2018 National Under 15 Boys Premier Tournament

Christchurch

1 - 6 Oct 2018

Local Time 2018-11-14 09:02:23

NHR
OTG
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
WGN
NSN
3 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool B
AKL
TAR
9 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool A
BOP
NTH
3 - 6 (0 - 3)
Pool B
TGA
CM
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool C
CAN
WAI
10 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool D
WKO
HB
5 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool C
STH
MAN
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool D
BOP
NSN
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
WKO
CM
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool C
WGN
NTH
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool B
TGA
HB
6 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool C
CAN
MAN
5 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool D
AKL
OTG
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool A
STH
WAI
2 - 3 (1 - 0)
Pool D
NHR
TAR
7 - 1 (4 - 1)
Pool A
HB
CM
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool C
WKO
TGA
2 - 4 (2 - 1)
Pool C
NTH
NSN
6 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool B
BOP
WGN
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
OTG
TAR
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
NHR
AKL
3 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool A
CAN
STH
6 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool D
WAI
MAN
1 - 3 (0 - 3)
Pool D
AKL
HB
2 - 1 (0 - 1) AET
Game 5
OTG
TGA
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
QF 2
TAR
CM
1 - 4 (1 - 3)
Game 6
NHR
WKO
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
QF 1
NSN
WAI
5 - 3 (1 - 2)
Game 8
NTH
MAN
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
QF 3
WGN
STH
4 - 4 (1 - 2) (3 - 1 SO)
Game 7
BOP
CAN
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
QF 4
HB
WAI
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Game G
TAR
STH
2 - 4 (1 - 2)
Game H
AKL
NSN
6 - 0 (4 - 0)
Game E
CM
WGN
1 - 5 (0 - 1)
Game F
TGA
NTH
5 - 1 (4 - 1)
SF A
OTG
MAN
1 - 1 (1 - 1) (1 - 3 SO)
Game C
NHR
CAN
3 - 1 (0 - 0)
SF B
WKO
BOP
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
Game D
WAI
TAR
3 - 3 (1 - 2) (2 - 1 SO)
15 & 16
HB
STH
7 - 0 (4 - 0)
13 & 14
NSN
CM
1 - 4 (1 - 1)
11 & 12
AKL
WGN
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
9 & 10
OTG
WKO
1 - 2 (0 - 2)
7 & 8
NTH
CAN
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
3 & 4
MAN
BOP
1 - 5 (0 - 2)
5 & 6
TGA
NHR
2 - 2 (1 - 2) (1 - 4 SO)
1 & 2
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North Harbour 3 3 0 0 9 9
2 Otago 3 2 0 1 3 6
3 Auckland 3 1 0 2 5 3
4 Taranaki 3 0 0 3 -17 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Northland 3 3 0 0 11 9
2 Bay of Plenty 3 1 1 1 2 4
3 Wellington 3 1 1 1 -2 4
4 Nelson 3 0 0 3 -11 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Tauranga 3 3 0 0 9 9
2 Waikato 3 1 0 2 1 3
3 Counties-Manukau 3 1 0 2 -1 3
4 Hawke's Bay 3 1 0 2 -9 3
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Canterbury 3 3 0 0 19 9
2 Manawatu 3 2 0 1 -1 6
3 Wairarapa 3 1 0 2 -11 3
4 Southland 3 0 0 3 -7 0
Matches
14 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
6 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:30 TGA - NHR 1 & 2 2 - 2 (1 - 2) (1 - 4 SO) Official Nunweek 2
14:15 MAN - BOP 5 & 6 1 - 5 (0 - 2) Official Nunweek 3
12:45 NTH - CAN 3 & 4 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Nunweek 2
12:30 OTG - WKO 7 & 8 1 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Nunweek 3
11:00 AKL - WGN 9 & 10 4 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Nunweek 2
10:45 NSN - CM 11 & 12 1 - 4 (1 - 1) Official Nunweek 3
09:15 HB - STH 13 & 14 7 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Nunweek 2
09:00 WAI - TAR 15 & 16 3 - 3 (1 - 2) (2 - 1 SO) Official Nunweek 3
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MAUGHAM Tyler NTH 7 3 0 10
COSSLETT Scott NHR 1 7 1 9
LIEBAU Jan TGA 1 8 0 9
STENBERG Alex AKL 6 2 0 8
DOWNS-WILLIAMS Amiri HB 4 3 0 7
LENOIR Marijn BOP 4 2 0 6
MOKO Baden CM 2 3 1 6
TRIGG Joe NTH 5 1 0 6
ALI Shahid CAN 5 0 0 5
RANDALL Blake WGN 4 0 1 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Canterbury CAN 16 9 0 25
Auckland AKL 22 2 0 24
Northland NTH 18 5 0 23
Tauranga TGA 12 9 0 21
North Harbour NHR 11 8 1 20
Bay of Plenty BOP 10 7 0 17
Wellington WGN 12 2 1 15
Hawke's Bay HB 9 4 0 13
Southland STH 9 4 0 13
Counties-Manukau CM 6 4 2 12
Waikato WKO 6 6 0 12
Wairarapa WAI 10 0 0 10
Nelson NSN 6 3 0 9
Taranaki TAR 7 2 0 9
Manawatu MAN 4 4 0 8
Otago OTG 3 3 2 8
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
North Harbour NHR 1
Tauranga TGA 2
Northland NTH 3
Canterbury CAN 4
Bay of Plenty BOP 5
Manawatu MAN 6
Waikato WKO 7
Otago OTG 8
Auckland AKL 9
Wellington WGN 10
Counties-Manukau CM 11
Nelson NSN 12
Hawke's Bay HB 13
Southland STH 14
Wairarapa WAI 15
Taranaki TAR 16
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer MAUGHAM Tyler (C) Northland

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 1 Oct 2018 10:00 NHR v OTG (Pool A) 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Nunweek 2 Report Lineup NHR Lineup OTG Statistics
2 1 Oct 2018 10:15 WGN v NSN (Pool B) 3 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Nunweek 3 Report Lineup WGN Lineup NSN Statistics
3 1 Oct 2018 11:30 AKL v TAR (Pool A) 9 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Nunweek 2 Report Lineup AKL Lineup TAR Statistics
4 1 Oct 2018 11:45 BOP v NTH (Pool B) 3 - 6 (0 - 3) Official Nunweek 3 Report Lineup BOP Lineup NTH Statistics
5 1 Oct 2018 13:00 TGA v CM (Pool C) 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Nunweek 2 Report Lineup TGA Lineup CM Statistics
6 1 Oct 2018 13:15 CAN v WAI (Pool D) 10 - 0 (6 - 0) Official Nunweek 3 Report Lineup CAN Lineup WAI Statistics
7 1 Oct 2018 14:30 WKO v HB (Pool C) 5 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Nunweek 2 Report Lineup WKO Lineup HB Statistics
8 1 Oct 2018 14:45 STH v MAN (Pool D) 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Nunweek 3 Report Lineup STH Lineup MAN Statistics
9 2 Oct 2018 10:00 BOP v NSN (Pool B) 5 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Nunweek 2 Report Lineup BOP Lineup NSN Statistics
10 2 Oct 2018 10:15 WKO v CM (Pool C) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Nunweek 3 Report Lineup WKO Lineup CM Statistics
11 2 Oct 2018 11:30 WGN v NTH (Pool B) 1 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Nunweek 2 Report Lineup WGN Lineup NTH Statistics
12 2 Oct 2018 11:45 TGA v HB (Pool C) 6 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Nunweek 3 Report Lineup TGA Lineup HB Statistics
13 2 Oct 2018 13:00 CAN v MAN (Pool D) 5 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Nunweek 2 Report Lineup CAN Lineup MAN Statistics
14 2 Oct 2018 13:15 AKL v OTG (Pool A) 1 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Nunweek 3 Report Lineup AKL Lineup OTG Statistics
15 2 Oct 2018 14:30 STH v WAI (Pool D) 2 - 3 (1 - 0) Official Nunweek 2 Report Lineup STH Lineup WAI Statistics
16 2 Oct 2018 14:45 NHR v TAR (Pool A) 7 - 1 (4 - 1) Official Nunweek 3 Report Lineup NHR Lineup TAR Statistics
17 3 Oct 2018 10:00 HB v CM (Pool C) 2 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Nunweek 2 Report Lineup HB Lineup CM Statistics
18 3 Oct 2018 10:15 WKO v TGA (Pool C) 2 - 4 (2 - 1) Official Nunweek 3 Report Lineup WKO Lineup TGA Statistics
19 3 Oct 2018 11:30 NTH v NSN (Pool B) 6 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Nunweek 2 Report Lineup NTH Lineup NSN Statistics
20 3 Oct 2018 11:45 BOP v WGN (Pool B) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Nunweek 3 Report Lineup BOP Lineup WGN Statistics
21 3 Oct 2018 13:00 OTG v TAR (Pool A) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Nunweek 2 Report Lineup OTG Lineup TAR Statistics
22 3 Oct 2018 13:15 NHR v AKL (Pool A) 3 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Nunweek 3 Report Lineup NHR Lineup AKL Statistics
23 3 Oct 2018 14:30 CAN v STH (Pool D) 6 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Nunweek 2 Report Lineup CAN Lineup STH Statistics
24 3 Oct 2018 14:45 WAI v MAN (Pool D) 1 - 3 (0 - 3) Official Nunweek 3 Report Lineup WAI Lineup MAN Statistics
25 4 Oct 2018 10:00 AKL v HB (Game 5) 2 - 1 (0 - 1) AET Official Nunweek 2 Report Lineup AKL Lineup HB Statistics
26 4 Oct 2018 10:15 OTG v TGA (QF 2) 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Nunweek 3 Report Lineup OTG Lineup TGA Statistics
27 4 Oct 2018 11:45 TAR v CM (Game 6) 1 - 4 (1 - 3) Official Nunweek 2 Report Lineup TAR Lineup CM Statistics
28 4 Oct 2018 12:00 NHR v WKO (QF 1) 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Nunweek 3 Report Lineup NHR Lineup WKO Statistics
29 4 Oct 2018 13:30 NSN v WAI (Game 8) 5 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Nunweek 2 Report Lineup NSN Lineup WAI Statistics
30 4 Oct 2018 13:45 NTH v MAN (QF 3) 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Nunweek 3 Report Lineup NTH Lineup MAN Statistics
31 4 Oct 2018 15:15 WGN v STH (Game 7) 4 - 4 (1 - 2) (3 - 1 SO) Official Nunweek 2 Report Lineup WGN Lineup STH Statistics
32 4 Oct 2018 15:30 BOP v CAN (QF 4) 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Nunweek 3 Report Lineup BOP Lineup CAN Statistics
33 5 Oct 2018 10:00 HB v WAI (Game G) 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Nunweek 2 Report Lineup HB Lineup WAI Statistics
34 5 Oct 2018 10:15 TAR v STH (Game H) 2 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Nunweek 3 Report Lineup TAR Lineup STH Statistics
35 5 Oct 2018 11:45 AKL v NSN (Game E) 6 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Nunweek 2 Report Lineup AKL Lineup NSN Statistics
36 5 Oct 2018 12:00 CM v WGN (Game F) 1 - 5 (0 - 1) Official Nunweek 3 Report Lineup CM Lineup WGN Statistics
37 5 Oct 2018 13:30 TGA v NTH (SF A) 5 - 1 (4 - 1) Official Nunweek 2 Report Lineup TGA Lineup NTH Statistics
38 5 Oct 2018 13:45 OTG v MAN (Game C) 1 - 1 (1 - 1) (1 - 3 SO) Official Nunweek 3 Report Lineup OTG Lineup MAN Statistics
39 5 Oct 2018 15:15 NHR v CAN (SF B) 3 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Nunweek 2 Report Lineup NHR Lineup CAN Statistics
40 5 Oct 2018 15:30 WKO v BOP (Game D) 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Nunweek 3 Report Lineup WKO Lineup BOP Statistics
41 6 Oct 2018 09:00 WAI v TAR (15 & 16) 3 - 3 (1 - 2) (2 - 1 SO) Official Nunweek 3 Report Lineup WAI Lineup TAR Statistics
42 6 Oct 2018 09:15 HB v STH (13 & 14) 7 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Nunweek 2 Report Lineup HB Lineup STH Statistics
43 6 Oct 2018 10:45 NSN v CM (11 & 12) 1 - 4 (1 - 1) Official Nunweek 3 Report Lineup NSN Lineup CM Statistics
44 6 Oct 2018 11:00 AKL v WGN (9 & 10) 4 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Nunweek 2 Report Lineup AKL Lineup WGN Statistics
45 6 Oct 2018 12:30 OTG v WKO (7 & 8) 1 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Nunweek 3 Report Lineup OTG Lineup WKO Statistics
47 6 Oct 2018 12:45 NTH v CAN (3 & 4) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Nunweek 2 Report Lineup NTH Lineup CAN Statistics
46 6 Oct 2018 14:15 MAN v BOP (5 & 6) 1 - 5 (0 - 2) Official Nunweek 3 Report Lineup MAN Lineup BOP Statistics
48 6 Oct 2018 14:30 TGA v NHR (1 & 2) 2 - 2 (1 - 2) (1 - 4 SO) Official Nunweek 2 Report Lineup TGA Lineup NHR Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 6 after 48 games played - October 6
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MAUGHAM Tyler Northland 7 3 0 10
COSSLETT Scott North Harbour 1 7 1 9
LIEBAU Jan Tauranga 1 8 0 9
STENBERG Alex Auckland 6 2 0 8
DOWNS-WILLIAMS Amiri Hawke's Bay 4 3 0 7
LENOIR Marijn Bay of Plenty 4 2 0 6
MOKO Baden Counties-Manukau 2 3 1 6
TRIGG Joe Northland 5 1 0 6
ALI Shahid Canterbury 5 0 0 5
RANDALL Blake Wellington 4 0 1 5
WILSON Matthew Canterbury 4 1 0 5
BOROS Sam Waikato 4 0 0 4
DAJI Nikeel Auckland 4 0 0 4
GORDON Ashton Tauranga 4 0 0 4
GORDON Charlie Auckland 4 0 0 4
HARVEY Vance Bay of Plenty 1 3 0 4
MARCHANT Thomas Waikato 0 4 0 4
MORRISON Charlie Canterbury 2 2 0 4
RATU Jaxon Taranaki 3 1 0 4
SCHWASS Ben Wairarapa 4 0 0 4
BEENEN Max Tauranga 3 0 0 3
BEKER Isaac Southland 3 0 0 3
CLARK Alex Wairarapa 3 0 0 3
CRAWLEY James Wairarapa 3 0 0 3
CRUMP Henry Canterbury 0 3 0 3
GOBLE Billy Nelson 1 2 0 3
HORTON Jacob Auckland 3 0 0 3
JAMES Kadyn Southland 3 0 0 3
JONES Javahn Northland 3 0 0 3
PARR Ryan North Harbour 3 0 0 3
STEVENS Josh Otago 2 1 0 3
WILLIAMS Finn Counties-Manukau 3 0 0 3
ADAMSON Judd Wellington 2 0 0 2
AINSWORTH Taran Tauranga 2 0 0 2
CARLINE Zach Manawatu 1 1 0 2
GILL Manraj Auckland 2 0 0 2
HEAL Sam Hawke's Bay 2 0 0 2
JEEVES Aidan Auckland 2 0 0 2
LEWIS Toby North Harbour 2 0 0 2
MASON Harrison Otago 0 0 2 2
MILLARD Stefan Wellington 2 0 0 2
MILNE Max Southland 0 2 0 2
MOFFAT Zachary Nelson 2 0 0 2
NELSON Gus Waikato 2 0 0 2
RHODES-ROBINSON Blake Manawatu 1 1 0 2
SEETO Tim Canterbury 2 0 0 2
SMITH Jacob Southland 1 1 0 2
SMITH Maclaren Nelson 1 1 0 2
SMITH Peregrine Manawatu 2 0 0 2
STEVENS Daniel Wellington 1 1 0 2
STRETTON Andrew Bay of Plenty 1 1 0 2
TE KAKAU Maioha Bay of Plenty 2 0 0 2
WEI Kevin North Harbour 2 0 0 2
WHITTLESTON Jordan Taranaki 1 1 0 2
WILLIAMSON Caleb Northland 2 0 0 2
WITHERS Harry Canterbury 2 0 0 2
BATCHELOR Archie Canterbury 0 1 0 1
BENCKENDORFF Robin Otago 1 0 0 1
BHIKHA Keenan North Harbour 1 0 0 1
BUSSELL Jakob Bay of Plenty 1 0 0 1
CHURCHES Aidan Wellington 1 0 0 1
ELMES Jonty Hawke's Bay 1 0 0 1
GORDON Oliver Waikato 0 1 0 1
GOVIND Hamesh Auckland 1 0 0 1
GREEN Logan Tauranga 0 1 0 1
HAMMON Charlie Nelson 1 0 0 1
HANSER Bradley Taranaki 1 0 0 1
HILLARD Olivier Hawke's Bay 1 0 0 1
HOLT Gus Otago 0 1 0 1
HOUSTON Kyle Canterbury 0 1 0 1
KOWALEWSKI Tim Taranaki 1 0 0 1
LAWRENCE Seb North Harbour 1 0 0 1
LOWE Nathan Counties-Manukau 0 1 0 1
LUKE Jody Taranaki 1 0 0 1
MCMANUS Benjamin Tauranga 1 0 0 1
MONTGOMERIE Will Waikato 0 1 0 1
MORAR Akaash Wellington 1 0 0 1
MORLEY-HALL Benson Wellington 0 1 0 1
PATEL Jacob Nelson 1 0 0 1
PATEL Milan Counties-Manukau 0 0 1 1
PEARSON Regan Northland 1 0 0 1
PHIPPS Zane Bay of Plenty 1 0 0 1
PORRITT Aden Manawatu 0 1 0 1
POTTER Will Northland 0 1 0 1
ROBERTSON Joe Southland 1 0 0 1
ROSE Dylan Hawke's Bay 0 1 0 1
SHARP Maclean Southland 1 0 0 1
SLEE Cameron Canterbury 1 0 0 1
SLOAN Noah Hawke's Bay 1 0 0 1
SMALBERGER Jonathan Tauranga 1 0 0 1
STENING Max Counties-Manukau 1 0 0 1
STEVENSON Jayden Southland 0 1 0 1
SWAN Charlie Canterbury 0 1 0 1
TE KAKAU Manaakiatia Bay of Plenty 0 1 0 1
THOMAS Jordon North Harbour 0 1 0 1
THOMPSON Jamie Manawatu 0 1 0 1
TORR Daniel Otago 0 1 0 1
WALLACE Karl North Harbour 1 0 0 1
WARD Rhys Wellington 1 0 0 1
    161 72 6 239
Cards
Day 6 after 48 games played - October 6
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Auckland 4 MAYERHOFLER Johnny 0 1 0
Auckland 12 STENBERG Alex 0 0 1
Auckland 14 HORTON Jacob 0 0 2
Auckland 21 BOOTH Bryant 0 1 1
Bay of Plenty 12 BUSSELL Jakob 0 0 1
Bay of Plenty 14 HARVEY Vance 0 0 2
Bay of Plenty 16 TE KAKAU Maioha 0 0 1
Canterbury 8 MORRISON Charlie 0 0 1
Canterbury 10 HOUSTON Kyle 0 0 2
Canterbury 13 SLEE Cameron 0 0 1
Counties-Manukau 7 MOKO Baden 0 1 0
Counties-Manukau 9 LOWE Nathan 0 0 3
Counties-Manukau 12 PATEL Milan 0 0 1
Counties-Manukau 18 STENING Max 0 0 1
Hawke's Bay 6 BELL Ryan 0 0 1
Hawke's Bay 9 ELMES Jonty 0 0 2
Hawke's Bay 17 JEFFARES Alex 0 1 0
Hawke's Bay 18 HILLARD Olivier 0 0 2
Hawke's Bay 19 DOWNS-WILLIAMS Amiri 0 2 2
Manawatu 3 PRITCHARD Hael 0 0 1
Nelson 9 CORBIN Elliot 0 0 1
Nelson 10 GOBLE Billy 0 0 1
Nelson 15 GREEN Jackson 0 0 1
Northland 7 SWAIN Zak 0 0 1
Northland 18 CLARK Luka 0 0 1
Otago 6 MASON Harrison 0 1 0
Southland 6 SMITH Jacob 0 2 0
Southland 7 MCDONALD Sam 0 1 4
Southland 15 SMAILL Jack 0 0 1
Taranaki 3 RATU Jaxon 0 0 1
Taranaki 4 GIBBS Jack 0 0 1
Taranaki 15 WHITTLESTON Jordan 0 0 1
Taranaki 31 CHAPPLE Lukas 0 0 1
Tauranga 4 AINSWORTH Taran 0 0 1
Tauranga 7 DAWSON Matthew 0 0 1
Tauranga 10 MCMANUS Benjamin 0 0 1
Wairarapa 14 PRESOW Luke 0 0 1
Wairarapa 19 GUBB Ethan 0 0 1
Wellington 8 PATCHETT Tarek 0 0 1
Wellington 12 CRAWFORD Timothy 0 0 1
Wellington 16 IHIMAERA-SMILER Finn 0 1 0
Wellington 17 STEVENS Daniel 0 0 1
Waikato 2 GORDON Oliver 0 0 1
Waikato 3 MONTGOMERIE Will 0 1 0
Waikato 8 CHEA Jermaine 0 0 2
Waikato 14 BIRD Cameron 0 0 1
      0 12 51
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
North Harbour NHR 1
Tauranga TGA 2
Northland NTH 3
Canterbury CAN 4
Bay of Plenty BOP 5
Manawatu MAN 6
Waikato WKO 7
Otago OTG 8
Auckland AKL 9
Wellington WGN 10
Counties-Manukau CM 11
Nelson NSN 12
Hawke's Bay HB 13
Southland STH 14
Wairarapa WAI 15
Taranaki TAR 16
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 6 after 48 games played - October 6
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 North Harbour 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 9
2 Otago 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 6
3 Auckland 3 1 0 2 12 7 5 3
4 Taranaki 3 0 0 3 3 20 -17 0

Pool B

Day 6 after 48 games played - October 6
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Northland 3 3 0 0 16 5 11 9
2 Bay of Plenty 3 1 1 1 9 7 2 4
3 Wellington 3 1 1 1 5 7 -2 4
4 Nelson 3 0 0 3 3 14 -11 0

Pool C

Day 6 after 48 games played - October 6
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Tauranga 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 9
2 Waikato 3 1 0 2 7 6 1 3
3 Counties-Manukau 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 3
4 Hawke's Bay 3 1 0 2 3 12 -9 3

Pool D

Day 6 after 48 games played - October 6
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Canterbury 3 3 0 0 21 2 19 9
2 Manawatu 3 2 0 1 6 7 -1 6
3 Wairarapa 3 1 0 2 4 15 -11 3
4 Southland 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director BAGGS Richard NZL HNZ
Umpire COWX Jacob NZL
Umpire FOX Grierson NZL
Umpire GRAY Jacob NZL
Umpire HANSER Lachlan NZL
Umpire HAWKE Liam NZL
Umpire HILL Christopher NZL
Umpire LAURENT Caleb NZL
Umpire MOUNTSTEVENS James NZL
Umpire O'CONNOR Daniel NZL
Umpire PAULIN Isaac NZL
Umpire THAMBOOR Pratik NZL
Umpire WALSH Connor NZL
Umpire Manager KELLAND Ashley NZL
Umpire Manager LANEY Tom NZL HNZ
Umpire Manager TRELOAR Mike NZL HNZ
Appointments
Locations

Nunweek Park

240 Wooldridge Rd, Harewood, Christchurch 8051, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-10-01 8 8 / 8 / 8
2018-10-02 8 8 / 8 / 8
2018-10-03 8 8 / 8 / 8
2018-10-04 8 8 / 8 / 8
2018-10-05 8 8 / 8 / 8
2018-10-06 8 8 / 8 / 8