2017 Hatch Cup

Auckland

9 - 14 Oct 2017

Local Time 2017-10-24 05:52

 WGN - TVY 
9 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
 HB - STH 
4 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool B
 NHR - AKLB 
8 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
 MAN - TAR 
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool D
 NTH - SCY 
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool D
 AKL - OTC 
9 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool D
 OTG - MCAN 
0 - 3 (0 - 0)
Pool C
 TGA - CM 
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool C
 BOP - NHRB 
3 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool C
 WKO - HOR 
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
 WG - WAI 
2 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool A
 HB - WGN 
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
 STH - AKLB 
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
 NHR - TVY 
3 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool B
 NTH - MAN 
8 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool D
 SCY - OTC 
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool D
 AKL - TAR 
5 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D
 TGA - OTG 
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool C
 CM - NHRB 
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool C
 BOP - MCAN 
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool C
 WG - WKO 
1 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool A
 CAN - HOR 
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
 NTH - TAR 
4 - 3 (3 - 1)
Pool D
 AKL - SCY 
1 - 4 (1 - 1)
Pool D
 MAN - OTC 
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool D
 HB - TVY 
10 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool B
 NHR - STH 
7 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool B
 WGN - AKLB 
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool B
 WG - HOR 
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 CAN - WAI 
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
 OTG - NHRB 
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
 BOP - CM 
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool C
 TGA - MCAN 
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool C
 MAN - AKL 
0 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool D
 NTH - OTC 
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool D
 SCY - TAR 
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool D
 WGN - NHR 
2 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool B
 HB - AKLB 
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool B
 STH - TVY 
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
 WKO - CAN 
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool A
 WAI - HOR 
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool A
 OTG - BOP 
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool C
 TGA - NHRB 
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool C
 CM - MCAN 
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool C
 TAR - OTC 
3 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool D
 AKL - NTH 
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool D
 MAN - SCY 
0 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool D
 WGN - STH 
10 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool B
 TVY - AKLB 
1 - 4 (0 - 0)
Pool B
 NHR - HB 
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
 CAN - WG 
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
 WKO - WAI 
3 - 4 (2 - 2)
Pool A
 BOP - TGA 
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool C
 OTG - CM 
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool C
 MCAN - NHRB 
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool C
 AKLB - MAN 
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
17-2 Game 3
 TVY - OTC 
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
17-24 Game 4
 WGN - TAR 
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
9-16 Game 3
 STH - NTH 
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
9-16 Game 4
 HOR - NHRB 
3 - 2 (2 - 0) AET
17-24 Game 1
 WKO - OTG 
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
9-16 Game 1
 HB - AKL 
0 - 5 (0 - 4)
QF 4
 NHR - SCY 
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
QF 3
 WG - CM 
2 - 3 (2 - 1)
9-16 Game 2
 WAI - TGA 
4 - 3 (3 - 0)
QF 2
 CAN - BOP 
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
QF 1
 NHRB - TVY 
8 - 1 (5 - 0)
21-24 Game 1
 HOR - OTC 
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
17-20 Game 1
 MCAN - MAN 
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
17-20 Game 2
 OTG - STH 
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
13-16 Game 1
 WG - TAR 
3 - 4 (2 - 2)
13-16 Game 2
 WAI - NHR 
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
SF 2
 WKO - NTH 
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
9-12 Game 1
 CM - WGN 
4 - 1 (3 - 1)
9-12 Game 2
 CAN - HB 
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
5-8 Game 1
 BOP - AKL 
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
SF 1
 TGA - SCY 
1 - 4 (1 - 1)
5-8 Game 2
 NHRB - AKLB 
1 - 1 (0 - 1) (2 - 0 SO)
21st & 22nd
 HOR - MAN 
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
19th & 20th
 OTC - MCAN 
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
17th & 18th
 STH - WG 
2 - 6 (0 - 3)
15th & 16th
 OTG - TAR 
1 - 1 (0 - 0) (1 - 2 SO)
13th & 14th
 WKO - WGN 
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
11th & 12th
 NTH - CM 
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
9th & 10th
 HB - TGA 
0 - 1 (0 - 0) AET
7th & 8th
 CAN - SCY 
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
5th & 6th
 AKL - WAI 
6 - 3 (4 - 2)
Bronze Medal
 BOP - NHR 
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Canterbury 4 4 0 0 13 12
2 Wairarapa 4 3 0 1 5 9
3 Waikato 4 2 0 2 5 6
4 Wanganui 4 1 0 3 -8 3
5 Horowhenua 4 0 0 4 -15 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North Harbour 5 5 0 0 20 15
2 Hawke's Bay 5 4 0 1 15 12
3 Wellington 5 3 0 2 19 9
4 Southland 5 1 1 3 -19 4
5 Auckland B 5 1 0 4 -11 3
6 Thames Valley 5 0 1 4 -24 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Tauranga 5 4 0 1 10 12
2 Bay of Plenty 5 3 2 0 4 11
3 Counties-Manukau 5 2 1 2 1 7
4 Otago 5 2 1 2 -4 7
5 Mid Canterbury 5 1 1 3 -3 4
6 North Harbour B 5 0 1 4 -8 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Auckland 5 4 0 1 17 12
2 South Canterbury 5 4 0 1 11 12
3 Northland 5 2 1 2 7 7
4 Taranaki 5 2 1 2 -3 7
5 Central Otago 5 1 2 2 -10 5
6 Manawatu 5 0 0 5 -22 0
Matches
24 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
14 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
15:00 BOP - NHR Gold Medal 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official
14:00 AKL - WAI Bronze Medal 6 - 3 (4 - 2) Official
12:45 CAN - SCY 5th & 6th 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official
12:30 HB - TGA 7th & 8th 0 - 1 (0 - 0) AET Official
11:15 NTH - CM 9th & 10th 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official
11:00 WKO - WGN 11th & 12th 2 - 3 (1 - 1) Official
09:45 OTG - TAR 13th & 14th 1 - 1 (0 - 0) (1 - 2 SO) Official
09:30 STH - WG 15th & 16th 2 - 6 (0 - 3) Official
08:15 OTC - MCAN 17th & 18th 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official
08:00 HOR - MAN 19th & 20th 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
ELMES Jonty HB 7 4 0 11
VAUGHAN Mathew AKL 5 5 0 10
MASON Baxter SCY 5 3 0 8
SEETO Tim CAN 6 2 0 8
SCHWASS Ben WAI 5 2 0 7
CLARK Alex WAI 3 3 0 6
HOSKIN Blake WG 5 1 0 6
RIAN Wongsarot NHR 5 1 0 6
BAKER Olaf WGN 4 1 0 5
BOWMAR Oliver WGN 4 1 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Auckland AKL 21 12 0 33
Wellington WGN 25 7 1 33
North Harbour NHR 18 14 0 32
Northland NTH 16 5 0 21
Hawke's Bay HB 15 5 0 20
South Canterbury SCY 12 8 0 20
Wairarapa WAI 11 9 0 20
Canterbury CAN 12 6 1 19
Tauranga TGA 14 5 0 19
Counties-Manukau CM 12 5 0 17
Wanganui WG 12 5 0 17
Waikato WKO 13 3 1 17
Taranaki TAR 11 5 0 16
North Harbour B NHRB 11 4 0 15
Bay of Plenty BOP 8 6 0 14
Central Otago OTC 9 5 0 14
Otago OTG 9 2 0 11
Mid Canterbury MCAN 4 5 0 9
Auckland B AKLB 5 1 1 7
Manawatu MAN 6 1 0 7
Horowhenua HOR 2 2 2 6
Southland STH 4 2 0 6
Thames Valley TVY 3 1 0 4
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
North Harbour NHR 1
Bay of Plenty BOP 2
Auckland AKL 3
Wairarapa WAI 4
South Canterbury SCY 5
Canterbury CAN 6
Tauranga TGA 7
Hawke's Bay HB 8
Counties-Manukau CM 9
Northland NTH 10
Wellington WGN 11
Waikato WKO 12
Taranaki TAR 13
Otago OTG 14
Wanganui WG 15
Southland STH 16
Central Otago OTC 17
Mid Canterbury MCAN 18
Manawatu MAN 19
Horowhenua HOR 20
North Harbour B NHRB 21
Auckland B AKLB 22
Thames Valley TVY 23
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer ELMES Jonty Hawke's Bay

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1. 9 Oct 2017 08:00 WGN v TVY (Pool B) LEP 1 Official 9 - 0 (3 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WGN Lineup TVY Statistics
1 9 Oct 2017 08:15 HB v STH (Pool B) LEP 2 Official 4 - 1 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup HB Lineup STH Statistics
2 9 Oct 2017 09:15 NHR v AKLB (Pool B) LEP 1 Official 8 - 0 (3 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NHR Lineup AKLB Statistics
3 9 Oct 2017 09:30 MAN v TAR (Pool D) LEP 2 Official 1 - 3 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup MAN Lineup TAR Statistics
4 9 Oct 2017 10:30 NTH v SCY (Pool D) LEP 1 Official 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup NTH Lineup SCY Statistics
5 9 Oct 2017 10:45 AKL v OTC (Pool D) LEP 2 Official 9 - 0 (6 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup AKL Lineup OTC Statistics
6 9 Oct 2017 11:45 OTG v MCAN (Pool C) LEP 1 Official 0 - 3 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup OTG Lineup MCAN Statistics
7 9 Oct 2017 12:00 TGA v CM (Pool C) LEP 2 Official 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup TGA Lineup CM Statistics
8 9 Oct 2017 13:00 BOP v NHRB (Pool C) LEP 1 Official 3 - 2 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup BOP Lineup NHRB Statistics
9 9 Oct 2017 13:15 WKO v HOR (Pool A) LEP 2 Official 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WKO Lineup HOR Statistics
10 9 Oct 2017 14:15 WG v WAI (Pool A) LEP 1 Official 2 - 4 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup WG Lineup WAI Statistics
12 9 Oct 2017 15:30 HB v WGN (Pool B) LEP 1 Official 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup HB Lineup WGN Statistics
13 9 Oct 2017 15:45 STH v AKLB (Pool B) LEP 2 Official 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup STH Lineup AKLB Statistics
14 9 Oct 2017 16:45 NHR v TVY (Pool B) LEP 1 Official 3 - 1 (3 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup NHR Lineup TVY Statistics
15 9 Oct 2017 17:00 NTH v MAN (Pool D) LEP 2 Official 8 - 0 (6 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NTH Lineup MAN Statistics
16 9 Oct 2017 18:00 SCY v OTC (Pool D) LEP 1 Official 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup SCY Lineup OTC Statistics
17 9 Oct 2017 18:15 AKL v TAR (Pool D) LEP 2 Official 5 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup AKL Lineup TAR Statistics
18 10 Oct 2017 08:00 TGA v OTG (Pool C) LEP 1 Official 5 - 0 (3 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup TGA Lineup OTG Statistics
19 10 Oct 2017 08:15 CM v NHRB (Pool C) LEP 2 Official 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup CM Lineup NHRB Statistics
20 10 Oct 2017 09:15 BOP v MCAN (Pool C) LEP 1 Official 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup BOP Lineup MCAN Statistics
21 10 Oct 2017 09:30 WG v WKO (Pool A) LEP 2 Official 1 - 5 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup WG Lineup WKO Statistics
23 10 Oct 2017 10:45 CAN v HOR (Pool A) LEP 2 Official 6 - 0 (3 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup HOR Statistics
24 10 Oct 2017 11:45 NTH v TAR (Pool D) LEP 1 Official 4 - 3 (3 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup NTH Lineup TAR Statistics
25 10 Oct 2017 12:00 AKL v SCY (Pool D) LEP 2 Official 1 - 4 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup AKL Lineup SCY Statistics
26 10 Oct 2017 13:00 MAN v OTC (Pool D) LEP 1 Official 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup MAN Lineup OTC Statistics
27 10 Oct 2017 13:15 HB v TVY (Pool B) LEP 2 Official 10 - 0 (6 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup HB Lineup TVY Statistics
28 10 Oct 2017 14:15 NHR v STH (Pool B) LEP 1 Official 7 - 0 (4 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NHR Lineup STH Statistics
29 10 Oct 2017 14:30 WGN v AKLB (Pool B) LEP 2 Official 5 - 1 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WGN Lineup AKLB Statistics
30 10 Oct 2017 15:30 WG v HOR (Pool A) LEP 1 Official 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WG Lineup HOR Statistics
31 10 Oct 2017 15:45 CAN v WAI (Pool A) LEP 2 Official 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup WAI Statistics
33 10 Oct 2017 17:00 OTG v NHRB (Pool C) LEP 2 Official 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup OTG Lineup NHRB Statistics
34 10 Oct 2017 18:00 BOP v CM (Pool C) LEP 1 Official 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup BOP Lineup CM Statistics
35 10 Oct 2017 18:15 TGA v MCAN (Pool C) LEP 2 Official 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup TGA Lineup MCAN Statistics
36 11 Oct 2017 08:00 MAN v AKL (Pool D) LEP 1 Official 0 - 5 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup MAN Lineup AKL Statistics
37 11 Oct 2017 08:15 NTH v OTC (Pool D) LEP 2 Official 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup NTH Lineup OTC Statistics
38 11 Oct 2017 09:00 SCY v TAR (Pool D) LEP 1 Official 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup SCY Lineup TAR Statistics
39 11 Oct 2017 09:15 WGN v NHR (Pool B) LEP 2 Official 2 - 4 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup WGN Lineup NHR Statistics
40 11 Oct 2017 10:00 HB v AKLB (Pool B) LEP 1 Official 2 - 1 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup HB Lineup AKLB Statistics
41 11 Oct 2017 10:15 STH v TVY (Pool B) LEP 2 Official 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup STH Lineup TVY Statistics
42 11 Oct 2017 11:00 WKO v CAN (Pool A) LEP 1 Official 2 - 3 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup WKO Lineup CAN Statistics
44 11 Oct 2017 12:00 WAI v HOR (Pool A) LEP 1 Official 4 - 1 (3 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WAI Lineup HOR Statistics
45 11 Oct 2017 12:15 OTG v BOP (Pool C) LEP 2 Official 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup OTG Lineup BOP Statistics
46 11 Oct 2017 13:00 TGA v NHRB (Pool C) LEP 1 Official 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup TGA Lineup NHRB Statistics
47 11 Oct 2017 13:15 CM v MCAN (Pool C) LEP 2 Official 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup CM Lineup MCAN Statistics
48 11 Oct 2017 14:15 TAR v OTC (Pool D) LEP 1 Official 3 - 3 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup TAR Lineup OTC Statistics
49 11 Oct 2017 14:30 AKL v NTH (Pool D) LEP 2 Official 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup AKL Lineup NTH Statistics
50 11 Oct 2017 15:15 MAN v SCY (Pool D) LEP 1 Official 0 - 5 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup MAN Lineup SCY Statistics
51 11 Oct 2017 15:30 WGN v STH (Pool B) LEP 2 Official 10 - 0 (6 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WGN Lineup STH Statistics
52 11 Oct 2017 16:15 TVY v AKLB (Pool B) LEP 1 Official 1 - 4 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup TVY Lineup AKLB Statistics
53 11 Oct 2017 16:30 NHR v HB (Pool B) LEP 2 Official 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NHR Lineup HB Statistics
55 11 Oct 2017 17:30 CAN v WG (Pool A) LEP 2 Official 5 - 0 (3 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup WG Statistics
56 11 Oct 2017 18:15 WKO v WAI (Pool A) LEP 1 Official 3 - 4 (2 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup WKO Lineup WAI Statistics
57 11 Oct 2017 18:30 BOP v TGA (Pool C) LEP 2 Official 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup BOP Lineup TGA Statistics
58 11 Oct 2017 19:15 OTG v CM (Pool C) LEP 1 Official 3 - 2 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup OTG Lineup CM Statistics
59 11 Oct 2017 19:30 MCAN v NHRB (Pool C) LEP 2 Official 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup MCAN Lineup NHRB Statistics
60 12 Oct 2017 10:00 AKLB v MAN (17-2 Game 3) LEP 1 Official 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup AKLB Lineup MAN Statistics
61 12 Oct 2017 10:15 TVY v OTC (17-24 Game 4) LEP 2 Official 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup TVY Lineup OTC Statistics
62 12 Oct 2017 11:30 WGN v TAR (9-16 Game 3) LEP 1 Official 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup WGN Lineup TAR Statistics
63 12 Oct 2017 11:45 STH v NTH (9-16 Game 4) LEP 2 Official 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup STH Lineup NTH Statistics
64 12 Oct 2017 13:00 HOR v NHRB (17-24 Game 1) LEP 1 Official 3 - 2 (2 - 0) AET Report Calendar Lineup HOR Lineup NHRB Statistics
66 12 Oct 2017 14:30 WKO v OTG (9-16 Game 1) LEP 1 Official 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WKO Lineup OTG Statistics
67 12 Oct 2017 14:45 HB v AKL (QF 4) LEP 2 Official 0 - 5 (0 - 4) Report Calendar Lineup HB Lineup AKL Statistics
68 12 Oct 2017 16:00 NHR v SCY (QF 3) LEP 1 Official 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NHR Lineup SCY Statistics
69 12 Oct 2017 16:15 WG v CM (9-16 Game 2) LEP 2 Official 2 - 3 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup WG Lineup CM Statistics
70 12 Oct 2017 17:30 WAI v TGA (QF 2) LEP 1 Official 4 - 3 (3 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WAI Lineup TGA Statistics
71 12 Oct 2017 17:45 CAN v BOP (QF 1) LEP 2 Official 0 - 2 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup BOP Statistics
72 13 Oct 2017 09:00 NHRB v TVY (21-24 Game 1) LEP 1 Official 8 - 1 (5 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NHRB Lineup TVY Statistics
74 13 Oct 2017 10:30 HOR v OTC (17-20 Game 1) LEP 1 Official 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup HOR Lineup OTC Statistics
75 13 Oct 2017 10:45 MCAN v MAN (17-20 Game 2) LEP 2 Official 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup MCAN Lineup MAN Statistics
76 13 Oct 2017 12:00 OTG v STH (13-16 Game 1) LEP 1 Official 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup OTG Lineup STH Statistics
77 13 Oct 2017 12:15 WG v TAR (13-16 Game 2) LEP 2 Official 3 - 4 (2 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup WG Lineup TAR Statistics
79 13 Oct 2017 13:30 WAI v NHR (SF 2) LEP 1 Official 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup WAI Lineup NHR Statistics
78 13 Oct 2017 13:45 WKO v NTH (9-12 Game 1) LEP 2 Official 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup WKO Lineup NTH Statistics
80 13 Oct 2017 15:00 CM v WGN (9-12 Game 2) LEP 1 Official 4 - 1 (3 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup CM Lineup WGN Statistics
81 13 Oct 2017 15:15 CAN v HB (5-8 Game 1) LEP 2 Official 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup HB Statistics
82 13 Oct 2017 16:30 BOP v AKL (SF 1) LEP 1 Official 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup BOP Lineup AKL Statistics
83 13 Oct 2017 16:45 TGA v SCY (5-8 Game 2) LEP 2 Official 1 - 4 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup TGA Lineup SCY Statistics
85 13 Oct 2017 18:15 NHRB v AKLB (21st & 22nd) LEP 2 Official 1 - 1 (0 - 1) (2 - 0 SO) Report Calendar Lineup NHRB Lineup AKLB Statistics
86 14 Oct 2017 08:00 HOR v MAN (19th & 20th) LEP 2 Official 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup HOR Lineup MAN Statistics
87 14 Oct 2017 08:15 OTC v MCAN (17th & 18th) LEP 1 Official 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup OTC Lineup MCAN Statistics
88 14 Oct 2017 09:30 STH v WG (15th & 16th) LEP 2 Official 2 - 6 (0 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup STH Lineup WG Statistics
89 14 Oct 2017 09:45 OTG v TAR (13th & 14th) LEP 1 Official 1 - 1 (0 - 0) (1 - 2 SO) Report Calendar Lineup OTG Lineup TAR Statistics
90 14 Oct 2017 11:00 WKO v WGN (11th & 12th) LEP 2 Official 2 - 3 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup WKO Lineup WGN Statistics
91 14 Oct 2017 11:15 NTH v CM (9th & 10th) LEP 1 Official 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup NTH Lineup CM Statistics
92 14 Oct 2017 12:30 HB v TGA (7th & 8th) LEP 2 Official 0 - 1 (0 - 0) AET Report Calendar Lineup HB Lineup TGA Statistics
93 14 Oct 2017 12:45 CAN v SCY (5th & 6th) LEP 1 Official 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup SCY Statistics
94 14 Oct 2017 14:00 AKL v WAI (Bronze Medal) LEP 2 Official 6 - 3 (4 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup AKL Lineup WAI Statistics
95 14 Oct 2017 15:00 BOP v NHR (Gold Medal) LEP 1 Official 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup BOP Lineup NHR Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 6 after 88 games played - October 14
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
ELMES Jonty Hawke's Bay 7 4 0 11
VAUGHAN Mathew Auckland 5 5 0 10
MASON Baxter South Canterbury 5 3 0 8
SEETO Tim Canterbury 6 2 0 8
SCHWASS Ben Wairarapa 5 2 0 7
CLARK Alex Wairarapa 3 3 0 6
HOSKIN Blake Wanganui 5 1 0 6
RIAN Wongsarot North Harbour 5 1 0 6
BAKER Olaf Wellington 4 1 0 5
BOWMAR Oliver Wellington 4 1 0 5
CHAPPLE Lukas Taranaki 5 0 0 5
KIDD-KARAURIA Harlem Horowhenua 1 2 2 5
LINDBERG Tom Auckland 4 1 0 5
PARR Ryan North Harbour 4 1 0 5
POSTLES Archie North Harbour 0 5 0 5
SEARLE Adam Counties-Manukau 5 0 0 5
SMALBERGER Jonathan Tauranga 3 2 0 5
SMALL Jack Central Otago 3 2 0 5
STOREY Henry Northland 4 1 0 5
WATSON Shem Bay of Plenty 4 1 0 5
WHITTLESTON Jordan Taranaki 3 2 0 5
BAILLIE Dylan Waikato 4 0 0 4
BASSETT Darcy Tauranga 4 0 0 4
BREEN Charlie Central Otago 2 2 0 4
BUKHOLT Fynn Wellington 4 0 0 4
DIPHORN Finn Hawke's Bay 3 1 0 4
IAMAFANA Ah Him Northland 2 2 0 4
KHUSHAL Yash Auckland 2 2 0 4
MCMILLAN Jacob Manawatu 3 1 0 4
NELSON Otto Wellington 3 1 0 4
PATEL Shay Auckland 3 1 0 4
ROTHWELL Bradley Bay of Plenty 0 4 0 4
VAN GRAAN Hanro Wellington 4 0 0 4
WALLACE Karl North Harbour 2 2 0 4
ALLEN Benjamin Waikato 2 0 1 3
ANDERSON Jude Wellington 3 0 0 3
BAX Aiden Tauranga 3 0 0 3
BERRY Ryan North Harbour 2 1 0 3
HORE Max Central Otago 3 0 0 3
HUMPHREY Blake Southland 2 1 0 3
JONES Javahn Northland 3 0 0 3
MASON Cooper South Canterbury 3 0 0 3
PATEL Suneel Wellington 2 1 0 3
PUGH Micah Tauranga 2 1 0 3
REDWAY Adam Canterbury 2 1 0 3
SCHMACK Harry South Canterbury 2 1 0 3
SPARG Nick North Harbour 2 1 0 3
SWAIN Zak Northland 2 1 0 3
WEBB Logan Northland 3 0 0 3
WILSON William Mid Canterbury 0 3 0 3
ADAM Lachlan Mid Canterbury 2 0 0 2
ASPINALL Hamish Auckland 2 0 0 2
BOND Cory Tauranga 2 0 0 2
BRADSHAW Xavier North Harbour 2 0 0 2
BURGE Harrison Thames Valley 1 1 0 2
CHEA Jermaine Waikato 1 1 0 2
COTTON Jack Otago 2 0 0 2
COURT Mitchell Counties-Manukau 0 2 0 2
CUMMING Zac Otago 2 0 0 2
DAWSON Grayson Wellington 0 2 0 2
DISSMEYER Ethan Counties-Manukau 0 2 0 2
FRASER Thomas North Harbour B 2 0 0 2
GARDINER Akira North Harbour B 1 1 0 2
GOLDBERT Levi North Harbour B 0 2 0 2
GRABOWSKI Ty Canterbury 2 0 0 2
GRADWELL Sam Otago 2 0 0 2
HANSER Bradley Taranaki 1 1 0 2
HOHEPA Te Orangawairua Bay of Plenty 2 0 0 2
JOSEPH Tre Wanganui 2 0 0 2
LEE Malakai Wanganui 2 0 0 2
LITCHFIELD Ben Northland 1 1 0 2
LUYT Rico North Harbour B 2 0 0 2
MASSON Daniel Counties-Manukau 2 0 0 2
MONTAGUE-BROWN William North Harbour B 1 1 0 2
NAPIER Max Otago 1 1 0 2
PATTISON Owen Counties-Manukau 2 0 0 2
PITA William Wellington 1 1 0 2
POOLEY Jacob Auckland 1 1 0 2
RATU Jaxon Taranaki 2 0 0 2
ROLLINSON Jonathon South Canterbury 0 2 0 2
RUFFELL Spike North Harbour 1 1 0 2
SCANLON Thomas Waikato 2 0 0 2
SCOTT Cohen Wairarapa 1 1 0 2
SHARP Flynn Canterbury 0 1 1 2
SKEDGWELL Ben Wanganui 2 0 0 2
STEPHENSON Ben Hawke's Bay 2 0 0 2
SUDDABY Mitchell South Canterbury 0 2 0 2
UKA Akshay Counties-Manukau 2 0 0 2
WEBSTER Jono North Harbour B 2 0 0 2
WHITESIDE Leo Auckland 2 0 0 2
WILSON Kian Thames Valley 2 0 0 2
YEE Jarrod Wairarapa 0 2 0 2
ADAMS Brylie Waikato 1 0 0 1
ALAHENDARA Yasith Northland 1 0 0 1
BATTRICK Oliver Central Otago 1 0 0 1
BIRD Cameron Waikato 1 0 0 1
BLANCHARD Felix North Harbour B 1 0 0 1
CARLINE Zach Wanganui 0 1 0 1
CASEY Nick Otago 1 0 0 1
CORNWALL Timothy Hawke's Bay 1 0 0 1
COWLEY Isaac Southland 0 1 0 1
CURRIE Patrick Mid Canterbury 1 0 0 1
DOUGHERTY Billy Central Otago 0 1 0 1
DU PREEZ Leon Waikato 0 1 0 1
DYER Joshua Wellington 0 0 1 1
EDGECOMBE Kaleb Manawatu 1 0 0 1
FISHER Millan Taranaki 0 1 0 1
GREEN Ethan Auckland B 1 0 0 1
HAEUFLER Aden North Harbour B 1 0 0 1
HARI Akash Counties-Manukau 0 1 0 1
HAY Kevin Bay of Plenty 1 0 0 1
HEY Kobie Taranaki 0 1 0 1
HOBBS Carter Wanganui 0 1 0 1
HOLDEN Nicholas Auckland 0 1 0 1
HURUNUI TJ Bay of Plenty 1 0 0 1
IRONS Seth North Harbour 0 1 0 1
JULIAN Cole Wanganui 1 0 0 1
KLEBERT Jakarta Canterbury 0 1 0 1
LAWTON Morgan Southland 1 0 0 1
LICHTWARK Zavier Auckland B 0 0 1 1
LLOYD Alex Canterbury 1 0 0 1
LUDOLPH Rocco North Harbour 0 1 0 1
MACKENZIE William Mid Canterbury 1 0 0 1
MCCONNELL Ryan Counties-Manukau 1 0 0 1
MCGLASHAN Cam North Harbour B 1 0 0 1
MCLOUGHLIN Sam Auckland 1 0 0 1
MEDER Baxter Otago 1 0 0 1
MEDER Thomas Otago 0 1 0 1
MEDINA-CUBILLOS Angel Waikato 1 0 0 1
MIKKELSEN Conal Tauranga 0 1 0 1
MITCHELL Fynn Southland 1 0 0 1
NAICKAR Rahul Auckland B 1 0 0 1
O'CARROLL Eamon Auckland B 0 1 0 1
O'KEEFFE Callum Hawke's Bay 1 0 0 1
O'SHANASSY Cody Auckland B 1 0 0 1
PANCHA Arjun Auckland B 1 0 0 1
PARKER Tim Wairarapa 1 0 0 1
PATEL Jayan Auckland 0 1 0 1
PATEL Raanik Tauranga 0 1 0 1
PHIPPS Zane Bay of Plenty 0 1 0 1
PILMORE-EVANS Thomas Waikato 1 0 0 1
PRAAT Eli Horowhenua 1 0 0 1
RESTIMA Heike Wanganui 0 1 0 1
ROBINS George Mid Canterbury 0 1 0 1
ROBSON Jack Wairarapa 0 1 0 1
SHERRATT Hamish Canterbury 0 1 0 1
SLEE Luke South Canterbury 1 0 0 1
SMITH Oscar Manawatu 1 0 0 1
SOAL Harry Mid Canterbury 0 1 0 1
STEPHENSON Nic South Canterbury 1 0 0 1
SWANN Oliver Auckland B 1 0 0 1
TROTH Ethan Waikato 0 1 0 1
van RYSEWYK Thomas Manawatu 1 0 0 1
WALTER Leon Auckland 1 0 0 1
WILLIAMS Ollie Wairarapa 1 0 0 1
WILSON Ben Hawke's Bay 1 0 0 1
WILSON Sam Canterbury 1 0 0 1
WROE Purere Wanganui 0 1 0 1
    253 118 6 377
Cards
Day 6 after 88 games played - October 14
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
North Harbour NHR 1
Bay of Plenty BOP 2
Auckland AKL 3
Wairarapa WAI 4
South Canterbury SCY 5
Canterbury CAN 6
Tauranga TGA 7
Hawke's Bay HB 8
Counties-Manukau CM 9
Northland NTH 10
Wellington WGN 11
Waikato WKO 12
Taranaki TAR 13
Otago OTG 14
Wanganui WG 15
Southland STH 16
Central Otago OTC 17
Mid Canterbury MCAN 18
Manawatu MAN 19
Horowhenua HOR 20
North Harbour B NHRB 21
Auckland B AKLB 22
Thames Valley TVY 23
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 6 after 88 games played - October 14
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Canterbury 4 4 0 0 16 3 13 12
2 Wairarapa 4 3 0 1 13 8 5 9
3 Waikato 4 2 0 2 13 8 5 6
4 Wanganui 4 1 0 3 6 14 -8 3
5 Horowhenua 4 0 0 4 1 16 -15 0

Pool B

Day 6 after 88 games played - October 14
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 North Harbour 5 5 0 0 24 4 20 15
2 Hawke's Bay 5 4 0 1 19 4 15 12
3 Wellington 5 3 0 2 26 7 19 9
4 Southland 5 1 1 3 3 22 -19 4
5 Auckland B 5 1 0 4 6 17 -11 3
6 Thames Valley 5 0 1 4 3 27 -24 1

Pool C

Day 6 after 88 games played - October 14
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Tauranga 5 4 0 1 14 4 10 12
2 Bay of Plenty 5 3 2 0 11 7 4 11
3 Counties-Manukau 5 2 1 2 9 8 1 7
4 Otago 5 2 1 2 8 12 -4 7
5 Mid Canterbury 5 1 1 3 6 9 -3 4
6 North Harbour B 5 0 1 4 4 12 -8 1

Pool D

Day 6 after 88 games played - October 14
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Auckland 5 4 0 1 22 5 17 12
2 South Canterbury 5 4 0 1 14 3 11 12
3 Northland 5 2 1 2 16 9 7 7
4 Taranaki 5 2 1 2 10 13 -3 7
5 Central Otago 5 1 2 2 8 18 -10 5
6 Manawatu 5 0 0 5 2 24 -22 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director EMIRALI Phil HNZ HNZ
Assistant Tournament Director JONES Lyndsey HNZ HNZ
Umpire ALLEN Troy NZL HNZ
Umpire BINDON Daniel NZL HNZ
Umpire BLAND Joshua NZL HNZ
Umpire BOTHA Jeandre NZL HNZ
Umpire BUINIMASI Samuel NZL HNZ
Umpire CHAPLIN Ethan NZL
Umpire CROPPER Rowen NZL HNZ
Umpire GARDNER Lucas NZL HNZ
Umpire GEORGE-BODLE Darroch NZL HNZ
Umpire GRAY Jacob NZL HNZ
Umpire GREEN Logan NZL HNZ
Umpire HANSER Lachlan NZL HNZ
Umpire MACDONALD Matthew NZL HNZ
Umpire PARATA Nick NZL HNZ
Umpire PAULIN Isaac NZL HNZ
Umpire PETERSEN Morgan NZL
Umpire ROBINSON Callum NZL
Umpire SCHWARTFEGER Logan NZL HNZ
Umpire STEPHENS Cameron NZL HNZ
Umpire WARD Toby NZL HNZ
Umpire WOOLRIDGE Nathan NZL HNZ
Umpire Manager BLEWETT Alan HNZ HNZ
Umpire Manager MEAR Connor HNZ HNZ
Umpire Manager OLENDZKI-SHULZ Kahu HNZ HNZ
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
1. WGN v TVY (Pool B)
08:00:00
PARATA Nick GRAY Jacob EMIRALI Phil
CROPPER Rowen  
1 HB v STH (Pool B)
08:15:00
GEORGE-BODLE Darroch SCHWARTFEGER Logan EMIRALI Phil
BOTHA Jeandre  
2 NHR v AKLB (Pool B)
09:15:00
PAULIN Isaac PETERSEN Morgan EMIRALI Phil
BLAND Joshua  
3 MAN v TAR (Pool D)
09:30:00
GARDNER Lucas WARD Toby EMIRALI Phil
GREEN Logan  
4 NTH v SCY (Pool D)
10:30:00
ROBINSON Callum WOOLRIDGE Nathan EMIRALI Phil
BINDON Daniel  
5 AKL v OTC (Pool D)
10:45:00
GRAY Jacob MACDONALD Matthew EMIRALI Phil
SCHWARTFEGER Logan  
6 OTG v MCAN (Pool C)
11:45:00
ALLEN Troy CROPPER Rowen EMIRALI Phil
STEPHENS Cameron  
7 TGA v CM (Pool C)
12:00:00
HANSER Lachlan PARATA Nick EMIRALI Phil
CHAPLIN Ethan  
8 BOP v NHRB (Pool C)
13:00:00
WARD Toby BOTHA Jeandre EMIRALI Phil
GARDNER Lucas  
9 WKO v HOR (Pool A)
13:15:00
PETERSEN Morgan BLAND Joshua EMIRALI Phil
GEORGE-BODLE Darroch  
10 WG v WAI (Pool A)
14:15:00
MACDONALD Matthew BINDON Daniel EMIRALI Phil
WOOLRIDGE Nathan  
12 HB v WGN (Pool B)
15:30:00
CROPPER Rowen GARDNER Lucas EMIRALI Phil
ALLEN Troy  
13 STH v AKLB (Pool B)
15:45:00
GREEN Logan ROBINSON Callum EMIRALI Phil
PARATA Nick  
14 NHR v TVY (Pool B)
16:45:00
BLAND Joshua CHAPLIN Ethan EMIRALI Phil
STEPHENS Cameron  
15 NTH v MAN (Pool D)
17:00:00
WOOLRIDGE Nathan GEORGE-BODLE Darroch EMIRALI Phil
PETERSEN Morgan  
16 SCY v OTC (Pool D)
18:00:00
BOTHA Jeandre HANSER Lachlan EMIRALI Phil
MACDONALD Matthew  
17 AKL v TAR (Pool D)
18:15:00
ROBINSON Callum PAULIN Isaac EMIRALI Phil
WARD Toby  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
36 MAN v AKL (Pool D)
08:00:00
GREEN Logan BINDON Daniel EMIRALI Phil
HANSER Lachlan  
37 NTH v OTC (Pool D)
08:15:00
PETERSEN Morgan CHAPLIN Ethan EMIRALI Phil
BOTHA Jeandre  
38 SCY v TAR (Pool D)
09:00:00
ALLEN Troy BLAND Joshua EMIRALI Phil
WOOLRIDGE Nathan  
39 WGN v NHR (Pool B)
09:15:00
CROPPER Rowen STEPHENS Cameron EMIRALI Phil
SCHWARTFEGER Logan  
40 HB v AKLB (Pool B)
10:00:00
GEORGE-BODLE Darroch PARATA Nick EMIRALI Phil
WARD Toby  
41 STH v TVY (Pool B)
10:15:00
ROBINSON Callum HANSER Lachlan EMIRALI Phil
GRAY Jacob  
42 WKO v CAN (Pool A)
11:00:00
STEPHENS Cameron GARDNER Lucas EMIRALI Phil
PAULIN Isaac  
44 WAI v HOR (Pool A)
12:00:00
BINDON Daniel PETERSEN Morgan EMIRALI Phil
WOOLRIDGE Nathan  
45 OTG v BOP (Pool C)
12:15:00
CHAPLIN Ethan WARD Toby EMIRALI Phil
MACDONALD Matthew  
46 TGA v NHRB (Pool C)
13:00:00
PARATA Nick ALLEN Troy EMIRALI Phil
BLAND Joshua  
47 CM v MCAN (Pool C)
13:15:00
BOTHA Jeandre GREEN Logan EMIRALI Phil
GARDNER Lucas  
48 TAR v OTC (Pool D)
14:15:00
ROBINSON Callum GRAY Jacob EMIRALI Phil
GEORGE-BODLE Darroch  
49 AKL v NTH (Pool D)
14:30:00
HANSER Lachlan MACDONALD Matthew EMIRALI Phil
PAULIN Isaac  
50 MAN v SCY (Pool D)
15:15:00
BINDON Daniel CROPPER Rowen EMIRALI Phil
WOOLRIDGE Nathan  
51 WGN v STH (Pool B)
15:30:00
SCHWARTFEGER Logan BOTHA Jeandre EMIRALI Phil
PETERSEN Morgan  
52 TVY v AKLB (Pool B)
16:15:00
MEAR Connor BLEWETT Alan EMIRALI Phil
OLENDZKI-SHULZ Kahu  
53 NHR v HB (Pool B)
16:30:00
GREEN Logan ROBINSON Callum EMIRALI Phil
GARDNER Lucas  
55 CAN v WG (Pool A)
17:30:00
MACDONALD Matthew GEORGE-BODLE Darroch EMIRALI Phil
BLAND Joshua  
56 WKO v WAI (Pool A)
18:15:00
WARD Toby SCHWARTFEGER Logan EMIRALI Phil
GRAY Jacob  
57 BOP v TGA (Pool C)
18:30:00
ALLEN Troy PAULIN Isaac EMIRALI Phil
CROPPER Rowen  
58 OTG v CM (Pool C)
19:15:00
CHAPLIN Ethan BLEWETT Alan EMIRALI Phil
MEAR Connor  
59 MCAN v NHRB (Pool C)
19:30:00
PARATA Nick BLEWETT Alan EMIRALI Phil
OLENDZKI-SHULZ Kahu  
Locations

Lloyd Elsmore Park

Lady Marie Drive, Pakuranga Heights, Auckland 2010, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-10-09 17 17 / 17 / 17
2017-10-10 16 16 / 16 / 16
2017-10-11 22 22 / 22 / 22
2017-10-12 11 11 / 11 / 11
2017-10-13 12 12 / 12 / 12
2017-10-14 10 10 / 10 / 10