2022 Vantage National U18 Women's Championship

Nelson

10 - 17 Jul 2022

Local Time 2022-12-01 16:16:57
Under 18 Womens Outdoor

CM
WKO
0 - 4
Pool D
CAN1
MCAN
10 - 0
Pool C
NTH
TGA
1 - 0
Pool C
AKL
NHR2
9 - 0
Pool B
WGN
SCY
2 - 0
Pool B
WKO
TAR
3 - 0
Pool D
HB
STH
10 - 0
Pool D
CM
OTG
0 - 3
Pool D
WAI
BOP
4 - 0
Pool A
NHR1
OTGC
4 - 1
Pool A
WGN
TAS
5 - 0
Pool B
AKL
SCY
3 - 0
Pool B
WKO
STH
5 - 0
Pool D
HB
OTG
1 - 1
Pool D
CM
TAR
2 - 0
Pool D
WAI
CAN2
1 - 3
Pool A
NHR1
BOP
2 - 0
Pool A
NTH
MAN
2 - 2
Pool C
CAN1
TGA
4 - 0
Pool C
STH
TAR
2 - 2
Pool D
HB
CM
7 - 1
Pool D
SCY
NHR2
1 - 0
Pool B
WKO
OTG
1 - 1
Pool D
BOP
OTGC
0 - 4
Pool A
CAN1
MAN
1 - 0
Pool C
TGA
MCAN
5 - 1
Pool C
AKL
TAS
7 - 0
Pool B
NHR1
CAN2
1 - 0
Pool A
WKO
HB
0 - 2
Pool D
CM
STH
1 - 1
Pool D
OTG
TAR
6 - 2
Pool D
WGN
NHR2
4 - 0
Pool B
CAN2
BOP
2 - 1
Pool A
WAI
OTGC
2 - 0
Pool A
MAN
TGA
5 - 0
Pool C
NTH
MCAN
4 - 0
Pool C
TAS
SCY
1 - 2
Pool B
OTG
STH
4 - 1
Pool D
HB
TAR
7 - 1
Pool D
CAN2
OTGC
8 - 0
Pool A
NHR1
WAI
2 - 3
Pool A
MAN
MCAN
6 - 0
Pool C
CAN1
NTH
9 - 0
Pool C
TAS
NHR2
1 - 1
Pool B
AKL
WGN
1 - 3
Pool B
BOP
MCAN
2 - 1
(17-21) Game J
NHR2
STH
1 - 2
(17-21) Game I
OTGC
TGA
0 - 2
(13-16) Game H
TAS
CM
0 - 3
(13-16) Game G
NHR1
NTH
0 - 2
(9-12) Game F
SCY
WKO
1 - 5
(9-12) Game E
WGN
HB
0 - 1
(1-4) Game A
AKL
OTG
1 - 0
(5-8) Game C
CAN2
CAN1
0 - 5
(1-4) Game B
WAI
MAN
0 - 1
(5-8) Game D
MCAN
TAR
0 - 3
Bottom 3 RR
NHR2
MCAN
3 - 0
Bottom 3 RR
BOP
STH
2 - 1
17th/18th
OTGC
TAS
0 - 0 (1 - 0 SO)
15th/16th
TGA
CM
1 - 2
13th/14th
NHR1
SCY
3 - 2
11th/12th
NTH
WKO
2 - 2 (4 - 2 SO)
9th/10
WAI
OTG
2 - 1
7th/8th
MAN
AKL
2 - 1
5th/6th
CAN2
WGN
0 - 3
3rd/4th
NHR2
TAR
1 - 2
Bottom 3 RR
CAN1
HB
3 - 1
1st/2nd
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Taranaki 2 2 0 0 4 6
2 North Harbour 2 2 1 0 1 2 3
3 Mid Canterbury 2 0 0 2 -6 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Canterbury 2 4 3 0 1 10 9
2 Wairarapa 4 3 0 1 5 9
3 North Harbour 1 4 3 0 1 5 9
4 Otago Country 4 1 0 3 -9 3
5 Bay of Plenty 4 0 0 4 -11 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Wellington 4 4 0 0 13 12
2 Auckland 4 3 0 1 17 9
3 South Canterbury 4 2 0 2 -3 6
4 Tasman 4 0 1 3 -13 1
5 North Harbour 2 4 0 1 3 -14 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Canterbury 1 4 4 0 0 24 12
2 Manawatu 4 2 1 1 10 7
3 Northland 4 2 1 1 -4 7
4 Tauranga 4 1 0 3 -6 3
5 Mid Canterbury 4 0 0 4 -24 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Hawke's Bay 5 4 1 0 24 13
2 Otago 5 3 2 0 10 11
3 Waikato 5 3 1 1 10 10
4 Counties-Manukau 5 1 1 3 -11 4
5 Southland 5 0 2 3 -18 2
6 Taranaki 5 0 1 4 -15 1
Matches
1 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
16 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:30 CAN1 - HB 1st/2nd 3 - 1 Official SHF - Pitch 1
14:15 NHR2 - TAR RR 19-21 (Game3) 1 - 2 Official SHF - Pitch 2
14:00 CAN2 - WGN 3rd/4th 0 - 3 Official SHF - Pitch 1
12:45 MAN - AKL 5th/6th 2 - 1 Official SHF - Pitch 2
12:30 WAI - OTG 7th/8th 2 - 1 Official SHF - Pitch 1
11:15 NTH - WKO 9th/10 2 - 2 (4 - 2 SO) Official SHF - Pitch 2
11:00 NHR1 - SCY 11th/12th 3 - 2 Official SHF - Pitch 1
09:45 TGA - CM 13th/14th 1 - 2 Official SHF - Pitch 2
09:30 OTGC - TAS 15th/16th 0 - 0 (1 - 0 SO) Official SHF - Pitch 1
08:15 BOP - STH 17th/18th 2 - 1 Official SHF - Pitch 2
08:00 NHR2 - MCAN RR 19-21 (Game2) 3 - 0 Official SHF - Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SURRIDGE Mezzy CAN1 11 1 0 12
BRUN Emily HB 4 2 0 6
LEWIS Jaime AKL 6 0 0 6
FINDLAY Emma HB 1 2 2 5
GILRAY Holly CAN2 1 4 0 5
KENT Jodie MAN 5 0 0 5
LOBB Madison OTG 5 0 0 5
MCKENZIE Charlotte OTG 5 0 0 5
STOREY Lauren AKL 4 1 0 5
WILLIAMS Molly CAN1 5 0 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Canterbury 1 CAN1 25 6 1 32
Hawke's Bay HB 18 9 2 29
Auckland AKL 14 7 1 22
Waikato WKO 17 3 0 20
Wellington WGN 10 7 0 17
Manawatu MAN 11 5 0 16
Otago OTG 13 3 0 16
Canterbury 2 CAN2 7 6 0 13
North Harbour 1 NHR1 7 4 1 12
Wairarapa WAI 8 4 0 12
Northland NTH 8 3 0 11
Taranaki TAR 8 2 0 10
Counties-Manukau CM 6 3 0 9
Tauranga TGA 6 2 0 8
Southland STH 5 2 0 7
North Harbour 2 NHR2 2 3 1 6
South Canterbury SCY 4 2 0 6
Bay of Plenty BOP 3 2 0 5
Otago Country OTGC 4 1 0 5
Mid Canterbury MCAN 1 0 1 2
Tasman TAS 0 2 0 2
Teams
Team Code Ranking (N/A) Final Standing
Canterbury 1 CAN1 1
Hawke's Bay HB 2
Wellington WGN 3
Canterbury 2 CAN2 4
Manawatu MAN 5
Auckland AKL 6
Wairarapa WAI 7
Otago OTG 8
Northland NTH 9
Waikato WKO 10
North Harbour 1 NHR1 11
South Canterbury SCY 12
Counties-Manukau CM 13
Tauranga TGA 14
Otago Country OTGC 15
Tasman TAS 16
Bay of Plenty BOP 17
Southland STH 18
Taranaki TAR 19
North Harbour 2 NHR2 20
Mid Canterbury MCAN 21
Awards
Award Player Team