2022 Ford National Hockey Championship Tier 2 Men

Dunedin

11 - 17 Sep 2022

Local Time 2022-10-03 11:20:43
Senior Mens Outdoor

OTG
NZDF
3 - 0
Pool A
NHR
OTGC
5 - 1
Pool B
CAN
CM
5 - 0
Pool A
NTH
STH
3 - 3 (3 - 2 SO)
Pool B
NHR
STH
4 - 1
Pool B
NTH
TAS
3 - 2
Pool B
CAN
NZDF
7 - 0
Pool A
OTG
SCY
4 - 0
Pool A
STH
OTGC
3 - 3 (3 - 2 SO)
Pool B
NHR
TAS
2 - 1
Pool B
CAN
SCY
5 - 1
Pool A
NZDF
CM
1 - 2
Pool A
SCY
NZDF
2 - 2 (3 - 2 SO)
Pool A
OTG
CM
1 - 2
Pool A
TAS
STH
5 - 1
Pool B
NTH
OTGC
5 - 0
Pool B
NHR
NTH
2 - 0
Pool B
TAS
OTGC
2 - 1
Pool B
CAN
OTG
3 - 0
Pool A
SCY
CM
2 - 1
Pool A
CM
STH
4 - 0
5-8 Game D
SCY
TAS
1 - 1 (3 - 1 SO)
5-8 Game C
NZDF
OTGC
3 - 4
Non Comp
CAN
NTH
3 - 3 (3 - 2 SO)
SF B
OTG
NHR
0 - 2
SF A
NZDF
OTGC
5 - 4
9th/10th
NTH
OTG
4 - 4 (2 - 3 SO)
3rd/4th
STH
TAS
2 - 4
7th/8th
CM
SCY
2 - 0
5th/6th
CAN
NHR
2 - 1
1st/2nd
Goal Scorers
Day 7 after 30 games played - September 17
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Canterbury Beavers 24 DARLING Lawrence 0 6 0 6
Otago Country 17 FITZGERALD Sam 0 4 1 5
Canterbury Beavers 8 NELSON Gus 4 1 0 5
North Harbour 24 WIIG Stefan 5 0 0 5
Northland 22 BAKER Bronson 0 4 0 4
Northland 19 LINDSAY Cameron 3 0 1 4
North Harbour 22 MORTIMER James 0 4 0 4
South Canterbury 12 REID Kai 3 1 0 4
Counties-Manukau Condors 10 BELL-KAKE Jakob 1 2 0 3
NZ Defence Force 9 BESLEY Jamie 1 2 0 3
Otago Country 12 BOOTH Ethan 3 0 0 3
Tasman 7 BRAZZALE Nicholas 3 0 0 3
Tasman 4 COLLINS Selwyn 0 3 0 3
Canterbury Beavers 6 COX Hayden 3 0 0 3
Canterbury Beavers 10 DARLING Harrison 1 2 0 3
NZ Defence Force 13 HILBOURNE Craig 2 1 0 3
Tasman 13 JONES Jared 2 1 0 3
Northland 10 MARTIN Jared 3 0 0 3
Northland 11 MAUGHAM Tyler 2 1 0 3
Otago 14 STEVENS Josh 2 0 1 3
Otago 11 TORR Daniel 3 0 0 3
Otago 6 WILLIAMS Liam 1 2 0 3
North Harbour 4 BANKS Adam 2 0 0 2
Canterbury Beavers 11 BUNNY Oliver 2 0 0 2
Tasman 8 COOK Michael 2 0 0 2
Southland 28 DICKEY William 1 1 0 2
Tasman 9 GIBSON Sean 0 0 2 2
NZ Defence Force 14 GORDON Robert 0 2 0 2
Counties-Manukau Condors 6 HAVORD Ben 1 1 0 2
Canterbury Beavers 3 HEALE Llewellyn 2 0 0 2
North Harbour 10 IVERSEN Taimana 1 1 0 2
Southland 16 MCLEAN Morgan 2 0 0 2
Otago Country 5 MCLEOD Duncan 2 0 0 2
Otago 15 PARATA Nick 1 0 1 2
Counties-Manukau Condors 13 PATON Jack 2 0 0 2
Southland 30 RUSSELL Keegan 0 1 1 2
Northland 14 TUSON Rio 2 0 0 2
Northland 5 WILLIAMSON Caleb 2 0 0 2
North Harbour 7 BATES David 1 0 0 1
Counties-Manukau Condors 2 BUTLER Alex 1 0 0 1
Otago Country 6 COTTON Jack 1 0 0 1
Otago Country 3 DALZIEL Josh 1 0 0 1
Otago Country 2 DALZIEL Nick 1 0 0 1
Counties-Manukau Condors 16 FITZPATRICK Scott 1 0 0 1
Canterbury Beavers 17 GOLDSBURY Christopher 0 1 0 1
North Harbour 6 GREENWOOD Hamish 1 0 0 1
Counties-Manukau Condors 18 HARTIGAN Brad 1 0 0 1
North Harbour 8 HENSMAN Nohan 1 0 0 1
Canterbury Beavers 7 HOUSTON Kyle 0 1 0 1
Canterbury Beavers 5 HUTCHINSON Flynn 0 1 0 1
Tasman 10 MATHESON Duncan 1 0 0 1
Southland 5 MCFAUL Liam 1 0 0 1
Southland 27 MCKENZIE Blair 0 1 0 1
Southland 15 MCKENZIE Cody 1 0 0 1
Tasman 6 MCMILLAN Grant 1 0 0 1
NZ Defence Force 15 MCQUILLAN Sam 1 0 0 1
NZ Defence Force 2 NARASY Connor 1 0 0 1
NZ Defence Force 8 RAHURAHU Chavez 1 0 0 1
Counties-Manukau Condors 7 RATUBULI Kelvin 1 0 0 1
South Canterbury 23 ROLLINSON Duncan 1 0 0 1
Southland 22 SMITH Jacob 1 0 0 1
South Canterbury 29 WOOD Lucas 0 1 0 1
Canterbury Beavers 22 WOUD Daniel 0 1 0 1
Otago 10 WYPYCH Joshua 1 0 0 1
      84 46 7 137
Cards
Day 7 after 30 games played - September 17
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
Canterbury Beavers 17 GOLDSBURY Christopher 0 0 1
Canterbury Beavers 20 WILSON Matthew 0 1 0
Counties-Manukau Condors 3 MASON Harry 0 0 2
Counties-Manukau Condors 6 HAVORD Ben 0 1 1
Counties-Manukau Condors 7 RATUBULI Kelvin 0 0 1
Counties-Manukau Condors 10 BELL-KAKE Jakob 0 0 1
Counties-Manukau Condors 13 PATON Jack 0 1 1
Counties-Manukau Condors 16 FITZPATRICK Scott 0 1 0
Counties-Manukau Condors 18 HARTIGAN Brad 0 0 2
Counties-Manukau Condors 21 HARRIS Raniera 0 1 0
North Harbour 6 GREENWOOD Hamish 0 1 0
North Harbour 7 BATES David 0 1 1
North Harbour 8 HENSMAN Nohan 0 0 1
North Harbour 12 RUSSELL Jarryd 0 0 2
North Harbour 22 MORTIMER James 0 0 1
Northland 4 ROGERS Koston 0 0 1
Northland 10 MARTIN Jared 0 0 2
Northland 11 MAUGHAM Tyler 0 0 1
Northland 12 WERDER Jyden 0 0 1
Northland 14 TUSON Rio 0 0 2
Northland 16 KEOGH Thomas 0 1 0
Northland 17 LINDSAY Thomas 0 0 1
NZ Defence Force 4 SHAW Sam 0 0 2
NZ Defence Force 9 BESLEY Jamie 0 1 1
NZ Defence Force 13 HILBOURNE Craig 0 0 1
NZ Defence Force 15 MCQUILLAN Sam 0 0 1
Otago 2 MILNE Max 0 0 1
Otago 3 FRENCH Tom 0 0 1
Otago 4 HENDERSON Manu 0 0 1
Otago 10 WYPYCH Joshua 0 0 3
Otago 11 TORR Daniel 0 1 0
Otago 15 PARATA Nick 0 0 1
Otago Country 1 CRIGLINGTON Liam 0 1 0
Otago Country 2 DALZIEL Nick 0 1 0
Otago Country 3 DALZIEL Josh 0 0 3
Otago Country 16 BROWETT Nicholas 0 0 1
Otago Country 17 FITZGERALD Sam 0 0 3
South Canterbury 9 PARORE Chesney 0 0 1
South Canterbury 10 STEVENSON Brayden 0 0 1
South Canterbury 12 REID Kai 0 1 0
South Canterbury 15 ISBISTER McGregor 0 1 1
South Canterbury 25 ELLIS Matthew 0 0 2
South Canterbury 29 WOOD Lucas 0 1 0
Southland 2 DICKIE Robert 0 0 2
Southland 5 MCFAUL Liam 0 0 2
Southland 15 MCKENZIE Cody 0 1 1
Southland 16 MCLEAN Morgan 0 2 0
Southland 22 SMITH Jacob 0 0 2
Southland 27 MCKENZIE Blair 0 0 1
Tasman 3 BOWDEN Toby 0 0 1
Tasman 5 HAWLEY Dean 0 1 0
Tasman 7 BRAZZALE Nicholas 0 0 1
Tasman 9 GIBSON Sean 0 1 0
Tasman 10 MATHESON Duncan 0 1 0
Tasman 13 JONES Jared 0 0 1
Tasman 15 WEAVER Allan 0 0 1
Tasman 17 MACLEAN Connor 0 1 1
Tasman 18 KEPES Eli 0 1 4
      0 23 63