2022 Ford National Hockey Championship Tier 2 Men

Dunedin

11 - 17 Sep 2022

Local Time 2022-10-07 19:01:02
Senior Mens Outdoor

OTG
NZDF
3 - 0
Pool A
NHR
OTGC
5 - 1
Pool B
CAN
CM
5 - 0
Pool A
NTH
STH
3 - 3 (3 - 2 SO)
Pool B
NHR
STH
4 - 1
Pool B
NTH
TAS
3 - 2
Pool B
CAN
NZDF
7 - 0
Pool A
OTG
SCY
4 - 0
Pool A
STH
OTGC
3 - 3 (3 - 2 SO)
Pool B
NHR
TAS
2 - 1
Pool B
CAN
SCY
5 - 1
Pool A
NZDF
CM
1 - 2
Pool A
SCY
NZDF
2 - 2 (3 - 2 SO)
Pool A
OTG
CM
1 - 2
Pool A
TAS
STH
5 - 1
Pool B
NTH
OTGC
5 - 0
Pool B
NHR
NTH
2 - 0
Pool B
TAS
OTGC
2 - 1
Pool B
CAN
OTG
3 - 0
Pool A
SCY
CM
2 - 1
Pool A
CM
STH
4 - 0
5-8 Game D
SCY
TAS
1 - 1 (3 - 1 SO)
5-8 Game C
NZDF
OTGC
3 - 4
Non Comp
CAN
NTH
3 - 3 (3 - 2 SO)
SF B
OTG
NHR
0 - 2
SF A
NZDF
OTGC
5 - 4
9th/10th
NTH
OTG
4 - 4 (2 - 3 SO)
3rd/4th
STH
TAS
2 - 4
7th/8th
CM
SCY
2 - 0
5th/6th
CAN
NHR
2 - 1
1st/2nd
Standings
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Canterbury Beavers 4 4 0 0 0 19 16
2 Otago 4 2 0 0 2 3 8
3 Counties-Manukau Condors 4 2 0 0 2 -4 8
4 South Canterbury 4 1 1 0 2 -7 6
5 NZ Defence Force 4 0 0 1 3 -11 1
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 North Harbour 4 4 0 0 0 10 16
2 Northland 4 2 1 0 1 4 10
3 Tasman 4 2 0 0 2 3 8
4 Southland 4 0 1 1 2 -7 3
5 Otago Country 4 0 0 1 3 -10 1
Matches
7 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
17 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:15 CAN - NHR 1st/2nd 2 - 1 Official MHC - McMillan Pitch 1
15:30 CM - SCY 5th/6th 2 - 0 Official KHS - KHS
15:00 STH - TAS 7th/8th 2 - 4 Official MHC - McMillan Pitch 2
11:30 NTH - OTG 3rd/4th 4 - 4 (2 - 3 SO) Official MHC - McMillan Pitch 2
08:00 NZDF - OTGC 9th/10th 5 - 4 Official MHC - McMillan Pitch 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
DARLING Lawrence CAN 0 6 0 6
FITZGERALD Sam OTGC 0 4 1 5
NELSON Gus CAN 4 1 0 5
WIIG Stefan NHR 5 0 0 5
BAKER Bronson NTH 0 4 0 4
LINDSAY Cameron NTH 3 0 1 4
MORTIMER James NHR 0 4 0 4
REID Kai SCY 3 1 0 4
BELL-KAKE Jakob CM 1 2 0 3
BESLEY Jamie NZDF 1 2 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Canterbury Beavers CAN 12 13 0 25
Northland NTH 12 5 1 18
North Harbour NHR 11 5 0 16
Tasman TAS 9 4 2 15
Otago Country OTGC 8 4 1 13
Otago OTG 8 2 2 12
Counties-Manukau Condors CM 8 3 0 11
NZ Defence Force NZDF 6 5 0 11
Southland STH 6 3 1 10
South Canterbury SCY 4 2 0 6
Teams
Team Code Ranking (N/A) Final Standing
Canterbury Beavers CAN 1
North Harbour NHR 2
Otago OTG 3
Northland NTH 4
Counties-Manukau Condors CM 5
South Canterbury SCY 6
Southland STH 7
Tasman TAS 8
NZ Defence Force NZDF 9
Otago Country OTGC 10
Awards
Award Player Team