2018 Aon Woolaston Trophy

Levin

3 - 7 Sep 2018

Local Time 2019-04-19 16:50:33

WAIUKU
FDMC
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
SJCHast
MATA
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
GDWC
NCOTE
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D
TCT
RangC
5 - 3 (4 - 1)
Pool D
CCS
FREY
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
SPCA
StPatWel
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool C
SJCHam
AOTEA
6 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool C
SJCHast
FDMC
2 - 5 (1 - 3)
Pool B
WAIUKU
MATA
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
GDWC
RangC
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
TCT
NCOTE
3 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool D
GBHS
FREY
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
SPCA
AOTEA
9 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool C
SJCHam
StPatWel
1 - 7 (0 - 4)
Pool C
WAIUKU
SJCHast
0 - 0
Pool B
FDMC
MATA
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
NCOTE
RangC
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool D
GDWC
TCT
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D
CCS
GBHS
9 - 1 (7 - 0)
Pool A
StPatWel
AOTEA
9 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool C
SPCA
SJCHam
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool C
FREY
RangC
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Game 7
MATA
AOTEA
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Game 6
SJCHam
NCOTE
0 - 7 (0 - 4)
Game 5
SJCHast
GDWC
1 - 2 (1 - 0) AET
QF 4
WAIUKU
TCT
1 - 6 (0 - 3)
QF 3
GBHS
SPCA
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
QF 2
CCS
StPatWel
7 - 3 (4 - 3)
QF 1
FREY
AOTEA
7 - 2 (6 - 0)
Game G
RangC
SJCHam
3 - 2 (2 - 2)
Game E
FDMC
NCOTE
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Game F
GBHS
WAIUKU
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Game D
StPatWel
SJCHast
6 - 2 (3 - 2)
Game C
SPCA
TCT
5 - 0 (5 - 0)
SF B
CCS
GDWC
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
SF A
FREY
MATA
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
13th & 14th
SJCHam
NCOTE
1 - 2 (1 - 2)
11th & 12th
RangC
FDMC
6 - 1 (4 - 1)
9th & 10th
SJCHast
GBHS
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
7th & 8th
StPatWel
WAIUKU
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
5th & 6th
GDWC
TCT
3 - 1 (3 - 1)
3rd & 4th
CCS
SPCA
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
1st & 2nd
Matches
19 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:00 CCS - SPCA 1st & 2nd 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Halliwell Turf
12:30 GDWC - TCT 3rd & 4th 3 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Halliwell Turf
11:00 StPatWel - WAIUKU 5th & 6th 6 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Halliwell Turf
09:30 SJCHast - GBHS 7th & 8th 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Halliwell Turf
08:00 RangC - FDMC 9th & 10th 6 - 1 (4 - 1) Official Halliwell Turf
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
WYPYCH Joshua StPatWel 13 0 0 13
GEORGESON William StPatWel 9 0 0 9
BELK Kian RangC 7 0 0 7
BURROWS Jarryd CCS 7 0 0 7
AMBROSE Marcus SJCHast 6 0 0 6
BUTTERWORTH-SNELL Hamish SPCA 6 0 0 6
LENOIR Marijn TCT 6 0 0 6
MALONE Shea NCOTE 5 0 0 5
MCDONALD Jonathan CCS 5 0 0 5
TUIMANA Opeti CCS 5 0 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
St Patricks College, Wellington StPatWel 31 0 0 31
St Peters College Auckland SPCA 25 0 0 25
Cornerstone Christian School CCS 22 0 0 22
Rangitikei College RangC 15 0 0 15
Tauhara College Taupo TCT 15 0 0 15
Glendowie College GDWC 12 0 0 12
Northcote College NCOTE 12 0 0 12
Francis Douglas Memorial College FDMC 10 0 0 10
St Johns College, Hamilton SJCHam 10 0 0 10
Freyberg High School FREY 9 0 0 9
Gisborne Boys High School GBHS 8 0 0 8
Waiuku College WAIUKU 8 0 0 8
St Johns College, Hastings SJCHast 7 0 0 7
Matamata College MATA 6 0 0 6
Aotea College AOTEA 2 0 0 2
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer WYPYCH Joshua (C) St Patricks College, Wellington