2023 Upper North Island Tier 4 Girls - Whangarei

Whangarei

28 Aug - 1 Sep 2023

Local Time 2024-06-19 14:05:20
Secondary School Womens Outdoor

TGC
ACGT
5 - 0
Pool B
ACGSt
RTFD
4 - 1
Pool B
MARST
OTUMO
2 - 1
Pool A
PINE
MasHS
8 - 0
Pool A
TGC
NCOTE
6 - 2
Pool B
RTFD
ACGT
0 - 2
Pool B
MARST
MasHS
15 - 1
Pool A
PINE
OTUMO
1 - 1
Pool A
ACGSt
NCOTE
2 - 1
Pool B
TGC
RTFD
1 - 0
Pool B
ACGSt
ACGT
0 - 1
Pool B
NCOTE
RTFD
2 - 1
Pool B
MARST
PINE
0 - 0
Pool A
MasHS
OTUMO
0 - 7
Pool A
TGC
ACGSt
4 - 0
Pool B
NCOTE
ACGT
1 - 3
Pool B
MasHS
RTFD
1 - 3
RR Bottom 3
OTUMO
ACGSt
5 - 0
NON COMP
MARST
ACGT
6 - 1
Semi Final
TGC
PINE
7 - 4
Semi Final
NCOTE
RTFD
4 - 0
RR Bottom 3
OTUMO
ACGSt
2 - 0
5th/6th
MasHS
NCOTE
0 - 4
RR Bottom 3
ACGT
PINE
1 - 3
3rd/4th Bronze Medal
MARST
TGC
3 - 1
1st/2nd Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Marist College 3 2 1 0 15 7
2 Pinehurst School 3 1 2 0 8 5
3 Otumoetai College 2XI 3 1 1 1 6 4
4 Massey High School 3 0 0 3 -29 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Tauranga Girls College 2XI 4 4 0 0 14 12
2 ACG Tauranga 4 3 0 1 0 9
3 ACG Strathallan 4 2 0 2 -1 6
4 Northcote College 4 1 0 3 -6 3
5 Rutherford College 4 0 0 4 -7 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Northcote College 2 2 0 0 8 6
2 Rutherford College 2 1 0 1 -2 3
3 Massey High School 2 0 0 2 -6 0
Matches
19 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
1 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
11:00 MARST - TGC 1st/2nd Gold Medal 3 - 1 Official Eves
09:30 ACGT - PINE 3rd/4th Bronze Medal 1 - 3 Official Eves
08:20 MasHS - NCOTE RR Bottom3 4 Pool A v 4 Pool B 0 - 4 Official Educare Turf
08:00 OTUMO - ACGSt 5th/6th 2 - 0 Official Eves
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
JOE Lilah TGC 10 2 0 12
COWAN Ella MARST 3 4 0 7
WADMAN Natasha MARST 4 3 0 7
PEACOCK Brooke PINE 5 1 0 6
THERON Ane ACGT 5 0 0 5
AGNEW Maddy ACGSt 2 2 0 4
BERNARD Zara MARST 3 1 0 4
GEERTSHUIS Katherine PINE 4 0 0 4
SHEPHERD Charlie NCOTE 3 1 0 4
HILL Lucinda RTFD 0 3 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Marist College MARST 16 10 0 26
Tauranga Girls College 2XI TGC 17 6 1 24
Otumoetai College 2XI OTUMO 15 1 0 16
Pinehurst School PINE 13 2 1 16
Northcote College NCOTE 10 4 0 14
ACG Tauranga ACGT 8 0 0 8
ACG Strathallan ACGSt 4 2 0 6
Rutherford College RTFD 1 3 0 5
Massey High School MasHS 1 0 0 2
Teams
Team Code Ranking (N/A) Final Standing
Marist College MARST 1
Tauranga Girls College 2XI TGC 2
Pinehurst School PINE 3
ACG Tauranga ACGT 4
Otumoetai College 2XI OTUMO 5
ACG Strathallan ACGSt 6
Northcote College NCOTE 7
Rutherford College RTFD 8
Massey High School MasHS 9
Awards
Award Player Team