2017 National Masters Womens 50+

Auckland

19 - 25 Nov 2017

Local Time 2017-11-25 03:30

 SOU - CM 
11 - 0 (5 - 0)
RR
 WGN - TGA 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
RR
 AKL - NHR 
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
RR
 AKL - TGA 
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
RR
 WGN - CM 
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
RR
 SOU - NHR 
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
RR
 AKL - WGN 
2 - 2 (2 - 1)
RR
 CM - NHR 
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
RR
 SOU - TGA 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
RR
 SOU - WGN 
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
RR
 AKL - CM 
9 - 0 (3 - 0)
RR
 TGA - NHR 
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
RR
 SOU - AKL 
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
RR
 WGN - NHR 
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
RR
 TGA - CM 
7 - 0 (3 - 0)
RR
 5th RR - 6th RR 
4 hours from now
5th & 6th
 SOU - NHR 
6 hours from now
Gold Medal
 TGA - WGN 
7 hours from now
Bronze Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Southern 5 5 0 0 20 15
2 North Harbour 5 3 1 1 2 10
3 Tauranga 5 2 1 2 6 7
4 Wellington 5 2 1 2 1 7
5 Auckland 5 1 1 3 6 4
6 Counties-Manukau 5 0 0 5 -35 0
Matches
25 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
08:00 5th RR - 6th RR 5th & 6th - Upcoming
10:30 SOU - NHR Gold Medal - Upcoming
10:45 TGA - WGN Bronze Medal - Upcoming
24 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
10:45 TGA - CM RR 7 - 0 (3 - 0) Official
09:30 WGN - NHR RR 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official
08:15 SOU - AKL RR 2 - 1 (2 - 0) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
ARTHUR Chris AKL 2 3 0 5
BELL-KAKE Tina SOU 1 4 0 5
CASSIDY Tania SOU 3 0 0 3
LACE Michele SOU 2 1 0 3
MACGILL Anne AKL 3 0 0 3
NELSON Jude SOU 2 1 0 3
AUGUSTO Christine NHR 0 2 0 2
DAGG Robin TGA 2 0 0 2
HAMILTON Caroline NHR 1 1 0 2
JORDAN Di WGN 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Southern SOU 11 8 2 21
Auckland AKL 8 4 0 12
Tauranga TGA 6 3 0 9
North Harbour NHR 3 3 1 7
Wellington WGN 5 2 0 7
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Southern SOU
Wellington WGN
Auckland AKL
Counties-Manukau CM
North Harbour NHR
Otago OTG
Tauranga TGA
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 19 Nov 2017 10:45 SOU v CM (RR) LEP 2 Official 11 - 0 (5 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup SOU Lineup CM Statistics
2 19 Nov 2017 12:00 WGN v TGA (RR) LEP 2 Official 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WGN Lineup TGA Statistics
3 19 Nov 2017 13:15 AKL v NHR (RR) LEP 2 Official 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup AKL Lineup NHR Statistics
5 20 Nov 2017 15:15 AKL v TGA (RR) LEP 2 Official 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup AKL Lineup TGA Statistics
6 20 Nov 2017 15:15 WGN v CM (RR) Papatoetoe Official 4 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WGN Lineup CM Statistics
4 20 Nov 2017 15:30 SOU v NHR (RR) LEP 1 Official 4 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup SOU Lineup NHR Statistics
7 22 Nov 2017 12:15 AKL v WGN (RR) Grammar Official 2 - 2 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup AKL Lineup WGN Statistics
8 22 Nov 2017 13:30 CM v NHR (RR) Grammar Official 0 - 4 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup CM Lineup NHR Statistics
9 22 Nov 2017 14:45 SOU v TGA (RR) Grammar Official 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup SOU Lineup TGA Statistics
10 23 Nov 2017 09:00 SOU v WGN (RR) Papatoetoe Official 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup SOU Lineup WGN Statistics
11 23 Nov 2017 10:15 AKL v CM (RR) Papatoetoe Official 9 - 0 (3 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup AKL Lineup CM Statistics
12 23 Nov 2017 11:30 TGA v NHR (RR) Papatoetoe Official 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup TGA Lineup NHR Statistics
13 24 Nov 2017 08:15 SOU v AKL (RR) LEP 2 Official 2 - 1 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup SOU Lineup AKL Statistics
14 24 Nov 2017 09:30 WGN v NHR (RR) LEP 2 Official 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup WGN Lineup NHR Statistics
15 24 Nov 2017 10:45 TGA v CM (RR) LEP 2 Official 7 - 0 (3 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup TGA Lineup CM Statistics
18 25 Nov 2017 08:00 5th RR v 6th RR (5th & 6th) Grammar Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
16 25 Nov 2017 10:30 SOU v NHR (Gold Medal) LEP 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup SOU Lineup NHR Statistics
17 25 Nov 2017 10:45 TGA v WGN (Bronze Medal) LEP 2 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup TGA Lineup WGN Statistics
Cards
Day 5 after 15 games played - November 24
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
North Harbour 37 PORTEOUS Karen 0 0 1
Southern 4 MCDONALD Robyn 0 0 1
Tauranga 9 WITTENZELLNER Sabina 0 1 0
      0 1 2
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Southern SOU
Wellington WGN
Auckland AKL
Counties-Manukau CM
North Harbour NHR
Otago OTG
Tauranga TGA
Pool Standings

RR

Day 5 after 15 games played - November 24
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Southern 5 5 0 0 21 1 20 15
2 North Harbour 5 3 1 1 7 5 2 10
3 Tauranga 5 2 1 2 9 3 6 7
4 Wellington 5 2 1 2 7 6 1 7
5 Auckland 5 1 1 3 12 6 6 4
6 Counties-Manukau 5 0 0 5 0 35 -35 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director MILLS Shelley NZL HNZ
Assistant Tournament Director BIGHAM Caroline NZL HNZ
Assistant Tournament Director JONES Lyndsey NZL HNZ
Assistant Tournament Director MICHELSEN Wendy NZL HNZ
Umpire ANDERSON Sue NZL HNZ
Umpire BINT Merv NZL HNZ
Umpire BRAMAH Jack NZL HNZ
Umpire BROWNSEY Luisa NZL HNZ
Umpire BRYDON Andrew NZL HNZ
Umpire CHAMBERS Merv NZL HNZ
Umpire DAVIES Todd NZL HNZ
Umpire EMERSON Marie NZL HNZ
Umpire FITZGERALD Mellinda NZL HNZ
Umpire HARTNELL Bill NZL HNZ
Umpire HARTNELL Toni NZL HNZ
Umpire HAYTER Kimberley NZL HNZ
Umpire HAYTER Scott NZL HNZ
Umpire HURLEY Trish NZL HNZ
Umpire LAW Steven NZL HNZ
Umpire MAIR Howard NZL HNZ
Umpire MCCORKINDALE Neil NZL HNZ
Umpire MILLS John NZL HNZ
Umpire MONTEIRO Blaise NZL HNZ
Umpire MORRISON Paul NZL HNZ
Umpire NEW Mandy NZL HNZ
Umpire PARKINSON Deborah NZL HNZ
Umpire REIMER Angela NZL HNZ
Umpire RUGG Nicolette NZL HNZ
Umpire SHEEPLES Nicole NZL HNZ
Umpire SHELSWELL Sue NZL HNZ
Umpire SMALL AJ NZL HNZ
Umpire SMITH Kirsten NZL HNZ
Umpire TAYLOR Glen NZL HNZ
Umpire THOMAS Trevor NZL HNZ
Umpire TURNER Peter NZL HNZ
Umpire TYRELL Karen NZL HNZ
Umpire UNDERWOOD Danielle NZL HNZ
Umpire UNDERWOOD Duane NZL HNZ
Umpire UNDERWOOD Joanna NZL HNZ
Umpire WELLS Andrew NZL HNZ
Umpire WHITEHEAD Andrew NZL HNZ
Umpire WILLS Dave NZL HNZ
Umpire WILSON Jan NZL HNZ
Umpire WILSON Naomi NZL HNZ
Umpire WOOLRIDGE Neil NZL HNZ
Umpire Manager BROWNSEY Bruce NZL HNZ
Umpire Manager CHILD Roger NZL HNZ
Appointments
Locations

Lloyd Elsmore Park

Lady Marie Drive, Pakuranga Heights, Auckland 2010, New Zealand

Auckland Grammar School

3/25 Normanby Rd Mt Eden North Auckland 1024

Kolmar Sports Centre

29 Sutton Crescent, Papatoetoe, Auckland 2025, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-11-19 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-11-20 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-11-22 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-11-23 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-11-24 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-11-25 3 3 / 3 / 3