2019 Rankin Cup & India Shield

Christchurch

2 - 7 Sep 2019

Local Time 2019-11-19 08:19:00

CHRIST
HIBS
9 - 0
Pool B
STAC
StBC
1 - 1
Pool G
TBHS
LIND
8 - 0
Pool G
TBC
TaTC
3 - 2
Pool B
PARA
BSHS
3 - 2
Pool A
PakuC
STKENT
0 - 9
Pool A
StPaul
CBHS
2 - 5
Pool D
HastBH
AGS
2 - 4
Pool H
WestBHS
PukeHS
5 - 0
Pool H
HamBHS
JMC
2 - 0
Pool D
PNBHS
RONG
2 - 0
Pool E
WBHS
TriHS
6 - 0
Pool E
SthBH
KC
0 - 3
Pool C
WelCol
ROSM
1 - 2
Pool F
NPBHS
WaiCol
4 - 2
Pool C
TBHS
StBC
3 - 0
Pool G
KHS
WHS
3 - 1
Pool F
STAC
LIND
15 - 2
Pool G
TBC
HIBS
3 - 0
Pool B
PakuC
BSHS
0 - 1
Pool A
CHRIST
TaTC
5 - 0
Pool B
PARA
STKENT
1 - 3
Pool A
WestBHS
AGS
5 - 0
Pool H
PukeHS
HastBH
1 - 6
Pool H
TriHS
PNBHS
0 - 6
Pool E
CBHS
HamBHS
2 - 6
Pool D
StPaul
JMC
2 - 3
Pool D
RONG
WBHS
1 - 7
Pool E
WaiCol
KC
0 - 4
Pool C
SthBH
NPBHS
0 - 4
Pool C
StBC
LIND
13 - 1
Pool G
WelCol
WHS
4 - 1
Pool F
KHS
ROSM
1 - 1
Pool F
TaTC
HIBS
3 - 1
Pool B
TBHS
STAC
2 - 4
Pool G
CHRIST
TBC
1 - 1
Pool B
STKENT
BSHS
6 - 2
Pool A
AGS
PukeHS
9 - 0
Pool H
PARA
PakuC
0 - 0
Pool A
WestBHS
HastBH
4 - 0
Pool H
StPaul
HamBHS
0 - 6
Pool D
JMC
CBHS
2 - 2
Pool D
NPBHS
KC
1 - 0
Pool C
RONG
TriHS
0 - 3
Pool E
WBHS
PNBHS
0 - 2
Pool E
WelCol
KHS
0 - 1
Pool F
WaiCol
SthBH
3 - 2
Pool C
WHS
ROSM
1 - 3
Pool F
BSHS
PukeHS
5 - 0
IS Game 31
StBC
HIBS
8 - 1
IS Game 32
TaTC
LIND
2 - 3
IS Game 38
TriHS
StPaul
4 - 4 (2 - 4 SO)
IS Game 34
HastBH
PakuC
2 - 0
IS Game 37
STKENT
AGS
2 - 2 (4 - 2 SO)
RC Game 1
PNBHS
CBHS
0 - 3
RC Game 4
JMC
RONG
3 - 1
IS Game 35
STAC
TBC
7 - 1
RC Game 2
NPBHS
KHS
1 - 3
RC Game 3
WaiCol
WHS
2 - 2 (2 - 4 SO)
IS Game 33
HamBHS
WBHS
3 - 1
RC Game 5
ROSM
KC
3 - 2
RC Game 6
WelCol
SthBH
4 - 1
IS Game 36
WestBHS
PARA
2 - 1
RC Game 7
CHRIST
TBHS
1 - 2
RC Game 8
WaiCol
TriHS
3 - 3 (3 - 0 SO)
IS 25-32 B
RONG
SthBH
1 - 3
IS 25-32 C
AGS
TBC
3 - 1
RC 9-16 A
PakuC
TaTC
1 - 0
IS 25-32 D
PukeHS
HIBS
1 - 2
IS 25-32 A
NPBHS
PNBHS
3 - 2
RC 9-16 B
WBHS
KC
2 - 2 (3 - 2 SO)
RC 9-16 C
JMC
WelCol
2 - 2 (2 - 1 SO)
IS QF C
PARA
CHRIST
0 - 1
RC 9-16 D
BSHS
StBC
2 - 7
IS QF A
WHS
StPaul
4 - 1
IS QF B
HastBH
LIND
3 - 2
IS QF D
PukeHS
TriHS
1 - 7
IS 29-32 A
STKENT
STAC
2 - 1
RC QF A
KHS
CBHS
1 - 0
RC QF B
RONG
TaTC
0 - 2
IS 29-32 B
HamBHS
ROSM
6 - 0
RC QF C
WestBHS
TBHS
3 - 4
RC QF D
HIBS
WaiCol
0 - 7
IS 25-28 A [86]
WelCol
LIND
1 - 2
IS 21-24 A
BSHS
StPaul
2 - 2 (4 - 3 SO)
IS 21-24 B [84]
WBHS
CHRIST
2 - 1
RC 9-12 A [85]
KC
PARA
5 - 0
RC 13-16 A [88]
SthBH
PakuC
4 - 0
IS 25-28 B [87]
AGS
NPBHS
1 - 1 (1 - 3 SO)
RC 9-12 B [89]
TBC
PNBHS
0 - 0 (3 - 0 SO)
RC 13-16 B [90]
StBC
WHS
5 - 2
IS SF A [92]
STAC
CBHS
2 - 3
RC 5-8 B [94]
JMC
HastBH
3 - 1
IS SF B [93]
STKENT
KHS
1 - 1 (3 - 5 SO)
RC SF A [95]
PukeHS
RONG
5 - 2
31st & 32nd
HamBHS
TBHS
3 - 3 (4 - 5 SO)
RC SF B [96]
TriHS
TaTC
2 - 1
29th & 30th
BSHS
LIND
2 - 5
21st & 22nd
StPaul
WelCol
1 - 5
23rd & 24th
HIBS
PakuC
2 - 3
27th & 28th
ROSM
WestBHS
2 - 2 (3 - 2 SO)
RC 5-8 A [91]
WaiCol
SthBH
3 - 3 (3 - 0 SO)
25th & 26th
TBC
KC
1 - 2
13th & 14th
PNBHS
PARA
6 - 1
15th & 16th
STAC
WestBHS
4 - 4 (2 - 3 SO)
7th & 8th
NPBHS
WBHS
3 - 5
9th & 10th
AGS
CHRIST
2 - 3
11th & 12th
CBHS
ROSM
2 - 4
5th & 6th
WHS
HastBH
4 - 0
India Shield Bronze Medal
STKENT
HamBHS
2 - 1
Rankin Cup Bronze Medal
StBC
JMC
1 - 1 (4 - 3 SO)
India Shield Gold Medal
KHS
TBHS
2 - 0
Rankin Cup Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Saint Kentigern College 3 3 0 0 15 9
2 Paraparaumu College 3 1 1 1 -1 4
3 Burnside High School 3 1 0 2 -4 3
4 Pakuranga College 3 0 1 2 -10 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Christ's College 3 2 1 0 14 7
2 Tauranga Boys College 3 2 1 0 4 7
3 Taupo-nui-a-Tia College 3 1 0 2 -4 3
4 Hutt International Boys School 3 0 0 3 -14 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 New Plymouth Boys High School 3 3 0 0 7 9
2 King's College 3 2 0 1 6 6
3 Wairarapa College 3 1 0 2 -5 3
4 Southland Boys High School 3 0 0 3 -8 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Hamilton Boys High School 3 3 0 0 12 9
2 Christchurch Boys High School 3 1 1 1 -1 4
3 John McGlashan College 3 1 1 1 -1 4
4 St Paul's Collegiate School 3 0 0 3 -10 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Palmerston North Boys' High School 3 3 0 0 10 9
2 Whangarei Boys High School 3 2 0 1 10 6
3 Trident High School 3 1 0 2 -9 3
4 Rongotai College 3 0 0 3 -11 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Rosmini College 3 2 1 0 3 7
2 Kings High School 3 2 1 0 3 7
3 Wellington College 3 1 0 2 1 3
4 Whanganui High School 3 0 0 3 -7 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 St Andrews College 3 2 1 0 15 7
2 Timaru Boys High School 3 2 0 1 9 6
3 St Bedes College 3 1 1 1 9 4
4 Lindisfarne College 3 0 0 3 -33 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Westlake Boys High School 3 3 0 0 14 9
2 Auckland Grammar School 3 2 0 1 6 6
3 Hastings Boys High 3 1 0 2 -1 3
4 Pukekohe High School 3 0 0 3 -19 0
Matches
19 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:45 KHS - TBHS Rankin Cup Gold Medal 2 - 0 Official NPW1
13:00 StBC - JMC India Shield Gold Medal 1 - 1 (4 - 3 SO) Official NPW2
12:00 STKENT - HamBHS Rankin Cup Bronze Medal 2 - 1 Official NPW1
11:30 WHS - HastBH India Shield Bronze Medal 4 - 0 Official NPW2
10:15 CBHS - ROSM 5th & 6th 2 - 4 Official NPW1
09:45 AGS - CHRIST 11th & 12th 2 - 3 Official NPW2
09:45 NPBHS - WBHS 9th & 10th 3 - 5 Official Marist
08:30 STAC - WestBHS 7th & 8th 4 - 4 (2 - 3 SO) Official NPW1
08:00 PNBHS - PARA 15th & 16th 6 - 1 Official NPW2
08:00 TBC - KC 13th & 14th 1 - 2 Official Marist
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BURLEY Lucca STAC 8 5 0 13
ALDRED Luke HamBHS 0 9 1 10
BUNNY Oliver WaiCol 5 5 0 10
BAKER George StBC 4 3 1 8
PARAG Sashin WelCol 5 2 1 8
SCHNAUER Ollie AGS 5 3 0 8
WOOD Lucas TBHS 7 1 0 8
FRASER Aiden KC 3 3 1 7
GREENWOOD Timothy TaTC 5 2 0 7
LINTS Sam StPaul 4 3 0 7
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
St Bedes College StBC 27 7 1 35
St Andrews College STAC 21 12 1 34
Hamilton Boys High School HamBHS 15 11 1 27
Saint Kentigern College STKENT 14 10 1 25
Westlake Boys High School WestBHS 14 11 0 25
Whangarei Boys High School WBHS 11 11 1 23
Timaru Boys High School TBHS 15 7 0 22
Auckland Grammar School AGS 12 8 1 21
Christ's College CHRIST 14 7 0 21
Wairarapa College WaiCol 14 6 0 20
Trident High School TriHS 10 8 1 19
King's College KC 13 4 1 18
Palmerston North Boys' High School PNBHS 10 7 1 18
Christchurch Boys High School CBHS 10 6 1 17
New Plymouth Boys High School NPBHS 13 4 0 17
Wellington College WelCol 12 4 1 17
Burnside High School BSHS 11 5 0 16
Lindisfarne College LIND 9 4 2 15
Rosmini College ROSM 7 8 0 15
Whanganui High School WHS 11 4 0 15
Hastings Boys High HastBH 8 6 0 14
John McGlashan College JMC 9 4 1 14
Southland Boys High School SthBH 6 7 0 13
Kings High School KHS 9 3 0 12
St Paul's Collegiate School StPaul 8 4 0 12
Taupo-nui-a-Tia College TaTC 8 2 0 10
Tauranga Boys College TBC 7 2 1 10
Pukekohe High School PukeHS 5 3 0 8
Hutt International Boys School HIBS 5 1 0 6
Paraparaumu College PARA 5 1 0 6
Rongotai College RONG 1 4 0 5
Pakuranga College PakuC 3 1 0 4
Awards
Award Player Team