2018 Aon Audrey Timlin Memorial

Invercargill

3 - 7 Sep 2018

Local Time 2018-12-17 12:22:09

CDIO
CHS
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
EGGS
JHS
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
LHS
ASHC
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool B
SHCS
SGHS
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
StMCP
OGHS
9 - 2 (6 - 1)
Pool A
EGGS
CHS
2 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool B
CDIO
ASHC
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool B
LHS
JHS
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
SHCS
OGHS
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
BSHS
SGHS
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
StMCP
SHCS
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
BSHS
OGHS
8 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool A
EGGS
LHS
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B
CDIO
JHS
3 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool B
ASHC
CHS
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B
StMCP
SGHS
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
SHCS
BSHS
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool A
LHS
CDIO
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
EGGS
ASHC
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
JHS
CHS
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
OGHS
SGHS
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool A
StMCP
BSHS
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool A
EGGS
CDIO
3 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool B
JHS
ASHC
2 - 3 (2 - 3)
Pool B
LHS
CHS
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
OGHS
JHS
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
Bottom 3 RR
CDIO
SHCS
1 - 1 (1 - 0) (3 - 2 SO)
Semi D
SGHS
CHS
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Semi C
BSHS
LHS
4 - 1 (2 - 1)
Semi B
StMCP
EGGS
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Semi A
ASHC
OGHS
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Bottom 3 RR
SGHS
SHCS
1 - 5 (1 - 4)
7th & 8th
CHS
CDIO
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
5th & 6th
JHS
ASHC
2 - 3 (2 - 0)
Bottom 3 RR
EGGS
LHS
1 - 1 (0 - 1) (1 - 3 SO)
3rd & 4th
StMCP
BSHS
1 - 2 (0 - 1) AET
1st & 2nd
Matches
17 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:45 StMCP - BSHS 1st & 2nd 1 - 2 (0 - 1) AET Official Turf 1
12:00 EGGS - LHS 3rd & 4th 1 - 1 (0 - 1) (1 - 3 SO) Official Turf 1
10:30 JHS - ASHC Bottom 3 RR 2 - 3 (2 - 0) Official Turf 2
10:15 CHS - CDIO 5th & 6th 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Turf 1
08:45 SGHS - SHCS 7th & 8th 1 - 5 (1 - 4) Official Turf 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
ANDERSON Payton BSHS 8 1 0 9
NEWLANDS Kelly BSHS 8 0 0 8
THOMPSON Millie LHS 1 6 0 7
DONALD Kate ASHC 2 3 0 5
TOPPING Alana CHS 4 0 1 5
ANDERSON Bayley BSHS 1 2 1 4
CVITANICH Tayla CDIO 1 1 2 4
IRELAND Zaria EGGS 2 2 0 4
MILNE Grace SGHS 4 0 0 4
ROONEY Ella OGHS 4 0 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Burnside High School BSHS 19 4 1 24
St Marys College, Ponsonby StMCP 12 5 0 17
Epsom Girls Grammar EGGS 10 4 0 14
Craighead Diocesan CDIO 6 5 2 13
Lincoln High School LHS 6 7 0 13
St Hildas Collegiate School SHCS 6 6 0 12
James Hargest School JHS 7 3 1 11
Otago Girls High School OGHS 7 4 0 11
Ashburton College ASHC 7 3 0 10
Cashmere High School CHS 6 1 1 8
Southland Girls High School SGHS 6 0 0 6
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer ANDERSON Payton Burnside High School

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 3 Sep 2018 08:30 CDIO v CHS (Pool B) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup CDIO Lineup CHS Statistics
2 3 Sep 2018 08:45 EGGS v JHS (Pool B) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup EGGS Lineup JHS Statistics
3 3 Sep 2018 10:00 LHS v ASHC (Pool B) 2 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup LHS Lineup ASHC Statistics
4 3 Sep 2018 10:15 SHCS v SGHS (Pool A) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup SHCS Lineup SGHS Statistics
5 3 Sep 2018 12:30 StMCP v OGHS (Pool A) 9 - 2 (6 - 1) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup StMCP Lineup OGHS Statistics
6 3 Sep 2018 15:00 EGGS v CHS (Pool B) 2 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup EGGS Lineup CHS Statistics
7 3 Sep 2018 15:15 CDIO v ASHC (Pool B) 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup CDIO Lineup ASHC Statistics
8 3 Sep 2018 16:30 LHS v JHS (Pool B) 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup LHS Lineup JHS Statistics
9 3 Sep 2018 17:45 SHCS v OGHS (Pool A) 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup SHCS Lineup OGHS Statistics
10 3 Sep 2018 18:00 BSHS v SGHS (Pool A) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup BSHS Lineup SGHS Statistics
11 4 Sep 2018 10:00 StMCP v SHCS (Pool A) 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup StMCP Lineup SHCS Statistics
12 4 Sep 2018 10:15 BSHS v OGHS (Pool A) 8 - 0 (6 - 0) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup BSHS Lineup OGHS Statistics
13 4 Sep 2018 11:30 EGGS v LHS (Pool B) 2 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup EGGS Lineup LHS Statistics
14 4 Sep 2018 11:45 CDIO v JHS (Pool B) 3 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup CDIO Lineup JHS Statistics
15 4 Sep 2018 13:00 ASHC v CHS (Pool B) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup ASHC Lineup CHS Statistics
16 5 Sep 2018 08:30 StMCP v SGHS (Pool A) 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup StMCP Lineup SGHS Statistics
17 5 Sep 2018 08:45 SHCS v BSHS (Pool A) 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup SHCS Lineup BSHS Statistics
18 5 Sep 2018 10:00 LHS v CDIO (Pool B) 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup LHS Lineup CDIO Statistics
19 5 Sep 2018 10:15 EGGS v ASHC (Pool B) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup EGGS Lineup ASHC Statistics
20 5 Sep 2018 12:30 JHS v CHS (Pool B) 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup JHS Lineup CHS Statistics
21 5 Sep 2018 15:00 OGHS v SGHS (Pool A) 1 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup OGHS Lineup SGHS Statistics
22 5 Sep 2018 15:15 StMCP v BSHS (Pool A) 1 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup StMCP Lineup BSHS Statistics
23 5 Sep 2018 16:30 EGGS v CDIO (Pool B) 3 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup EGGS Lineup CDIO Statistics
24 5 Sep 2018 17:45 JHS v ASHC (Pool B) 2 - 3 (2 - 3) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup JHS Lineup ASHC Statistics
25 5 Sep 2018 18:00 LHS v CHS (Pool B) 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup LHS Lineup CHS Statistics
26 6 Sep 2018 10:00 OGHS v JHS (Bottom 3 RR) 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup OGHS Lineup JHS Statistics
27 6 Sep 2018 10:15 CDIO v SHCS (Semi D) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) (3 - 2 SO) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup CDIO Lineup SHCS Statistics
28 6 Sep 2018 11:45 SGHS v CHS (Semi C) 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup SGHS Lineup CHS Statistics
29 6 Sep 2018 12:00 BSHS v LHS (Semi B) 4 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup BSHS Lineup LHS Statistics
30 6 Sep 2018 13:15 StMCP v EGGS (Semi A) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup StMCP Lineup EGGS Statistics
31 6 Sep 2018 17:30 ASHC v OGHS (Bottom 3 RR) 2 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup ASHC Lineup OGHS Statistics
32 7 Sep 2018 08:45 SGHS v SHCS (7th & 8th) 1 - 5 (1 - 4) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup SGHS Lineup SHCS Statistics
33 7 Sep 2018 10:15 CHS v CDIO (5th & 6th) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup CHS Lineup CDIO Statistics
34 7 Sep 2018 10:30 JHS v ASHC (Bottom 3 RR) 2 - 3 (2 - 0) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup JHS Lineup ASHC Statistics
35 7 Sep 2018 12:00 EGGS v LHS (3rd & 4th) 1 - 1 (0 - 1) (1 - 3 SO) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup EGGS Lineup LHS Statistics
36 7 Sep 2018 13:45 StMCP v BSHS (1st & 2nd) 1 - 2 (0 - 1) AET Official Turf 1 Report Lineup StMCP Lineup BSHS Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 5 after 36 games played - September 7
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
ANDERSON Payton Burnside High School 8 1 0 9
NEWLANDS Kelly Burnside High School 8 0 0 8
THOMPSON Millie Lincoln High School 1 6 0 7
DONALD Kate Ashburton College 2 3 0 5
TOPPING Alana Cashmere High School 4 0 1 5
ANDERSON Bayley Burnside High School 1 2 1 4
CVITANICH Tayla Craighead Diocesan 1 1 2 4
IRELAND Zaria Epsom Girls Grammar 2 2 0 4
MILNE Grace Southland Girls High School 4 0 0 4
ROONEY Ella Otago Girls High School 4 0 0 4
ALVAREZ-LLANO Lourdes St Marys College, Ponsonby 3 0 0 3
BURKE Madi James Hargest School 1 2 0 3
BUSCHL Tessa Otago Girls High School 1 2 0 3
CARSON Eden St Hildas Collegiate School 0 3 0 3
FAHERTY Charly James Hargest School 3 0 0 3
FETOLOFAI Marcelle James Hargest School 2 0 1 3
FOURIE Jorien Epsom Girls Grammar 3 0 0 3
GATRELL Ana Craighead Diocesan 2 1 0 3
KHUSHAL Alisha Epsom Girls Grammar 3 0 0 3
MARTIN Zoe St Marys College, Ponsonby 3 0 0 3
MCKNIGHT Annabelle St Hildas Collegiate School 2 1 0 3
SUTTON Imogen Epsom Girls Grammar 1 2 0 3
URWIN Arabella St Marys College, Ponsonby 2 1 0 3
ABELEDA Angela St Marys College, Ponsonby 2 0 0 2
HALL Olivia St Hildas Collegiate School 0 2 0 2
HUGHES Rosa St Marys College, Ponsonby 1 1 0 2
HUSSEY Joanna Lincoln High School 2 0 0 2
MARSHALL Neve Burnside High School 1 1 0 2
O'REILLY Kate Ashburton College 2 0 0 2
REID Caitlin Lincoln High School 2 0 0 2
SHARP Isobel Craighead Diocesan 1 1 0 2
VESTY Isabella St Marys College, Ponsonby 1 1 0 2
ARUNDELL Nicole Craighead Diocesan 0 1 0 1
BANBROOK Sasha St Marys College, Ponsonby 0 1 0 1
BIRKENHAKE Luisa Cashmere High School 0 1 0 1
CALJE-VAN Eva Cashmere High School 1 0 0 1
DAY Sophie Otago Girls High School 0 1 0 1
DIACK Narissa Southland Girls High School 1 0 0 1
DUNBAR Sarah Craighead Diocesan 0 1 0 1
FARR Ariana Cashmere High School 1 0 0 1
FLETT Katie Otago Girls High School 0 1 0 1
FOURIE Johanri Epsom Girls Grammar 1 0 0 1
GWATKIN Georgia Lincoln High School 0 1 0 1
HARREX Caitlin Otago Girls High School 1 0 0 1
JAMIESON Ella Lincoln High School 1 0 0 1
JOHNSTONE Sarah St Hildas Collegiate School 1 0 0 1
KING Brooke James Hargest School 0 1 0 1
LOVE Tayla Ashburton College 1 0 0 1
MCINTYRE Anna St Hildas Collegiate School 1 0 0 1
MCLEOD Ella Burnside High School 1 0 0 1
MCSTAY Hannah St Hildas Collegiate School 1 0 0 1
MEEUWS Eva St Hildas Collegiate School 1 0 0 1
MELLISH Marika Ashburton College 1 0 0 1
NEUMAN Elsa Otago Girls High School 1 0 0 1
NEWMAN Georgia St Marys College, Ponsonby 0 1 0 1
RYAN Kate James Hargest School 1 0 0 1
SENIOR Jessica Southland Girls High School 1 0 0 1
TIPPETT Danielle Craighead Diocesan 1 0 0 1
TURNBULL Jenna Ashburton College 1 0 0 1
WILSON Aroha Craighead Diocesan 1 0 0 1
    92 42 5 139
Cards
Day 5 after 36 games played - September 7
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Ashburton College 5 CANNAN Montana 0 0 1
Ashburton College 13 ARMSTRONG Emily 0 0 1
Ashburton College 20 O'REILLY Hannah 0 0 2
Burnside High School 1 GIBSON Samantha 0 0 1
Burnside High School 3 TE AHO Ella 0 0 2
Burnside High School 10 COULSON Rebecca 0 0 1
Burnside High School 13 NEWLANDS Kelly 0 0 1
Burnside High School 14 MCLEOD Ella 0 0 1
Craighead Diocesan 9 TIPPETT Danielle 0 0 1
Craighead Diocesan 10 GATRELL Ana 0 0 1
Craighead Diocesan 11 ARUNDELL Nicole 0 0 3
Cashmere High School 2 BIRKENHAKE Luisa 0 0 3
Cashmere High School 9 TOPPING Alana 0 0 1
Cashmere High School 12 HOOFT Chelsea 0 0 1
Cashmere High School 13 SIDDALL Julia 0 0 1
Epsom Girls Grammar 2 HAZARD Rosie 0 0 1
Epsom Girls Grammar 4 FOURIE Jorien 0 0 1
Epsom Girls Grammar 6 MATTHEWS Cartier 0 0 1
Epsom Girls Grammar 9 KHUSHAL Alisha 0 0 1
Epsom Girls Grammar 10 KIHI Isabella 0 0 1
Epsom Girls Grammar 17 DAVIES Sophie 0 0 1
James Hargest School 2 FAHERTY Charly 0 0 1
James Hargest School 5 DRAIN Lucy 0 0 1
James Hargest School 6 BURKE Madi 0 1 1
James Hargest School 8 O'CONNOR Anna 0 0 1
James Hargest School 11 KING Brooke 0 0 1
James Hargest School 15 FETOLOFAI Marcelle 0 0 1
Lincoln High School 8 THOMPSON Millie 0 1 0
Lincoln High School 11 KETTLES Lucy 0 0 1
Lincoln High School 12 KIRSOPP Alice 0 1 0
Lincoln High School 14 MACKEAN Grace 0 1 2
Otago Girls High School 5 ROONEY Ella 0 1 3
Southland Girls High School 4 COLLETT Charlotte 0 0 1
St Hildas Collegiate School 6 MALCOLM Bridget 0 0 1
St Hildas Collegiate School 9 FRANCIS Teea 0 0 1
St Hildas Collegiate School 12 MCSTAY Hannah 0 0 1
St Hildas Collegiate School 15 SMITH Anika 0 0 1
      0 5 44
Pool Standings

Bottom 3 RR

Day 5 after 36 games played - September 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Otago Girls High School 2 2 0 0 6 4 2 6
2 Ashburton College 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
3 James Hargest School 2 0 0 2 4 6 -2 0

Pool A

Day 5 after 36 games played - September 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Burnside High School 4 4 0 0 18 1 17 12
2 St Marys College, Ponsonby 4 2 0 2 14 8 6 6
3 Southland Girls High School 4 2 0 2 4 10 -6 6
4 St Hildas Collegiate School 4 1 1 2 6 7 -1 4
5 Otago Girls High School 4 0 1 3 5 21 -16 1

Pool B

Day 5 after 36 games played - September 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Epsom Girls Grammar 5 4 1 0 13 5 8 13
2 Lincoln High School 5 4 0 1 11 5 6 12
3 Craighead Diocesan 5 3 0 2 10 9 1 9
4 Cashmere High School 5 1 1 3 6 9 -3 4
5 Ashburton College 5 1 0 4 5 10 -5 3
6 James Hargest School 5 1 0 4 7 14 -7 3
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
1 CDIO v CHS (Pool B)
08:30:00
 
2 EGGS v JHS (Pool B)
08:45:00
 
3 LHS v ASHC (Pool B)
10:00:00
 
4 SHCS v SGHS (Pool A)
10:15:00
 
5 StMCP v OGHS (Pool A)
12:30:00
 
6 EGGS v CHS (Pool B)
15:00:00
 
7 CDIO v ASHC (Pool B)
15:15:00
 
8 LHS v JHS (Pool B)
16:30:00
 
9 SHCS v OGHS (Pool A)
17:45:00
 
10 BSHS v SGHS (Pool A)
18:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
11 StMCP v SHCS (Pool A)
10:00:00
 
12 BSHS v OGHS (Pool A)
10:15:00
 
13 EGGS v LHS (Pool B)
11:30:00
 
14 CDIO v JHS (Pool B)
11:45:00
 
15 ASHC v CHS (Pool B)
13:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
16 StMCP v SGHS (Pool A)
08:30:00
 
17 SHCS v BSHS (Pool A)
08:45:00
 
18 LHS v CDIO (Pool B)
10:00:00
 
19 EGGS v ASHC (Pool B)
10:15:00
 
20 JHS v CHS (Pool B)
12:30:00
 
21 OGHS v SGHS (Pool A)
15:00:00
 
22 StMCP v BSHS (Pool A)
15:15:00
 
23 EGGS v CDIO (Pool B)
16:30:00
 
24 JHS v ASHC (Pool B)
17:45:00
 
25 LHS v CHS (Pool B)
18:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
26 OGHS v JHS (Bottom 3 RR)
10:00:00
 
27 CDIO v SHCS (Semi D)
10:15:00
 
28 SGHS v CHS (Semi C)
11:45:00
 
29 BSHS v LHS (Semi B)
12:00:00
 
30 StMCP v EGGS (Semi A)
13:15:00
 
31 ASHC v OGHS (Bottom 3 RR)
17:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
32 SGHS v SHCS (7th & 8th)
08:45:00
 
33 CHS v CDIO (5th & 6th)
10:15:00
 
34 JHS v ASHC (Bottom 3 RR)
10:30:00
 
35 EGGS v LHS (3rd & 4th)
12:00:00
 
36 StMCP v BSHS (1st & 2nd)
13:45:00
 
Locations

ILT Hockey Turfs

31 Camden Street, Turnbull Thomson Park, Invercargill 9810, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-09-03 10 10 / 10 / 10
2018-09-04 5 5 / 5 / 5
2018-09-05 10 10 / 10 / 10
2018-09-06 6 6 / 6 / 6
2018-09-07 5 5 / 5 / 5