2022 Rankin Cup & India Shield

North Harbour

29 Aug - 3 Sep 2022

Local Time 2022-10-07 18:24:39
Secondary School Mens Outdoor

STAC
RATH
6 - 0
Pool G
CHRIST
SthBH
4 - 1
Pool G
STKENT
RONG
6 - 0
Pool B
PARA
HastBH
2 - 0
Pool B
TBHS
OBHS
4 - 0
Pool A
StBC
JMC
2 - 5
Pool A
WBHS
NBHS
1 - 5
Pool H
NPBHS
RTOTO
11 - 0
Pool H
ROSM
TARA
2 - 2
Pool D
TBC
WelCol
4 - 0
Pool D
CBHS
WCS
5 - 0
Pool E
KC
StPaul
1 - 2
Pool E
HamBHS
HIBS
3 - 1
Pool C
PNBHS
LIND
8 - 1
Pool C
WestBHS
SPCA
10 - 0
Pool F
AGS
WaiCol
4 - 3
Pool F
STAC
SthBH
11 - 1
Pool G
CHRIST
RATH
4 - 0
Pool G
STKENT
HastBH
7 - 0
Pool B
PARA
RONG
2 - 2
Pool B
StBC
OBHS
2 - 2
Pool A
TBHS
JMC
3 - 2
Pool A
WBHS
RTOTO
3 - 1
Pool H
NPBHS
NBHS
4 - 4
Pool H
ROSM
WelCol
1 - 2
Pool D
TBC
TARA
5 - 0
Pool D
CBHS
StPaul
2 - 4
Pool E
KC
WCS
6 - 0
Pool E
HamBHS
LIND
5 - 1
Pool C
PNBHS
HIBS
3 - 2
Pool C
WestBHS
WaiCol
4 - 0
Pool F
AGS
SPCA
7 - 0
Pool F
STAC
CHRIST
5 - 1
Pool G
SthBH
RATH
0 - 2
Pool G
STKENT
PARA
8 - 0
Pool B
HastBH
RONG
2 - 4
Pool B
TBHS
StBC
1 - 1
Pool A
JMC
OBHS
2 - 1
Pool A
WBHS
NPBHS
1 - 6
Pool H
RTOTO
NBHS
0 - 9
Pool H
ROSM
TBC
1 - 7
Pool D
WelCol
TARA
2 - 0
Pool D
CBHS
KC
0 - 1
Pool E
StPaul
WCS
7 - 1
Pool E
HamBHS
PNBHS
2 - 1
Pool C
LIND
HIBS
1 - 2
Pool C
WestBHS
AGS
5 - 0
Pool F
WaiCol
SPCA
6 - 1
Pool F
StBC
RTOTO
7 - 1
IS 31
RATH
HastBH
1 - 0
IS 32
PARA
SthBH
2 - 1
IS 38
CBHS
TARA
7 - 3
IS 34
WBHS
OBHS
1 - 2
IS 37
HIBS
SPCA
4 - 3
IS 33
WaiCol
LIND
7 - 3
IS 36
ROSM
WCS
1 - 2
IS 35
STAC
RONG
7 - 0
RC 2
HamBHS
AGS
2 - 2 (1 - 2 SO)
RC 3
TBHS
NBHS
4 - 3
RC 1
TBC
KC
6 - 0
RC 5
WestBHS
PNBHS
4 - 0
RC 6
StPaul
WelCol
1 - 0
RC 4
NPBHS
JMC
2 - 2 (3 - 2 SO)
RC 7
STKENT
CHRIST
1 - 0
RC 8
LIND
ROSM
3 - 2
IS (25-32 C)
RONG
NBHS
0 - 9
RC (9-16 A)
SPCA
TARA
1 - 5
IS (25-32 B)
WBHS
SthBH
1 - 3
IS (25-32 D)
HamBHS
WelCol
2 - 2 (0 - 3 SO)
RC (9-16 B)
RTOTO
HastBH
1 - 1 (4 - 3 SO)
IS (25-32 A)
KC
PNBHS
2 - 4
RC (9-16 C)
JMC
CHRIST
3 - 2
RC (9-16 D)
WaiCol
WCS
2 - 1
IS (QF C)
HIBS
CBHS
2 - 4
IS (QF B)
OBHS
PARA
1 - 1 (2 - 3 SO)
IS (QF D)
RATH
StBC
0 - 3
IS (QF A)
TBHS
STAC
1 - 1 (0 - 3 SO)
RC (QF A)
AGS
StPaul
1 - 2
RC (QF B)
TBC
WestBHS
0 - 4
RC (QF C)
NPBHS
STKENT
2 - 2 (4 - 3 SO)
RC (QF D)
ROSM
WBHS
1 - 1 (3 - 1 SO)
IS (29-32 B)
HastBH
SPCA
5 - 1
IS (29-32 A)
WCS
OBHS
1 - 3
IS (21-24 A)
HIBS
RATH
3 - 2
IS (21-24 B)
PNBHS
JMC
2 - 3
RC (9-12 A)
TARA
RTOTO
4 - 1
IS (25 -28 A)
LIND
SthBH
1 - 1 (2 - 1 SO)
IS (25-28 B)
KC
CHRIST
1 - 4
RC (13-16 A)
NBHS
WelCol
1 - 2
RC (9-12 B)
RONG
HamBHS
0 - 3
RC (13-16 B)
TBC
STKENT
6 - 2
RC (5-8 A)
CBHS
StBC
1 - 2
IS (SF A)
WaiCol
PARA
3 - 0
IS (SF B)
TBHS
AGS
5 - 3
RC (5-8 B)
STAC
StPaul
2 - 0
RC (SF A)
WestBHS
NPBHS
5 - 1
RC (SF B)
WBHS
SPCA
5 - 3
31st/32nd
ROSM
HastBH
2 - 2 (1 - 2 SO)
29th/30th
WCS
RATH
0 - 3
23rd/24th
OBHS
HIBS
1 - 0
21st/22nd
RTOTO
SthBH
2 - 1
27th/28th
TARA
LIND
0 - 5
25th/26th
CBHS
PARA
8 - 1
India Shield Bronze
CHRIST
HamBHS
2 - 0
13th/14th
STKENT
AGS
2 - 1
7th/8th
PNBHS
NBHS
2 - 4
11th/12th
StBC
WaiCol
1 - 2
India Shield Final
JMC
WelCol
1 - 2
9th/10th
TBC
TBHS
2 - 2 (5 - 4 SO)
5th/6th
KC
RONG
5 - 0
15th/16th
StPaul
NPBHS
3 - 2
Rankin Cup Bronze Medal
STAC
WestBHS
0 - 0 (1 - 3 SO)
Rankin Cup Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Timaru Boys High School 3 2 1 0 5 7
2 John McGlashan College 3 2 0 1 3 6
3 St Bedes College 3 0 2 1 -3 2
4 Otago Boys High School 3 0 1 2 -5 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Saint Kentigern College 3 3 0 0 21 9
2 Rongotai College 3 1 1 1 -4 4
3 Paraparaumu College 3 1 1 1 -6 4
4 Hastings Boys High 3 0 0 3 -11 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Hamilton Boys High School 3 3 0 0 7 9
2 Palmerston North Boys' High School 3 2 0 1 7 6
3 Hutt International Boys School 3 1 0 2 -2 3
4 Lindisfarne College 3 0 0 3 -12 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Tauranga Boys College 3 3 0 0 15 9
2 Wellington College 3 2 0 1 -1 6
3 Rosmini College 3 0 1 2 -7 1
4 Taradale High School 3 0 1 2 -7 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 St Paul's Collegiate School 3 3 0 0 9 9
2 Kings College 3 2 0 1 6 6
3 Christchurch Boys High School 3 1 0 2 2 3
4 Whanganui Collegiate School 3 0 0 3 -17 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Westlake Boys High School 3 3 0 0 19 9
2 Auckland Grammar School 3 2 0 1 3 6
3 Wairarapa College 3 1 0 2 0 3
4 St Peters College Auckland 3 0 0 3 -22 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 St Andrews College 3 3 0 0 20 9
2 Christ's College 3 2 0 1 3 6
3 Rathkeale College 3 1 0 2 -8 3
4 Southland Boys High School 3 0 0 3 -15 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 New Plymouth Boys High School 3 2 1 0 16 7
2 Napier Boys High School 3 2 1 0 13 7
3 Whangarei Boys High School 3 1 0 2 -7 3
4 Rangitoto College 3 0 0 3 -22 0
Matches
7 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
3 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:00 STAC - WestBHS Rankin Cup Final 0 - 0 (1 - 3 SO) Official Cello 1
12:30 StPaul - NPBHS Rankin Cup Bronze Medal 3 - 2 Official Cello 1
11:45 KC - RONG 15th/16th 5 - 0 Official Harbour 4
11:30 TBC - TBHS 5th/6th 2 - 2 (5 - 4 SO) Official Miller 3
11:15 JMC - WelCol 9th/10th 1 - 2 Official Tiger Turf 2
11:00 StBC - WaiCol India Shield Final 1 - 2 Official Cello 1
10:15 PNBHS - NBHS 11th/12th 2 - 4 Official Harbour 4
10:00 STKENT - AGS 7th/8th 2 - 1 Official Miller 3
09:45 CHRIST - HamBHS 13th/14th 2 - 0 Official Tiger Turf 2
09:30 CBHS - PARA India Shield Bronze 8 - 1 Official Cello 1
08:45 TARA - LIND 25th/26th 0 - 5 Official Harbour 4
08:30 RTOTO - SthBH 27th/28th 2 - 1 Official Miller 3
08:15 OBHS - HIBS 21st/22nd 1 - 0 Official Tiger Turf 2
08:00 WCS - RATH 23rd/24th 0 - 3 Official Cello 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
ELMES Jonty NBHS 11 9 1 21
SUDDABY Mitchell CBHS 11 3 1 15
SCOTT Cohen WaiCol 6 6 0 12
BAX Aiden TBC 10 1 0 11
VAUGHAN Mathew STKENT 3 7 1 11
WHITTLESTON Jordan NPBHS 7 3 1 11
LUDOLPH Rocco WestBHS 1 7 2 10
NEALE Finlay StBC 1 8 1 10
MARSHALL Rhys STAC 6 2 0 8
CALDWELL Ryan TBHS 0 7 0 7
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Napier Boys High School NBHS 20 14 1 35
St Andrews College STAC 16 16 0 32
Westlake Boys High School WestBHS 17 13 2 32
Tauranga Boys College TBC 18 12 0 30
New Plymouth Boys High School NPBHS 16 11 1 28
Saint Kentigern College STKENT 15 11 2 28
Christchurch Boys High School CBHS 20 6 1 27
Wairarapa College WaiCol 14 9 0 23
Palmerston North Boys' High School PNBHS 14 6 0 20
Timaru Boys High School TBHS 9 11 0 20
St Paul's Collegiate School StPaul 13 6 0 19
Auckland Grammar School AGS 12 5 1 18
John McGlashan College JMC 9 8 1 18
St Bedes College StBC 4 12 2 18
Christ's College CHRIST 11 6 0 17
Hamilton Boys High School HamBHS 7 8 2 17
Kings College KC 6 10 0 16
Lindisfarne College LIND 12 3 0 15
Hutt International Boys School HIBS 9 5 0 14
Taradale High School TARA 9 4 1 14
Whangarei Boys High School WBHS 5 8 0 13
Hastings Boys High HastBH 7 3 0 10
Otago Boys High School OBHS 6 4 0 10
Rosmini College ROSM 8 2 0 10
Wellington College WelCol 6 3 1 10
St Peters College Auckland SPCA 8 0 1 9
Paraparaumu College PARA 4 4 0 8
Rathkeale College RATH 3 5 0 8
Southland Boys High School SthBH 5 3 0 8
Rongotai College RONG 3 1 2 6
Rangitoto College RTOTO 3 3 0 6
Whanganui Collegiate School WCS 2 3 0 5
Awards
Award Player Team