2014 U13 Hatch Cup Boys

Palmerston North

6 - 11 Oct 2014

Local Time 2021-10-16 09:21:40
Mens Outdoor

TAURANGA
MID CANTY
5 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool A
BOP
HOROWHENUA
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool A
AUCKLAND
WANGANUI
7 - 0 (7 - 0)
Pool A
NORTHLAND
COUNTIES-MAN
6 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool B
HARBOUR
TARANAKI
6 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool B
WAIKATO
THAMES VLLY
2 - 4 (2 - 4)
Pool B
STH CANTY
CENT OTAGO
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
MANAWATU
WAIRARAPA
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool C
CANTERBURY
SOUTHLAND
10 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool C
OTAGO
MARLBOROUGH
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
HAWKES BAY
NELSON
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool D
WELLINGTON
POVERTY BAY
12 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool D
BOP
TAURANGA
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool A
HOROWHENUA
WANGANUI
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
AUCKLAND
MID CANTY
11 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool A
HARBOUR
NORTHLAND
2 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool B
TARANAKI
THAMES VLLY
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool B
WAIKATO
COUNTIES-MAN
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool B
MANAWATU
STH CANTY
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool C
WAIRARAPA
SOUTHLAND
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool C
CANTERBURY
CENT OTAGO
10 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool C
HAWKES BAY
OTAGO
4 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool D
NELSON
POVERTY BAY
7 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool D
WELLINGTON
MARLBOROUGH
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
STH CANTY
SOUTHLAND
9 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool C
CANTERBURY
WAIRARAPA
15 - 2 (7 - 1)
Pool C
MANAWATU
CENT OTAGO
4 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool C
HAWKES BAY
MARLBOROUGH
11 - 0 (7 - 0)
Pool D
WELLINGTON
NELSON
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool D
OTAGO
POVERTY BAY
8 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool D
HARBOUR
COUNTIES-MAN
4 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool B
WAIKATO
TARANAKI
3 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool B
NORTHLAND
THAMES VLLY
5 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool B
BOP
MID CANTY
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
AUCKLAND
HOROWHENUA
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
TAURANGA
WANGANUI
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
OTAGO
WELLINGTON
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
HAWKES BAY
POVERTY BAY
16 - 0 (8 - 0)
Pool D
NELSON
MARLBOROUGH
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D
NORTHLAND
WAIKATO
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool B
HARBOUR
THAMES VLLY
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
TARANAKI
COUNTIES-MAN
0 - 0
Pool B
STH CANTY
CANTERBURY
1 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool C
MANAWATU
SOUTHLAND
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
WAIRARAPA
CENT OTAGO
2 - 4 (0 - 0)
Pool C
TAURANGA
AUCKLAND
0 - 3 (0 - 0)
Pool A
BOP
WANGANUI
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
HOROWHENUA
MID CANTY
6 - 1 (4 - 0)
Pool A
MARLBOROUGH
POVERTY BAY
3 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
WELLINGTON
HAWKES BAY
2 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool D
OTAGO
NELSON
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool D
NORTHLAND
TARANAKI
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
COUNTIES-MAN
THAMES VLLY
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
WAIKATO
HARBOUR
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool B
CANTERBURY
MANAWATU
6 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
STH CANTY
WAIRARAPA
5 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool C
CENT OTAGO
SOUTHLAND
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool C
MID CANTY
WANGANUI
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool A
AUCKLAND
BOP
9 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool A
TAURANGA
HOROWHENUA
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
TARANAKI
POVERTY BAY
6 - 0 (5 - 0)
11
WAIKATO
MARLBOROUGH
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
12
THAMES VLLY
NELSON
1 - 1 (1 - 0) (0 - 3 SO)
7
COUNTIES-MAN
WELLINGTON
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
8
WANGANUI
SOUTHLAND
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
9
MID CANTY
CENT OTAGO
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
10
HOROWHENUA
WAIRARAPA
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
5
BOP
MANAWATU
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
6
NORTHLAND
HAWKES BAY
2 - 4 (0 - 3)
4
HARBOUR
OTAGO
1 - 1 (1 - 1) (3 - 1 SO)
3
TAURANGA
CANTERBURY
1 - 6 (1 - 4)
2
AUCKLAND
STH CANTY
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
1
SOUTHLAND
MARLBOROUGH
3 - 1 (0 - 0)
K
CENT OTAGO
POVERTY BAY
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
L
WANGANUI
WAIKATO
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
I
MID CANTY
TARANAKI
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
J
WAIRARAPA
COUNTIES-MAN
5 - 2 (2 - 1)
G
BOP
THAMES VLLY
4 - 2 (1 - 2)
H
HOROWHENUA
WELLINGTON
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
E
MANAWATU
NELSON
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
F
CANTERBURY
HARBOUR
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
B
STH CANTY
NORTHLAND
0 - 0 (4 - 3 SO)
C
AUCKLAND
HAWKES BAY
0 - 0 (4 - 2 SO)
A
TAURANGA
OTAGO
0 - 0 (0 - 2 SO)
D
MARLBOROUGH
POVERTY BAY
6 - 0 (4 - 0)
23 & 24
SOUTHLAND
CENT OTAGO
4 - 1 (2 - 1)
21 & 22
WANGANUI
MID CANTY
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
19 & 20
WAIKATO
TARANAKI
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
17 & 18
COUNTIES-MAN
THAMES VLLY
3 - 2 (1 - 0)
15 & 16
WAIRARAPA
BOP
3 - 3 (2 - 0)
13 & 14
HOROWHENUA
NELSON
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
11 & 12
WELLINGTON
MANAWATU
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
9 & 10
NORTHLAND
TAURANGA
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
7 & 8
STH CANTY
OTAGO
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
5 & 6
HAWKES BAY
HARBOUR
4 - 1 (2 - 1)
3 & 4
AUCKLAND
CANTERBURY
1 - 4 (0 - 3)
1 & 2
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Auckland 5 5 0 0 33 15
2 Tauranga 5 3 1 1 8 10
3 Horowhenua 5 3 1 1 4 10
4 Bay of Plenty 5 2 0 3 -12 6
5 Wanganui 5 1 0 4 -9 3
6 Mid Canterbury 5 0 0 5 -24 0
Auckland, Bay of Plenty, Tauranga, Horowhenua, Mid Canterbury, Wanganui
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North Harbour 5 4 1 0 13 13
2 Northland 5 3 2 0 12 11
3 Thames Valley 5 2 1 2 -4 7
4 Counties Manukau 5 1 2 2 -8 5
5 Taranaki 5 0 3 2 -5 3
6 Waikato 5 0 1 4 -8 1
Waikato, North Harbour, Northland, Taranaki, Counties Manukau, Thames Valley
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Canterbury 5 5 0 0 40 15
2 Sth Canterbury 5 4 0 1 16 12
3 Manawatu 5 2 1 2 -5 7
4 Wairarapa 5 1 1 3 -17 4
5 Central Otago 5 1 0 4 -14 3
6 Southland 5 1 0 4 -20 3
Canterbury, Manawatu, South Canterbury, Wairarapa, Central Otago, Southland
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Hawkes Bay 5 5 0 0 38 15
2 Otago 5 3 1 1 8 10
3 Wellington 5 3 0 2 10 9
4 Nelson 5 2 1 2 5 7
5 Marlborough 5 1 0 4 -15 3
6 Poverty Bay 5 0 0 5 -46 0
Wellington, Hawkes Bay, Otago, Nelson, Marlborough, Poverty Bay
Matches
16 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
11 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:30 AUCKLAND - CANTERBURY 1 & 2 1 - 4 (0 - 3) Official Twin Turf 2
13:00 HAWKES BAY - HARBOUR 3 & 4 4 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Twin Turf 2
12:15 STH CANTY - OTAGO 5 & 6 3 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Twin Turf 1
12:00 NORTHLAND - TAURANGA 7 & 8 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Twin Turf 2
11:15 WELLINGTON - MANAWATU 9 & 10 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Twin Turf 1
11:00 HOROWHENUA - NELSON 11 & 12 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Twin Turf 2
10:15 WAIRARAPA - BOP 13 & 14 3 - 3 (2 - 0) Official Twin Turf 1
10:00 COUNTIES-MAN - THAMES VLLY 15 & 16 3 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Twin Turf 2
09:15 WAIKATO - TARANAKI 17 & 18 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Twin Turf 1
09:00 WANGANUI - MID CANTY 19 & 20 2 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Twin Turf 2
08:15 SOUTHLAND - CENT OTAGO 21 & 22 4 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Twin Turf 1
08:00 MARLBOROUGH - POVERTY BAY 23 & 24 6 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Twin Turf 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
LIDSTONE Nicholas CANTERBURY 10 3 0 13
BURLEY Lucca HAWKES BAY 10 2 0 12
FINDLAY Sean HAWKES BAY 7 4 0 11
FRASER Aiden AUCKLAND 9 1 0 10
MCKAY Joshua HOROWHENUA 8 0 0 8
PIERCE George CANTERBURY 8 0 0 8
BANKS Adam HARBOUR 5 2 0 7
HARRINGTON-WATT Etienne CANTERBURY 7 0 0 7
BUTCHER Ethan WAIRARAPA 4 0 2 6
EDMOND Lewis CANTERBURY 6 0 0 6
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Teams
Team Code Ranking (N/A) Final Standing
Auckland AUCKLAND
Bay of Plenty BOP
Canterbury CANTERBURY
Central Otago CENT OTAGO
Counties Manukau COUNTIES-MAN
Hawkes Bay HAWKES BAY
Horowhenua HOROWHENUA
Manawatu MANAWATU
Marlborough MARLBOROUGH
Mid Canterbury MID CANTY
Nelson NELSON
North Harbour HARBOUR
Northland NORTHLAND
Otago OTAGO
Poverty Bay POVERTY BAY
Southland SOUTHLAND
Sth Canterbury STH CANTY
Taranaki TARANAKI
Tauranga TAURANGA
Thames Valley THAMES VLLY
Waikato WAIKATO
Wairarapa WAIRARAPA
Wanganui WANGANUI
Wellington WELLINGTON
Awards
Award Player Team