2018 Under 13 Boys Hatch Cup

Nelson

8 - 13 Oct 2018

Local Time 2019-07-20 11:26:45

NTH
MCAN
2 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool B
TGA
WG
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
BOP
NSN
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
WKO
HOR
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool D
SCY
TAR
8 - 1 (6 - 0)
Pool D
WAI
TVY
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool D
WGN
MAN
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool C
CAN
OTG
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool C
AKL
MLB
16 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool C
CM
OTC
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
HB
STH
6 - 1 (4 - 1)
Pool A
NHR
WGNB
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
TGA
NTH
1 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool B
WG
NSN
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool B
BOP
MCAN
5 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B
SCY
WKO
2 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool D
TAR
TVY
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool D
WAI
HOR
2 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool D
CAN
WGN
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool C
OTG
MLB
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool C
AKL
MAN
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
HB
CM
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
NHR
OTC
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
STH
WGNB
4 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool A
SCY
HOR
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool D
WAI
TAR
1 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool D
WKO
TVY
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool D
TGA
MCAN
5 - 2 (4 - 1)
Pool B
BOP
WG
6 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool B
NTH
NSN
4 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool B
HB
OTC
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
NHR
STH
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
CM
WGNB
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
WGN
MLB
8 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool C
AKL
OTG
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool C
CAN
MAN
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool C
WKO
WAI
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool D
SCY
TVY
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D
TAR
HOR
3 - 3 (2 - 3)
Pool D
NTH
BOP
2 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool B
TGA
NSN
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
WG
MCAN
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
CM
NHR
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool A
STH
OTC
2 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool A
HB
WGNB
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
WGN
AKL
0 - 0
Pool C
CAN
MLB
7 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool C
OTG
MAN
1 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool C
HOR
TVY
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool D
WAI
SCY
3 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool D
WKO
TAR
2 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool D
NTH
WG
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
MCAN
NSN
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
BOP
TGA
4 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
NHR
HB
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool A
CM
STH
2 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool A
AKL
CAN
4 - 3 (3 - 1)
Pool C
WGN
OTG
4 - 2 (3 - 0)
Pool C
MAN
MLB
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
OTC
WGNB
3 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
WG
WAI
3 - 4 (1 - 1) AET
Game 11
NSN
TVY
3 - 0 (3 - 0)
Game 12
TGA
HOR
3 - 1 (0 - 1)
Game 7
MCAN
WKO
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Game 8
OTC
MLB
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Game 9
OTG
WGNB
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Game 10
CM
MAN
1 - 1 (1 - 0) (3 - 1 SO)
Game 5
NTH
SCY
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
Game 4
BOP
TAR
4 - 1 (1 - 1)
Game 3
STH
CAN
1 - 5 (1 - 1)
Game 6
HB
AKL
1 - 5 (0 - 2)
Game 2
NHR
WGN
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Game 1
MLB
TVY
1 - 1 (1 - 0) (1 - 2 SO)
Game K
OTC
NSN
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Game I
WGNB
WG
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Game L
OTG
WAI
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Game J
MAN
MCAN
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Game G
STH
HOR
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Game H
CM
WKO
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Game E
AKL
BOP
4 - 1 (1 - 0)
Game B
CAN
TGA
4 - 0 (0 - 0)
Game F
WGN
NTH
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Game C
NHR
SCY
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Game A
HB
TAR
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Game D
MLB
WG
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
23 & 24
TVY
WGNB
0 - 1 (0 - 0) AET
21 &22
OTC
WAI
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
19 & 20
NSN
OTG
1 - 2 (0 - 0) AET
17 & 18
MCAN
HOR
3 - 2 (1 - 1) AET
15 & 16
MAN
STH
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
13 & 14
CM
CAN
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
9 & 10
WKO
TGA
3 - 0 (0 - 0)
11 & 12
NTH
TAR
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
7 & 8
WGN
HB
2 - 4 (1 - 2)
5 & 6
NHR
BOP
2 - 3 (2 - 1)
3 & 4
SCY
AKL
1 - 4 (0 - 3)
1 & 2
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North Harbour 5 5 0 0 16 15
2 Hawke's Bay 5 4 0 1 12 12
3 Counties-Manukau 5 2 1 2 2 7
4 Southland 5 1 2 2 -7 5
5 Central Otago 5 1 1 3 -7 4
6 Wellington B 5 0 0 5 -16 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Bay of Plenty 5 5 0 0 16 15
2 Pak n Save Northland 5 4 0 1 4 12
3 Tauranga 5 2 1 2 1 7
4 Mid Canterbury 5 1 1 3 -6 4
5 Wanganui 5 1 1 3 -9 4
6 Nelson 5 0 1 4 -6 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Auckland 5 4 1 0 20 13
2 Wellington 5 3 1 1 11 10
3 Canterbury 5 3 0 2 11 9
4 Manawatu 5 3 0 2 1 9
5 Otago 5 1 0 4 -7 3
6 Marlborough 5 0 0 5 -36 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 South Canterbury 5 5 0 0 18 15
2 Taranaki 5 3 1 1 -3 10
3 Waikato 5 3 0 2 10 9
4 Horowhenua 5 1 2 2 -5 5
5 Thames Valley 5 1 0 4 -14 3
6 Wairarapa 5 0 1 4 -6 1
Matches
20 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
13 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:00 NHR - BOP 3 & 4 2 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Nelson 2
14:00 SCY - AKL 1 & 2 1 - 4 (0 - 3) Official Nelson 1
12:30 NTH - TAR 7 & 8 0 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Nelson 2
12:30 WGN - HB 5 & 6 2 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Nelson 1
11:00 CM - CAN 9 & 10 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Nelson 1
11:00 WKO - TGA 11 & 12 3 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Nelson 2
09:30 MCAN - HOR 15 & 16 3 - 2 (1 - 1) AET Official Nelson 2
09:30 MAN - STH 13 & 14 2 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Nelson 1
08:00 NSN - OTG 17 & 18 1 - 2 (0 - 0) AET Official Nelson 1
08:00 OTC - WAI 19 & 20 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Nelson 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MASON Baxter SCY 9 4 0 13
WATSON Shem BOP 5 5 0 10
ASPINALL Hamish AKL 7 2 0 9
O'KEEFFE Callum HB 3 6 0 9
GREY Connor CAN 8 0 0 8
DAVEY Hunter BOP 6 0 0 6
RICHTER Taygan NHR 5 1 0 6
SCOTT Cohen WAI 2 3 1 6
BAX Aiden TGA 1 3 1 5
HORE Max OTG 5 0 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Auckland AKL 23 13 0 36
Bay of Plenty BOP 22 8 0 30
South Canterbury SCY 24 5 1 30
Canterbury CAN 24 3 0 27
Hawke's Bay HB 12 12 0 24
North Harbour NHR 16 5 0 21
Wellington WGN 13 7 1 21
Waikato WKO 14 7 0 21
Pak n Save Northland NTH 10 5 0 15
Taranaki TAR 11 4 0 15
Otago OTG 8 6 0 14
Southland STH 11 3 0 14
Tauranga TGA 8 5 1 14
Horowhenua HOR 8 5 0 13
Manawatu MAN 9 2 1 12
Mid Canterbury MCAN 7 5 0 12
Nelson NSN 9 2 1 12
Wairarapa WAI 6 5 1 12
Wanganui WG 6 6 0 12
Counties-Manukau CM 7 4 0 11
Central Otago OTC 4 5 1 10
Wellington B WGNB 6 1 0 7
Marlborough MLB 2 2 0 4
Thames Valley TVY 1 2 0 3
Teams
Team Code Ranking Final Standing
Auckland AKL 1
South Canterbury SCY 2
Bay of Plenty BOP 3
North Harbour NHR 4
Hawke's Bay HB 5
Wellington WGN 6
Taranaki TAR 7
Pak n Save Northland NTH 8
Canterbury CAN 9
Counties-Manukau CM 10
Waikato WKO 11
Tauranga TGA 12
Manawatu MAN 13
Southland STH 14
Mid Canterbury MCAN 15
Horowhenua HOR 16
Otago OTG 17
Nelson NSN 18
Central Otago OTC 19
Wairarapa WAI 20
Wellington B WGNB 21
Thames Valley TVY 22
Wanganui WG 23
Marlborough MLB 24
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer MASON Baxter South Canterbury