2019 National Under 18 Men's Association Tournament

Pukekohe

8 - 13 Jul 2019

Local Time 2022-08-19 15:10:29
Under 18 Mens Outdoor

SCY
TVY
7 - 0
Pool C
NHR
CM
3 - 1
Pool B
WKO
TAS
2 - 1
Pool C
CAN
SOU
1 - 2
Pool B
BOP
WG
4 - 3
Pool D
WGN
AKL
3 - 1
Pool A
HB
MANHOR
0 - 3
Pool D
TGA
NHRB
2 - 1
Pool A
CAN
CM
7 - 0
Pool B
SCY
TAS
2 - 1
Pool C
NHR
SOU
3 - 4
Pool B
WKO
TVY
1 - 0
Pool C
WGN
NHRB
4 - 2
Pool A
BOP
MANHOR
0 - 1
Pool D
TGA
AKL
1 - 4
Pool A
HB
WG
1 - 3
Pool D
TVY
TAS
0 - 0
Pool C
SCY
WKO
3 - 1
Pool C
SOU
CM
7 - 1
Pool B
CAN
NHR
3 - 1
Pool B
AKL
NHRB
4 - 1
Pool A
WGN
TGA
2 - 2
Pool A
BOP
HB
3 - 1
Pool D
WG
MANHOR
1 - 2
Pool D
TGA
TVY
1 - 0
Game 5
AKL
SCY
1 - 4
QF 2
NHRB
TAS
1 - 2
Game 6
WGN
WKO
2 - 2 (2 - 1 SO)
QF 1
CM
WG
1 - 1 (3 - 2 SO)
Game 8
SOU
BOP
2 - 1
QF 3
NHR
HB
4 - 0
Game 7
CAN
MANHOR
3 - 0
QF 4
TVY
WG
0 - 10
Game G
NHRB
HB
2 - 1
Game H
TGA
CM
2 - 2 (3 - 1 SO)
Game E
TAS
NHR
3 - 6
Game F
SCY
SOU
4 - 4 (0 - 3 SO)
SF A
AKL
BOP
3 - 0
Game C
WGN
CAN
1 - 5
SF B
WKO
MANHOR
1 - 2
Game D
TVY
HB
0 - 3
15th & 16th
WG
NHRB
2 - 0
13th & 14th
CM
TAS
3 - 5
11th & 12th
TGA
NHR
1 - 2
9th & 10th
BOP
WKO
1 - 1 (3 - 2 SO)
7th & 8th
AKL
MANHOR
2 - 1
5th & 6th
SOU
CAN
3 - 4
1st & 2nd
SCY
WGN
0 - 0 (3 - 4 SO)
3rd & 4th
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Wellington 3 2 1 0 4 7
2 Auckland 3 2 0 1 4 6
3 Tauranga 3 1 1 1 -2 4
4 North Harbour Development 3 0 0 3 -6 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Southern 3 3 0 0 8 9
2 Canterbury 3 2 0 1 8 6
3 North Harbour 3 1 0 2 -1 3
4 Counties-Manukau 3 0 0 3 -15 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 South Canterbury 3 3 0 0 10 9
2 Waikato 3 2 0 1 0 6
3 Tasman 3 0 1 2 -2 1
4 Thames Valley 3 0 1 2 -8 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Manawatu-Horowhenua 3 3 0 0 5 9
2 Bay of Plenty 3 2 0 1 2 6
3 Wanganui 3 1 0 2 0 3
4 Hawke's Bay 3 0 0 3 -7 0
Matches
19 Aug
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
13 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:30 SOU - CAN 1st & 2nd 3 - 4 Official Rosa Birch 1
14:30 SCY - WGN 3rd & 4th 0 - 0 (3 - 4 SO) Official Rosa Birch 2
12:45 AKL - MANHOR 5th & 6th 2 - 1 Official Rosa Birch 2
12:30 BOP - WKO 7th & 8th 1 - 1 (3 - 2 SO) Official Rosa Birch 1
11:00 TGA - NHR 9th & 10th 1 - 2 Official Rosa Birch 2
10:45 CM - TAS 11th & 12th 3 - 5 Official Rosa Birch 1
09:15 WG - NHRB 13th & 14th 2 - 0 Official Rosa Birch 2
09:00 TVY - HB 15th & 16th 0 - 3 Official Rosa Birch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
CRAIG James WG 7 0 0 7
TYREE Ethan SCY 2 3 2 7
MCKENZIE Blair SOU 3 2 1 6
THOMAS Jordon NHR 4 2 0 6
BAYLER Travis WG 3 2 0 5
ELLWOOD Billy SOU 3 2 0 5
TREJBAL Josef CAN 0 5 0 5
JENKINS Hugh SOU 1 3 0 4
JENSEN Lloyd NHR 4 0 0 4
KENNEDY Hayden SCY 4 0 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Canterbury CAN 16 7 0 23
Southern SOU 12 9 1 22
South Canterbury SCY 13 5 2 20
Wanganui WG 15 5 0 20
North Harbour NHR 14 5 0 19
Auckland AKL 14 0 1 15
Tasman TAS 8 4 0 12
Wellington WGN 9 3 0 12
Bay of Plenty BOP 7 2 0 9
Manawatu-Horowhenua MANHOR 6 2 1 9
Tauranga TGA 7 2 0 9
Counties-Manukau CM 4 4 0 8
Waikato WKO 5 3 0 8
North Harbour Development NHRB 6 1 0 7
Hawke's Bay HB 1 5 0 6
Teams
Team Code Ranking (N/A) Final Standing
Canterbury CAN 1
Southern SOU 2
Wellington WGN 3
South Canterbury SCY 4
Auckland AKL 5
Manawatu-Horowhenua MANHOR 6
Bay of Plenty BOP 7
Waikato WKO 8
North Harbour NHR 9
Tauranga TGA 10
Tasman TAS 11
Counties-Manukau CM 12
Wanganui WG 13
North Harbour Development NHRB 14
Hawke's Bay HB 15
Thames Valley TVY 16
Awards
Award Player Team