2016 Under 18 Womens Association Tournament

Timaru

11 - 16 Jul 2016

Local Time 2022-05-22 01:27:10
Under 18 Womens Outdoor

TAS
TGA
1 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool D
AKL
SOU
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool B
CAN
MCAN
13 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool A
MAN
BOP
5 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool A
WKO
NTO
7 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool C
HB
SCY
6 - 3 (2 - 3)
Pool B
WGN
WC
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool D
NHR
WAI
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool C
WKO
WAI
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
AKL
SCY
5 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool B
TAS
WC
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool D
WGN
TGA
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool D
MCAN
MAN
1 - 7 (1 - 2)
Pool A
CAN
BOP
8 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
HB
SOU
3 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
NHR
NTO
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool C
WGN
TAS
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool D
WAI
NTO
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
BOP
MCAN
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
HB
AKL
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool B
CAN
MAN
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
SOU
SCY
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool B
WKO
NHR
5 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool C
TGA
WC
5 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool D
BOP
TAS
3 - 2 (2 - 0)
(8)
AKL
TGA
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
(2) QF
SOU
NTO
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
(5)
HB
WGN
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
(1) QF
NHR
SCY
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
(6)
CAN
WKO
6 - 1 (3 - 0)
(4) QF
WC
MCAN
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
(7)
MAN
WAI
6 - 0 (2 - 0)
(3) QF
TAS
NTO
4 - 3 (3 - 1)
(G)
NHR
WC
6 - 3 (2 - 1)
(H)
SOU
BOP
1 - 2 (0 - 2)
(E)
SCY
MCAN
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
(F)
HB
CAN
2 - 2 (1 - 2) (1 - 3 SO)
(A) Semi
WGN
WKO
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
(C)
TGA
MAN
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
(B) Semi
AKL
WAI
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
(D)
NTO
WC
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
15th & 16th
NHR
TAS
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
13th & 14th
SOU
MCAN
3 - 2 (2 - 2)
11th & 12th
BOP
SCY
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
9th & 10th
WGN
WAI
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
7th & 8th
WKO
AKL
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
5th & 6th
HB
TGA
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
3rd & 4th
CAN
MAN
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
FINAL
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Manawatu 3 3 0 0 9 9
2 Canterbury 3 2 0 1 20 6
3 Bay of Plenty 3 1 0 2 -8 3
4 Mid Canterbury 3 0 0 3 -21 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Hawke's Bay 3 2 0 1 4 6
2 Auckland 3 2 0 1 3 6
3 Southern 3 1 0 2 -3 3
4 South Canterbury 3 1 0 2 -4 3
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Waikato 3 3 0 0 13 9
2 Wairarapa 3 1 1 1 1 4
3 North Harbour 3 1 1 1 -1 4
4 North Otago 3 0 0 3 -13 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Tauranga 3 3 0 0 12 9
2 Wellington 3 1 1 1 2 4
3 West Coast 3 1 0 2 -9 3
4 Tasman 3 0 1 2 -5 1
Matches
22 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
16 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:00 CAN - MAN FINAL 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Water 1
13:15 HB - TGA 3rd & 4th 3 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Water 1
11:45 WKO - AKL 5th & 6th 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Wett 2
11:30 WGN - WAI 7th & 8th 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Water 1
10:00 BOP - SCY 9th & 10th 3 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Wett 2
09:45 SOU - MCAN 11th & 12th 3 - 2 (2 - 2) Official Water 1
08:15 NHR - TAS 13th & 14th 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Wett 2
08:00 NTO - WC 15th & 16th 1 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Water 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BLINCOE Kate MAN 2 6 0 8
EARLE Maddie CAN 8 0 0 8
TIMS Maddison WKO 6 1 0 7
ANDERSON Nikki TGA 5 1 0 6
FAIRBRASS Maddy CAN 5 1 0 6
MARSHALL Neve CAN 5 1 0 6
RICHARDS Grace WC 4 2 0 6
COSTELLO Lily NHR 3 2 0 5
NATION Sophie HB 5 0 0 5
BELL Emily SCY 1 3 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Canterbury CAN 25 5 0 30
Manawatu MAN 14 9 0 23
Tauranga TGA 14 6 0 20
South Canterbury SCY 13 4 1 18
Waikato WKO 15 3 0 18
Hawke's Bay HB 13 2 1 16
North Harbour NHR 10 3 2 15
Auckland AKL 8 5 1 14
Bay of Plenty BOP 9 4 0 13
Southern SOU 6 4 0 10
Tasman TAS 6 4 0 10
West Coast WC 5 4 0 9
Wellington WGN 6 1 0 7
Wairarapa WAI 4 2 0 6
North Otago NTO 2 2 1 5
Mid Canterbury MCAN 2 1 1 4
Teams
Team Code Ranking (N/A) Final Standing
Manawatu MAN 1
Canterbury CAN 2
Hawke's Bay HB 3
Tauranga TGA 4
Auckland AKL 5
Waikato WKO 6
Wairarapa WAI 7
Wellington WGN 8
Bay of Plenty BOP 9
South Canterbury SCY 10
Southern SOU 11
Mid Canterbury MCAN 12
North Harbour NHR 13
Tasman TAS 14
West Coast WC 15
North Otago NTO 16
Awards
Award Player Team