2017 National Masters Mens 34+

Auckland

19 - 25 Nov 2017

Local Time 2017-11-25 03:29

 NHR - AKL 
4 - 1 (3 - 1)
RR
 WGN - MAN 
1 - 4 (1 - 2)
RR
 WGN - AKL 
3 - 3 (1 - 2)
RR
 CM - NHR 
1 - 13 (1 - 6)
RR
 AKL - MAN 
0 - 0
RR
 WGN - CM 
2 - 3 (1 - 2)
RR
 NHR - MAN 
3 - 0 (0 - 0)
RR
 AKL - CM 
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
RR
 CM - MAN 
2 - 2 (1 - 0)
RR
 WGN - NHR 
0 - 3 (0 - 0)
RR
 MAN - AKL 
12 hours from now
Bronze Medal
 NHR - CM 
13 hours from now
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North Harbour 4 4 0 0 21 12
2 Counties-Manukau 4 2 1 1 -10 7
3 Manawatu 4 1 2 1 0 5
4 Auckland 4 0 2 2 -4 2
5 Wellington 4 0 1 3 -7 1
Matches
25 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
15:30 MAN - AKL Bronze Medal - Upcoming
16:45 NHR - CM Gold Medal - Upcoming
24 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
15:15 WGN - NHR RR 0 - 3 (0 - 0) Official
14:45 CM - MAN RR 2 - 2 (1 - 0) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
LANGEVELDT Dave NHR 5 1 0 6
DAJI Kieren CM 5 0 0 5
NATHOO Anil NHR 2 2 0 4
KOSOOF Dave NHR 2 0 0 2
LAMPP Nick NHR 2 0 0 2
MCINTYRE Robert WGN 1 1 0 2
MURRAY Dave WGN 2 0 0 2
REES Jeremy NHR 2 0 0 2
ROBERTS Jason AKL 1 0 1 2
UNKA Krishna CM 0 1 1 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
North Harbour NHR 20 3 0 23
Counties-Manukau CM 6 1 1 8
Manawatu MAN 4 2 0 6
Wellington WGN 5 1 0 6
Auckland AKL 4 0 1 5
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Auckland AKL
Counties-Manukau CM
Manawatu MAN
North Harbour NHR
Wellington WGN
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 19 Nov 2017 08:00 NHR v AKL (RR) LEP 1 Official 4 - 1 (3 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup NHR Lineup AKL Statistics
2 19 Nov 2017 09:15 WGN v MAN (RR) LEP 1 Official 1 - 4 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup WGN Lineup MAN Statistics
3 20 Nov 2017 09:00 WGN v AKL (RR) Papatoetoe Official 3 - 3 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup WGN Lineup AKL Statistics
4 20 Nov 2017 10:15 CM v NHR (RR) Papatoetoe Official 1 - 13 (1 - 6) Report Calendar Lineup CM Lineup NHR Statistics
5 21 Nov 2017 14:15 AKL v MAN (RR) LEP 1 Official 0 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup AKL Lineup MAN Statistics
6 21 Nov 2017 15:30 WGN v CM (RR) LEP 1 Official 2 - 3 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup WGN Lineup CM Statistics
7 22 Nov 2017 11:30 NHR v MAN (RR) Papatoetoe Official 3 - 0 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NHR Lineup MAN Statistics
8 22 Nov 2017 12:45 AKL v CM (RR) Papatoetoe Official 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup AKL Lineup CM Statistics
9 24 Nov 2017 14:45 CM v MAN (RR) Grammar Official 2 - 2 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup CM Lineup MAN Statistics
10 24 Nov 2017 15:15 WGN v NHR (RR) Papatoetoe Official 0 - 3 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WGN Lineup NHR Statistics
12 25 Nov 2017 15:30 MAN v AKL (Bronze Medal) Papatoetoe Upcoming - Calendar Lineup MAN Lineup AKL Statistics
11 25 Nov 2017 16:45 NHR v CM (Gold Medal) LEP 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup NHR Lineup CM Statistics
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Auckland AKL
Counties-Manukau CM
Manawatu MAN
North Harbour NHR
Wellington WGN
Pool Standings

RR

Day 5 after 10 games played - November 24
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 North Harbour 4 4 0 0 23 2 21 12
2 Counties-Manukau 4 2 1 1 8 18 -10 7
3 Manawatu 4 1 2 1 6 6 0 5
4 Auckland 4 0 2 2 5 9 -4 2
5 Wellington 4 0 1 3 6 13 -7 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director MILLS Shelley NZL HNZ
Assistant Tournament Director BIGHAM Caroline NZL HNZ
Assistant Tournament Director JONES Lyndsey NZL HNZ
Assistant Tournament Director MICHELSEN Wendy NZL HNZ
Umpire ANDERSON Sue NZL HNZ
Umpire BINT Merv NZL HNZ
Umpire BRAMAH Jack NZL HNZ
Umpire BROWNSEY Luisa NZL HNZ
Umpire BRYDON Andrew NZL HNZ
Umpire CHAMBERS Merv NZL HNZ
Umpire DAVIES Todd NZL HNZ
Umpire EMERSON Marie NZL HNZ
Umpire FITZGERALD Mellinda NZL HNZ
Umpire HARTNELL Bill NZL HNZ
Umpire HARTNELL Toni NZL HNZ
Umpire HAYTER Kimberley NZL HNZ
Umpire HAYTER Scott NZL HNZ
Umpire HURLEY Trish NZL HNZ
Umpire LAW Steven NZL HNZ
Umpire MAIR Howard NZL HNZ
Umpire MCCORKINDALE Neil NZL HNZ
Umpire MILLS John NZL HNZ
Umpire MONTEIRO Blaise NZL HNZ
Umpire MORRISON Paul NZL HNZ
Umpire NEW Mandy NZL HNZ
Umpire PARKINSON Deborah NZL HNZ
Umpire PENN Kylie NZL HNZ
Umpire REILLY Peter NZL HNZ
Umpire REIMER Angela NZL HNZ
Umpire RUGG Nicolette NZL HNZ
Umpire SHEEPLES Nicole NZL HNZ
Umpire SHELSWELL Sue NZL HNZ
Umpire SMALL AJ NZL HNZ
Umpire SMITH Kirsten NZL HNZ
Umpire SMITH Nicky NZL HNZ
Umpire TAYLOR Glen NZL HNZ
Umpire THOMAS Catherine NZL HNZ
Umpire THOMAS Trevor NZL HNZ
Umpire TURNER Peter NZL HNZ
Umpire TYRELL Karen NZL HNZ
Umpire UNDERWOOD Danielle NZL HNZ
Umpire UNDERWOOD Duane NZL HNZ
Umpire UNDERWOOD Joanna NZL HNZ
Umpire WELLS Andrew NZL HNZ
Umpire WHITEHEAD Andrew NZL HNZ
Umpire WILLS Dave NZL HNZ
Umpire WILSON Jan NZL HNZ
Umpire WILSON Naomi NZL HNZ
Umpire WOOLRIDGE Neil NZL HNZ
Umpire Manager BROWNSEY Bruce NZL HNZ
Umpire Manager CHILD Roger NZL HNZ
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
1 NHR v AKL (RR)
08:00:00
MORRISON Paul WHITEHEAD Andrew MILLS Shelley
HAYTER Scott  
2 WGN v MAN (RR)
09:15:00
MONTEIRO Blaise MORRISON Paul MILLS Shelley
BRYDON Andrew  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
3 WGN v AKL (RR)
09:00:00
MORRISON Paul TAYLOR Glen MILLS Shelley
SMALL AJ  
4 CM v NHR (RR)
10:15:00
TAYLOR Glen SMALL AJ MILLS Shelley
BRYDON Andrew  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
5 AKL v MAN (RR)
14:15:00
MONTEIRO Blaise WHITEHEAD Andrew MILLS Shelley
SMALL AJ  
6 WGN v CM (RR)
15:30:00
BRYDON Andrew SMALL AJ MILLS Shelley
WHITEHEAD Andrew  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
7 NHR v MAN (RR)
11:30:00
BRYDON Andrew BROWNSEY Bruce MILLS Shelley
MONTEIRO Blaise  
8 AKL v CM (RR)
12:45:00
MORRISON Paul MONTEIRO Blaise MILLS Shelley
SMALL AJ  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
9 CM v MAN (RR)
14:45:00
MILLS John SHEEPLES Nicole MILLS Shelley
SMALL AJ  
10 WGN v NHR (RR)
15:15:00
TAYLOR Glen WHITEHEAD Andrew MILLS Shelley
MONTEIRO Blaise  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
12 MAN v AKL (Bronze Medal)
15:30:00
WILLS Dave DAVIES Todd MILLS Shelley
WELLS Andrew  
11 NHR v CM (Gold Medal)
16:45:00
MORRISON Paul SMALL AJ MILLS Shelley
MONTEIRO Blaise  
Locations

Lloyd Elsmore Park

Lady Marie Drive, Pakuranga Heights, Auckland 2010, New Zealand

Auckland Grammar School

3/25 Normanby Rd Mt Eden North Auckland 1024

Kolmar Sports Centre

29 Sutton Crescent, Papatoetoe, Auckland 2025, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-11-19 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-11-20 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-11-21 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-11-22 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-11-24 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-11-25 2 2 / 2 / 2