2018 Aon Olympic Stick

Auckland

3 - 7 Sep 2018

Local Time 2019-04-19 17:14:11

LFLD
MasHS
11 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool B
TPUKE
HWICK
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
MRGS
PINE
2 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool C
SPSCam
JPC
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool D
LBC
SC
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool D
OSC
MasHS
8 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool B
CamHS
HWICK
7 - 1 (4 - 0)
Pool A
KAMO
PINE
3 - 5 (3 - 5)
Pool C
SPSCam
SC
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool D
LBC
JPC
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool D
LFLD
OSC
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B
TPUKE
CamHS
2 - 3 (1 - 3)
Pool A
MRGS
KAMO
6 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool C
JPC
SC
13 - 1 (7 - 0)
Pool D
SPSCam
LBC
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool D
HWICK
KAMO
1 - 3 (1 - 3)
Bottom 5 RR
MasHS
SC
0 - 1 (0 - 0) AET
Bottom 5 RR
LFLD
LBC
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
QF 3
OSC
JPC
0 - 7 (0 - 2)
QF 4
CamHS
PINE
1 - 1 (1 - 0) (0 - 2 SO)
QF 1
TPUKE
MRGS
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
QF 2
SPSCam
MasHS
9 - 0 (4 - 0)
Bottom 5 RR
HWICK
SC
6 - 1 (3 - 1)
Bottom 5 RR
KAMO
SPSCam
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Bottom 5 RR
MasHS
HWICK
0 - 10 (0 - 5)
Bottom 5 RR
CamHS
OSC
3 - 0 (3 - 0)
Game D
TPUKE
LBC
1 - 4 (1 - 1)
Game C
MRGS
LFLD
2 - 4 (1 - 2)
SF B
PINE
JPC
2 - 8 (1 - 4)
SF A
SC
KAMO
1 - 8 (0 - 5)
Bottom 5 RR
SPSCam
HWICK
3 - 3 (1 - 1)
Bottom 5 RR
MasHS
KAMO
0 - 3 (0 - 3)
Bottom 5 RR
SPSCam
SC
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
Bottom 5 RR
TPUKE
OSC
2 - 2 (1 - 0) (2 - 0 SO)
7th & 8th
LBC
CamHS
2 - 3 (2 - 1)
5th & 6th
PINE
MRGS
1 - 2 (1 - 2)
3rd & 4th
JPC
LFLD
6 - 2 (2 - 1)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Kamo High School 4 4 0 0 13 12
2 St Peters School Cambridge 4 2 1 1 14 7
3 Howick College 4 2 1 1 13 7
4 Selwyn College 4 1 0 3 -17 3
5 Massey High School 4 0 0 4 -23 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Cambridge High School 2 2 0 0 7 6
2 Te Puke High School 2 1 0 1 0 3
3 Howick College 2 0 0 2 -7 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Lynfield College 2 2 0 0 12 6
2 Ormiston Senior College 2 1 0 1 7 3
3 Massey High School 2 0 0 2 -19 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Mount Roskill Grammar School 2 1 1 0 4 4
2 Pinehurst School 2 1 1 0 2 4
3 Kamo High School 2 0 0 2 -6 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 John Paul College 3 3 0 0 17 9
2 Long Bay College 3 2 0 1 2 6
3 St Peters School Cambridge 3 1 0 2 3 3
4 Selwyn College 3 0 0 3 -22 0
Matches
19 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:45 JPC - LFLD Final 6 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Turf 1
12:00 PINE - MRGS 3rd & 4th 1 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Turf 1
10:30 LBC - CamHS 5th & 6th 2 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Turf 2
10:15 TPUKE - OSC 7th & 8th 2 - 2 (1 - 0) (2 - 0 SO) Official Turf 1
08:45 SPSCam - SC Bottom 5 RR 6 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Turf 2
08:30 MasHS - KAMO Bottom 5 RR 0 - 3 (0 - 3) Official Turf 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SANDHU Gurmaan JPC 16 1 0 17
CHHIBA Kieren LFLD 12 0 1 13
ROBERTS Julian KAMO 13 0 0 13
VAN DEN BERG Dean CamHS 12 0 0 12
ATA Reuben HWICK 8 0 0 8
SMALLBONE Samuel JPC 8 0 0 8
ADAMS Marcus SPSCam 7 0 0 7
JOHANSEN Dale MRGS 7 0 0 7
BENTLEY Liam MRGS 5 0 0 5
CLOVES Timothy HWICK 4 0 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
John Paul College JPC 39 1 0 40
St Peters School Cambridge SPSCam 26 0 0 26
Howick College HWICK 21 0 0 21
Kamo High School KAMO 21 0 0 21
Lynfield College LFLD 19 0 1 20
Cambridge High School CamHS 17 0 0 17
Mount Roskill Grammar School MRGS 15 0 0 15
Long Bay College LBC 12 0 0 12
Pinehurst School PINE 11 0 0 11
Ormiston Senior College OSC 10 0 0 10
Te Puke High School TPUKE 5 1 0 6
Selwyn College SC 4 0 0 4
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer SANDHU Gurmaan John Paul College