2023 Olympic Stick Trophy

Tauranga

28 Aug - 1 Sep 2023

Local Time 2024-06-23 11:22:13
Secondary School Mens Outdoor

HNHS
HWICK
2 - 1
Pool D
TriHS
MRGS
2 - 1
Pool C
WBHS
MAHU
12 - 0
Pool D
TAKAG
SPSCam
4 - 1
Pool C
SJCHam
LFLD
18 - 0
Pool B
SPCA
TaTC
3 - 1
Pool B
RBHS
OTUMO
3 - 0
Pool A
HPC
ACGSt
0 - 5
Pool A
WBHS
HWICK
8 - 0
Pool D
TAKAG
MRGS
7 - 1
Pool C
HNHS
MAHU
4 - 3
Pool D
SPCA
LFLD
21 - 1
Pool B
SJCHam
TaTC
0 - 4
Pool B
TriHS
SPSCam
2 - 1
Pool C
RBHS
ACGSt
6 - 1
Pool A
HPC
OTUMO
2 - 2
Pool A
RBHS
HPC
4 - 0
Pool A
ACGSt
OTUMO
3 - 1
Pool A
SPSCam
MRGS
1 - 5
Pool C
TriHS
TAKAG
1 - 1
Pool C
SJCHam
SPCA
0 - 6
Pool B
TaTC
LFLD
6 - 0
Pool B
WBHS
HNHS
5 - 0
Pool D
HWICK
MAHU
1 - 0
Pool D
HWICK
LFLD
4 - 1
Quarter Final (9-16)
OTUMO
SPSCam
2 - 2 (3 - 2 SO)
Quarter Final (9-16)
SJCHam
MAHU
3 - 3 (4 - 5 SO)
Quarter Final (9-16)
RBHS
TriHS
2 - 0
Quarter Final (1-8)
MRGS
HPC
1 - 0
Quarter Final (9-16)
TAKAG
ACGSt
4 - 0
Quarter Final (1-8)
WBHS
TaTC
3 - 1
Quarter Final (1-8)
SPCA
HNHS
10 - 0
Quarter Final (1-8)
SJCHam
HPC
3 - 2
Semi Final (13-16)
SPSCam
LFLD
6 - 1
Semi Final (13-16)
OTUMO
HWICK
3 - 2
Semi Final (9-12)
MAHU
MRGS
0 - 5
Semi Final (9-12)
RBHS
WBHS
1 - 2
Semi Final (1-4)
TriHS
TaTC
2 - 1
Semi Final (5-8)
TAKAG
SPCA
2 - 2 (1 - 3 SO)
Semi Final (1-4)
ACGSt
HNHS
8 - 1
Semi Final (5-8)
SPSCam
SJCHam
0 - 1
13th/14th
HWICK
MAHU
1 - 2
11th/12th
LFLD
HPC
0 - 7
15th/16th
OTUMO
MRGS
2 - 2 (2 - 3 SO)
9th/10th
TaTC
HNHS
3 - 0
7th/8th
TriHS
ACGSt
1 - 3
5th/6th
RBHS
TAKAG
5 - 2
3rd/4th Bronze Medal
WBHS
SPCA
3 - 1
1st/2nd Gold Medal
Matches
23 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
1 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
12:30 WBHS - SPCA 1st/2nd Gold Medal 3 - 1 Official Whanga
11:00 RBHS - TAKAG 3rd/4th Bronze Medal 5 - 2 Official Whanga
09:30 TriHS - ACGSt 5th/6th 1 - 3 Official Moana
09:30 TaTC - HNHS 7th/8th 3 - 0 Official Tahatai
08:00 OTUMO - MRGS 9th/10th 2 - 2 (2 - 3 SO) Official Moana
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
WALTER Leon SPCA 19 1 0 20
O'SULLIVAN Tom ACGSt 7 3 1 11
HAMMOND Finn WBHS 1 8 0 9
SINGH Harmanpreet RBHS 8 0 1 9
LITCHFIELD Tommy WBHS 3 3 1 7
BLANCHARD Henry TAKAG 0 5 1 6
MAYERHOFLER Steven SPCA 0 6 0 6
van LAARHOVEN-HARGREAVES Ben MRGS 6 0 0 6
KEMP Noah TaTC 5 0 0 5
STERNE William SPCA 5 0 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
St Peters College Auckland SPCA 35 8 0 43
Whangarei Boys High School WBHS 15 16 2 33
JT Carter Plumbing - St Johns College - Hamilton SJCHam 12 12 0 25
Rotorua Boys High School RBHS 16 4 1 21
ACG Strathallan ACGSt 16 3 1 20
Takapuna Grammar School TAKAG 10 8 2 20
Taupo-nui-a-Tia College TaTC 15 1 0 16
Mount Roskill Grammar School MRGS 13 2 0 15
Hauraki Plains College HPC 10 1 0 11
St Peters School Cambridge SPSCam 5 6 0 11
Otumoetai College OTUMO 3 7 0 10
Howick College HWICK 6 3 0 9
Mahurangi College MAHU 4 4 0 8
Trident High School TriHS 7 1 0 8
Havelock North High School HNHS 6 1 0 7
Lynfield College LFLD 2 1 0 3
Awards
Award Player Team