A
NTH
STH
4 - 1
Pool C
OTG
TAR
3 - 0
Pool E
CANB
WAI
2 - 1
Pool F
TAS
TGA
2 - 2
Pool D
WKO
CAND
3 - 0
Pool B
NHRB
HB
0 - 4
Pool D
BOP
NHRA
1 - 1
Pool B
AKLW
CANB
0 - 2
Pool F
SCY
OTG
2 - 2
Pool E
NHRA
WKO
3 - 0
Pool B
TGA
NHRB
1 - 2
Pool D
CAND
BOP
0 - 4
Pool B
HB
TAS
2 - 1
Pool D
AKLB
NTH
2 - 0
Pool C
CM
MAN
0 - 4
Pool A
STH
CO
0 - 1
Pool C
CANA
WGN
1 - 0
Pool A
TAS
NHRB
2 - 1
Pool D
NHRA
CAND
4 - 0
Pool B
HB
TGA
2 - 3
Pool D
WKO
BOP
1 - 1
Pool B
WGN
MAN
0 - 2
Pool A
AKLB
STH
7 - 0
Pool C
CANA
CM
8 - 1
Pool A
NTH
CO
2 - 1
Pool C
TAR
SCY
1 - 1
Pool E
WAI
AKLW
2 - 0
Pool F
NHRB
STH
3 - 0
Pool G
TAR
CM
1 - 0
Pool G
AKLW
CAND
0 - 2
Pool G
MAN
TAS
1 - 1 (3 - 2 SO)
CO1
HB
WGN
1 - 0
CO4
SCY
TGA
0 - 2
CO8
OTG
CANA
0 - 3
CO5
NHRA
CO
2 - 0
CO2
AKLB
WKO
1 - 0
CO3
WAI
NTH
2 - 0
CO7
CANB
BOP
1 - 1 (3 - 2 SO)
CO6
HB
CANA
1 - 0
QF4
WGN
OTG
4 - 2
9-16 D
AKLB
CANB
2 - 1
QF3
WKO
BOP
0 - 2
9-16 C
NHRA
WAI
3 - 0
QF2
CO
NTH
1 - 0
9-16 B
MAN
TGA
2 - 2 (2 - 0 SO)
QF1
TAS
SCY
3 - 1
9-16 A
AKLW
CM
0 - 1
Pool G
NHRB
CAND
1 - 1
Pool G
TAR
STH
2 - 1
Pool G
SCY
OTG
1 - 3
PO5
NTH
WKO
0 - 1
PO6
CO
BOP
1 - 1 (3 - 2 SO)
PO4
TAS
WGN
0 - 5
PO3
TAR
CAND
0 - 0
Pool G
AKLW
STH
5 - 0
Pool G
NHRB
CM
1 - 0
Pool G
TGA
CANA
0 - 3
PO1
MAN
HB
4 - 2
SF1
WAI
CANB
1 - 2
PO2
NHRA
AKLB
3 - 1
SF2
SCY
NTH
0 - 3
15th/16th
OTG
WKO
4 - 3
13th/14th
CM
STH
2 - 3
21st/22nd
WGN
CO
4 - 1
9th/10th
TAS
BOP
2 - 1
11th/12th
CAND
AKLW
1 - 3
19th/20th
CANA
CANB
3 - 3 (3 - 5 SO)
5th/6th
TGA
WAI
1 - 1 (2 - 0 SO)
7th/8th
NHRB
TAR
0 - 3
17th/18th
HB
AKLB
1 - 3
3rd/4th
MAN
NHRA
1 - 3
1st/2nd
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Manawatu 3 3 0 0 7 9
2 Canterbury (A) 3 2 0 1 7 6
3 Wellington 3 1 0 2 10 3
4 Counties Manukau 3 0 0 3 -24 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North Harbour (A) 3 2 1 0 7 7
2 Bay of Plenty 3 1 2 0 4 5
3 Waikato 3 1 1 1 0 4
4 Canterbury Development 3 0 0 3 -11 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Auckland (Blue) 3 3 0 0 12 9
2 Northland 3 2 0 1 2 6
3 Central Otago 3 1 0 2 -3 3
4 Southland 3 0 0 3 -11 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Hawke's Bay 3 2 0 1 4 6
2 Tauranga 3 1 1 1 0 4
3 Tasman 3 1 1 1 0 4
4 North Harbour (B) 3 1 0 2 -4 3
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Otago 2 1 1 0 3 4
2 South Canterbury 2 0 2 0 0 2
3 KDH Taranaki 2 0 1 1 -3 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Canterbury (B) 2 2 0 0 3 6
2 Wairarapa 2 1 0 1 1 3
3 Auckland (White) 2 0 0 2 -4 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North Harbour (B) 3 2 1 0 4 7
2 KDH Taranaki 3 2 1 0 2 7
3 Canterbury Development 3 1 2 0 2 5
4 Auckland (White) 3 1 0 2 2 3
5 Counties Manukau 3 1 0 2 -1 3
6 Southland 3 0 0 3 -9 0
Matches
15 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
13 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:00 MAN - NHRA 1st/2nd 1 - 3 Official NPW - Pitch 1
12:30 HB - AKLB 3rd/4th 1 - 3 Official NPW - Pitch 1
12:00 NHRB - TAR 17th/18th 0 - 3 Official NWP - Nunweek 1
11:30 TGA - WAI 7th/8th 1 - 1 (2 - 0 SO) Official NPW - Pitch 2
11:00 CANA - CANB 5th/6th 3 - 3 (3 - 5 SO) Official NPW - Pitch 1
10:30 CAND - AKLW 19th/20th 1 - 3 Official NWP - Nunweek 1
10:00 TAS - BOP 11th/12th 2 - 1 Official NPW - Pitch 2
09:30 WGN - CO 9th/10th 4 - 1 Official NPW - Pitch 1
09:00 CM - STH 21st/22nd 2 - 3 Official NWP - Nunweek 1
08:30 OTG - WKO 13th/14th 4 - 3 Official NPW - Pitch 2
08:00 SCY - NTH 15th/16th 0 - 3 Official NPW - Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
WEBB Poppy AKLB 4 3 1 8
HEARD Eliana NHRA 1 5 0 6
ROUSE Lexi CANB 2 3 1 6
GEMPTON Theodora WGN 4 1 0 5
IRWIN Kate CANA 0 5 0 5
LOBB Madison OTG 3 2 0 5
ROPITINI Jada WGN 4 1 0 5
BARNETT Georgia TGA 3 1 0 4
CAMPBELL Pippa HB 3 1 0 4
LARGE Millie TAS 3 1 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Wellington WGN 19 7 0 26
Auckland (Blue) AKLB 11 8 1 20
North Harbour (A) NHRA 12 7 0 19
Canterbury (A) CANA 9 9 0 18
Manawatu MAN 7 8 0 15
Otago OTG 7 7 0 14
Hawke's Bay HB 7 5 1 13
Bay of Plenty BOP 4 7 0 11
Canterbury (B) CANB 6 4 1 11
Tasman TAS 6 5 0 11
Tauranga TGA 9 2 0 11
Northland NTH 6 3 0 9
Auckland (White) AKLW 6 2 0 8
North Harbour (B) NHRB 4 4 0 8
Waikato WKO 6 2 0 8
KDH Taranaki TAR 2 5 0 7
Wairarapa WAI 5 2 0 7
Central Otago CO 2 4 0 6
South Canterbury SCY 3 2 0 5
Southland STH 3 1 1 5
Canterbury Development CAND 3 1 0 4
Counties Manukau CM 4 0 0 4
Awards
Award Player Team