2018 Aon Chris Arthur Cup

Ashburton

3 - 7 Sep 2018

Local Time 2018-12-17 11:41:48

RRGS
WelGC
4 - 2 (4 - 2)
Pool B
StMarg
DioSG
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
WestG
WaiDio
7 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool B
StCuth
MGC
5 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool A
WGHS
VMC
0 - 0
Pool A
CGHS
StMat
6 - 1 (5 - 0)
Pool A
RRGS
DioSG
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
WestG
WelGC
2 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool B
StMarg
WaiDio
8 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool B
StCuth
VMC
5 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool A
CGHS
MGC
6 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool A
WGHS
StMat
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
DioSG
WelGC
2 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool B
StMarg
WestG
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
RRGS
WaiDio
8 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool B
VMC
MGC
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
WGHS
CGHS
4 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool A
StCuth
StMat
6 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool A
RRGS
WestG
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool B
StMarg
WelGC
9 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool B
DioSG
WaiDio
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
StCuth
CGHS
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
WGHS
MGC
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
VMC
StMat
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
WestG
DioSG
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
StMarg
RRGS
6 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool B
WelGC
WaiDio
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
CGHS
VMC
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
WGHS
StCuth
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A
MGC
StMat
0 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool A
WelGC
MGC
5 - 1 (3 - 0)
Semi F
StMat
WaiDio
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Semi E
DioSG
VMC
1 - 0 (0 - 0) AET
Semi D
CGHS
RRGS
3 - 2 (2 - 0)
Semi C
StCuth
WestG
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Semi B
WGHS
StMarg
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Semi A
WaiDio
MGC
3 - 1 (3 - 1)
11th & 12th
StMat
WelGC
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
9th & 10th
RRGS
VMC
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
7th & 8th
CGHS
DioSG
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
5th & 6th
WGHS
WestG
3 - 1 (3 - 1)
3rd & 4th
StMarg
StCuth
2 - 1
FINAL
Matches
17 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
12:30 StMarg - StCuth FINAL 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official NBS Turf
11:00 WGHS - WestG 3rd & 4th 3 - 1 (3 - 1) Official NBS Turf
09:30 CGHS - DioSG 5th & 6th 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official NBS Turf
08:00 RRGS - VMC 7th & 8th 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official NBS Turf
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BROWNE Chloe StCuth 5 2 0 7
MCKENZIE Niamh StMarg 5 2 0 7
PORTER Jemima RRGS 5 2 0 7
DOUGHERTY Molly StMarg 3 3 0 6
STEPHENSON Paige CGHS 6 0 0 6
SURRIDGE Emelia StMarg 6 0 0 6
VANCE Samantha RRGS 5 1 0 6
CHONG Tamsin-Rose WestG 5 0 0 5
PHO Riana WelGC 5 0 0 5
JAMES Brooke WestG 4 0 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
St Margarets College StMarg 28 7 0 35
St Cuthberts College StCuth 19 3 1 23
Christchurch Girls High School CGHS 19 1 1 21
Rangi Ruru Girls School RRGS 11 6 1 18
Westlake Girls High School WestG 15 0 0 15
Wellington Girls College WelGC 10 2 1 13
Whangarei Girls High School WGHS 7 5 0 12
St Matthews Collegiate StMat 4 5 0 9
Villa Maria College VMC 9 0 0 9
Diocesan School for Girls DioSG 5 2 0 7
Waikato Diocesan WaiDio 2 2 0 4
Marlborough Girls College MGC 0 2 0 2
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer BROWNE Chloe St Cuthberts College
Leading Goalscorer MCKENZIE Niamh St Margarets College
Leading Goalscorer PORTER Jemima (C) Rangi Ruru Girls School

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 3 Sep 2018 08:00 RRGS v WelGC (Pool B) 4 - 2 (4 - 2) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup RRGS Lineup WelGC Statistics
2 3 Sep 2018 09:10 StMarg v DioSG (Pool B) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup StMarg Lineup DioSG Statistics
3 3 Sep 2018 10:20 WestG v WaiDio (Pool B) 7 - 0 (4 - 0) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup WestG Lineup WaiDio Statistics
4 3 Sep 2018 11:30 StCuth v MGC (Pool A) 5 - 0 (5 - 0) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup StCuth Lineup MGC Statistics
5 3 Sep 2018 12:40 WGHS v VMC (Pool A) 0 - 0 Official NBS Turf Report Lineup WGHS Lineup VMC Statistics
6 3 Sep 2018 13:50 CGHS v StMat (Pool A) 6 - 1 (5 - 0) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup CGHS Lineup StMat Statistics
7 3 Sep 2018 15:00 RRGS v DioSG (Pool B) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup RRGS Lineup DioSG Statistics
8 3 Sep 2018 16:10 WestG v WelGC (Pool B) 2 - 1 (2 - 1) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup WestG Lineup WelGC Statistics
9 3 Sep 2018 17:20 StMarg v WaiDio (Pool B) 8 - 0 (5 - 0) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup StMarg Lineup WaiDio Statistics
10 3 Sep 2018 18:30 StCuth v VMC (Pool A) 5 - 0 (4 - 0) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup StCuth Lineup VMC Statistics
11 3 Sep 2018 19:40 CGHS v MGC (Pool A) 6 - 0 (4 - 0) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup CGHS Lineup MGC Statistics
12 4 Sep 2018 08:00 WGHS v StMat (Pool A) 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup WGHS Lineup StMat Statistics
13 4 Sep 2018 10:00 DioSG v WelGC (Pool B) 2 - 2 (2 - 1) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup DioSG Lineup WelGC Statistics
14 4 Sep 2018 11:10 StMarg v WestG (Pool B) 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup StMarg Lineup WestG Statistics
15 4 Sep 2018 12:20 RRGS v WaiDio (Pool B) 8 - 0 (4 - 0) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup RRGS Lineup WaiDio Statistics
16 4 Sep 2018 13:30 VMC v MGC (Pool A) 5 - 0 (3 - 0) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup VMC Lineup MGC Statistics
17 4 Sep 2018 14:40 WGHS v CGHS (Pool A) 4 - 2 (3 - 1) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup WGHS Lineup CGHS Statistics
18 4 Sep 2018 15:50 StCuth v StMat (Pool A) 6 - 1 (2 - 1) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup StCuth Lineup StMat Statistics
19 4 Sep 2018 17:00 RRGS v WestG (Pool B) 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup RRGS Lineup WestG Statistics
20 4 Sep 2018 18:10 StMarg v WelGC (Pool B) 9 - 0 (5 - 0) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup StMarg Lineup WelGC Statistics
21 4 Sep 2018 19:20 DioSG v WaiDio (Pool B) 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup DioSG Lineup WaiDio Statistics
22 5 Sep 2018 08:00 StCuth v CGHS (Pool A) 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup StCuth Lineup CGHS Statistics
23 5 Sep 2018 09:10 WGHS v MGC (Pool A) 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup WGHS Lineup MGC Statistics
24 5 Sep 2018 10:20 VMC v StMat (Pool A) 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup VMC Lineup StMat Statistics
25 5 Sep 2018 11:30 WestG v DioSG (Pool B) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup WestG Lineup DioSG Statistics
26 5 Sep 2018 12:40 StMarg v RRGS (Pool B) 6 - 2 (2 - 1) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup StMarg Lineup RRGS Statistics
27 5 Sep 2018 13:50 WelGC v WaiDio (Pool B) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup WelGC Lineup WaiDio Statistics
28 5 Sep 2018 15:00 CGHS v VMC (Pool A) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup CGHS Lineup VMC Statistics
29 5 Sep 2018 16:10 WGHS v StCuth (Pool A) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup WGHS Lineup StCuth Statistics
30 5 Sep 2018 17:20 MGC v StMat (Pool A) 0 - 5 (0 - 2) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup MGC Lineup StMat Statistics
31 6 Sep 2018 09:00 WelGC v MGC (Semi F) 5 - 1 (3 - 0) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup WelGC Lineup MGC Statistics
32 6 Sep 2018 10:30 StMat v WaiDio (Semi E) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup StMat Lineup WaiDio Statistics
33 6 Sep 2018 12:00 DioSG v VMC (Semi D) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) AET Official NBS Turf Report Lineup DioSG Lineup VMC Statistics
34 6 Sep 2018 13:30 CGHS v RRGS (Semi C) 3 - 2 (2 - 0) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup CGHS Lineup RRGS Statistics
35 6 Sep 2018 15:00 StCuth v WestG (Semi B) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup StCuth Lineup WestG Statistics
36 6 Sep 2018 16:30 WGHS v StMarg (Semi A) 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup WGHS Lineup StMarg Statistics
37 6 Sep 2018 18:00 WaiDio v MGC (11th & 12th) 3 - 1 (3 - 1) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup WaiDio Lineup MGC Statistics
38 6 Sep 2018 19:30 StMat v WelGC (9th & 10th) 1 - 2 (1 - 0) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup StMat Lineup WelGC Statistics
39 7 Sep 2018 08:00 RRGS v VMC (7th & 8th) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup RRGS Lineup VMC Statistics
40 7 Sep 2018 09:30 CGHS v DioSG (5th & 6th) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup CGHS Lineup DioSG Statistics
41 7 Sep 2018 11:00 WGHS v WestG (3rd & 4th) 3 - 1 (3 - 1) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup WGHS Lineup WestG Statistics
42 7 Sep 2018 12:30 StMarg v StCuth (FINAL) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official NBS Turf Report Lineup StMarg Lineup StCuth Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 5 after 42 games played - September 7
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BROWNE Chloe St Cuthberts College 5 2 0 7
MCKENZIE Niamh St Margarets College 5 2 0 7
PORTER Jemima Rangi Ruru Girls School 5 2 0 7
DOUGHERTY Molly St Margarets College 3 3 0 6
STEPHENSON Paige Christchurch Girls High School 6 0 0 6
SURRIDGE Emelia St Margarets College 6 0 0 6
VANCE Samantha Rangi Ruru Girls School 5 1 0 6
CHONG Tamsin-Rose Westlake Girls High School 5 0 0 5
PHO Riana Wellington Girls College 5 0 0 5
JAMES Brooke Westlake Girls High School 4 0 0 4
MOHAMMED Salma Christchurch Girls High School 4 0 0 4
STORY Issy St Margarets College 3 1 0 4
STUART-CUSACK Brooke Christchurch Girls High School 4 0 0 4
WELSH Olivia St Cuthberts College 4 0 0 4
ELLIOTT Kaea St Cuthberts College 2 0 1 3
KEENAN Tara St Margarets College 2 1 0 3
O'NEILL Annie Villa Maria College 3 0 0 3
PETTIT Lucy Diocesan School for Girls 3 0 0 3
RITCHIE Alice St Margarets College 3 0 0 3
WORKMAN Jessie Christchurch Girls High School 3 0 0 3
ALLEN Isabel St Cuthberts College 2 0 0 2
ASHWELL Isobel St Matthews Collegiate 1 1 0 2
BARON Charlize St Matthews Collegiate 0 2 0 2
BOND Katie Rangi Ruru Girls School 0 2 0 2
DAVENPORT Jessica Wellington Girls College 0 1 1 2
DOUGLAS Teja Whangarei Girls High School 1 1 0 2
DUDLEY Paige Whangarei Girls High School 1 1 0 2
HAYDON Alisha Westlake Girls High School 2 0 0 2
HILTON-JONES Holly Whangarei Girls High School 2 0 0 2
JEFFRIES Lucy St Cuthberts College 2 0 0 2
KENNEDY Lucy Villa Maria College 2 0 0 2
LEE Nicce Waikato Diocesan 1 1 0 2
LEIGH Madeline St Cuthberts College 1 1 0 2
MASON Abby St Margarets College 2 0 0 2
MCPHERSON Evie St Margarets College 2 0 0 2
POWER Olivia St Cuthberts College 2 0 0 2
SHUTTLEWORTH Courtney Whangarei Girls High School 2 0 0 2
SMITH Piper St Margarets College 2 0 0 2
TALBOT Charlotte Wellington Girls College 2 0 0 2
WILLEMSTEIN Belle St Matthews Collegiate 0 2 0 2
ADAMS Caitlin Villa Maria College 1 0 0 1
ANDERSON Shawnee Whangarei Girls High School 0 1 0 1
BARNES Katie Whangarei Girls High School 0 1 0 1
BERMINGHAM Ruby St Matthews Collegiate 1 0 0 1
BOTTCHER Rachel Westlake Girls High School 1 0 0 1
DAJI Shreeya Diocesan School for Girls 0 1 0 1
DONALDSON Chloe Villa Maria College 1 0 0 1
DONELLEY Claire Whangarei Girls High School 0 1 0 1
EDWARDS Victoria Wellington Girls College 1 0 0 1
FIRMIN Grace Diocesan School for Girls 1 0 0 1
FOWLER Lola Wellington Girls College 1 0 0 1
GREEN Georgia Marlborough Girls College 0 1 0 1
HAEUFLER Tamika Westlake Girls High School 1 0 0 1
HOOKS Zara Westlake Girls High School 1 0 0 1
HUGHES Chloe Rangi Ruru Girls School 0 1 0 1
KELSO-HEAP MADDIE Diocesan School for Girls 1 0 0 1
KING Lily Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 0 0 1
LEIGH Peyton St Cuthberts College 1 0 0 1
LEITH Maggie Villa Maria College 1 0 0 1
LESLIE Kayla Christchurch Girls High School 0 0 1 1
LYTH Lucy Villa Maria College 1 0 0 1
O'CONNELL Eleanor Marlborough Girls College 0 1 0 1
OVENDALE Lili Christchurch Girls High School 1 0 0 1
PEARCE Olivia Diocesan School for Girls 0 1 0 1
PEDERSEN Ruby Christchurch Girls High School 0 1 0 1
SAWIERS Sophie Whangarei Girls High School 1 0 0 1
SCHULPEN Margot Wellington Girls College 0 1 0 1
SEYMOUR Kate St Matthews Collegiate 1 0 0 1
SHARMA Anmol Westlake Girls High School 1 0 0 1
SOUTHEY Meg St Matthews Collegiate 1 0 0 1
SPEEDY Trinity Christchurch Girls High School 1 0 0 1
SUMMERFIELD Samantha Rangi Ruru Girls School 0 0 1 1
WALLACE Kimberly Waikato Diocesan 0 1 0 1
WHITE Eleanor Wellington Girls College 1 0 0 1
WILSON Tessa Waikato Diocesan 1 0 0 1
    129 35 4 168
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 5 after 42 games played - September 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 St Cuthberts College 5 5 0 0 20 2 18 15
2 Whangarei Girls High School 5 3 1 1 9 3 6 10
3 Christchurch Girls High School 5 3 0 2 17 9 8 9
4 Villa Maria College 5 2 1 2 9 7 2 7
5 St Matthews Collegiate 5 1 0 4 7 18 -11 3
6 Marlborough Girls College 5 0 0 5 0 23 -23 0

Pool B

Day 5 after 42 games played - September 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 St Margarets College 5 5 0 0 30 3 27 15
2 Westlake Girls High School 5 4 0 1 14 5 9 12
3 Diocesan School for Girls 5 2 1 2 6 9 -3 7
4 Rangi Ruru Girls School 5 2 0 3 15 11 4 6
5 Wellington Girls College 5 1 1 3 6 17 -11 4
6 Waikato Diocesan 5 0 0 5 1 27 -26 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
1 RRGS v WelGC (Pool B)
08:00:00
 
2 StMarg v DioSG (Pool B)
09:10:00
 
3 WestG v WaiDio (Pool B)
10:20:00
 
4 StCuth v MGC (Pool A)
11:30:00
 
5 WGHS v VMC (Pool A)
12:40:00
 
6 CGHS v StMat (Pool A)
13:50:00
 
7 RRGS v DioSG (Pool B)
15:00:00
 
8 WestG v WelGC (Pool B)
16:10:00
 
9 StMarg v WaiDio (Pool B)
17:20:00
 
10 StCuth v VMC (Pool A)
18:30:00
 
11 CGHS v MGC (Pool A)
19:40:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
12 WGHS v StMat (Pool A)
08:00:00
 
13 DioSG v WelGC (Pool B)
10:00:00
 
14 StMarg v WestG (Pool B)
11:10:00
 
15 RRGS v WaiDio (Pool B)
12:20:00
 
16 VMC v MGC (Pool A)
13:30:00
 
17 WGHS v CGHS (Pool A)
14:40:00
 
18 StCuth v StMat (Pool A)
15:50:00
 
19 RRGS v WestG (Pool B)
17:00:00
 
20 StMarg v WelGC (Pool B)
18:10:00
 
21 DioSG v WaiDio (Pool B)
19:20:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
22 StCuth v CGHS (Pool A)
08:00:00
 
23 WGHS v MGC (Pool A)
09:10:00
 
24 VMC v StMat (Pool A)
10:20:00
 
25 WestG v DioSG (Pool B)
11:30:00
 
26 StMarg v RRGS (Pool B)
12:40:00
 
27 WelGC v WaiDio (Pool B)
13:50:00
 
28 CGHS v VMC (Pool A)
15:00:00
 
29 WGHS v StCuth (Pool A)
16:10:00
 
30 MGC v StMat (Pool A)
17:20:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
31 WelGC v MGC (Semi F)
09:00:00
 
32 StMat v WaiDio (Semi E)
10:30:00
 
33 DioSG v VMC (Semi D)
12:00:00
 
34 CGHS v RRGS (Semi C)
13:30:00
 
35 StCuth v WestG (Semi B)
15:00:00
 
36 WGHS v StMarg (Semi A)
16:30:00
 
37 WaiDio v MGC (11th & 12th)
18:00:00
 
38 StMat v WelGC (9th & 10th)
19:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
39 RRGS v VMC (7th & 8th)
08:00:00
 
40 CGHS v DioSG (5th & 6th)
09:30:00
 
41 WGHS v WestG (3rd & 4th)
11:00:00
 
42 StMarg v StCuth (FINAL)
12:30:00
 
Locations

Mid Canterbury Hockey

41 Walnut Avenue, Allenton, Ashburton 7700, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-09-03 11 11 / 11 / 11
2018-09-04 10 10 / 10 / 10
2018-09-05 9 9 / 9 / 9
2018-09-06 8 8 / 8 / 8
2018-09-07 4 4 / 4 / 4