2016 Under 13 Boys Hatch Cup

Christchurch

3 - 8 Oct 2016

Local Time 2021-03-03 02:16:00
Under 13 Mens Outdoor

HB
OTC
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool C
BOP
WGN
4 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool A
WGN
STH
2 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool A
NTH
NSN
11 - 1 (4 - 1)
Pool D
MAN
TAR
6 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool C
CM
MLB
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool B
NHR
NSN
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool D
WKO
SCY
1 - 4 (1 - 1)
Pool D
WG
HOR
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
MCAN
CANB
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool A
AKL
STH
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
WKO
NTH
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool D
SCY
TVY
6 - 2 (4 - 1)
Pool D
CAN
MLB
8 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
BOP
MCAN
3 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
HB
TAR
9 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool C
AKL
CANB
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
TGA
WAI
7 - 2 (4 - 1)
Pool C
TGA
MAN
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool C
WAI
OTC
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool C
NHR
TVY
8 - 1 (4 - 0)
Pool D
OTG
CM
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool B
CAN
HOR
7 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
OTG
WG
0 - 4 (0 - 3)
Pool B
MAN
OTC
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool C
CAN
CM
6 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool B
WGN
CANB
3 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool A
WG
MLB
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
AKL
MCAN
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
TGA
TAR
5 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool C
WKO
TVY
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool D
SCY
NSN
5 - 3 (2 - 0)
Pool D
BOP
STH
4 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool A
OTG
HOR
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
HB
WAI
7 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool C
NHR
NTH
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool D
SCY
NTH
0 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool D
OTG
MLB
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
WKO
NSN
4 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
CAN
OTG
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
SCY
NHR
2 - 7 (1 - 5)
Pool D
CM
HOR
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
STH
CANB
0 - 0
Pool A
MAN
WAI
2 - 3 (2 - 0)
Pool C
BOP
CANB
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
NHR
WKO
8 - 1 (6 - 1)
Pool D
MCAN
STH
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool A
WGN
AKL
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
Pool A
HOR
MLB
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
TAR
OTC
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool C
AKL
BOP
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
WG
CAN
1 - 5 (1 - 1)
Pool B
HB
TGA
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
WAI
TAR
5 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool C
WGN
MCAN
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
NTH
TVY
6 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool D
TVY
NSN
6 - 4 (1 - 3)
Pool D
TGA
OTC
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool C
MAN
HB
1 - 5 (1 - 3)
Pool C
WG
CM
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
OTG
SCY
1 - 1 (0 - 1) (3 - 2 SO)
Game 8
MCAN
OTC
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Game 10
HOR
NSN
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Game 11
CANB
TAR
2 - 3 (0 - 0) AET
Game 9
WGN
WAI
6 - 2 (2 - 1)
Game 5
BOP
HB
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Game 2
MLB
TVY
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Game 12
CM
WKO
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Game 7
AKL
TGA
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Game 1
WG
NHR
2 - 6 (1 - 4)
Game 4
CAN
NTH
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Game 3
STH
MAN
2 - 3 (1 - 1) AET
Game 6
WGN
OTG
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Game E
WAI
SCY
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
Game G
HB
NTH
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Game D
TAR
TVY
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Game I
MCAN
HOR
1 - 2 (0 - 1) AET
Game J
TGA
WG
1 - 1 (1 - 1) (3 - 1 SO)
Game C
CANB
MLB
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Game K
AKL
NHR
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Game A
OTC
NSN
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Game L
STH
CM
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Game H
MAN
WKO
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Game F
BOP
CAN
1 - 7 (0 - 3)
Game B
WG
HB
0 - 3 (0 - 0)
7 & 8
WGN
WKO
2 - 3 (0 - 1) AET
9 & 10
OTG
MAN
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
11 & 12
WAI
STH
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
15 & 16
NHR
CAN
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
1 & 2
AKL
BOP
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
3 & 4
TGA
NTH
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
5 & 6
SCY
CM
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
13 & 14
CANB
OTC
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
21 & 22
MLB
NSN
5 - 0 (4 - 0)
23 & 24
TVY
HOR
2 - 3 (0 - 1)
17 & 18
TAR
MCAN
1 - 3 (0 - 3)
19 & 20
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Auckland 5 5 0 0 12 15
2 Bay of Plenty 5 4 0 1 9 12
3 Wellington 5 2 1 2 -3 7
4 Southland 5 1 2 2 -2 5
5 Canterbury B 5 1 1 3 -5 4
6 Mid Canterbury 5 0 0 5 -11 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Canterbury 5 5 0 0 30 15
2 Wanganui 5 4 0 1 6 12
3 Counties-Manukau 5 3 0 2 -3 9
4 Otago 5 2 0 3 -8 6
5 Horowhenua 5 0 1 4 -10 1
6 Marlborough 5 0 1 4 -15 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Hawke's Bay 5 5 0 0 24 15
2 Tauranga 5 4 0 1 14 12
3 Manawatu 5 2 0 3 0 6
4 Wairarapa 5 2 0 3 -8 6
5 Central Otago 5 1 0 4 -8 3
6 Taranaki 5 1 0 4 -22 3
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North Harbour 5 4 1 0 25 13
2 Northland 5 4 1 0 23 13
3 South Canterbury 5 3 0 2 -1 9
4 Waikato 5 2 0 3 -6 6
5 Thames Valley 5 1 0 4 -17 3
6 Nelson 5 0 0 5 -24 0
Matches
3 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
8 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:00 NHR - CAN 1 & 2 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Nunweek 2
12:45 AKL - BOP 3 & 4 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Nunweek 3
12:30 TGA - NTH 5 & 6 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Nunweek 1
11:30 WG - HB 7 & 8 0 - 3 (0 - 0) Official Nunweek 2
11:15 WGN - WKO 9 & 10 2 - 3 (0 - 1) AET Official Nunweek 3
11:00 OTG - MAN 11 & 12 4 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Nunweek 1
10:00 SCY - CM 13 & 14 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Nunweek 2
09:45 WAI - STH 15 & 16 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Nunweek 3
09:30 TVY - HOR 17 & 18 2 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Nunweek 1
08:30 TAR - MCAN 19 & 20 1 - 3 (0 - 3) Official Nunweek 2
08:15 CANB - OTC 21 & 22 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Nunweek 3
08:00 MLB - NSN 23 & 24 5 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Nunweek 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
THOMAS Jordon NHR 12 6 1 19
LINTS Sam NTH 6 3 0 9
MCMANUS Benjamin TGA 9 0 0 9
ELMES Jonty HB 5 3 0 8
HARVEY Vance BOP 4 4 0 8
ABREY Noah CAN 0 7 0 7
BARTON Ethan WKO 2 5 0 7
GORDON Liam TVY 4 3 0 7
MURRAY Ben NTH 1 3 3 7
PRITCHARD Hael MAN 6 0 0 6
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Canterbury CAN 32 12 0 44
North Harbour NHR 26 11 1 38
Northland NTH 18 10 3 31
Hawke's Bay HB 24 5 0 29
South Canterbury SCY 15 9 0 24
Tauranga TGA 20 2 0 22
Bay of Plenty BOP 16 5 0 21
Wellington WGN 11 7 1 19
Manawatu MAN 12 6 0 18
Thames Valley TVY 13 3 0 16
Waikato WKO 8 8 0 16
Wanganui WG 10 5 0 15
Auckland AKL 9 5 0 14
Wairarapa WAI 11 3 0 14
Canterbury B CANB 9 2 0 11
Southland STH 4 7 0 11
Counties-Manukau CM 5 4 1 10
Nelson NSN 6 3 0 9
Otago OTG 9 0 0 9
Horowhenua HOR 7 1 0 8
Central Otago OTC 4 4 0 8
Taranaki TAR 5 3 0 8
Mid Canterbury MCAN 6 1 0 7
Marlborough MLB 4 3 0 7
Teams
Team Code Ranking (N/A) Final Standing
Canterbury CAN 1
North Harbour NHR 2
Bay of Plenty BOP 3
Auckland AKL 4
Northland NTH 5
Tauranga TGA 6
Hawke's Bay HB 7
Wanganui WG 8
Waikato WKO 9
Wellington WGN 10
Otago OTG 11
Manawatu MAN 12
South Canterbury SCY 13
Counties-Manukau CM 14
Southland STH 15
Wairarapa WAI 16
Horowhenua HOR 17
Thames Valley TVY 18
Mid Canterbury MCAN 19
Taranaki TAR 20
Canterbury B CANB 21
Central Otago OTC 22
Marlborough MLB 23
Nelson NSN 24
Awards
Award Player Team