2024 Vantage National U18 Men's Championship

Napier

7 - 13 Jul 2024

Local Time 2024-07-15 16:30:29
Under 18 Mens Outdoor

BOP
AKLB
1 - 1
Pool C
NHRB
NHRA
0 - 4
Pool A
OTG
CO
5 - 0
Pool C
CANB
TAS
1 - 2
Pool A
WAI
TGA
0 - 6
Pool D
MAN
CM
4 - 0
Pool B
CANA
STH
4 - 0
Pool D
NTH
TAR
3 - 3
Pool B
SCY
HB
2 - 3
Pool E
WKO
WGN
4 - 2
Pool F
TAR
MAN
3 - 2
Pool B
TGA
CANA
3 - 2
Pool D
CM
NTH
2 - 5
Pool B
STH
WAI
3 - 0
Pool D
TVY
WKO
0 - 4
Pool F
AKLW
SCY
1 - 5
Pool E
NHRA
CANB
2 - 0
Pool A
AKLB
OTG
2 - 1
Pool C
TAS
NHRB
3 - 0
Pool A
CO
BOP
0 - 3
Pool C
HB
AKLW
7 - 1
Pool E
WGN
TVY
6 - 1
Pool F
OTG
BOP
2 - 1
Pool C
NHRA
TAS
1 - 2
Pool A
AKLB
CO
7 - 0
Pool C
CANB
NHRB
1 - 0
Pool A
CANA
WAI
6 - 1
Pool D
MAN
NTH
1 - 2
Pool B
TGA
STH
4 - 2
Pool D
TAR
CM
6 - 2
Pool B
TVY
NHRB
0 - 2
Pool G
WAI
CM
4 - 1
Pool G
AKLW
CO
3 - 2
Pool G
TAS
STH
6 - 3
CO1
TGA
CANB
1 - 2
CO4
SCY
CANA
1 - 4
CO8
HB
NHRA
1 - 1 (3 - 2 SO)
CO5
TAR
BOP
0 - 2
CO2
AKLB
MAN
3 - 1
CO3
WGN
OTG
5 - 2
CO7
WKO
NTH
6 - 1
CO6
WAI
CO
1 - 1
Pool G
AKLW
NHRB
1 - 2
Pool G
TVY
CM
2 - 2
Pool G
TGA
NHRA
0 - 3
9-16 D
CANB
HB
1 - 1 (1 - 2 SO)
QF4
MAN
NTH
2 - 4
9-16 C
AKLB
WKO
4 - 3
QF3
TAR
OTG
1 - 4
9-16 B
BOP
WGN
2 - 3
QF2
STH
SCY
0 - 5
9-16 A
TAS
CANA
1 - 4
QF1
STH
TGA
2 - 3
PO5
TAR
MAN
2 - 2 (4 - 1 SO)
PO6
OTG
NTH
5 - 1
PO4
SCY
NHRA
1 - 1 (1 - 3 SO)
PO3
AKLW
CM
4 - 0
Pool G
TVY
CO
3 - 2
Pool G
WAI
NHRB
1 - 3
Pool G
TAS
CANB
4 - 2
PO1
CANA
HB
7 - 1
SF1
BOP
WKO
1 - 4
PO2
WGN
AKLB
0 - 3
SF2
STH
MAN
1 - 2
15th/16th
TGA
TAR
6 - 0
13th/14th
NHRA
OTG
2 - 0
9th/10th
SCY
NTH
5 - 1
11th/12th
TAS
WKO
3 - 4
5th/6th
CANB
BOP
2 - 4
7th/8th
HB
WGN
1 - 1 (2 - 3 SO)
3rd/4th
CANA
AKLB
1 - 3
1st/2nd
CO
CM
3 - 2
21st/22nd
WAI
TVY
4 - 2
19th/20th
NHRB
AKLW
2 - 1
17th/18th
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Tasman 3 3 0 0 5 9
2 North Harbour (A) 3 2 0 1 5 6
3 Canterbury (B) 3 1 0 2 -2 3
4 North Harbour (B) 3 0 0 3 -8 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Guize Taranaki 3 2 1 0 5 7
2 Northland 3 2 1 0 4 7
3 Manawatu 3 1 0 2 2 3
4 Counties Manukau 3 0 0 3 -11 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Auckland (Blue) 3 2 1 0 8 7
2 Otago 3 2 0 1 5 6
3 Bay of Plenty 3 1 1 1 2 4
4 Central Otago 3 0 0 3 -15 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Tauranga 3 3 0 0 9 9
2 Canterbury (A) 3 2 0 1 8 6
3 Southland 3 1 0 2 -3 3
4 Wairarapa 3 0 0 3 -14 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Hawke's Bay 2 2 0 0 7 6
2 South Canterbury 2 1 0 1 3 3
3 Auckland (White) 2 0 0 2 -10 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Waikato 2 2 0 0 6 6
2 Wellington 2 1 0 1 3 3
3 Thames Valley 2 0 0 2 -9 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North Harbour (B) 3 3 0 0 5 9
2 Auckland (White) 3 2 0 1 4 6
3 Wairarapa 3 1 1 1 1 4
4 Thames Valley 3 1 1 1 -1 4
5 Central Otago 3 0 1 2 -2 1
6 Counties Manukau 3 0 1 2 -7 1
Matches
15 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
13 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:00 CANA - AKLB 1st/2nd 1 - 3 Official PIHS - Big Save
12:30 HB - WGN 3rd/4th 1 - 1 (2 - 3 SO) Official PIHS - Big Save
12:00 NHRB - AKLW 17th/18th 2 - 1 Official UHS - Pitch 1
11:30 CANB - BOP 7th/8th 2 - 4 Official PIHS - Cape Physio
11:00 TAS - WKO 5th/6th 3 - 4 Official PIHS - Big Save
10:30 WAI - TVY 19th/20th 4 - 2 Official UHS - Pitch 1
10:00 SCY - NTH 11th/12th 5 - 1 Official PIHS - Cape Physio
09:30 NHRA - OTG 9th/10th 2 - 0 Official PIHS - Big Save
09:00 CO - CM 21st/22nd 3 - 2 Official UHS - Pitch 1
08:30 TGA - TAR 13th/14th 6 - 0 Official PIHS - Cape Physio
08:00 STH - MAN 15th/16th 1 - 2 Official PIHS - Big Save
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
COOPER Ben WKO 4 6 0 10
QUINN Carl TAS 3 4 3 10
BATTRICK Oliver OTG 6 2 0 8
GABITES-GREENALL Austin SCY 5 2 0 7
SUDDABY Jacob CANA 0 7 0 7
WARD Kurt TAS 7 0 0 7
CRAWFORD Matthew CANA 2 4 0 6
D'SOUZA Reuben NHRA 1 5 0 6
KANDOLA Arshpreet AKLW 0 6 0 6
KEENE Kyle WGN 0 5 1 6
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Canterbury (A) CANA 13 13 2 28
Waikato WKO 14 10 1 25
Auckland (Blue) AKLB 17 6 0 23
Tauranga TGA 16 5 2 23
Tasman TAS 14 4 3 21
Otago OTG 10 9 0 19
South Canterbury SCY 11 5 3 19
Northland NTH 10 7 0 17
Wellington WGN 10 6 1 17
Guize Taranaki TAR 7 8 0 15
Bay of Plenty BOP 3 10 1 14
Hawke's Bay HB 8 6 0 14
Manawatu MAN 9 4 1 14
North Harbour (A) NHRA 5 9 0 14
Auckland (White) AKLW 4 7 0 11
Southland STH 4 7 0 11
Wairarapa WAI 7 4 0 11
Canterbury (B) CANB 5 3 1 9
Counties Manukau CM 5 3 1 9
North Harbour (B) NHRB 6 3 0 9
Central Otago CO 6 2 0 8
Thames Valley TVY 5 3 0 8
Teams
Team Code Ranking (N/A) Final Standing
Auckland (Blue) AKLB 1
Canterbury (A) CANA 2
Wellington WGN 3
Hawke's Bay HB 4
Waikato WKO 5
Tasman TAS 6
Bay of Plenty BOP 7
Canterbury (B) CANB 8
North Harbour (A) NHRA 9
Otago OTG 10
South Canterbury SCY 11
Northland NTH 12
Tauranga TGA 13
Guize Taranaki TAR 14
Manawatu MAN 15
Southland STH 16
North Harbour (B) NHRB 17
Auckland (White) AKLW 18
Wairarapa WAI 19
Thames Valley TVY 20
Central Otago CO 21
Counties Manukau CM 22
Awards
Award Player Team