2017 National Masters Womens 34+

Auckland

19 - 25 Nov 2017

Local Time 2017-11-25 03:28

 WGN - WKO 
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
 NHR - NTH 
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
 NSN - CM 
9 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool A
 AKL - CAN 
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
 WGN - OTG 
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
 NHR - WKO 
5 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool B
 NSN - CAN 
0 - 0
Pool A
 AKL - CM 
9 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool A
 NTH - WKO 
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
 NHR - OTG 
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
 WGN - NTH 
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B
 OTG - WKO 
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool B
 NTH - OTG 
6 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
 WGN - NHR 
2 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool B
 CAN - CM 
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 NSN - AKL 
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
 CAN - OTG 
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Bottom 5 - 1
 CM - WKO 
1 - 4 (1 - 2)
Bottom 5 - 2
 WGN - NSN 
3 - 2 (1 - 1) AET
SF1
 AKL - NTH 
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
SF2
 CAN - NHR 
4 hours from now
5th & 6th
 OTG - WKO 
5 hours from now
7th & 8th
 NSN - NTH 
7 hours from now
Bronze Medal
 WGN - AKL 
12 hours from now
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Auckland 3 2 1 0 10 7
2 Nelson 3 1 2 0 9 5
3 Canterbury 3 1 1 1 4 4
4 Counties-Manukau 3 0 0 3 -23 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Wellington 4 2 2 0 10 8
2 Northland 4 2 2 0 8 8
3 North Harbour 4 2 2 0 5 8
4 Otago 4 1 0 3 -10 3
5 Waikato 4 0 0 4 -13 0
Matches
25 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
08:00 CAN - NHR 5th & 6th - Upcoming
09:15 OTG - WKO 7th & 8th - Upcoming
10:30 NSN - NTH Bronze Medal - Upcoming
15:30 WGN - AKL Gold Medal - Upcoming
24 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
15:30 AKL - NTH SF2 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official
14:15 WGN - NSN SF1 3 - 2 (1 - 1) AET Official
09:45 CM - WKO Bottom 5 - 2 1 - 4 (1 - 2) Official
08:30 CAN - OTG Bottom 5 - 1 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
PRING Kendyl AKL 4 1 0 5
SIGLEY Jay NSN 4 1 0 5
MCCRACKEN Desiree NHR 2 2 0 4
ROSS Trish WGN 2 2 0 4
SAUNT Sheree NTH 2 2 0 4
TRUSCOTT Amy CAN 2 2 0 4
BAYLIS Colleen WKO 0 3 0 3
COLLINS Vicki WGN 3 0 0 3
MURPHY Leah WGN 1 2 0 3
PATEL Vandana AKL 3 0 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Wellington WGN 7 9 0 16
Auckland AKL 12 2 0 14
Nelson NSN 10 2 0 12
North Harbour NHR 6 5 0 11
Northland NTH 6 4 1 11
Canterbury CAN 4 3 0 7
Waikato WKO 2 4 0 6
Otago OTG 3 0 1 4
Counties-Manukau CM 0 1 0 1
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Auckland AKL
Wellington WGN
Canterbury CAN
Counties-Manukau CM
Nelson NSN
North Harbour NHR
Northland NTH
Otago OTG
Waikato WKO
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 19 Nov 2017 10:30 WGN v WKO (Pool B) LEP 1 Official 6 - 0 (3 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WGN Lineup WKO Statistics
2 19 Nov 2017 11:45 NHR v NTH (Pool B) LEP 1 Official 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup NHR Lineup NTH Statistics
3 19 Nov 2017 13:00 NSN v CM (Pool A) LEP 1 Official 9 - 0 (4 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NSN Lineup CM Statistics
4 19 Nov 2017 14:15 AKL v CAN (Pool A) LEP 1 Official 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup AKL Lineup CAN Statistics
5 20 Nov 2017 11:30 WGN v OTG (Pool B) Papatoetoe Official 4 - 0 (3 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WGN Lineup OTG Statistics
6 20 Nov 2017 12:45 NHR v WKO (Pool B) Papatoetoe Official 5 - 1 (3 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup NHR Lineup WKO Statistics
7 21 Nov 2017 12:00 NSN v CAN (Pool A) LEP 2 Official 0 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup NSN Lineup CAN Statistics
8 21 Nov 2017 13:15 AKL v CM (Pool A) LEP 2 Official 9 - 0 (6 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup AKL Lineup CM Statistics
9 21 Nov 2017 14:30 NTH v WKO (Pool B) LEP 2 Official 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NTH Lineup WKO Statistics
10 21 Nov 2017 15:45 NHR v OTG (Pool B) LEP 2 Official 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NHR Lineup OTG Statistics
11 22 Nov 2017 15:30 WGN v NTH (Pool B) LEP 1 Official 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WGN Lineup NTH Statistics
12 22 Nov 2017 15:45 OTG v WKO (Pool B) LEP 2 Official 2 - 1 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup OTG Lineup WKO Statistics
16 23 Nov 2017 12:15 NTH v OTG (Pool B) Grammar Official 6 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NTH Lineup OTG Statistics
15 23 Nov 2017 13:30 WGN v NHR (Pool B) Grammar Official 2 - 2 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WGN Lineup NHR Statistics
14 23 Nov 2017 14:30 CAN v CM (Pool A) LEP 2 Official 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup CM Statistics
13 23 Nov 2017 15:30 NSN v AKL (Pool A) LEP 1 Official 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NSN Lineup AKL Statistics
19 24 Nov 2017 08:30 CAN v OTG (Bottom 5 - 1) Grammar Official 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup OTG Statistics
20 24 Nov 2017 09:45 CM v WKO (Bottom 5 - 2) Grammar Official 1 - 4 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup CM Lineup WKO Statistics
17 24 Nov 2017 14:15 WGN v NSN (SF1) LEP 1 Official 3 - 2 (1 - 1) AET Report Calendar Lineup WGN Lineup NSN Statistics
18 24 Nov 2017 15:30 AKL v NTH (SF2) LEP 1 Official 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup AKL Lineup NTH Statistics
22 25 Nov 2017 08:00 CAN v NHR (5th & 6th) Papatoetoe Upcoming - Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup NHR Statistics
23 25 Nov 2017 09:15 OTG v WKO (7th & 8th) Papatoetoe Upcoming - Calendar Lineup OTG Lineup WKO Statistics
24 25 Nov 2017 10:30 NSN v NTH (Bronze Medal) Papatoetoe Upcoming - Calendar Lineup NSN Lineup NTH Statistics
21 25 Nov 2017 15:30 WGN v AKL (Gold Medal) LEP 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup WGN Lineup AKL Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 6 after 20 games played - November 24
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
PRING Kendyl Auckland 4 1 0 5
SIGLEY Jay Nelson 4 1 0 5
MCCRACKEN Desiree North Harbour 2 2 0 4
ROSS Trish Wellington 2 2 0 4
SAUNT Sheree Northland 2 2 0 4
TRUSCOTT Amy Canterbury 2 2 0 4
BAYLIS Colleen Waikato 0 3 0 3
COLLINS Vicki Wellington 3 0 0 3
MURPHY Leah Wellington 1 2 0 3
PATEL Vandana Auckland 3 0 0 3
SWANEPOEL Susan North Harbour 1 2 0 3
EGGLETON Jennie Wellington 0 2 0 2
MCINTOSH Lesley Nelson 2 0 0 2
PEASE Lucy Waikato 1 1 0 2
RUMMERY Hannah Northland 2 0 0 2
WRIGHT Toni Northland 1 1 0 2
AH-SAM Josephina Auckland 0 1 0 1
AITKEN Sonya Otago 0 0 1 1
CAMPBELL Jo Nelson 1 0 0 1
CAMPBELL Sarah Otago 1 0 0 1
CASEY Jolene Otago 1 0 0 1
CHAFFE Angela Auckland 1 0 0 1
CURNOW Andrea Northland 1 0 0 1
DUDLEY Tamara North Harbour 1 0 0 1
EASTERBROOK Heather Northland 0 0 1 1
FITZPATRICK Lynne Nelson 1 0 0 1
FREDERICKSEN Carley Wellington 0 1 0 1
GANLEY Alisha Auckland 1 0 0 1
GRIBBLE Stacey Nelson 0 1 0 1
GUDSELL Ana-May Wellington 0 1 0 1
LARRITT Aimee North Harbour 1 0 0 1
LETT Danielle Auckland 1 0 0 1
MCILRAITH Natalie Canterbury 0 1 0 1
MONTFORD Carla Waikato 1 0 0 1
MURCHIE Katie Canterbury 1 0 0 1
MUXLOW Erin Wellington 1 0 0 1
O'CONNOR Joanna North Harbour 0 1 0 1
POWELL Claire Auckland 1 0 0 1
SAMUELS Aimee Otago 1 0 0 1
SEGETIN Kate North Harbour 1 0 0 1
SHEPHERD Shannon Northland 0 1 0 1
STIVEN Cindy Canterbury 1 0 0 1
van HEERDEN Fiona Counties-Manukau 0 1 0 1
VON FOERSTER Barbara Auckland 1 0 0 1
WEATHERALL Alana Nelson 1 0 0 1
WELLER Stephanie Wellington 0 1 0 1
WILLIAMS Leisa Nelson 1 0 0 1
    50 30 2 82
Cards
Day 6 after 20 games played - November 24
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
North Harbour 7 PRISK Rose 0 0 1
Wellington 7 JOANNA Jenkins 0 0 1
Wellington 10 ROSS Trish 0 1 0
Wellington 11 WELLER Stephanie 0 0 1
Wellington 17 COOPER Sandi 0 0 1
Waikato 5 OULTON Hayley 0 0 1
      0 1 5
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Auckland AKL
Wellington WGN
Canterbury CAN
Counties-Manukau CM
Nelson NSN
North Harbour NHR
Northland NTH
Otago OTG
Waikato WKO
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 6 after 20 games played - November 24
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Auckland 3 2 1 0 11 1 10 7
2 Nelson 3 1 2 0 10 1 9 5
3 Canterbury 3 1 1 1 5 1 4 4
4 Counties-Manukau 3 0 0 3 0 23 -23 0

Pool B

Day 6 after 20 games played - November 24
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Wellington 4 2 2 0 13 3 10 8
2 Northland 4 2 2 0 11 3 8 8
3 North Harbour 4 2 2 0 11 6 5 8
4 Otago 4 1 0 3 3 13 -10 3
5 Waikato 4 0 0 4 2 15 -13 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director MILLS Shelley NZL HNZ
Assistant Tournament Director BIGHAM Caroline NZL HNZ
Assistant Tournament Director JONES Lyndsey NZL HNZ
Assistant Tournament Director MICHELSEN Wendy NZL HNZ
Umpire ANDERSON Sue NZL HNZ
Umpire BINT Merv NZL HNZ
Umpire BRAMAH Jack NZL HNZ
Umpire BROWNSEY Luisa NZL HNZ
Umpire BRYDON Andrew NZL HNZ
Umpire CHAMBERS Merv NZL HNZ
Umpire DAVIES Todd NZL HNZ
Umpire EMERSON Marie NZL HNZ
Umpire FITZGERALD Mellinda NZL HNZ
Umpire HARTNELL Bill NZL HNZ
Umpire HARTNELL Toni NZL HNZ
Umpire HAYTER Kimberley NZL HNZ
Umpire HAYTER Scott NZL HNZ
Umpire HURLEY Trish NZL HNZ
Umpire LAW Steven NZL HNZ
Umpire MAIR Howard NZL HNZ
Umpire MCCORKINDALE Neil NZL HNZ
Umpire MILLS John NZL HNZ
Umpire MONTEIRO Blaise NZL HNZ
Umpire MORRISON Paul NZL HNZ
Umpire NEW Mandy NZL HNZ
Umpire PARKINSON Deborah NZL HNZ
Umpire REIMER Angela NZL HNZ
Umpire RUGG Nicolette NZL HNZ
Umpire SHEEPLES Nicole NZL HNZ
Umpire SHELSWELL Sue NZL HNZ
Umpire SMALL AJ NZL HNZ
Umpire SMITH Kirsten NZL HNZ
Umpire TAYLOR Glen NZL HNZ
Umpire THOMAS Trevor NZL HNZ
Umpire TURNER Peter NZL HNZ
Umpire TYRELL Karen NZL HNZ
Umpire UNDERWOOD Danielle NZL HNZ
Umpire UNDERWOOD Duane NZL HNZ
Umpire UNDERWOOD Joanna NZL HNZ
Umpire WELLS Andrew NZL HNZ
Umpire WHITEHEAD Andrew NZL HNZ
Umpire WILLS Dave NZL HNZ
Umpire WILSON Jan NZL HNZ
Umpire WILSON Naomi NZL HNZ
Umpire WOOLRIDGE Neil NZL HNZ
Umpire Manager BROWNSEY Bruce NZL HNZ
Umpire Manager CHILD Roger NZL HNZ
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
11 WGN v NTH (Pool B)
15:30:00
SMITH Kirsten TURNER Peter MILLS Shelley
BROWNSEY Bruce  
12 OTG v WKO (Pool B)
15:45:00
ANDERSON Sue SHELSWELL Sue MILLS Shelley
HAYTER Kimberley  
Locations

Lloyd Elsmore Park

Lady Marie Drive, Pakuranga Heights, Auckland 2010, New Zealand

Auckland Grammar School

3/25 Normanby Rd Mt Eden North Auckland 1024

Kolmar Sports Centre

29 Sutton Crescent, Papatoetoe, Auckland 2025, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-11-19 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-11-20 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-11-21 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-11-22 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-11-23 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-11-24 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-11-25 4 4 / 4 / 4