2018 Aon Federation Cup and Marie Fry Trophy

Whangarei

3 - 8 Sep 2018

Local Time 2018-12-17 11:58:26

StMat
OTUMO
0 - 0
Pool G
PNGHS
HNHS
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool G
ColumC
CGHS
0 - 3 (0 - 3)
Pool B
RRGS
NPGHS
7 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool B
KINGC
WaiDio
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
StCuth
KAMO
7 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
QMC
WaiCol
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool H
NGHS
HillHS
5 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool H
DioSG
TGC
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool D
VMC
TGHS
9 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool D
HamGHS
STKENT
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool E
IONA
SHGCHam
4 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool E
WestG
BethC
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool C
StMarg
OREWA
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
SHGCNP
KRIST
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool F
WGHS
STAC
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool F
StMat
HNHS
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool G
PNGHS
OTUMO
4 - 3 (3 - 0)
Pool G
ColumC
NPGHS
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool B
RRGS
CGHS
4 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
KINGC
KAMO
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
StCuth
WaiDio
6 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool A
NGHS
WaiCol
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool H
QMC
HillHS
0 - 0
Pool H
DioSG
TGHS
10 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool D
VMC
TGC
7 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool D
HamGHS
SHGCHam
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool E
IONA
STKENT
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool E
WestG
OREWA
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool C
StMarg
BethC
4 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool C
SHGCNP
STAC
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
Pool F
WGHS
KRIST
7 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool F
PNGHS
StMat
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool G
OTUMO
HNHS
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool G
RRGS
ColumC
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
CGHS
NPGHS
5 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool B
WaiDio
KAMO
0 - 0
Pool A
StCuth
KINGC
3 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool A
HillHS
WaiCol
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool H
QMC
NGHS
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool H
TGC
TGHS
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool D
VMC
DioSG
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool D
STKENT
SHGCHam
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool E
IONA
HamGHS
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool E
BethC
OREWA
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool C
StMarg
WestG
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool C
WGHS
SHGCNP
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool F
KRIST
STAC
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool F
WaiDio
HillHS
0 - 1 (0 - 0) AET
MF Game 31
OTUMO
ColumC
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
MF Game 32
NPGHS
HNHS
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
MF Game 38
SHGCHam
TGHS
3 - 2 (0 - 0)
MF Game 34
WaiCol
KAMO
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
MF Game 37
OREWA
SHGCNP
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
MF Game 33
KRIST
WestG
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
MF Game 36
TGC
STKENT
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
MF Game 35
PNGHS
CGHS
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
FC Game 2
StMarg
STAC
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
FC Game 3
StCuth
QMC
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
FC Game 1
VMC
HamGHS
4 - 1 (2 - 1)
FC Game 5
WGHS
BethC
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
FC Game 6
IONA
DioSG
7 - 2 (3 - 1)
FC Game 4
NGHS
KINGC
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
FC Game 7
RRGS
StMat
5 - 0 (4 - 0)
FC Game 8
TGC
KRIST
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
MF 25-32 C
QMC
PNGHS
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
FC 9-16 A
SHGCNP
TGHS
2 - 2 (1 - 1) (2 - 4 SO)
MF 25-32 B
KAMO
HNHS
1 - 3 (0 - 0)
MF 25-32 D
STAC
DioSG
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
FC 9-16 B
WaiDio
OTUMO
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
MF 25-32 A
HamGHS
BethC
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
FC 9-16 C
KINGC
StMat
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
FC 9-16 D
STKENT
WestG
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
MF QF C
OREWA
SHGCHam
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
MF QF B
WaiCol
NPGHS
4 - 2 (2 - 2)
MF QF D
HillHS
ColumC
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
MF QF A
StCuth
CGHS
2 - 2 (1 - 1) (3 - 4 SO)
FC QF A
StMarg
IONA
1 - 5 (0 - 1)
FC QF B
NGHS
RRGS
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
FC QF D
VMC
WGHS
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
FC QF C
WaiDio
SHGCNP
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
MF 29-32 A
KRIST
KAMO
1 - 2 (1 - 0) AET
MF 29-32 B
STKENT
NPGHS
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
MF 21-24 A
HillHS
SHGCHam
1 - 2 (0 - 1) AET
MF 21-24 B
BethC
KINGC
5 - 3 (3 - 2)
FC 9-12 A
OTUMO
TGHS
4 - 3 (3 - 3)
MF 25-28 A
TGC
HNHS
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
MF 25-28 B
HamGHS
StMat
2 - 2 (0 - 2) (1 - 2 SO)
FC 13-16 A
PNGHS
DioSG
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
FC 9-12 B
QMC
STAC
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
FC 13-16 B
WGHS
RRGS
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
FC 5-8 A
ColumC
OREWA
0 - 1 (0 - 0) AET
MF SF A
WestG
WaiCol
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
MF SF B
StCuth
StMarg
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
FC 5-8 B
CGHS
IONA
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
FC SF A
VMC
NGHS
1 - 2 (1 - 0) AET
FC SF B
WaiDio
KRIST
6 - 1 (3 - 0)
31st & 32nd
SHGCNP
KAMO
2 - 3 (1 - 2) AET
29th & 30th
HillHS
STKENT
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
23rd & 24th
SHGCHam
NPGHS
3 - 2 (1 - 2)
21st & 22nd
TGHS
HNHS
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
27th & 28th
OTUMO
TGC
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
25th & 26th
QMC
HamGHS
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
15th & 16th
STAC
StMat
4 - 1 (4 - 1)
13th & 14th
StMarg
WGHS
2 - 3 (1 - 0) AET
7th & 8th
PNGHS
KINGC
2 - 1 (1 - 1) AET
11th & 12th
DioSG
BethC
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
9th & 10th
StCuth
RRGS
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
5th & 6th
ColumC
WaiCol
2 - 1 (1 - 1) AET
Marie Fry Bronze Medal
CGHS
VMC
1 - 1 (0 - 1) (4 - 2 SO)
Federation Cup Bronze Medal
OREWA
WestG
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Marie Fry Gold Medal
IONA
NGHS
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Federation Cup Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 St Cuthberts College 3 3 0 0 14 9
2 Kings College 3 1 1 1 2 4
3 Waikato Diocesan 3 0 2 1 -6 2
4 Kamo High School 3 0 1 2 -10 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Rangi Ruru Girls School 3 3 0 0 11 9
2 Christchurch Girls High School 3 2 0 1 4 6
3 New Plymouth Girls High School 3 1 0 2 -10 3
4 Columba College 3 0 0 3 -5 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 St Margarets College 3 3 0 0 6 9
2 Bethlehem College 3 2 0 1 2 6
3 Orewa College 3 1 0 2 -2 3
4 Westlake Girls High School 3 0 0 3 -6 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Villa Maria College 3 3 0 0 18 9
2 Diocesan School for Girls 3 2 0 1 12 6
3 Tauranga Girls College 3 1 0 2 -9 3
4 Timaru Girls High School 3 0 0 3 -21 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Iona College 3 3 0 0 6 9
2 Hamilton Girls High School 3 2 0 1 1 6
3 Sacred Heart Girls College Hamilton 3 0 1 2 -3 1
4 Saint Kentigern College 3 0 1 2 -4 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Whangarei Girls High School 3 3 0 0 14 9
2 St Andrews College 3 1 1 1 2 4
3 Kristin School 3 1 1 1 -5 4
4 Sacred Heart Girls College New Plymouth 3 0 0 3 -11 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Palmerston North Girls High School 3 3 0 0 5 9
2 St Matthew's Collegiate 3 1 1 1 4 4
3 Otumoetai College 3 1 1 1 0 4
4 Havelock North High School 3 0 0 3 -9 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Napier Girls High School 3 3 0 0 8 9
2 Queen Margaret College 3 1 1 1 -1 4
3 Wairarapa College 3 1 0 2 -1 3
4 Hillcrest High School 3 0 1 2 -6 1
Matches
17 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
8 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:30 IONA - NGHS Federation Cup Gold Medal 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official LJ Hooker
12:30 OREWA - WestG Marie Fry Gold Medal 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Real Deal Tyres
12:00 CGHS - VMC Federation Cup Bronze Medal 1 - 1 (0 - 1) (4 - 2 SO) Official LJ Hooker
11:00 ColumC - WaiCol Marie Fry Bronze Medal 2 - 1 (1 - 1) AET Official Real Deal Tyres
10:30 StCuth - RRGS 5th & 6th 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Official LJ Hooker
09:45 DioSG - BethC 9th & 10th 4 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Currie Electrical
09:30 PNGHS - KINGC 11th & 12th 2 - 1 (1 - 1) AET Official Real Deal Tyres
09:00 StMarg - WGHS 7th & 8th 2 - 3 (1 - 0) AET Official LJ Hooker
08:15 STAC - StMat 13th & 14th 4 - 1 (4 - 1) Official Currie Electrical
08:00 QMC - HamGHS 15th & 16th 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Real Deal Tyres
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SHANNON Olivia IONA 10 6 0 16
MCINTYRE Jenna-Rae RRGS 12 0 0 12
DOAR Katie StCuth 6 2 1 9
ROLLO Stella KINGC 8 1 0 9
BAKER Emily VMC 2 4 0 6
BUZAGLO Lula CGHS 5 1 0 6
COTTER Kaitlin NGHS 4 1 1 6
EADES Meila BethC 3 3 0 6
HAYMAN Siobhan SHGCHam 3 3 0 6
HOLLOWAY Jessica PNGHS 4 2 0 6
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Iona College IONA 21 7 0 28
Villa Maria College VMC 18 8 0 26
Diocesan School for Girls DioSG 21 2 2 25
Rangi Ruru Girls School RRGS 23 0 0 23
St Cuthberts College StCuth 17 4 2 23
Whangarei Girls High School WGHS 16 4 1 21
Bethlehem College BethC 14 5 0 19
Christchurch Girls High School CGHS 10 6 0 16
Palmerston North Girls High School PNGHS 11 5 0 16
Napier Girls High School NGHS 13 1 1 15
New Plymouth Girls High School NPGHS 9 4 0 13
Otumoetai College OTUMO 8 4 1 13
Sacred Heart Girls College Hamilton SHGCHam 8 5 0 13
St Margarets College StMarg 10 3 0 13
Wairarapa College WaiCol 12 1 0 13
Kings College KINGC 10 2 0 12
St Andrews College STAC 10 2 0 12
Orewa College OREWA 4 7 0 11
St Matthew's Collegiate StMat 6 5 0 11
Westlake Girls High School WestG 4 6 0 10
Hamilton Girls High School HamGHS 6 2 0 8
Timaru Girls High School TGHS 6 1 1 8
Waikato Diocesan WaiDio 7 1 0 8
Kristin School KRIST 7 0 0 7
Saint Kentigern College STKENT 5 2 0 7
Columba College ColumC 5 1 0 6
Kamo High School KAMO 3 3 0 6
Tauranga Girls College TGC 2 4 0 6
Hillcrest High School HillHS 4 1 0 5
Sacred Heart Girls College New Plymouth SHGCNP 4 1 0 5
Havelock North High School HNHS 4 0 0 4
Queen Margaret College QMC 1 1 0 2
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer SHANNON Olivia Iona College

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 3 Sep 2018 08:00 StMat v OTUMO (Pool G) 0 - 0 Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup StMat Lineup OTUMO Statistics
2 3 Sep 2018 08:15 PNGHS v HNHS (Pool G) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup PNGHS Lineup HNHS Statistics
3 3 Sep 2018 08:30 ColumC v CGHS (Pool B) 0 - 3 (0 - 3) Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup ColumC Lineup CGHS Statistics
4 3 Sep 2018 09:20 RRGS v NPGHS (Pool B) 7 - 0 (5 - 0) Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup RRGS Lineup NPGHS Statistics
5 3 Sep 2018 09:40 KINGC v WaiDio (Pool A) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup KINGC Lineup WaiDio Statistics
6 3 Sep 2018 10:00 StCuth v KAMO (Pool A) 7 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup StCuth Lineup KAMO Statistics
7 3 Sep 2018 10:40 QMC v WaiCol (Pool H) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup QMC Lineup WaiCol Statistics
8 3 Sep 2018 11:00 NGHS v HillHS (Pool H) 5 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup NGHS Lineup HillHS Statistics
9 3 Sep 2018 11:20 DioSG v TGC (Pool D) 4 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup DioSG Lineup TGC Statistics
10 3 Sep 2018 12:00 VMC v TGHS (Pool D) 9 - 0 (5 - 0) Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup VMC Lineup TGHS Statistics
11 3 Sep 2018 12:20 HamGHS v STKENT (Pool E) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup HamGHS Lineup STKENT Statistics
12 3 Sep 2018 12:40 IONA v SHGCHam (Pool E) 4 - 2 (2 - 2) Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup IONA Lineup SHGCHam Statistics
13 3 Sep 2018 13:20 WestG v BethC (Pool C) 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup WestG Lineup BethC Statistics
14 3 Sep 2018 13:40 StMarg v OREWA (Pool C) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup StMarg Lineup OREWA Statistics
15 3 Sep 2018 14:00 SHGCNP v KRIST (Pool F) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup SHGCNP Lineup KRIST Statistics
16 3 Sep 2018 14:40 WGHS v STAC (Pool F) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup WGHS Lineup STAC Statistics
17 3 Sep 2018 15:00 StMat v HNHS (Pool G) 6 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup StMat Lineup HNHS Statistics
18 3 Sep 2018 15:20 PNGHS v OTUMO (Pool G) 4 - 3 (3 - 0) Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup PNGHS Lineup OTUMO Statistics
19 3 Sep 2018 16:00 ColumC v NPGHS (Pool B) 1 - 2 (1 - 0) Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup ColumC Lineup NPGHS Statistics
20 3 Sep 2018 16:20 RRGS v CGHS (Pool B) 4 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup RRGS Lineup CGHS Statistics
21 3 Sep 2018 16:40 KINGC v KAMO (Pool A) 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup KINGC Lineup KAMO Statistics
22 3 Sep 2018 17:20 StCuth v WaiDio (Pool A) 6 - 0 (4 - 0) Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup StCuth Lineup WaiDio Statistics
23 3 Sep 2018 17:40 NGHS v WaiCol (Pool H) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup NGHS Lineup WaiCol Statistics
24 3 Sep 2018 18:00 QMC v HillHS (Pool H) 0 - 0 Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup QMC Lineup HillHS Statistics
25 4 Sep 2018 08:00 DioSG v TGHS (Pool D) 10 - 0 (4 - 0) Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup DioSG Lineup TGHS Statistics
26 4 Sep 2018 08:15 VMC v TGC (Pool D) 7 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup VMC Lineup TGC Statistics
27 4 Sep 2018 08:30 HamGHS v SHGCHam (Pool E) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup HamGHS Lineup SHGCHam Statistics
28 4 Sep 2018 09:20 IONA v STKENT (Pool E) 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup IONA Lineup STKENT Statistics
29 4 Sep 2018 09:40 WestG v OREWA (Pool C) 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup WestG Lineup OREWA Statistics
30 4 Sep 2018 10:00 StMarg v BethC (Pool C) 4 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup StMarg Lineup BethC Statistics
31 4 Sep 2018 10:40 SHGCNP v STAC (Pool F) 0 - 4 (0 - 1) Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup SHGCNP Lineup STAC Statistics
32 4 Sep 2018 11:00 WGHS v KRIST (Pool F) 7 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup WGHS Lineup KRIST Statistics
33 4 Sep 2018 11:20 PNGHS v StMat (Pool G) 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup PNGHS Lineup StMat Statistics
34 4 Sep 2018 12:00 OTUMO v HNHS (Pool G) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup OTUMO Lineup HNHS Statistics
35 4 Sep 2018 12:20 RRGS v ColumC (Pool B) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup RRGS Lineup ColumC Statistics
36 4 Sep 2018 12:40 CGHS v NPGHS (Pool B) 5 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup CGHS Lineup NPGHS Statistics
37 4 Sep 2018 13:20 WaiDio v KAMO (Pool A) 0 - 0 Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup WaiDio Lineup KAMO Statistics
38 4 Sep 2018 13:40 StCuth v KINGC (Pool A) 3 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup StCuth Lineup KINGC Statistics
39 4 Sep 2018 14:00 HillHS v WaiCol (Pool H) 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup HillHS Lineup WaiCol Statistics
40 4 Sep 2018 14:40 QMC v NGHS (Pool H) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup QMC Lineup NGHS Statistics
41 4 Sep 2018 15:00 TGC v TGHS (Pool D) 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup TGC Lineup TGHS Statistics
42 4 Sep 2018 15:20 VMC v DioSG (Pool D) 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup VMC Lineup DioSG Statistics
43 4 Sep 2018 16:00 STKENT v SHGCHam (Pool E) 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup STKENT Lineup SHGCHam Statistics
44 4 Sep 2018 16:20 IONA v HamGHS (Pool E) 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup IONA Lineup HamGHS Statistics
45 4 Sep 2018 16:40 BethC v OREWA (Pool C) 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup BethC Lineup OREWA Statistics
46 4 Sep 2018 17:20 StMarg v WestG (Pool C) 2 - 1 (2 - 0) Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup StMarg Lineup WestG Statistics
47 4 Sep 2018 17:40 WGHS v SHGCNP (Pool F) 6 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup WGHS Lineup SHGCNP Statistics
48 4 Sep 2018 18:00 KRIST v STAC (Pool F) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup KRIST Lineup STAC Statistics
49 5 Sep 2018 08:00 WaiDio v HillHS (MF Game 31) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) AET Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup WaiDio Lineup HillHS Statistics
50 5 Sep 2018 08:15 OTUMO v ColumC (MF Game 32) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup OTUMO Lineup ColumC Statistics
51 5 Sep 2018 09:30 NPGHS v HNHS (MF Game 38) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup NPGHS Lineup HNHS Statistics
52 5 Sep 2018 09:45 SHGCHam v TGHS (MF Game 34) 3 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup SHGCHam Lineup TGHS Statistics
53 5 Sep 2018 10:00 WaiCol v KAMO (MF Game 37) 4 - 0 (3 - 0) Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup WaiCol Lineup KAMO Statistics
54 5 Sep 2018 11:00 OREWA v SHGCNP (MF Game 33) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup OREWA Lineup SHGCNP Statistics
55 5 Sep 2018 11:15 KRIST v WestG (MF Game 36) 1 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup KRIST Lineup WestG Statistics
56 5 Sep 2018 11:30 TGC v STKENT (MF Game 35) 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup TGC Lineup STKENT Statistics
57 5 Sep 2018 12:30 PNGHS v CGHS (FC Game 2) 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup PNGHS Lineup CGHS Statistics
58 5 Sep 2018 12:45 StMarg v STAC (FC Game 3) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup StMarg Lineup STAC Statistics
59 5 Sep 2018 13:00 StCuth v QMC (FC Game 1) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup StCuth Lineup QMC Statistics
60 5 Sep 2018 14:00 VMC v HamGHS (FC Game 5) 4 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup VMC Lineup HamGHS Statistics
61 5 Sep 2018 14:15 WGHS v BethC (FC Game 6) 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup WGHS Lineup BethC Statistics
62 5 Sep 2018 14:30 IONA v DioSG (FC Game 4) 7 - 2 (3 - 1) Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup IONA Lineup DioSG Statistics
63 5 Sep 2018 15:30 NGHS v KINGC (FC Game 7) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup NGHS Lineup KINGC Statistics
64 5 Sep 2018 15:45 RRGS v StMat (FC Game 8) 5 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup RRGS Lineup StMat Statistics
65 6 Sep 2018 08:30 TGC v KRIST (MF 25-32 C) 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup TGC Lineup KRIST Statistics
66 6 Sep 2018 08:45 QMC v PNGHS (FC 9-16 A) 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup QMC Lineup PNGHS Statistics
67 6 Sep 2018 09:00 SHGCNP v TGHS (MF 25-32 B) 2 - 2 (1 - 1) (2 - 4 SO) Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup SHGCNP Lineup TGHS Statistics
68 6 Sep 2018 10:00 KAMO v HNHS (MF 25-32 D) 1 - 3 (0 - 0) Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup KAMO Lineup HNHS Statistics
69 6 Sep 2018 10:15 STAC v DioSG (FC 9-16 B) 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup STAC Lineup DioSG Statistics
70 6 Sep 2018 10:30 WaiDio v OTUMO (MF 25-32 A) 1 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup WaiDio Lineup OTUMO Statistics
71 6 Sep 2018 11:30 HamGHS v BethC (FC 9-16 C) 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup HamGHS Lineup BethC Statistics
72 6 Sep 2018 11:45 KINGC v StMat (FC 9-16 D) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup KINGC Lineup StMat Statistics
73 6 Sep 2018 12:00 STKENT v WestG (MF QF C) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup STKENT Lineup WestG Statistics
74 6 Sep 2018 13:00 OREWA v SHGCHam (MF QF B) 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup OREWA Lineup SHGCHam Statistics
75 6 Sep 2018 13:15 WaiCol v NPGHS (MF QF D) 4 - 2 (2 - 2) Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup WaiCol Lineup NPGHS Statistics
76 6 Sep 2018 13:30 HillHS v ColumC (MF QF A) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup HillHS Lineup ColumC Statistics
77 6 Sep 2018 14:30 StCuth v CGHS (FC QF A) 2 - 2 (1 - 1) (3 - 4 SO) Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup StCuth Lineup CGHS Statistics
78 6 Sep 2018 14:45 StMarg v IONA (FC QF B) 1 - 5 (0 - 1) Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup StMarg Lineup IONA Statistics
79 6 Sep 2018 15:00 NGHS v RRGS (FC QF D) 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup NGHS Lineup RRGS Statistics
80 6 Sep 2018 16:00 VMC v WGHS (FC QF C) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup VMC Lineup WGHS Statistics
81 6 Sep 2018 16:15 WaiDio v SHGCNP (MF 29-32 A) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup WaiDio Lineup SHGCNP Statistics
82 6 Sep 2018 16:30 KRIST v KAMO (MF 29-32 B) 1 - 2 (1 - 0) AET Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup KRIST Lineup KAMO Statistics
83 7 Sep 2018 08:00 STKENT v NPGHS (MF 21-24 A) 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup STKENT Lineup NPGHS Statistics
84 7 Sep 2018 08:15 HillHS v SHGCHam (MF 21-24 B) 1 - 2 (0 - 1) AET Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup HillHS Lineup SHGCHam Statistics
85 7 Sep 2018 08:30 BethC v KINGC (FC 9-12 A) 5 - 3 (3 - 2) Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup BethC Lineup KINGC Statistics
86 7 Sep 2018 09:30 OTUMO v TGHS (MF 25-28 A) 4 - 3 (3 - 3) Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup OTUMO Lineup TGHS Statistics
87 7 Sep 2018 09:45 TGC v HNHS (MF 25-28 B) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup TGC Lineup HNHS Statistics
88 7 Sep 2018 10:00 HamGHS v StMat (FC 13-16 A) 2 - 2 (0 - 2) (1 - 2 SO) Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup HamGHS Lineup StMat Statistics
89 7 Sep 2018 11:00 PNGHS v DioSG (FC 9-12 B) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup PNGHS Lineup DioSG Statistics
90 7 Sep 2018 11:15 QMC v STAC (FC 13-16 B) 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup QMC Lineup STAC Statistics
91 7 Sep 2018 11:30 WGHS v RRGS (FC 5-8 A) 0 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup WGHS Lineup RRGS Statistics
92 7 Sep 2018 12:30 ColumC v OREWA (MF SF A) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) AET Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup ColumC Lineup OREWA Statistics
93 7 Sep 2018 12:45 WestG v WaiCol (MF SF B) 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup WestG Lineup WaiCol Statistics
94 7 Sep 2018 13:00 StCuth v StMarg (FC 5-8 B) 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup StCuth Lineup StMarg Statistics
95 7 Sep 2018 14:00 CGHS v IONA (FC SF A) 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup CGHS Lineup IONA Statistics
96 7 Sep 2018 14:15 VMC v NGHS (FC SF B) 1 - 2 (1 - 0) AET Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup VMC Lineup NGHS Statistics
97 7 Sep 2018 14:30 WaiDio v KRIST (31st & 32nd) 6 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup WaiDio Lineup KRIST Statistics
98 7 Sep 2018 15:30 SHGCNP v KAMO (29th & 30th) 2 - 3 (1 - 2) AET Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup SHGCNP Lineup KAMO Statistics
99 7 Sep 2018 15:45 HillHS v STKENT (23rd & 24th) 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup HillHS Lineup STKENT Statistics
100 7 Sep 2018 16:00 SHGCHam v NPGHS (21st & 22nd) 3 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup SHGCHam Lineup NPGHS Statistics
101 7 Sep 2018 17:00 TGHS v HNHS (27th & 28th) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup TGHS Lineup HNHS Statistics
102 7 Sep 2018 17:15 OTUMO v TGC (25th & 26th) 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup OTUMO Lineup TGC Statistics
103 8 Sep 2018 08:00 QMC v HamGHS (15th & 16th) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup QMC Lineup HamGHS Statistics
104 8 Sep 2018 08:15 STAC v StMat (13th & 14th) 4 - 1 (4 - 1) Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup STAC Lineup StMat Statistics
105 8 Sep 2018 09:00 StMarg v WGHS (7th & 8th) 2 - 3 (1 - 0) AET Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup StMarg Lineup WGHS Statistics
106 8 Sep 2018 09:30 PNGHS v KINGC (11th & 12th) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) AET Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup PNGHS Lineup KINGC Statistics
107 8 Sep 2018 09:45 DioSG v BethC (9th & 10th) 4 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Currie Electrical Report Lineup DioSG Lineup BethC Statistics
108 8 Sep 2018 10:30 StCuth v RRGS (5th & 6th) 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup StCuth Lineup RRGS Statistics
109 8 Sep 2018 11:00 ColumC v WaiCol (Marie Fry Bronze Medal) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) AET Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup ColumC Lineup WaiCol Statistics
110 8 Sep 2018 12:00 CGHS v VMC (Federation Cup Bronze Medal) 1 - 1 (0 - 1) (4 - 2 SO) Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup CGHS Lineup VMC Statistics
111 8 Sep 2018 12:30 OREWA v WestG (Marie Fry Gold Medal) 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Real Deal Tyres Report Lineup OREWA Lineup WestG Statistics
112 8 Sep 2018 13:30 IONA v NGHS (Federation Cup Gold Medal) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official LJ Hooker Report Lineup IONA Lineup NGHS Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 6 after 112 games played - September 8
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SHANNON Olivia Iona College 10 6 0 16
MCINTYRE Jenna-Rae Rangi Ruru Girls School 12 0 0 12
DOAR Katie St Cuthberts College 6 2 1 9
ROLLO Stella Kings College 8 1 0 9
BAKER Emily Villa Maria College 2 4 0 6
BUZAGLO Lula Christchurch Girls High School 5 1 0 6
COTTER Kaitlin Napier Girls High School 4 1 1 6
EADES Meila Bethlehem College 3 3 0 6
HAYMAN Siobhan Sacred Heart Girls College Hamilton 3 3 0 6
HOLLOWAY Jessica Palmerston North Girls High School 4 2 0 6
AMBROSIUS Bella St Andrews College 4 1 0 5
BANNATYNE Lucy Diocesan School for Girls 5 0 0 5
COTTER Hannah Napier Girls High School 5 0 0 5
GARDINER Sakura Orewa College 1 4 0 5
GILL Isabella Diocesan School for Girls 1 2 2 5
GREIG Bella Iona College 4 1 0 5
SCOTT Aimee-Leigh Whangarei Girls High School 5 0 0 5
ZYLSTRA Eva Sacred Heart Girls College Hamilton 3 2 0 5
ATKINSON Kate New Plymouth Girls High School 1 3 0 4
AUSTIN Kacie Villa Maria College 2 2 0 4
CATLEY Breana St Cuthberts College 4 0 0 4
FLEMING Madeline Bethlehem College 4 0 0 4
FULTON Lulu Diocesan School for Girls 4 0 0 4
HARRIS Maddie Palmerston North Girls High School 4 0 0 4
HILDESLEY Sophie Orewa College 2 2 0 4
LEE Charlotte St Margarets College 4 0 0 4
LYNCH Alexandra Villa Maria College 3 1 0 4
MCKEE Rachel Diocesan School for Girls 4 0 0 4
MORRIS Kaleigh Sacred Heart Girls College New Plymouth 4 0 0 4
ROBERTS Lucy St Margarets College 2 2 0 4
SEAFORD Lucy Villa Maria College 4 0 0 4
VENTER Sinead Diocesan School for Girls 4 0 0 4
WOOD Amy St Matthew's Collegiate 4 0 0 4
ATKINSON Lucy New Plymouth Girls High School 3 0 0 3
BLINCOE Kate Palmerston North Girls High School 0 3 0 3
BLOOR Olivia Waikato Diocesan 3 0 0 3
DONALD Hannah Wairarapa College 3 0 0 3
EVANS Ruby Otumoetai College 0 2 1 3
GREENWOOD Ella St Cuthberts College 3 0 0 3
HEAPHY Lexie Iona College 3 0 0 3
LAMBERT Poppy St Matthew's Collegiate 0 3 0 3
OVERWATER Charlette Whangarei Girls High School 3 0 0 3
PERRY Briana Tauranga Girls College 0 3 0 3
POTTER Olivia Whangarei Girls High School 2 1 0 3
REED Rosemary Whangarei Girls High School 3 0 0 3
REID Tessa Rangi Ruru Girls School 3 0 0 3
SIMPSON Lucy Rangi Ruru Girls School 3 0 0 3
SPECK Brianna Westlake Girls High School 2 1 0 3
TEMPLETON Makayla Whangarei Girls High School 1 1 1 3
TUCKER Jessica Havelock North High School 3 0 0 3
WILSON Amelia Rangi Ruru Girls School 3 0 0 3
WOOLLER Megan Bethlehem College 3 0 0 3
ANDREWS-WILLIAMS Holly Palmerston North Girls High School 2 0 0 2
BELL Emily Timaru Girls High School 2 0 0 2
BIRD Annaliese Waikato Diocesan 2 0 0 2
BONIFACE Hannah New Plymouth Girls High School 2 0 0 2
BROWNE Bella St Cuthberts College 1 1 0 2
CHAMPION Maya Wairarapa College 1 1 0 2
CHAPMAN Affy Kristin School 2 0 0 2
CHISWELL Anoushka St Margarets College 2 0 0 2
CRAWLEY Abby Wairarapa College 2 0 0 2
CROFSKEY Aalyah New Plymouth Girls High School 2 0 0 2
CURRIE Tiana St Cuthberts College 0 1 1 2
DINAN Jorja Columba College 2 0 0 2
EDWARDS Jemima Wairarapa College 2 0 0 2
FROST Kerry Otumoetai College 2 0 0 2
GREENALL Chelsea Timaru Girls High School 1 1 0 2
GYDE Ivy St Margarets College 2 0 0 2
HARTWELL Laura Wairarapa College 2 0 0 2
HERZOG Helene Whangarei Girls High School 0 2 0 2
HOLGATE Lana Kristin School 2 0 0 2
LENNON Abby Rangi Ruru Girls School 2 0 0 2
LESLIE Georgia Christchurch Girls High School 0 2 0 2
LLOYD Ella Villa Maria College 2 0 0 2
MACKAY-STEWART Molly Villa Maria College 2 0 0 2
MCCULLOUGH Bridie Kristin School 2 0 0 2
PEARSON Christa Hillcrest High School 1 1 0 2
PEYROUX Angelique Columba College 2 0 0 2
PHILLIPS Murphy Kamo High School 1 1 0 2
PILCHER Sarah Kamo High School 0 2 0 2
PRICE Mikaela Kamo High School 2 0 0 2
ROBERTSON Mackenzie Diocesan School for Girls 2 0 0 2
RUSSELL Anika Tauranga Girls College 1 1 0 2
SARTIN Maria Hamilton Girls High School 2 0 0 2
SCHARF Dhana Otumoetai College 2 0 0 2
SCURRAH Halle Sacred Heart Girls College Hamilton 2 0 0 2
STANTON Imogen Westlake Girls High School 1 1 0 2
STEPHENSON Bella Christchurch Girls High School 2 0 0 2
STEPHENSON Rose Christchurch Girls High School 2 0 0 2
STOKES Abbey St Andrews College 2 0 0 2
SULLIVAN Scarlett Hamilton Girls High School 2 0 0 2
TAYLOR Sharnae Hamilton Girls High School 0 2 0 2
THORNTON Bella Saint Kentigern College 2 0 0 2
THORNTON-BUTLER McKenzie Saint Kentigern College 2 0 0 2
TYSON Santi Otumoetai College 0 2 0 2
VAUGHAN Kendall St Cuthberts College 2 0 0 2
WHITE Sophie Christchurch Girls High School 0 2 0 2
WILSON Brittany Westlake Girls High School 1 1 0 2
WOOD Stacey St Matthew's Collegiate 2 0 0 2
ANTHONY Rebecca Palmerston North Girls High School 1 0 0 1
BALL Sophie Whangarei Girls High School 1 0 0 1
BANNATYNE Anna Diocesan School for Girls 1 0 0 1
BARRETT Amellia Villa Maria College 1 0 0 1
BIRD Molly Hillcrest High School 1 0 0 1
BOWDEN Sophie Christchurch Girls High School 0 1 0 1
BROWNE Georgia Bethlehem College 1 0 0 1
CALDER Sophie St Margarets College 0 1 0 1
CHANDRA Ashley Queen Margaret College 1 0 0 1
CLARE Samara Hillcrest High School 1 0 0 1
CLARK Katie Bethlehem College 1 0 0 1
CLARK Stella Orewa College 0 1 0 1
CLEMENT Georgia Westlake Girls High School 0 1 0 1
CONNELL Annabel Villa Maria College 1 0 0 1
DARKE Abby New Plymouth Girls High School 1 0 0 1
DAVIES Kate Villa Maria College 1 0 0 1
DAVIS Aleisha St Andrews College 0 1 0 1
DAWSON Jaylin St Matthew's Collegiate 0 1 0 1
EADES Jaimee Bethlehem College 0 1 0 1
EVANS Abigail St Andrews College 1 0 0 1
FANNIN Abby Orewa College 1 0 0 1
GIBSON Ana Kings College 1 0 0 1
GREENWAY Armani Bethlehem College 1 0 0 1
GRUPP Zoe Napier Girls High School 1 0 0 1
HANSEN Nika Iona College 1 0 0 1
HEFFERNAN Ella Columba College 0 1 0 1
HITCHCOCK Emma Saint Kentigern College 0 1 0 1
ILLERBRUN Emma Whangarei Girls High School 1 0 0 1
IRWIN Emma St Cuthberts College 1 0 0 1
IRWIN Silvie Waikato Diocesan 1 0 0 1
JOHNSTON Claire Kings College 0 1 0 1
KENNEDY Sophie Otumoetai College 1 0 0 1
KIRKPATRICK Olivia Iona College 1 0 0 1
KNAPP Rileigh Napier Girls High School 1 0 0 1
LARSEN Hannah New Plymouth Girls High School 0 1 0 1
LEIGHTON Ella Hamilton Girls High School 1 0 0 1
LOMAS Kayla Hamilton Girls High School 1 0 0 1
MANGOS Madeline Bethlehem College 0 1 0 1
MANYIMO Toni Tauranga Girls College 1 0 0 1
MEISS Lotti Napier Girls High School 1 0 0 1
MELLISH-TEMPLE Ariana St Andrews College 1 0 0 1
MICHLER Nike Villa Maria College 0 1 0 1
MORTIMER Ash Timaru Girls High School 0 0 1 1
NEWMAN Kebriah Otumoetai College 1 0 0 1
NICHOLSON Chloe Queen Margaret College 0 1 0 1
O'CONNOR Libby Timaru Girls High School 1 0 0 1
PERCY Georgia St Matthew's Collegiate 0 1 0 1
POMARE Ella Otumoetai College 1 0 0 1
RALPH India Sacred Heart Girls College New Plymouth 0 1 0 1
REID Cierra Columba College 1 0 0 1
REISSINGER Martha Bethlehem College 1 0 0 1
ROBERTSON Keeley Westlake Girls High School 0 1 0 1
ROBERTSON Reese Wairarapa College 1 0 0 1
ROODERKIRK Kayleigh-Rose Wairarapa College 1 0 0 1
ROYDHOUSE-ROSS Amber Havelock North High School 1 0 0 1
SCOTT Miriam Kristin School 1 0 0 1
SHALE Madeleine Waikato Diocesan 1 0 0 1
SHEILD Arabella Iona College 1 0 0 1
SINCLAIR Adelaide Saint Kentigern College 1 0 0 1
SLACK Leah Waikato Diocesan 0 1 0 1
TAIT Denby-Rose Iona College 1 0 0 1
THOMPSON Orla Westlake Girls High School 0 1 0 1
TINGEY Jane Otumoetai College 1 0 0 1
VENDT-UTAKEA Alannah Saint Kentigern College 0 1 0 1
VERHOEVEN Lily Napier Girls High School 1 0 0 1
WATSON Kaitlin St Andrews College 1 0 0 1
WILLIAMS Abbey Timaru Girls High School 1 0 0 1
WILLIAMS Honor Kings College 1 0 0 1
WILLIAMSON Sophie Christchurch Girls High School 1 0 0 1
WILLS Sophie Timaru Girls High School 1 0 0 1
WILSON Maya Hillcrest High School 1 0 0 1
WILSON Scarlett St Andrews College 1 0 0 1
    299 98 8 405
Cards
Day 6 after 112 games played - September 8
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Bethlehem College 2 EADES Jaimee 0 0 1
Bethlehem College 6 FLEMING Madeline 0 0 1
Bethlehem College 13 REISSINGER Martha 0 0 1
Bethlehem College 15 EADES Meila 0 0 2
Christchurch Girls High School 3 WATSON Eva 0 0 1
Christchurch Girls High School 9 WHITE Sophie 0 0 1
Columba College 12 HEFFERNAN Ella 0 0 2
Diocesan School for Girls 7 FULTON Lulu 0 0 1
Diocesan School for Girls 11 BANNATYNE Anna 0 0 1
Diocesan School for Girls 12 ROBERTSON Mackenzie 0 0 1
Diocesan School for Girls 13 BANNATYNE Lucy 0 0 3
Diocesan School for Girls 14 ARMSTRONG Bella 0 1 2
Diocesan School for Girls MCILROY-FOSTER Alice 0 1 0
Hamilton Girls High School 10 HODGES Leah 0 1 0
Hamilton Girls High School 13 PEGDEN Brooke 0 0 1
Hillcrest High School 7 CLARE Samara 0 0 1
Havelock North High School 3 TUCKER Jessica 0 0 2
Havelock North High School 7 LINDSAY Alice 0 0 1
Havelock North High School 10 ALLAN Kaitlin 0 0 1
Iona College 1 HEAPHY Lexie 0 0 1
Iona College 5 WYLLIE Pippa 0 0 1
Iona College 11 SHEILD Arabella 0 0 2
Kamo High School 12 PILCHER Sarah 0 0 1
Kings College 6 HORTON Tiffany 0 0 1
Kings College 10 WILLIAMS Honor 0 0 1
Kings College 11 JOHNSTON Claire 0 0 1
Kings College 12 ROLLO Stella 0 0 1
Kristin School 4 HOLGATE Lana 0 0 1
Kristin School 7 MARINUS Hannah 0 0 1
Napier Girls High School 4 MOFFETT Jess 0 0 1
New Plymouth Girls High School 9 DARKE Abby 0 0 1
New Plymouth Girls High School 12 DAVIES Grace 0 0 1
New Plymouth Girls High School 19 SPURDLE Angela 0 1 0
Orewa College 1 GARDINER Sakura 0 0 1
Orewa College 13 HERD Ashlea 0 0 1
Otumoetai College 9 ABBOTT Claire 0 0 1
Otumoetai College 10 KENNEDY Sophie 0 0 1
Otumoetai College 11 LUN Courtney 0 0 1
Palmerston North Girls High School 6 LEADER Emma 0 0 1
Palmerston North Girls High School 14 HOLLOWAY Jessica 0 0 1
Rangi Ruru Girls School 5 SMITH Meg 0 0 1
Rangi Ruru Girls School 6 STEPHENS Emma 0 0 1
Rangi Ruru Girls School 14 WILSON Amelia 0 0 1
Rangi Ruru Girls School 16 MCKELLOW Hayley 0 0 1
Sacred Heart Girls College Hamilton 3 HAYMAN Siobhan 0 1 2
Sacred Heart Girls College Hamilton 5 GOODWIN Victoria 0 0 1
Sacred Heart Girls College Hamilton 6 ZYLSTRA Eva 0 0 1
Sacred Heart Girls College Hamilton 9 HENNESSEY Lola 0 0 1
Sacred Heart Girls College New Plymouth 2 RALPH India 0 0 1
St Andrews College 5 JONES Mikeely 0 0 1
St Andrews College 7 MCKINNEL Libby 0 1 0
St Andrews College 9 AMBROSIUS Bella 0 0 1
St Andrews College 16 WATSON Jemma 0 0 1
St Cuthberts College 8 DOAR Katie 0 0 1
St Cuthberts College 11 CURRIE Tiana 0 0 1
St Cuthberts College 17 CATLEY Breana 0 0 1
St Cuthberts College 26 LANE Abby 0 0 1
Saint Kentigern College 2 THORNTON-BUTLER McKenzie 0 0 1
Saint Kentigern College 10 NARSAI Shayna 0 0 1
Saint Kentigern College 12 HITCHCOCK Emma 0 0 1
Saint Kentigern College 14 VENDT-UTAKEA Alannah 0 0 3
St Margarets College 2 SPENCER Ruby 0 0 1
St Margarets College 5 SURRIDGE Pieta 0 1 1
St Margarets College 9 CALDER Sophie 0 0 1
St Margarets College 14 DALGETY Madison 0 0 1
St Matthew's Collegiate 6 HEWITT Charlotte 0 0 1
Tauranga Girls College 3 PERRY Briana 0 1 1
Tauranga Girls College 6 SWINDELLS Grace 0 0 1
Tauranga Girls College 7 STEENSON Ella 0 0 1
Tauranga Girls College 15 PEARCE Lily 0 0 1
Timaru Girls High School 8 SIMPSON Meg 0 0 1
Villa Maria College 2 HUGHES Niamh 0 0 1
Villa Maria College 4 CONNELL Annabel 0 0 1
Villa Maria College 5 BAKER Emily 0 0 1
Villa Maria College 6 TWADDELL Alice 0 0 1
Villa Maria College 15 LYNCH Alexandra 0 0 1
Wairarapa College 5 ROBERTSON Reese 0 0 1
Wairarapa College 9 DONALD Hannah 0 0 1
Wairarapa College 10 EDWARDS Jemima 0 0 1
Wairarapa College 13 BUNNY Amy 0 0 1
Wairarapa College 14 CHAMPION Maya 0 0 1
Waikato Diocesan 3 BLOOR Olivia 0 0 1
Waikato Diocesan 5 BYRNE Shari 0 0 2
Waikato Diocesan 10 BEDFORD Rosanna 0 0 1
Waikato Diocesan 13 CARLSON Emily 0 1 0
Westlake Girls High School 6 MORATTI Ella 0 0 1
Westlake Girls High School 8 BLAKE Paige 0 1 0
Westlake Girls High School 11 ROBERTSON Keeley 0 1 0
      0 11 92
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 6 after 112 games played - September 8
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 St Cuthberts College 3 3 0 0 16 2 14 9
2 Kings College 3 1 1 1 6 4 2 4
3 Waikato Diocesan 3 0 2 1 1 7 -6 2
4 Kamo High School 3 0 1 2 0 10 -10 1

Pool B

Day 6 after 112 games played - September 8
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Rangi Ruru Girls School 3 3 0 0 13 2 11 9
2 Christchurch Girls High School 3 2 0 1 9 5 4 6
3 New Plymouth Girls High School 3 1 0 2 3 13 -10 3
4 Columba College 3 0 0 3 2 7 -5 0

Pool C

Day 6 after 112 games played - September 8
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 St Margarets College 3 3 0 0 8 2 6 9
2 Bethlehem College 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 6
3 Orewa College 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 3
4 Westlake Girls High School 3 0 0 3 2 8 -6 0

Pool D

Day 6 after 112 games played - September 8
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Villa Maria College 3 3 0 0 19 1 18 9
2 Diocesan School for Girls 3 2 0 1 15 3 12 6
3 Tauranga Girls College 3 1 0 2 3 12 -9 3
4 Timaru Girls High School 3 0 0 3 1 22 -21 0

Pool E

Day 6 after 112 games played - September 8
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Iona College 3 3 0 0 10 4 6 9
2 Hamilton Girls High School 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 6
3 Sacred Heart Girls College Hamilton 3 0 1 2 4 7 -3 1
4 Saint Kentigern College 3 0 1 2 2 6 -4 1

Pool F

Day 6 after 112 games played - September 8
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Whangarei Girls High School 3 3 0 0 15 1 14 9
2 St Andrews College 3 1 1 1 5 3 2 4
3 Kristin School 3 1 1 1 3 8 -5 4
4 Sacred Heart Girls College New Plymouth 3 0 0 3 0 11 -11 0

Pool G

Day 6 after 112 games played - September 8
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Palmerston North Girls High School 3 3 0 0 9 4 5 9
2 St Matthew's Collegiate 3 1 1 1 7 3 4 4
3 Otumoetai College 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4
4 Havelock North High School 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0

Pool H

Day 6 after 112 games played - September 8
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Napier Girls High School 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 9
2 Queen Margaret College 3 1 1 1 1 2 -1 4
3 Wairarapa College 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 3
4 Hillcrest High School 3 0 1 2 2 8 -6 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director MICHELSEN Wendy NZL
Assistant Tournament Director HARTNELL Toni NZL
Assistant Tournament Director SHORTER Richard NZL
Umpire ALLEN, Vicki NZL HNZ
Umpire BINT Merv NZL
Umpire BROWNSEY Luisa NZL HNZ
Umpire CODLIN Ethan NZL
Umpire COTTAM Carol NZL
Umpire DAVY Malikah NZL
Umpire DUSTIN Aimee NZL
Umpire EMBLING Grant NZL HNZ
Umpire ETHERINGTON Alexandra NZL
Umpire GODREY John NZL HNZ
Umpire HANARAY Ashley NZL
Umpire HUDSON Steph NZL
Umpire HUMAN Carlete NZL
Umpire HUNT Olivia NZL
Umpire KNEEBONE Jess NZL HNZ
Umpire MURRAY Kayla NZL
Umpire OAKDEN Melanie NZL HNZ
Umpire PITMAN Cheryll NZL HNZ
Umpire PORTER Roseanna NZL
Umpire PRISK Cailyn NZL
Umpire SMITH Nikki NZL
Umpire THORNE Kevin NZL
Umpire YEATES Shelley NZL HNZ
Umpire Manager BROWNSEY Bruce NZL
Umpire Manager FRENCH Colin NZL
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
1 StMat v OTUMO (Pool G)
08:00:00
MURRAY Kayla MICHELSEN Wendy
ETHERINGTON Alexandra  
2 PNGHS v HNHS (Pool G)
08:15:00
HUNT Olivia MICHELSEN Wendy
BROWNSEY Bruce  
3 ColumC v CGHS (Pool B)
08:30:00
PRISK Cailyn MICHELSEN Wendy
HUMAN Carlete  
4 RRGS v NPGHS (Pool B)
09:20:00
SMITH Nikki MICHELSEN Wendy
CODLIN Ethan  
5 KINGC v WaiDio (Pool A)
09:40:00
DAVY Malikah MICHELSEN Wendy
BINT Merv  
6 StCuth v KAMO (Pool A)
10:00:00
GODREY John MICHELSEN Wendy
HUDSON Steph  
7 QMC v WaiCol (Pool H)
10:40:00
PORTER Roseanna MICHELSEN Wendy
HUMAN Carlete  
8 NGHS v HillHS (Pool H)
11:00:00
HANARAY Ashley MICHELSEN Wendy
DUSTIN Aimee  
9 DioSG v TGC (Pool D)
11:20:00
CODLIN Ethan MICHELSEN Wendy
SMITH Nikki  
10 VMC v TGHS (Pool D)
12:00:00
ETHERINGTON Alexandra MICHELSEN Wendy
HUDSON Steph  
11 HamGHS v STKENT (Pool E)
12:20:00
PRISK Cailyn MICHELSEN Wendy
HUNT Olivia  
12 IONA v SHGCHam (Pool E)
12:40:00
FRENCH Colin MICHELSEN Wendy
BINT Merv  
13 WestG v BethC (Pool C)
13:20:00
MURRAY Kayla MICHELSEN Wendy
GODREY John  
14 StMarg v OREWA (Pool C)
13:40:00
HANARAY Ashley MICHELSEN Wendy
DAVY Malikah  
15 SHGCNP v KRIST (Pool F)
14:00:00
DUSTIN Aimee MICHELSEN Wendy
PORTER Roseanna  
16 WGHS v STAC (Pool F)
14:40:00
BROWNSEY Bruce MICHELSEN Wendy
THORNE Kevin  
17 StMat v HNHS (Pool G)
15:00:00
SMITH Nikki MICHELSEN Wendy
ETHERINGTON Alexandra  
18 PNGHS v OTUMO (Pool G)
15:20:00
COTTAM Carol MICHELSEN Wendy
CODLIN Ethan  
19 ColumC v NPGHS (Pool B)
16:00:00
YEATES Shelley MICHELSEN Wendy
HANARAY Ashley  
20 RRGS v CGHS (Pool B)
16:20:00
ALLEN, Vicki MICHELSEN Wendy
HUNT Olivia  
21 KINGC v KAMO (Pool A)
16:40:00
THORNE Kevin MICHELSEN Wendy
PITMAN Cheryll  
22 StCuth v WaiDio (Pool A)
17:20:00
MURRAY Kayla MICHELSEN Wendy
PRISK Cailyn  
23 NGHS v WaiCol (Pool H)
17:40:00
YEATES Shelley MICHELSEN Wendy
COTTAM Carol  
24 QMC v HillHS (Pool H)
18:00:00
ALLEN, Vicki MICHELSEN Wendy
PITMAN Cheryll  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
25 DioSG v TGHS (Pool D)
08:00:00
FRENCH Colin MICHELSEN Wendy
CODLIN Ethan  
26 VMC v TGC (Pool D)
08:15:00
ETHERINGTON Alexandra MICHELSEN Wendy
SMITH Nikki  
27 HamGHS v SHGCHam (Pool E)
08:30:00
HANARAY Ashley MICHELSEN Wendy
HUMAN Carlete  
28 IONA v STKENT (Pool E)
09:20:00
DUSTIN Aimee MICHELSEN Wendy
DAVY Malikah  
29 WestG v OREWA (Pool C)
09:40:00
PORTER Roseanna MICHELSEN Wendy
HUNT Olivia  
30 StMarg v BethC (Pool C)
10:00:00
BROWNSEY Bruce MICHELSEN Wendy
PRISK Cailyn  
31 SHGCNP v STAC (Pool F)
10:40:00
BINT Merv MICHELSEN Wendy
MURRAY Kayla  
32 WGHS v KRIST (Pool F)
11:00:00
HANARAY Ashley MICHELSEN Wendy
THORNE Kevin  
33 PNGHS v StMat (Pool G)
11:20:00
CODLIN Ethan MICHELSEN Wendy
DUSTIN Aimee  
34 OTUMO v HNHS (Pool G)
12:00:00
HUNT Olivia MICHELSEN Wendy
DAVY Malikah  
35 RRGS v ColumC (Pool B)
12:20:00
FRENCH Colin MICHELSEN Wendy
SMITH Nikki  
36 CGHS v NPGHS (Pool B)
12:40:00
BROWNSEY Bruce MICHELSEN Wendy
PORTER Roseanna  
37 WaiDio v KAMO (Pool A)
13:20:00
ETHERINGTON Alexandra MICHELSEN Wendy
GODREY John  
38 StCuth v KINGC (Pool A)
13:40:00
ALLEN, Vicki MICHELSEN Wendy
HUMAN Carlete  
39 HillHS v WaiCol (Pool H)
14:00:00
COTTAM Carol MICHELSEN Wendy
PRISK Cailyn  
40 QMC v NGHS (Pool H)
14:40:00
CODLIN Ethan MICHELSEN Wendy
HUNT Olivia  
41 TGC v TGHS (Pool D)
15:00:00
PORTER Roseanna MICHELSEN Wendy
SMITH Nikki  
42 VMC v DioSG (Pool D)
15:20:00
MURRAY Kayla MICHELSEN Wendy
DAVY Malikah  
43 STKENT v SHGCHam (Pool E)
16:00:00
COTTAM Carol MICHELSEN Wendy
DUSTIN Aimee  
44 IONA v HamGHS (Pool E)
16:20:00
BINT Merv MICHELSEN Wendy
HUDSON Steph  
45 BethC v OREWA (Pool C)
16:40:00
HUMAN Carlete MICHELSEN Wendy
YEATES Shelley  
46 StMarg v WestG (Pool C)
17:20:00
HANARAY Ashley MICHELSEN Wendy
PITMAN Cheryll  
47 WGHS v SHGCNP (Pool F)
17:40:00
THORNE Kevin MICHELSEN Wendy
HUDSON Steph  
48 KRIST v STAC (Pool F)
18:00:00
COTTAM Carol MICHELSEN Wendy
YEATES Shelley  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
49 WaiDio v HillHS (MF Game 31)
08:00:00
HUMAN Carlete HUNT Olivia MICHELSEN Wendy
CODLIN Ethan  
50 OTUMO v ColumC (MF Game 32)
08:15:00
HANARAY Ashley PORTER Roseanna MICHELSEN Wendy
SMITH Nikki  
51 NPGHS v HNHS (MF Game 38)
09:30:00
ETHERINGTON Alexandra CODLIN Ethan MICHELSEN Wendy
YEATES Shelley  
52 SHGCHam v TGHS (MF Game 34)
09:45:00
DAVY Malikah SMITH Nikki MICHELSEN Wendy
GODREY John  
53 WaiCol v KAMO (MF Game 37)
10:00:00
HUNT Olivia HANARAY Ashley MICHELSEN Wendy
THORNE Kevin  
54 OREWA v SHGCNP (MF Game 33)
11:00:00
DUSTIN Aimee MURRAY Kayla MICHELSEN Wendy
PRISK Cailyn  
55 KRIST v WestG (MF Game 36)
11:15:00
PORTER Roseanna DAVY Malikah MICHELSEN Wendy
YEATES Shelley  
56 TGC v STKENT (MF Game 35)
11:30:00
ALLEN, Vicki GODREY John MICHELSEN Wendy
THORNE Kevin  
57 PNGHS v CGHS (FC Game 2)
12:30:00
HUMAN Carlete DUSTIN Aimee MICHELSEN Wendy
BROWNSEY Luisa  
58 StMarg v STAC (FC Game 3)
12:45:00
DAVY Malikah PRISK Cailyn MICHELSEN Wendy
CODLIN Ethan  
59 StCuth v QMC (FC Game 1)
13:00:00
MURRAY Kayla YEATES Shelley MICHELSEN Wendy
SMITH Nikki  
60 VMC v HamGHS (FC Game 5)
14:00:00
HANARAY Ashley BROWNSEY Luisa MICHELSEN Wendy
ETHERINGTON Alexandra  
61 WGHS v BethC (FC Game 6)
14:15:00
PRISK Cailyn HUMAN Carlete MICHELSEN Wendy
PORTER Roseanna  
62 IONA v DioSG (FC Game 4)
14:30:00
DUSTIN Aimee MURRAY Kayla MICHELSEN Wendy
HUNT Olivia  
63 NGHS v KINGC (FC Game 7)
15:30:00
ALLEN, Vicki THORNE Kevin MICHELSEN Wendy
BROWNSEY Luisa  
64 RRGS v StMat (FC Game 8)
15:45:00
FRENCH Colin ETHERINGTON Alexandra MICHELSEN Wendy
BROWNSEY Bruce  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
65 TGC v KRIST (MF 25-32 C)
08:30:00
PORTER Roseanna ETHERINGTON Alexandra MICHELSEN Wendy
DUSTIN Aimee  
66 QMC v PNGHS (FC 9-16 A)
08:45:00
ALLEN, Vicki CODLIN Ethan MICHELSEN Wendy
SMITH Nikki  
67 SHGCNP v TGHS (MF 25-32 B)
09:00:00
BINT Merv MURRAY Kayla MICHELSEN Wendy
BROWNSEY Luisa  
68 KAMO v HNHS (MF 25-32 D)
10:00:00
HUMAN Carlete PORTER Roseanna MICHELSEN Wendy
KNEEBONE Jess  
69 STAC v DioSG (FC 9-16 B)
10:15:00
OAKDEN Melanie DUSTIN Aimee MICHELSEN Wendy
HUNT Olivia  
70 WaiDio v OTUMO (MF 25-32 A)
10:30:00
HANARAY Ashley BROWNSEY Luisa MICHELSEN Wendy
DAVY Malikah  
71 HamGHS v BethC (FC 9-16 C)
11:30:00
THORNE Kevin BROWNSEY Bruce MICHELSEN Wendy
MURRAY Kayla  
72 KINGC v StMat (FC 9-16 D)
11:45:00
PRISK Cailyn BINT Merv MICHELSEN Wendy
CODLIN Ethan  
73 STKENT v WestG (MF QF C)
12:00:00
ETHERINGTON Alexandra BROWNSEY Bruce MICHELSEN Wendy
SMITH Nikki  
74 OREWA v SHGCHam (MF QF B)
13:00:00
BROWNSEY Luisa HUNT Olivia MICHELSEN Wendy
KNEEBONE Jess  
75 WaiCol v NPGHS (MF QF D)
13:15:00
YEATES Shelley THORNE Kevin MICHELSEN Wendy
DAVY Malikah  
76 HillHS v ColumC (MF QF A)
13:30:00
BINT Merv SMITH Nikki MICHELSEN Wendy
HUMAN Carlete  
77 StCuth v CGHS (FC QF A)
14:30:00
PORTER Roseanna BROWNSEY Luisa MICHELSEN Wendy
DUSTIN Aimee  
78 StMarg v IONA (FC QF B)
14:45:00
MURRAY Kayla DAVY Malikah MICHELSEN Wendy
PRISK Cailyn  
79 NGHS v RRGS (FC QF D)
15:00:00
HANARAY Ashley HUMAN Carlete MICHELSEN Wendy
HUNT Olivia  
80 VMC v WGHS (FC QF C)
16:00:00
ETHERINGTON Alexandra SMITH Nikki MICHELSEN Wendy
CODLIN Ethan  
81 WaiDio v SHGCNP (MF 29-32 A)
16:15:00
YEATES Shelley PRISK Cailyn MICHELSEN Wendy
GODREY John  
82 KRIST v KAMO (MF 29-32 B)
16:30:00
ALLEN, Vicki MURRAY Kayla MICHELSEN Wendy
THORNE Kevin  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
83 STKENT v NPGHS (MF 21-24 A)
08:00:00
DUSTIN Aimee HUMAN Carlete MICHELSEN Wendy
PORTER Roseanna  
84 HillHS v SHGCHam (MF 21-24 B)
08:15:00
HUNT Olivia BROWNSEY Luisa MICHELSEN Wendy
PRISK Cailyn  
85 BethC v KINGC (FC 9-12 A)
08:30:00
FRENCH Colin HANARAY Ashley MICHELSEN Wendy
SMITH Nikki  
86 OTUMO v TGHS (MF 25-28 A)
09:30:00
BROWNSEY Bruce ETHERINGTON Alexandra MICHELSEN Wendy
YEATES Shelley  
87 TGC v HNHS (MF 25-28 B)
09:45:00
OAKDEN Melanie BROWNSEY Luisa MICHELSEN Wendy
DAVY Malikah  
88 HamGHS v StMat (FC 13-16 A)
10:00:00
THORNE Kevin MURRAY Kayla MICHELSEN Wendy
PRISK Cailyn  
89 PNGHS v DioSG (FC 9-12 B)
11:00:00
ALLEN, Vicki HUNT Olivia MICHELSEN Wendy
BINT Merv  
90 QMC v STAC (FC 13-16 B)
11:15:00
BROWNSEY Bruce DAVY Malikah MICHELSEN Wendy
FRENCH Colin  
91 WGHS v RRGS (FC 5-8 A)
11:30:00
KNEEBONE Jess THORNE Kevin MICHELSEN Wendy
BROWNSEY Luisa  
92 ColumC v OREWA (MF SF A)
12:30:00
DUSTIN Aimee PRISK Cailyn SHORTER Richard
DAVY Malikah  
93 WestG v WaiCol (MF SF B)
12:45:00
PORTER Roseanna HUMAN Carlete HARTNELL Toni
SMITH Nikki  
94 StCuth v StMarg (FC 5-8 B)
13:00:00
BROWNSEY Luisa ALLEN, Vicki MICHELSEN Wendy
HUNT Olivia  
95 CGHS v IONA (FC SF A)
14:00:00
ETHERINGTON Alexandra DUSTIN Aimee SHORTER Richard
HANARAY Ashley  
96 VMC v NGHS (FC SF B)
14:15:00
MURRAY Kayla PORTER Roseanna HARTNELL Toni
CODLIN Ethan  
97 WaiDio v KRIST (31st & 32nd)
14:30:00
ALLEN, Vicki MICHELSEN Wendy
BINT Merv  
98 SHGCNP v KAMO (29th & 30th)
15:30:00
THORNE Kevin PRISK Cailyn MICHELSEN Wendy
SMITH Nikki  
99 HillHS v STKENT (23rd & 24th)
15:45:00
HUMAN Carlete HUNT Olivia MICHELSEN Wendy
GODREY John  
100 SHGCHam v NPGHS (21st & 22nd)
16:00:00
KNEEBONE Jess MICHELSEN Wendy
DAVY Malikah  
101 TGHS v HNHS (27th & 28th)
17:00:00
COTTAM Carol BINT Merv MICHELSEN Wendy
ETHERINGTON Alexandra  
102 OTUMO v TGC (25th & 26th)
17:15:00
CODLIN Ethan HUMAN Carlete MICHELSEN Wendy
DUSTIN Aimee  
Locations

ITM Hockey Centre, Whangarei

53 Park Avenue, Kensington, Whangarei 0112, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-09-03 24 24 / 24 / 24
2018-09-04 24 24 / 24 / 24
2018-09-05 16 16 / 16 / 16
2018-09-06 18 18 / 18 / 18
2018-09-07 20 20 / 20 / 20
2018-09-08 10 10 / 10 / 10