2018 Aon Jenny Hair Cup

Carterton

3 - 7 Sep 2018

Local Time 2019-04-19 16:24:28

PakuC
StMCW
4 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool D
MAGS
WCS
1 - 7 (1 - 5)
Pool D
MCLN
FAHS
1 - 7 (1 - 7)
Pool B
WelGC
TARA
10 - 0 (9 - 0)
Pool B
WEGS
MARC
5 - 2 (4 - 2)
Pool C
GGHS
NTDS
5 - 1 (4 - 1)
Pool C
WFH
TAWA
8 - 1 (5 - 1)
Pool A
MAGS
MARS
2 - 9 (1 - 5)
Pool D
MGC
WPEHU
8 - 1 (5 - 1)
Pool A
WelGC
FAHS
8 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool B
WCS
StMCW
5 - 1 (4 - 1)
Pool D
MCLN
TARA
0 - 6 (0 - 3) AET
Pool B
PakuC
MARS
1 - 6 (0 - 6)
Pool D
WEGS
NTDS
4 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool C
GGHS
MARC
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
MGC
TAWA
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool A
WFH
WPEHU
7 - 2 (6 - 2)
Pool A
PakuC
WCS
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool D
MAGS
StMCW
4 - 3 (1 - 3) AET
Pool D
WelGC
MCLN
11 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool B
FAHS
TARA
1 - 1 (1 - 0) AET
Pool B
WEGS
GGHS
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool C
NTDS
MARC
2 - 5 (1 - 3)
Pool C
WPEHU
TAWA
0 - 5 (0 - 4)
Pool A
WCS
MARS
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool D
WFH
MGC
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool A
PakuC
MAGS
4 - 3 (2 - 0) AET
Pool D
MARS
StMCW
6 - 0 (2 - 0) AET
Pool D
TAWA
TARA
3 - 2 (2 - 0)
QF 7
WPEHU
MCLN
4 - 2 (1 - 2) AET
QF 8
WFH
WEGS
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
QF 1
GGHS
MGC
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
QF 2
NTDS
MAGS
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
QF 6
PakuC
MARC
2 - 5 (1 - 3)
QF 5
WelGC
WCS
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
QF 3
MARS
FAHS
3 - 4 (2 - 2)
QF 4
StMCW
MAGS
5 - 0 (4 - 0)
Game H
NTDS
MCLN
4 - 2 (3 - 0)
Game G
WPEHU
PakuC
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Game F
MARC
TARA
2 - 4 (0 - 2)
Game E
WFH
MARS
2 - 5 (1 - 3)
Game C
MGC
WCS
0 - 5 (0 - 0)
Game D
WEGS
FAHS
0 - 0 (0 - 2 SO)
SF A
GGHS
WelGC
0 - 1 (0 - 0) AET
SF B
MCLN
StMCW
3 - 1 (3 - 1)
15th & 16th
NTDS
WPEHU
6 - 0 (4 - 0)
13th & 14th
PakuC
MARC
1 - 1 (1 - 0) AET
11th & 12th
TAWA
TARA
1 - 4 (1 - 2)
9th & 10th
WFH
MGC
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
7th & 8th
MARS
WCS
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
5th & 6th
GGHS
WEGS
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
3rd & 4th
WelGC
FAHS
1 - 1 (0 - 1) (2 - 1 SO)
1st & 2nd
Matches
19 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:30 WelGC - FAHS 1st & 2nd 1 - 1 (0 - 1) (2 - 1 SO) Official THT
12:00 GGHS - WEGS 3rd & 4th 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official THT
10:30 WFH - MGC 7th & 8th 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official JNLT
10:30 MARS - WCS 5th & 6th 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official THT
09:15 PakuC - MARC 11th & 12th 1 - 1 (1 - 0) AET Official JNLT
09:15 TAWA - TARA 9th & 10th 1 - 4 (1 - 2) Official THT
08:00 NTDS - WPEHU 13th & 14th 6 - 0 (4 - 0) Official THT
08:00 MCLN - StMCW 15th & 16th 3 - 1 (3 - 1) Official JNLT
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
WASSILIEFF Isabella NTDS 10 0 0 10
BRABYN Ana WCS 9 0 0 9
SHACKELFORD Maia MARS 7 1 0 8
BAKER Ruby WEGS 7 0 0 7
COOPER Sara WelGC 7 0 0 7
WILLS Olivia WelGC 7 0 0 7
FINDLAY Emma TARA 6 0 0 6
HANRAHAN Mackenzie MGC 6 0 0 6
PETERSON Georgina MARS 6 0 0 6
REDMAYNE Sophie WCS 6 0 0 6
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Wellington Girls College WelGC 33 1 0 34
Samuel Marsden College MARS 31 2 0 33
Woodford House WFH 23 0 0 23
Wanganui Collegiate School WCS 22 0 0 22
Nga Tawa Diocesan School NTDS 19 0 0 19
Taradale High School TARA 17 0 0 17
Marian College MARC 14 1 0 15
Marlborough Girls College MGC 15 0 0 15
Pakuranga College PakuC 14 0 0 14
Feilding High School FAHS 12 1 0 13
Gisborne Girls High School GGHS 12 0 0 12
Wellington East Girls College WEGS 12 0 0 12
Tawa College TAWA 11 0 0 11
Mt Albert Grammar School MAGS 8 2 0 10
St Marys College, Wellington StMCW 10 0 0 10
Macleans College MCLN 8 0 0 8
Waiopehu Colege WPEHU 6 1 0 7
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer WASSILIEFF Isabella (C) Nga Tawa Diocesan School