2018 National Senior Men's Tournament

Wellington

16 - 22 Sep 2018

Local Time 2018-12-17 10:47:11

CAN
CM
9 - 1
Pool B
WKO
NZDF
6 - 1
Pool A
WGN
NTH
4 - 2
Pool C
STH
TAR
3 - 5
Pool C
NHR
MAN
3 - 1
Pool D
SCY
TBOP
1 - 9
Pool D
TAS
NZDF
1 - 1 (3 - 2 SO)
Pool A
OTG
CM
2 - 1
Pool B
SCY
MAN
1 - 4
Pool D
NHR
TBOP
6 - 2
Pool D
WGN
TAR
4 - 0
Pool C
STH
NTH
0 - 2
Pool C
CAN
OTG
3 - 1
Pool B
WKO
TAS
2 - 3
Pool A
NTH
TAR
4 - 3
Pool C
WGN
STH
4 - 3
Pool C
TBOP
MAN
3 - 1
Pool D
SCY
NHR
0 - 8
Pool D
CM
STH
2 - 3
Pool 2
NZDF
SCY
9 - 1
Pool 1
NZDF
TAR
6 - 2
Pool 1
CM
MAN
1 - 5
Pool 2
CAN
TBOP
6 - 0
QF3
TAS
NTH
5 - 1
QF1
WKO
WGN
3 - 2
QF2
OTG
NHR
2 - 4
QF4
TAR
SCY
9 - 2
Pool 1
STH
MAN
2 - 3
Pool 2
NTH
OTG
2 - 3
Game D
WGN
TBOP
1 - 0
Game C
WKO
CAN
1 - 2
SF B
TAS
NHR
0 - 4
SF A
SCY
CM
2 - 2 (2 - 3 SO)
13th & 14th
TAR
STH
3 - 2
11th & 12th
NZDF
MAN
3 - 3 (3 - 1 SO)
9th &10th
TBOP
NTH
3 - 4
7th & 8th
WGN
OTG
5 - 2
5th & 6th
NHR
CAN
3 - 0
Final
TAS
WKO
1 - 2
3rd & 4th
Standings
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 NZ Defence Force 2 2 0 0 0 12 8
2 Taranaki 2 1 0 0 1 3 4
3 South Canterbury 2 0 0 0 2 -15 0
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Manawatu 2 2 0 0 0 5 8
2 Southland 2 1 0 0 1 0 4
3 Counties-Manukau 2 0 0 0 2 -5 0
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Tasman 2 1 1 0 0 1 6
2 Waikato 2 1 0 0 1 4 4
3 NZ Defence Force 2 0 0 1 1 -5 1
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Canterbury 2 2 0 0 0 10 8
2 Otago 2 1 0 0 1 -1 4
3 Counties-Manukau 2 0 0 0 2 -9 0
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Wellington 3 3 0 0 0 7 12
2 Northland 3 2 0 0 1 1 8
3 Taranaki 3 1 0 0 2 -3 4
4 Southland 3 0 0 0 3 -5 0
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 North Harbour 3 3 0 0 0 14 12
2 Tauranga/BOP 3 2 0 0 1 6 8
3 Manawatu 3 1 0 0 2 -1 4
4 South Canterbury 3 0 0 0 3 -19 0
Matches
17 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
22 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
18:15 TAS - WKO 3rd & 4th 1 - 2 Official NHS2
18:00 NHR - CAN Final 3 - 0 Official NHS1
16:30 WGN - OTG 5th & 6th 5 - 2 Official NHS3
12:30 TBOP - NTH 7th & 8th 3 - 4 Official NHS3
10:15 NZDF - MAN 9th &10th 3 - 3 (3 - 1 SO) Official NHS2
08:15 TAR - STH 11th & 12th 3 - 2 Official NHS2
08:00 SCY - CM 13th & 14th 2 - 2 (2 - 3 SO) Official NHS1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
PRATTLEY Rheubyn STH 2 5 1 8
MCLOUGHLIN Lloyd TAR 5 0 1 6
WHITMORE Kieran WGN 0 6 0 6
CORNWALL Matt NHR 5 0 0 5
FYFE Garren CAN 4 1 0 5
HOULAHAN Myles NZDF 4 1 0 5
HOULBROOKE Isaac NHR 5 0 0 5
KRIVAN Hayden MAN 0 5 0 5
KUMAR Raj TBOP 5 0 0 5
BOYDE Curtis TAR 4 0 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
North Harbour NHR 21 7 0 28
Taranaki TAR 15 6 1 22
Canterbury CAN 10 9 1 20
NZ Defence Force NZDF 15 4 1 20
Wellington WGN 9 10 1 20
Manawatu MAN 10 7 0 17
Tauranga/BOP TBOP 9 7 1 17
Northland NTH 12 3 0 15
Waikato WKO 11 3 0 14
Southland STH 6 6 1 13
Otago OTG 7 3 0 10
Tasman TAS 7 2 1 10
Counties-Manukau CM 4 3 0 7
South Canterbury SCY 5 2 0 7
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
North Harbour NHR 1
Canterbury CAN 2
Waikato WKO 3
Tasman TAS 4
Wellington WGN 5
Otago OTG 6
Northland NTH 7
Tauranga/BOP TBOP 8
NZ Defence Force NZDF 9
Manawatu MAN 10
Taranaki TAR 11
Southland STH 12
Counties-Manukau CM 13
South Canterbury SCY 14
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer PRATTLEY Rheubyn Southland

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 16 Sep 2018 12:00 CAN v CM (Pool B) 9 - 1 Official NHS 3 Report Lineup CAN Lineup CM Statistics
2 16 Sep 2018 14:00 WKO v NZDF (Pool A) 6 - 1 Official NHS3 Report Lineup WKO Lineup NZDF Statistics
3 16 Sep 2018 14:15 WGN v NTH (Pool C) 4 - 2 Official NHS2 Report Lineup WGN Lineup NTH Statistics
4 16 Sep 2018 16:00 STH v TAR (Pool C) 3 - 5 Official NHS3 Report Lineup STH Lineup TAR Statistics
5 16 Sep 2018 18:15 NHR v MAN (Pool D) 3 - 1 Official NHS2 Report Lineup NHR Lineup MAN Statistics
6 16 Sep 2018 18:30 SCY v TBOP (Pool D) 1 - 9 Official NHS1 Report Lineup SCY Lineup TBOP Statistics
7 17 Sep 2018 09:00 OTG v CM (Pool B) 2 - 1 Official NHS1 Report Lineup OTG Lineup CM Statistics
8 17 Sep 2018 09:00 TAS v NZDF (Pool A) 1 - 1 (3 - 2 SO) Official NHS2 Report Lineup TAS Lineup NZDF Statistics
9 17 Sep 2018 15:00 SCY v MAN (Pool D) 1 - 4 Official NHS2 Report Lineup SCY Lineup MAN Statistics
10 17 Sep 2018 15:30 NHR v TBOP (Pool D) 6 - 2 Official NHS3 Report Lineup NHR Lineup TBOP Statistics
11 17 Sep 2018 17:00 WGN v TAR (Pool C) 4 - 0 Official NHS2 Report Lineup WGN Lineup TAR Statistics
12 17 Sep 2018 17:30 STH v NTH (Pool C) 0 - 2 Official NHS3 Report Lineup STH Lineup NTH Statistics
13 18 Sep 2018 10:00 CAN v OTG (Pool B) 3 - 1 Official NHS3 Report Lineup CAN Lineup OTG Statistics
14 18 Sep 2018 11:15 WKO v TAS (Pool A) 2 - 3 Official NHS2 Report Lineup WKO Lineup TAS Statistics
15 18 Sep 2018 14:00 NTH v TAR (Pool C) 4 - 3 Official NHS3 Report Lineup NTH Lineup TAR Statistics
16 18 Sep 2018 15:15 WGN v STH (Pool C) 4 - 3 Official NHS2 Report Lineup WGN Lineup STH Statistics
17 18 Sep 2018 16:00 TBOP v MAN (Pool D) 3 - 1 Official NHS3 Report Lineup TBOP Lineup MAN Statistics
18 18 Sep 2018 17:00 SCY v NHR (Pool D) 0 - 8 Official NHS1 Report Lineup SCY Lineup NHR Statistics
19 19 Sep 2018 13:30 CM v STH (Pool 2) 2 - 3 Official NHS3 Report Lineup CM Lineup STH Statistics
20 19 Sep 2018 15:30 NZDF v SCY (Pool 1) 9 - 1 Official NHS3 Report Lineup NZDF Lineup SCY Statistics
21 20 Sep 2018 09:00 NZDF v TAR (Pool 1) 6 - 2 Official NHS2 Report Lineup NZDF Lineup TAR Statistics
22 20 Sep 2018 09:15 CM v MAN (Pool 2) 1 - 5 Official NHS1 Report Lineup CM Lineup MAN Statistics
25 20 Sep 2018 10:00 CAN v TBOP (QF3) 6 - 0 Official HNS3 Report Lineup CAN Lineup TBOP Statistics
23 20 Sep 2018 11:00 TAS v NTH (QF1) 5 - 1 Official NHS2 Report Lineup TAS Lineup NTH Statistics
24 20 Sep 2018 11:15 WKO v WGN (QF2) 3 - 2 Official NHS1 Report Lineup WKO Lineup WGN Statistics
26 20 Sep 2018 12:00 OTG v NHR (QF4) 2 - 4 Official NHS3 Report Lineup OTG Lineup NHR Statistics
27 21 Sep 2018 09:00 TAR v SCY (Pool 1) 9 - 2 Official NHS1 Report Lineup TAR Lineup SCY Statistics
28 21 Sep 2018 09:30 STH v MAN (Pool 2) 2 - 3 Official NHS2 Report Lineup STH Lineup MAN Statistics
29 21 Sep 2018 10:00 NTH v OTG (Game D) 2 - 3 Official NHS3 Report Lineup NTH Lineup OTG Statistics
30 21 Sep 2018 11:30 WGN v TBOP (Game C) 1 - 0 Official NHS2 Report Lineup WGN Lineup TBOP Statistics
31 21 Sep 2018 13:00 WKO v CAN (SF B) 1 - 2 Official NHS1 Report Lineup WKO Lineup CAN Statistics
32 21 Sep 2018 13:30 TAS v NHR (SF A) 0 - 4 Official NHS2 Report Lineup TAS Lineup NHR Statistics
33 22 Sep 2018 08:00 SCY v CM (13th & 14th) 2 - 2 (2 - 3 SO) Official NHS1 Report Lineup SCY Lineup CM Statistics
34 22 Sep 2018 08:15 TAR v STH (11th & 12th) 3 - 2 Official NHS2 Report Lineup TAR Lineup STH Statistics
35 22 Sep 2018 10:15 NZDF v MAN (9th &10th) 3 - 3 (3 - 1 SO) Official NHS2 Report Lineup NZDF Lineup MAN Statistics
36 22 Sep 2018 12:30 TBOP v NTH (7th & 8th) 3 - 4 Official NHS3 Report Lineup TBOP Lineup NTH Statistics
37 22 Sep 2018 16:30 WGN v OTG (5th & 6th) 5 - 2 Official NHS3 Report Lineup WGN Lineup OTG Statistics
39 22 Sep 2018 18:00 NHR v CAN (Final) 3 - 0 Official NHS1 Report Lineup NHR Lineup CAN Statistics
38 22 Sep 2018 18:15 TAS v WKO (3rd & 4th) 1 - 2 Official NHS2 Report Lineup TAS Lineup WKO Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 7 after 39 games played - September 22
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
PRATTLEY Rheubyn Southland 2 5 1 8
MCLOUGHLIN Lloyd Taranaki 5 0 1 6
WHITMORE Kieran Wellington 0 6 0 6
CORNWALL Matt North Harbour 5 0 0 5
FYFE Garren Canterbury 4 1 0 5
HOULAHAN Myles NZ Defence Force 4 1 0 5
HOULBROOKE Isaac North Harbour 5 0 0 5
KRIVAN Hayden Manawatu 0 5 0 5
KUMAR Raj Tauranga/BOP 5 0 0 5
BOYDE Curtis Taranaki 4 0 0 4
BUHLER Rob Canterbury 0 4 0 4
CRACROFT-WILSON Luke North Harbour 3 1 0 4
JONES-MOORE Cameron Northland 4 0 0 4
MANI Hiren Wellington 4 0 0 4
NICHOLLS Tom Taranaki 0 4 0 4
O'CONNOR-LEA Pat Tasman 2 1 1 4
PETERSON Jan NZ Defence Force 4 0 0 4
SUKHA Netesh North Harbour 0 4 0 4
BAKER Bronson Northland 2 1 0 3
BURMESTER Orin Taranaki 2 1 0 3
KAYES Blake Counties-Manukau 2 1 0 3
LACEY Will Counties-Manukau 1 2 0 3
LESLIE Jack South Canterbury 2 1 0 3
MCNABB Aaron Waikato 2 1 0 3
MOLLOY Ben Manawatu 3 0 0 3
SHERRATT Andrew Canterbury 2 1 0 3
STANNARD Sam NZ Defence Force 3 0 0 3
THAMBOOR Pratik Canterbury 3 0 0 3
TUSON Rio Northland 3 0 0 3
ULRICH Charl North Harbour 1 2 0 3
ARAHANGA-DOYLE Hitaua Otago 0 2 0 2
BARNETT Scott Tasman 2 0 0 2
BARROW Ari Canterbury 0 2 0 2
BROWN Sean Tasman 1 1 0 2
BRUIN Cory Tauranga/BOP 2 0 0 2
BULLOT Jake NZ Defence Force 2 0 0 2
CLARKE Denym Tauranga/BOP 0 2 0 2
COXHEAD Ben Waikato 2 0 0 2
DINSDALE Scott Northland 1 1 0 2
ELLIS Jono Canterbury 1 1 0 2
GAJADHAR Krishan NZ Defence Force 0 1 1 2
IVERSEN Taimana North Harbour 2 0 0 2
LIMMER David Tauranga/BOP 0 2 0 2
LINEHAN James Tauranga/BOP 0 2 0 2
LITCHFIELD Zac Waikato 2 0 0 2
MCLACHLAN Rhys Waikato 0 2 0 2
MCLEAN Rory Otago 1 1 0 2
MUKHERJEE Abir Tauranga/BOP 2 0 0 2
NOLAN Kendall Waikato 2 0 0 2
OSTENFELD Kyle Waikato 2 0 0 2
PARATA Nick Otago 2 0 0 2
PRICE Dylan Wellington 1 1 0 2
SCOTT Joshua Manawatu 2 0 0 2
SYMONDS Josh Wellington 0 2 0 2
WILLIAMS Liam North Harbour 2 0 0 2
ARMSTRONG Luke Wellington 1 0 0 1
BELCHAMBER Robert NZ Defence Force 0 1 0 1
BESLEY Jamie NZ Defence Force 1 0 0 1
BOOTH Ethan Otago 1 0 0 1
BOYDER Anthony Taranaki 1 0 0 1
BROUGH Jonny Wellington 1 0 0 1
BURGESS Jack Wellington 1 0 0 1
BUXTON Luke North Harbour 1 0 0 1
COUSINS Edmund Manawatu 0 1 0 1
COUSINS Guido Manawatu 1 0 0 1
DICKIE Robert Southland 1 0 0 1
GILLESPIE Cameron Manawatu 0 1 0 1
GOODMAN Tom NZ Defence Force 1 0 0 1
GREENTREE Connor North Harbour 1 0 0 1
HAPI Tuwharetoa Tauranga/BOP 0 1 0 1
HARDACRE Shannon South Canterbury 1 0 0 1
HATHERLY Thomas Otago 1 0 0 1
HAY Samuel NZ Defence Force 0 1 0 1
HODKINSON Trent Northland 1 0 0 1
JENNINGS Riley Tasman 1 0 0 1
KERRUISH Ethan Wellington 1 0 0 1
LONGSTAFF Leslie Taranaki 1 0 0 1
MCELLIGOTT Haydon Southland 1 0 0 1
MCKENZIE Cody Southland 0 1 0 1
MILFORD Jarod Southland 1 0 0 1
MITAI-NGATAI Hoete Tauranga/BOP 0 0 1 1
MITCHELL Ethan South Canterbury 1 0 0 1
MURRELL Graeme Wellington 0 0 1 1
NAYLOR Jonty Southland 1 0 0 1
PARORE Chesney South Canterbury 1 0 0 1
ROACH Brandon Manawatu 1 0 0 1
ROODBEEN Jayden Taranaki 0 1 0 1
SCOTT Jack Northland 0 1 0 1
SMITH Brad Tasman 1 0 0 1
STABLES William Wellington 0 1 0 1
STEVENSON Reagan South Canterbury 0 1 0 1
TUIMANA Opeti Manawatu 1 0 0 1
TURNER Eli Otago 1 0 0 1
VANDERBURG Michael Manawatu 1 0 0 1
von SCHENCK Eduard Taranaki 1 0 0 1
WEST Matthew Otago 1 0 0 1
WIIG Stefan North Harbour 1 0 0 1
WILLIAMS Scott Taranaki 1 0 0 1
WILLIAMSON Daniel Counties-Manukau 1 0 0 1
WILSON Alec Waikato 1 0 0 1
WILSON-HARDING Chantz Northland 1 0 0 1
WRIGHT Craig Manawatu 1 0 0 1
YORSTON Simon Canterbury 0 0 1 1
    141 72 7 220
Cards
Day 7 after 39 games played - September 22
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Canterbury 2 COCKING Ryan 0 0 1
Canterbury 7 FYFE Garren 0 0 1
Canterbury 23 BARROW Ari 0 0 1
Counties-Manukau 8 FONG Myles 0 0 1
Counties-Manukau 9 CLEARKIN Joseph 0 0 1
Counties-Manukau 11 CLEARKIN Hugh 0 0 1
Manawatu 7 GILLESPIE Cameron 0 0 1
Manawatu 22 FASTIER Steffan 0 0 1
North Harbour 6 CRACROFT-WILSON Luke 0 1 1
North Harbour 7 ROBERTS Noel 0 0 2
North Harbour 22 GREENTREE Connor 0 0 4
North Harbour 31 BARTHOLOMEW Elliot 0 1 0
North Harbour 58 HARRIS Raniera 0 0 1
North Harbour 70 CROFT Andrew 0 0 1
Northland 5 CLEMENTS Karl 0 1 0
Northland 6 WILSON-HARDING Chantz 0 0 1
Northland 7 THORNE Mark 0 0 1
Northland 10 WRIGHT Jarod 0 0 1
Northland 11 AGNEW James 0 0 1
Northland 13 CRONIN Luther 0 0 1
Northland 18 DOEL Sean 0 0 2
NZ Defence Force 3 HOULAHAN Myles 0 0 1
NZ Defence Force 4 HAY Samuel 0 1 0
NZ Defence Force 14 MAYNARD-POURAU Grayson 0 0 1
NZ Defence Force 15 BULLOT Jake 0 0 1
Otago 2 POLLOCK Jamie 0 0 1
Otago 13 ANNISON Jakob 0 0 1
South Canterbury 2 CHING William 0 0 1
South Canterbury 7 MCAUGHTRIE Wyatt 0 0 1
South Canterbury 13 FOSTER George 0 0 1
South Canterbury 23 SMITHSON Ben 0 0 1
Southland 8 ANDERSON-STEWART Matt 0 0 1
Southland 10 LEMON Paul 0 1 0
Southland 15 HILLIS Adam 0 0 1
Southland 16 MCKENZIE Cody 0 0 1
Southland 20 NAYLOR Jonty 0 0 1
Southland 21 MILFORD Jarod 0 0 1
Southland 22 RITANI Dean 0 0 1
Southland 23 WILSON Andrew 0 0 2
Taranaki 6 BOYDE Curtis 0 1 1
Taranaki 13 BOYDER Anthony 0 0 1
Taranaki 41 WILLIAMS Scott 0 0 2
Taranaki 46 RUSS Branden 0 0 1
Taranaki 52 BLANKS Jake 0 1 0
Tasman 2 MELHOPT David 0 0 1
Tasman 3 SMITH Brad 0 0 1
Tasman 6 O'CONNOR-LEA Pat 0 0 1
Tasman 17 COATES Thomas 0 0 2
Tauranga/BOP 3 WINSOR Tuwhakaiti 0 0 1
Tauranga/BOP 4 MUKHERJEE Abir 0 0 1
Tauranga/BOP 6 KUMAR Raj 0 0 1
Tauranga/BOP 8 LINEHAN James 0 0 1
Tauranga/BOP 10 HOLLANDER Robbie 0 0 1
Tauranga/BOP 12 HAPI Tuwharetoa 0 0 1
Tauranga/BOP 15 SINGH Gurdeep 0 0 1
Wellington 3 SYMONDS Josh 0 0 1
Wellington 8 BROUGH Jonny 0 0 1
Wellington 13 RIDER Jack 0 0 2
Waikato 10 STEMBRIDGE Ross 0 0 1
Waikato 11 NOLAN Kendall 0 0 1
Waikato 13 MCNABB Aaron 0 0 1
      0 7 65
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
North Harbour NHR 1
Canterbury CAN 2
Waikato WKO 3
Tasman TAS 4
Wellington WGN 5
Otago OTG 6
Northland NTH 7
Tauranga/BOP TBOP 8
NZ Defence Force NZDF 9
Manawatu MAN 10
Taranaki TAR 11
Southland STH 12
Counties-Manukau CM 13
South Canterbury SCY 14
Pool Standings

Pool 1

Day 7 after 39 games played - September 22
Points awarded for Wins: 4, Shootout Wins: 2, Shootout Losses: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 NZ Defence Force 2 2 0 0 0 15 3 12 8
2 Taranaki 2 1 0 0 1 11 8 3 4
3 South Canterbury 2 0 0 0 2 3 18 -15 0

Pool 2

Day 7 after 39 games played - September 22
Points awarded for Wins: 4, Shootout Wins: 2, Shootout Losses: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Manawatu 2 2 0 0 0 8 3 5 8
2 Southland 2 1 0 0 1 5 5 0 4
3 Counties-Manukau 2 0 0 0 2 3 8 -5 0

Pool A

Day 7 after 39 games played - September 22
Points awarded for Wins: 4, Shootout Wins: 2, Shootout Losses: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Tasman 2 1 1 0 0 4 3 1 6
2 Waikato 2 1 0 0 1 8 4 4 4
3 NZ Defence Force 2 0 0 1 1 2 7 -5 1

Pool B

Day 7 after 39 games played - September 22
Points awarded for Wins: 4, Shootout Wins: 2, Shootout Losses: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Canterbury 2 2 0 0 0 12 2 10 8
2 Otago 2 1 0 0 1 3 4 -1 4
3 Counties-Manukau 2 0 0 0 2 2 11 -9 0

Pool C

Day 7 after 39 games played - September 22
Points awarded for Wins: 4, Shootout Wins: 2, Shootout Losses: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Wellington 3 3 0 0 0 12 5 7 12
2 Northland 3 2 0 0 1 8 7 1 8
3 Taranaki 3 1 0 0 2 8 11 -3 4
4 Southland 3 0 0 0 3 6 11 -5 0

Pool D

Day 7 after 39 games played - September 22
Points awarded for Wins: 4, Shootout Wins: 2, Shootout Losses: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 North Harbour 3 3 0 0 0 17 3 14 12
2 Tauranga/BOP 3 2 0 0 1 14 8 6 8
3 Manawatu 3 1 0 0 2 6 7 -1 4
4 South Canterbury 3 0 0 0 3 2 21 -19 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director TOMLINSON Jackie NZL HNZ
Assistant Tournament Director HAWKE Gavin NZL HNZ
Technical Officer CHRISTIE Arriane NZL HNZ
Technical Officer JONES Lyndsey NZL HNZ
Technical Officer POTTER Dave NZL HNZ
Technical Officer RANKIN Nic NZL HNZ
Technical Officer TRAVERS Helen NZL HNZ
Judge BOND Jess NZL
Judge BROWNSEY Graeme NZL
Judge DEVEREUX Warren NZL
Judge HAWKE Iain NZL
Judge KELMAN Wayne NZL
Judge LALA Dipak NZL
Judge LENNARD Ben NZL
Judge LINNEY David NZL
Judge MILLAR Keegan NZL
Judge O'CONNELL Daniel NZL
Judge PARBHU Kiran NZL
Judge PROFFITT Nylan NZL
Judge RAKURAKU Kiri NZL
Judge STEVENS Jay NZL
Judge WADDLE Nathan NZL
Umpire AKAVI Apera NZL HNZ
Umpire BILLING Anna NZL
Umpire BROWNSEY Luisa NZL
Umpire DORAN Sam NZL HNZ
Umpire DUCKWORTH Bren NZL HNZ
Umpire EGGERS Taela NZL
Umpire HARRISON Sam NZL
Umpire JOHNSTONE Brendan NZL HNZ
Umpire McLACHLAN Stephen NZL HNZ
Umpire POTTER Ryan NZL
Umpire RUTHERFORD Tom NZL HNZ
Umpire SIGVERTSEN Peter NZL HNZ
Umpire SIMKIN Adam NZL HNZ
Umpire WILSON Cameron NZL HNZ
Technical Assistant ASHBY Stuart NZL HNZ
Umpire Manager FRENCH Colin NZL
Technical Assistant GEMMING Gill NZL HNZ
Umpire Manager MORRISON Paul NZL
Appointments
Locations

Wellington, National Hockey Stadium

6 Mount Albert Road, Berhampore, Wellington 6023, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-09-16 6 6 / 6 / 6
2018-09-17 6 6 / 6 / 6
2018-09-18 6 6 / 6 / 6
2018-09-19 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-09-20 6 6 / 6 / 6
2018-09-21 6 6 / 6 / 6
2018-09-22 7 7 / 7 / 7