2018 Aon Galletly Cup

Hamilton

3 - 7 Sep 2018

Local Time 2018-09-21 08:09:43

TBHS
WelCol
3 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool B
HamBHS2
WestBHS
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B
NBHS
PNBHS
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
Pool A
TaTC
TBC
1 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool A
TBHS
WestBHS
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool B
WBHS
WelCol
3 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool B
NBHS
TBC
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool A
TaTC
PNBHS
0 - 6 (0 - 2)
Pool A
HamBHS2
TBHS
3 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool B
WBHS
WestBHS
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
HamBHS2
WelCol
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
TBHS
WBHS
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool B
PNBHS
TBC
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
NBHS
TaTC
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
WestBHS
WelCol
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
HamBHS2
WBHS
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
TBC
HamBHS2
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
G1
NBHS
TBHS
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
G2
PNBHS
WBHS
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
SF1
TBC
TaTC
6 - 1 (4 - 0)
G3
HamBHS2
WestBHS
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
SF2
TBHS
WelCol
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
G4
TaTC
TBHS
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
7th & 8th
TBC
WelCol
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
5th & 6th
PNBHS
HamBHS2
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
3rd & 4th
WBHS
WestBHS
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
FINAL
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Palmerston North Boys School 3 3 0 0 11 9
2 Tauranga Boys College 3 2 0 1 7 6
3 Napier Boys High School 3 1 0 2 -7 3
4 Taupo-nui-a-Tia College 3 0 0 3 -11 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Westlake Boys High School 4 3 0 1 1 9
2 Whangarei Boys High School 4 2 1 1 1 7
3 Hamilton Boys High School 2XI 4 1 2 1 1 5
4 Wellington College 4 1 2 1 0 5
5 Timaru Boys High School 4 0 1 3 -3 1
Matches
21 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:45 WBHS - WestBHS FINAL 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Turf 1
12:00 PNBHS - HamBHS2 3rd & 4th 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Turf 1
10:30 TBC - WelCol 5th & 6th 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Turf 2
10:00 TaTC - TBHS 7th & 8th 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Turf 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
PETRIE Maximus WelCol 6 0 0 6
BRUCE James TBHS 5 0 0 5
WILDE Boston HamBHS2 5 0 0 5
CHANDLER Henry WelCol 4 0 0 4
CREIGHTON Andrew TBC 4 0 0 4
HYLAND Meihana PNBHS 2 2 0 4
ORMSBY Makaia TBC 4 0 0 4
JONES Javahn WBHS 3 0 0 3
MCMANUS Benjamin TBC 3 0 0 3
MURRAY Ben WBHS 3 0 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Timaru Boys High School TBHS 17 0 0 17
Tauranga Boys College TBC 16 0 0 16
Palmerston North Boys School PNBHS 9 4 0 13
Wellington College WelCol 12 0 0 12
Whangarei Boys High School WBHS 10 0 0 10
Westlake Boys High School WestBHS 8 0 0 8
Hamilton Boys High School 2XI HamBHS2 7 0 0 7
Napier Boys High School NBHS 3 0 0 3
Taupo-nui-a-Tia College TaTC 2 0 0 2
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer PETRIE Maximus Wellington College

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 3 Sep 2018 09:00 TBHS v WelCol (Pool B) 3 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup TBHS Lineup WelCol Statistics
2 3 Sep 2018 09:30 HamBHS2 v WestBHS (Pool B) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup HamBHS2 Lineup WestBHS Statistics
3 3 Sep 2018 10:30 NBHS v PNBHS (Pool A) 0 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup NBHS Lineup PNBHS Statistics
4 3 Sep 2018 11:00 TaTC v TBC (Pool A) 1 - 5 (0 - 3) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup TaTC Lineup TBC Statistics
5 3 Sep 2018 14:30 TBHS v WestBHS (Pool B) 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup TBHS Lineup WestBHS Statistics
6 3 Sep 2018 15:00 WBHS v WelCol (Pool B) 3 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup WBHS Lineup WelCol Statistics
7 4 Sep 2018 10:30 NBHS v TBC (Pool A) 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup NBHS Lineup TBC Statistics
8 4 Sep 2018 11:00 TaTC v PNBHS (Pool A) 0 - 6 (0 - 2) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup TaTC Lineup PNBHS Statistics
9 4 Sep 2018 12:45 HamBHS2 v TBHS (Pool B) 3 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup HamBHS2 Lineup TBHS Statistics
10 4 Sep 2018 13:15 WBHS v WestBHS (Pool B) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup WBHS Lineup WestBHS Statistics
11 5 Sep 2018 09:00 HamBHS2 v WelCol (Pool B) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup HamBHS2 Lineup WelCol Statistics
12 5 Sep 2018 09:30 TBHS v WBHS (Pool B) 2 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup TBHS Lineup WBHS Statistics
13 5 Sep 2018 10:30 PNBHS v TBC (Pool A) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup PNBHS Lineup TBC Statistics
14 5 Sep 2018 11:00 NBHS v TaTC (Pool A) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup NBHS Lineup TaTC Statistics
15 5 Sep 2018 14:30 WestBHS v WelCol (Pool B) 3 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup WestBHS Lineup WelCol Statistics
16 5 Sep 2018 15:00 HamBHS2 v WBHS (Pool B) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup HamBHS2 Lineup WBHS Statistics
17 6 Sep 2018 08:30 TBC v HamBHS2 (G1) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup TBC Lineup HamBHS2 Statistics
18 6 Sep 2018 09:00 NBHS v TBHS (G2) 2 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup NBHS Lineup TBHS Statistics
19 6 Sep 2018 10:15 PNBHS v WBHS (SF1) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup PNBHS Lineup WBHS Statistics
20 6 Sep 2018 13:30 TBC v TaTC (G3) 6 - 1 (4 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup TBC Lineup TaTC Statistics
21 6 Sep 2018 14:00 HamBHS2 v WestBHS (SF2) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup HamBHS2 Lineup WestBHS Statistics
22 6 Sep 2018 15:30 TBHS v WelCol (G4) 1 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup TBHS Lineup WelCol Statistics
23 7 Sep 2018 10:00 TaTC v TBHS (7th & 8th) 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup TaTC Lineup TBHS Statistics
24 7 Sep 2018 10:30 TBC v WelCol (5th & 6th) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup TBC Lineup WelCol Statistics
25 7 Sep 2018 12:00 PNBHS v HamBHS2 (3rd & 4th) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup PNBHS Lineup HamBHS2 Statistics
26 7 Sep 2018 13:45 WBHS v WestBHS (FINAL) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup WBHS Lineup WestBHS Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 5 after 26 games played - September 7
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
PETRIE Maximus Wellington College 6 0 0 6
BRUCE James Timaru Boys High School 5 0 0 5
WILDE Boston Hamilton Boys High School 2XI 5 0 0 5
CHANDLER Henry Wellington College 4 0 0 4
CREIGHTON Andrew Tauranga Boys College 4 0 0 4
HYLAND Meihana Palmerston North Boys School 2 2 0 4
ORMSBY Makaia Tauranga Boys College 4 0 0 4
JONES Javahn Whangarei Boys High School 3 0 0 3
MCMANUS Benjamin Tauranga Boys College 3 0 0 3
MURRAY Ben Whangarei Boys High School 3 0 0 3
O'MALLEY Finn Palmerston North Boys School 2 1 0 3
STAYT Ben Timaru Boys High School 3 0 0 3
CHANG Luca Westlake Boys High School 2 0 0 2
ELIOT Oliver Westlake Boys High School 2 0 0 2
GLOYN Joshua Palmerston North Boys School 2 0 0 2
GUALTER Matthew Timaru Boys High School 2 0 0 2
GUTHRIE Connor Timaru Boys High School 2 0 0 2
HANN Millar Tauranga Boys College 2 0 0 2
HOLDEN Noah Palmerston North Boys School 2 0 0 2
KENNEDY Hayden Timaru Boys High School 2 0 0 2
PETERSEN Jacob Palmerston North Boys School 1 1 0 2
WILLIAMSON Caleb Whangarei Boys High School 2 0 0 2
CHAMBERLAIN James Taupo-nui-a-Tia College 1 0 0 1
CRAWFORD Timothy Wellington College 1 0 0 1
DIPHORN Finn Napier Boys High School 1 0 0 1
DORBECK Oscar Westlake Boys High School 1 0 0 1
EVERITT Aidan Tauranga Boys College 1 0 0 1
FARRANT Cade Tauranga Boys College 1 0 0 1
GLAVISH Connor Whangarei Boys High School 1 0 0 1
GRAHAM Jacob Hamilton Boys High School 2XI 1 0 0 1
HOOKS Ethan Westlake Boys High School 1 0 0 1
HUGHES Dreydon Napier Boys High School 1 0 0 1
KAY Thomas Napier Boys High School 1 0 0 1
KIKA Jayan Westlake Boys High School 1 0 0 1
LITCHFIELD Ben Whangarei Boys High School 1 0 0 1
MACKIE Ryan Hamilton Boys High School 2XI 1 0 0 1
MASON Cooper Timaru Boys High School 1 0 0 1
MCDOUGALL Archie Taupo-nui-a-Tia College 1 0 0 1
MCMANUS James Tauranga Boys College 1 0 0 1
RIGBY Ole Wellington College 1 0 0 1
RUFFLE Peter Westlake Boys High School 1 0 0 1
SCHMACK Harry Timaru Boys High School 1 0 0 1
WOOD Lucas Timaru Boys High School 1 0 0 1
    84 4 0 88
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 5 after 26 games played - September 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Palmerston North Boys School 3 3 0 0 11 0 11 9
2 Tauranga Boys College 3 2 0 1 9 2 7 6
3 Napier Boys High School 3 1 0 2 1 8 -7 3
4 Taupo-nui-a-Tia College 3 0 0 3 1 12 -11 0

Pool B

Day 5 after 26 games played - September 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Westlake Boys High School 4 3 0 1 6 5 1 9
2 Whangarei Boys High School 4 2 1 1 8 7 1 7
3 Hamilton Boys High School 2XI 4 1 2 1 6 5 1 5
4 Wellington College 4 1 2 1 10 10 0 5
5 Timaru Boys High School 4 0 1 3 9 12 -3 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Umpire ALDCROFT Mark NZL School
Umpire BROAD Tyler NZL School
Umpire CAWKWELL Peter NZL Local Ass
Umpire EAST Sabina NZL School
Umpire LAMPRECHT Anton NZL School
Umpire PRATT Owen NZL Local Ass
Umpire ROSEMERGY Bruce NZL Local Ass
Umpire SCHWARTFEGER Logan NZL School
Umpire Manager TOMLINSON David NZL Local Ass
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
1 TBHS v WelCol (Pool B)
09:00:00
 
2 HamBHS2 v WestBHS (Pool B)
09:30:00
 
3 NBHS v PNBHS (Pool A)
10:30:00
 
4 TaTC v TBC (Pool A)
11:00:00
 
5 TBHS v WestBHS (Pool B)
14:30:00
ALDCROFT Mark
LAMPRECHT Anton  
6 WBHS v WelCol (Pool B)
15:00:00
TOMLINSON David
BROAD Tyler  
Locations

Gallagher Hockey Centre, Hamilton

122 Queens Avenue, Frankton, Hamilton 3204, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-09-03 6 6 / 6 / 5
2018-09-04 4 4 / 4 / 4
2018-09-05 6 6 / 6 / 6
2018-09-06 6 6 / 6 / 6
2018-09-07 4 4 / 4 / 4