2017 National Masters Womens 34+

Auckland

19 - 25 Nov 2017

Local Time 2018-08-22 12:33:44

WGN
WKO
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
NHR
NTH
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
NSN
CM
9 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool A
AKL
CAN
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
WGN
OTG
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
NHR
WKO
5 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool B
NSN
CAN
0 - 0
Pool A
AKL
CM
9 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool A
NTH
WKO
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
NHR
OTG
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
WGN
NTH
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B
OTG
WKO
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool B
NTH
OTG
6 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
WGN
NHR
2 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool B
CAN
CM
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
NSN
AKL
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
CAN
OTG
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Bottom 5 - 1
CM
WKO
1 - 4 (1 - 2)
Bottom 5 - 2
WGN
NSN
3 - 2 (1 - 1) AET
SF1
AKL
NTH
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
SF2
CAN
NHR
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
5th & 6th
OTG
WKO
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
7th & 8th
NSN
NTH
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Bronze Medal
WGN
AKL
2 - 1 (1 - 1) AET
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Auckland 3 2 1 0 10 7
2 Nelson 3 1 2 0 9 5
3 Canterbury 3 1 1 1 4 4
4 Counties-Manukau 3 0 0 3 -23 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Wellington 4 2 2 0 10 8
2 Northland 4 2 2 0 8 8
3 North Harbour 4 2 2 0 5 8
4 Otago 4 1 0 3 -10 3
5 Waikato 4 0 0 4 -13 0
Matches
22 Aug
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
25 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:30 WGN - AKL Gold Medal 2 - 1 (1 - 1) AET Official LEP 1
10:30 NSN - NTH Bronze Medal 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Papatoetoe
09:15 OTG - WKO 7th & 8th 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Papatoetoe
08:00 CAN - NHR 5th & 6th 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Papatoetoe
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SIGLEY Jay NSN 5 1 0 6
PRING Kendyl AKL 4 1 0 5
SWANEPOEL Susan NHR 3 2 0 5
BAYLIS Colleen WKO 0 4 0 4
COLLINS Vicki WGN 4 0 0 4
MCCRACKEN Desiree NHR 2 2 0 4
PATEL Vandana AKL 4 0 0 4
ROSS Trish WGN 2 2 0 4
SAUNT Sheree NTH 2 2 0 4
TRUSCOTT Amy CAN 2 2 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Wellington WGN 9 9 0 18
Auckland AKL 13 2 0 15
Nelson NSN 12 3 0 15
North Harbour NHR 9 5 0 14
Northland NTH 7 4 1 12
Canterbury CAN 5 3 0 8
Waikato WKO 3 5 0 8
Otago OTG 3 1 1 5
Counties-Manukau CM 0 1 0 1
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Wellington WGN 1
Auckland AKL 2
Nelson NSN 3
Northland NTH 4
North Harbour NHR 5
Canterbury CAN 6
Waikato WKO 7
Otago OTG 8
Counties-Manukau CM 9
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer SIGLEY Jay (C) Nelson

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 19 Nov 2017 10:30 WGN v WKO (Pool B) 6 - 0 (3 - 0) Official LEP 1 Report Lineup WGN Lineup WKO Statistics
2 19 Nov 2017 11:45 NHR v NTH (Pool B) 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official LEP 1 Report Lineup NHR Lineup NTH Statistics
3 19 Nov 2017 13:00 NSN v CM (Pool A) 9 - 0 (4 - 0) Official LEP 1 Report Lineup NSN Lineup CM Statistics
4 19 Nov 2017 14:15 AKL v CAN (Pool A) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official LEP 1 Report Lineup AKL Lineup CAN Statistics
5 20 Nov 2017 11:30 WGN v OTG (Pool B) 4 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Papatoetoe Report Lineup WGN Lineup OTG Statistics
6 20 Nov 2017 12:45 NHR v WKO (Pool B) 5 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Papatoetoe Report Lineup NHR Lineup WKO Statistics
7 21 Nov 2017 12:00 NSN v CAN (Pool A) 0 - 0 Official LEP 2 Report Lineup NSN Lineup CAN Statistics
8 21 Nov 2017 13:15 AKL v CM (Pool A) 9 - 0 (6 - 0) Official LEP 2 Report Lineup AKL Lineup CM Statistics
9 21 Nov 2017 14:30 NTH v WKO (Pool B) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official LEP 2 Report Lineup NTH Lineup WKO Statistics
10 21 Nov 2017 15:45 NHR v OTG (Pool B) 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official LEP 2 Report Lineup NHR Lineup OTG Statistics
11 22 Nov 2017 15:30 WGN v NTH (Pool B) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official LEP 1 Report Lineup WGN Lineup NTH Statistics
12 22 Nov 2017 15:45 OTG v WKO (Pool B) 2 - 1 (2 - 0) Official LEP 2 Report Lineup OTG Lineup WKO Statistics
16 23 Nov 2017 12:15 NTH v OTG (Pool B) 6 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Grammar Report Lineup NTH Lineup OTG Statistics
15 23 Nov 2017 13:30 WGN v NHR (Pool B) 2 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Grammar Report Lineup WGN Lineup NHR Statistics
14 23 Nov 2017 14:30 CAN v CM (Pool A) 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Official LEP 2 Report Lineup CAN Lineup CM Statistics
13 23 Nov 2017 15:30 NSN v AKL (Pool A) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official LEP 1 Report Lineup NSN Lineup AKL Statistics
19 24 Nov 2017 08:30 CAN v OTG (Bottom 5 - 1) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Grammar Report Lineup CAN Lineup OTG Statistics
20 24 Nov 2017 09:45 CM v WKO (Bottom 5 - 2) 1 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Grammar Report Lineup CM Lineup WKO Statistics
17 24 Nov 2017 14:15 WGN v NSN (SF1) 3 - 2 (1 - 1) AET Official LEP 1 Report Lineup WGN Lineup NSN Statistics
18 24 Nov 2017 15:30 AKL v NTH (SF2) 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official LEP 1 Report Lineup AKL Lineup NTH Statistics
22 25 Nov 2017 08:00 CAN v NHR (5th & 6th) 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Papatoetoe Report Lineup CAN Lineup NHR Statistics
23 25 Nov 2017 09:15 OTG v WKO (7th & 8th) 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Papatoetoe Report Lineup OTG Lineup WKO Statistics
24 25 Nov 2017 10:30 NSN v NTH (Bronze Medal) 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Papatoetoe Report Lineup NSN Lineup NTH Statistics
21 25 Nov 2017 15:30 WGN v AKL (Gold Medal) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) AET Official LEP 1 Report Lineup WGN Lineup AKL Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 7 after 24 games played - November 25
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SIGLEY Jay Nelson 5 1 0 6
PRING Kendyl Auckland 4 1 0 5
SWANEPOEL Susan North Harbour 3 2 0 5
BAYLIS Colleen Waikato 0 4 0 4
COLLINS Vicki Wellington 4 0 0 4
MCCRACKEN Desiree North Harbour 2 2 0 4
PATEL Vandana Auckland 4 0 0 4
ROSS Trish Wellington 2 2 0 4
SAUNT Sheree Northland 2 2 0 4
TRUSCOTT Amy Canterbury 2 2 0 4
MCINTOSH Lesley Nelson 3 0 0 3
MURPHY Leah Wellington 1 2 0 3
CURNOW Andrea Northland 2 0 0 2
DUDLEY Tamara North Harbour 2 0 0 2
EGGLETON Jennie Wellington 0 2 0 2
FITZPATRICK Lynne Nelson 1 1 0 2
GUDSELL Ana-May Wellington 1 1 0 2
PEASE Lucy Waikato 1 1 0 2
RUMMERY Hannah Northland 2 0 0 2
SAMUELS Aimee Otago 1 1 0 2
WRIGHT Toni Northland 1 1 0 2
AH-SAM Josephina Auckland 0 1 0 1
AITKEN Sonya Otago 0 0 1 1
CAMPBELL Jo Nelson 1 0 0 1
CAMPBELL Sarah Otago 1 0 0 1
CASEY Jolene Otago 1 0 0 1
CHAFFE Angela Auckland 1 0 0 1
EASTERBROOK Heather Northland 0 0 1 1
FREDERICKSEN Carley Wellington 0 1 0 1
GANLEY Alisha Auckland 1 0 0 1
GRIBBLE Stacey Nelson 0 1 0 1
LARRITT Aimee North Harbour 1 0 0 1
LETT Danielle Auckland 1 0 0 1
MCILRAITH Natalie Canterbury 0 1 0 1
MONTFORD Carla Waikato 1 0 0 1
MURCHIE Katie Canterbury 1 0 0 1
MUXLOW Erin Wellington 1 0 0 1
O'CONNOR Joanna North Harbour 0 1 0 1
POWELL Claire Auckland 1 0 0 1
QUILTER Erica Waikato 1 0 0 1
SEGETIN Kate North Harbour 1 0 0 1
SHEPHERD Shannon Northland 0 1 0 1
STIVEN Cindy Canterbury 1 0 0 1
van HEERDEN Fiona Counties-Manukau 0 1 0 1
VON FOERSTER Barbara Auckland 1 0 0 1
WATTERS Jennifer Canterbury 1 0 0 1
WEATHERALL Alana Nelson 1 0 0 1
WELLER Stephanie Wellington 0 1 0 1
WILLIAMS Leisa Nelson 1 0 0 1
    61 33 2 96
Cards
Day 7 after 24 games played - November 25
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Canterbury 6 WHAREPAPA Awhea 0 0 1
North Harbour 7 PRISK Rose 0 0 1
Wellington 7 JOANNA Jenkins 0 0 1
Wellington 10 ROSS Trish 0 1 0
Wellington 11 WELLER Stephanie 0 0 1
Wellington 17 COOPER Sandi 0 0 1
Waikato 5 OULTON Hayley 0 0 1
      0 1 6
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Wellington WGN 1
Auckland AKL 2
Nelson NSN 3
Northland NTH 4
North Harbour NHR 5
Canterbury CAN 6
Waikato WKO 7
Otago OTG 8
Counties-Manukau CM 9
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 7 after 24 games played - November 25
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Auckland 3 2 1 0 11 1 10 7
2 Nelson 3 1 2 0 10 1 9 5
3 Canterbury 3 1 1 1 5 1 4 4
4 Counties-Manukau 3 0 0 3 0 23 -23 0

Pool B

Day 7 after 24 games played - November 25
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Wellington 4 2 2 0 13 3 10 8
2 Northland 4 2 2 0 11 3 8 8
3 North Harbour 4 2 2 0 11 6 5 8
4 Otago 4 1 0 3 3 13 -10 3
5 Waikato 4 0 0 4 2 15 -13 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director MILLS Shelley NZL HNZ
Assistant Tournament Director BIGHAM Caroline NZL HNZ
Assistant Tournament Director JONES Lyndsey NZL HNZ
Assistant Tournament Director MICHELSEN Wendy NZL HNZ
Umpire ANDERSON Sue NZL HNZ
Umpire BINT Merv NZL HNZ
Umpire BRAMAH Jack NZL HNZ
Umpire BROWNSEY Luisa NZL HNZ
Umpire BRYDON Andrew NZL HNZ
Umpire CHAMBERS Merv NZL HNZ
Umpire DAVIES Todd NZL HNZ
Umpire EMERSON Marie NZL HNZ
Umpire FITZGERALD Mellinda NZL HNZ
Umpire HARTNELL Bill NZL HNZ
Umpire HARTNELL Toni NZL HNZ
Umpire HAYTER Kimberley NZL HNZ
Umpire HAYTER Scott NZL HNZ
Umpire HURLEY Trish NZL HNZ
Umpire LAW Steven NZL HNZ
Umpire MAIR Howard NZL HNZ
Umpire MCCORKINDALE Neil NZL HNZ
Umpire MILLS John NZL HNZ
Umpire MONTEIRO Blaise NZL HNZ
Umpire MORRISON Paul NZL HNZ
Umpire NEW Mandy NZL HNZ
Umpire PARKINSON Deborah NZL HNZ
Umpire REIMER Angela NZL HNZ
Umpire RUGG Nicolette NZL HNZ
Umpire SHEEPLES Nicole NZL HNZ
Umpire SHELSWELL Sue NZL HNZ
Umpire SMALL AJ NZL HNZ
Umpire SMITH Kirsten NZL HNZ
Umpire TAYLOR Glen NZL HNZ
Umpire THOMAS Trevor NZL HNZ
Umpire TURNER Peter NZL HNZ
Umpire TYRELL Karen NZL HNZ
Umpire UNDERWOOD Danielle NZL HNZ
Umpire UNDERWOOD Duane NZL HNZ
Umpire UNDERWOOD Joanna NZL HNZ
Umpire WELLS Andrew NZL HNZ
Umpire WHITEHEAD Andrew NZL HNZ
Umpire WILLS Dave NZL HNZ
Umpire WILSON Jan NZL HNZ
Umpire WILSON Naomi NZL HNZ
Umpire WOOLRIDGE Neil NZL HNZ
Umpire Manager BROWNSEY Bruce NZL HNZ
Umpire Manager CHILD Roger NZL HNZ
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
11 WGN v NTH (Pool B)
15:30:00
SMITH Kirsten TURNER Peter MILLS Shelley
BROWNSEY Bruce  
12 OTG v WKO (Pool B)
15:45:00
ANDERSON Sue SHELSWELL Sue MILLS Shelley
HAYTER Kimberley  
Locations

Lloyd Elsmore Park

Lady Marie Drive, Pakuranga Heights, Auckland 2010, New Zealand

Auckland Grammar School

3/25 Normanby Rd Mt Eden North Auckland 1024

Kolmar Sports Centre

29 Sutton Crescent, Papatoetoe, Auckland 2025, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-11-19 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-11-20 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-11-21 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-11-22 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-11-23 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-11-24 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-11-25 4 4 / 4 / 4