2018 Aon Chica Gilmer Trophy

Pukekohe

3 - 7 Sep 2018

Local Time 2019-04-19 16:42:17

MAHU
WKTH
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool D
TaTC
JPC
4 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool D
BARA
NCfG
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
StPaul
PukeHS
8 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool B
WHS
ROSE
3 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool C
AVON
BDSC
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool C
RTOTO
PARA
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
CARM
WHHS
0 - 7 (0 - 3)
Pool A
MAHU
JPC
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool D
TaTC
WKTH
0 - 0
Pool D
StPaul
NCfG
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool B
BARA
PukeHS
9 - 0 (7 - 0)
Pool B
RTOTO
WHHS
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
CARM
PARA
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
WHS
BDSC
11 - 1 (7 - 0)
Pool C
AVON
ROSE
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool C
WKTH
JPC
0 - 0
Pool D
MAHU
TaTC
1 - 4 (0 - 1)
Pool D
BARA
StPaul
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
NCfG
PukeHS
10 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool B
PARA
WHHS
1 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool A
RTOTO
CARM
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A
ROSE
BDSC
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool C
WHS
AVON
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
WKTH
PukeHS
7 - 0 (2 - 0)
Game 8
NCfG
MAHU
4 - 2 (2 - 0)
Game 6
AVON
PARA
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Game 7
CARM
BDSC
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
Game 5
WHHS
ROSE
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
QF 1
RTOTO
WHS
2 - 1 (0 - 0) AET
QF 2
BARA
JPC
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
QF 3
StPaul
TaTC
1 - 2 (1 - 1) AET
QF 4
BDSC
PukeHS
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Game H
MAHU
AVON
3 - 0 (3 - 0)
Game G
CARM
WKTH
1 - 0 (0 - 0) AET
Game F
NCfG
PARA
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Game E
WHS
JPC
6 - 1 (4 - 0)
Game D
ROSE
StPaul
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Game C
RTOTO
BARA
1 - 2 (1 - 2)
SF B
WHHS
TaTC
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
SF A
AVON
PukeHS
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
15th & 16th
MAHU
BDSC
7 - 1 (3 - 1)
13th & 14th
NCfG
WKTH
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
11th & 12th
PARA
CARM
0 - 0 (3 - 1 SO)
9th & 10th
ROSE
JPC
1 - 2 (1 - 2)
7th & 8th
StPaul
WHS
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
5th & 6th
TaTC
RTOTO
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Bronze Medal
WHHS
BARA
2 - 3 (1 - 2)
Gold Medal
Matches
19 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:30 WHHS - BARA Gold Medal 2 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Turf 1
13:15 TaTC - RTOTO Bronze Medal 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Turf 2
12:00 StPaul - WHS 5th & 6th 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Turf 1
11:30 ROSE - JPC 7th & 8th 1 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Turf 2
10:00 PARA - CARM 9th & 10th 0 - 0 (3 - 1 SO) Official Turf 1
09:45 NCfG - WKTH 11th & 12th 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Turf 2
08:15 MAHU - BDSC 13th & 14th 7 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Turf 1
08:00 AVON - PukeHS 15th & 16th 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Turf 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BAKER Rebecca WHS 8 1 0 9
DAVIDSON Jessica NCfG 7 2 0 9
MAHER Jasmyn BARA 6 1 0 7
DALRYMPLE-WILSON Caitlin ROSE 5 1 0 6
STEER Tyler StPaul 5 0 0 5
BAKER Charlotte WHS 4 0 0 4
BASSETT Alexandra BARA 4 0 0 4
FREDRICKSEN Kataraina TaTC 3 1 0 4
HUNTER Darcy StPaul 3 1 0 4
ILLINGWORTH Shar MAHU 4 0 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Whanganui High School WHS 19 7 0 26
Baradene College BARA 20 4 0 24
St Paul's Collegiate School StPaul 18 1 0 19
Nelson College for Girls NCfG 14 3 0 17
Mahurangi College MAHU 14 1 0 15
Western Heights High School WHHS 8 6 1 15
Avondale College AVON 8 2 1 11
Taupo-nui-a-Tia College TaTC 8 3 0 11
Rosehill College ROSE 8 1 0 9
Whakatane High School WKTH 7 2 0 9
John Paul College JPC 6 2 0 8
Carmel College CARM 5 2 0 7
Paraparaumu College PARA 7 0 0 7
Rangitoto College RTOTO 6 0 0 6
Botany Downs Secondary College BDSC 3 1 0 4
Pukekohe High School PukeHS 0 1 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer BAKER Rebecca Whanganui High School
Leading Goalscorer DAVIDSON Jessica Nelson College for Girls