2018 National Under 15 Boys Premier Tournament

Christchurch

1 - 6 Oct 2018

Local Time 2019-06-20 02:47:10

NHR
OTG
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
WGN
NSN
3 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool B
AKL
TAR
9 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool A
BOP
NTH
3 - 6 (0 - 3)
Pool B
TGA
CM
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool C
CAN
WAI
10 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool D
WKO
HB
5 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool C
STH
MAN
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool D
BOP
NSN
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
WKO
CM
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool C
WGN
NTH
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool B
TGA
HB
6 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool C
CAN
MAN
5 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool D
AKL
OTG
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool A
STH
WAI
2 - 3 (1 - 0)
Pool D
NHR
TAR
7 - 1 (4 - 1)
Pool A
HB
CM
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool C
WKO
TGA
2 - 4 (2 - 1)
Pool C
NTH
NSN
6 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool B
BOP
WGN
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
OTG
TAR
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
NHR
AKL
3 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool A
CAN
STH
6 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool D
WAI
MAN
1 - 3 (0 - 3)
Pool D
AKL
HB
2 - 1 (0 - 1) AET
Game 5
OTG
TGA
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
QF 2
TAR
CM
1 - 4 (1 - 3)
Game 6
NHR
WKO
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
QF 1
NSN
WAI
5 - 3 (1 - 2)
Game 8
NTH
MAN
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
QF 3
WGN
STH
4 - 4 (1 - 2) (3 - 1 SO)
Game 7
BOP
CAN
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
QF 4
HB
WAI
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Game G
TAR
STH
2 - 4 (1 - 2)
Game H
AKL
NSN
6 - 0 (4 - 0)
Game E
CM
WGN
1 - 5 (0 - 1)
Game F
TGA
NTH
5 - 1 (4 - 1)
SF A
OTG
MAN
1 - 1 (1 - 1) (1 - 3 SO)
Game C
NHR
CAN
3 - 1 (0 - 0)
SF B
WKO
BOP
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
Game D
WAI
TAR
3 - 3 (1 - 2) (2 - 1 SO)
15 & 16
HB
STH
7 - 0 (4 - 0)
13 & 14
NSN
CM
1 - 4 (1 - 1)
11 & 12
AKL
WGN
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
9 & 10
OTG
WKO
1 - 2 (0 - 2)
7 & 8
NTH
CAN
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
3 & 4
MAN
BOP
1 - 5 (0 - 2)
5 & 6
TGA
NHR
2 - 2 (1 - 2) (1 - 4 SO)
1 & 2
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North Harbour 3 3 0 0 9 9
2 Otago 3 2 0 1 3 6
3 Auckland 3 1 0 2 5 3
4 Taranaki 3 0 0 3 -17 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Northland 3 3 0 0 11 9
2 Bay of Plenty 3 1 1 1 2 4
3 Wellington 3 1 1 1 -2 4
4 Nelson 3 0 0 3 -11 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Tauranga 3 3 0 0 9 9
2 Waikato 3 1 0 2 1 3
3 Counties-Manukau 3 1 0 2 -1 3
4 Hawke's Bay 3 1 0 2 -9 3
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Canterbury 3 3 0 0 19 9
2 Manawatu 3 2 0 1 -1 6
3 Wairarapa 3 1 0 2 -11 3
4 Southland 3 0 0 3 -7 0
Matches
20 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
6 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:30 TGA - NHR 1 & 2 2 - 2 (1 - 2) (1 - 4 SO) Official Nunweek 2
14:15 MAN - BOP 5 & 6 1 - 5 (0 - 2) Official Nunweek 3
12:45 NTH - CAN 3 & 4 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Nunweek 2
12:30 OTG - WKO 7 & 8 1 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Nunweek 3
11:00 AKL - WGN 9 & 10 4 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Nunweek 2
10:45 NSN - CM 11 & 12 1 - 4 (1 - 1) Official Nunweek 3
09:15 HB - STH 13 & 14 7 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Nunweek 2
09:00 WAI - TAR 15 & 16 3 - 3 (1 - 2) (2 - 1 SO) Official Nunweek 3
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MAUGHAM Tyler NTH 7 3 0 10
COSSLETT Scott NHR 1 7 1 9
LIEBAU Jan TGA 1 8 0 9
STENBERG Alex AKL 6 2 0 8
DOWNS-WILLIAMS Amiri HB 4 3 0 7
LENOIR Marijn BOP 4 2 0 6
MOKO Baden CM 2 3 1 6
TRIGG Joe NTH 5 1 0 6
ALI Shahid CAN 5 0 0 5
RANDALL Blake WGN 4 0 1 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Canterbury CAN 16 9 0 25
Auckland AKL 22 2 0 24
Northland NTH 18 5 0 23
Tauranga TGA 12 9 0 21
North Harbour NHR 11 8 1 20
Bay of Plenty BOP 10 7 0 17
Wellington WGN 12 2 1 15
Hawke's Bay HB 9 4 0 13
Southland STH 9 4 0 13
Counties-Manukau CM 6 4 2 12
Waikato WKO 6 6 0 12
Wairarapa WAI 10 0 0 10
Nelson NSN 6 3 0 9
Taranaki TAR 7 2 0 9
Manawatu MAN 4 4 0 8
Otago OTG 3 3 2 8
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
North Harbour NHR 1
Tauranga TGA 2
Northland NTH 3
Canterbury CAN 4
Bay of Plenty BOP 5
Manawatu MAN 6
Waikato WKO 7
Otago OTG 8
Auckland AKL 9
Wellington WGN 10
Counties-Manukau CM 11
Nelson NSN 12
Hawke's Bay HB 13
Southland STH 14
Wairarapa WAI 15
Taranaki TAR 16
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer MAUGHAM Tyler (C) Northland