2017 Hatch Cup

Auckland

9 - 14 Oct 2017

Local Time 2019-10-17 06:13:51

WGN
TVY
9 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
HB
STH
4 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool B
NHR
AKLB
8 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
MAN
TAR
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool D
NTH
SCY
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool D
AKL
OTC
9 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool D
OTG
MCAN
0 - 3 (0 - 0)
Pool C
TGA
CM
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool C
BOP
NHRB
3 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool C
WKO
HOR
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
WG
WAI
2 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool A
HB
WGN
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
STH
AKLB
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
NHR
TVY
3 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool B
NTH
MAN
8 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool D
SCY
OTC
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool D
AKL
TAR
5 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D
TGA
OTG
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool C
CM
NHRB
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool C
BOP
MCAN
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool C
WG
WKO
1 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool A
CAN
HOR
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
NTH
TAR
4 - 3 (3 - 1)
Pool D
AKL
SCY
1 - 4 (1 - 1)
Pool D
MAN
OTC
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool D
HB
TVY
10 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool B
NHR
STH
7 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool B
WGN
AKLB
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool B
WG
HOR
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
CAN
WAI
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
OTG
NHRB
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
BOP
CM
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool C
TGA
MCAN
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool C
MAN
AKL
0 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool D
NTH
OTC
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool D
SCY
TAR
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool D
WGN
NHR
2 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool B
HB
AKLB
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool B
STH
TVY
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
WKO
CAN
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool A
WAI
HOR
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool A
OTG
BOP
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool C
TGA
NHRB
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool C
CM
MCAN
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool C
TAR
OTC
3 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool D
AKL
NTH
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool D
MAN
SCY
0 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool D
WGN
STH
10 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool B
TVY
AKLB
1 - 4 (0 - 0)
Pool B
NHR
HB
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
CAN
WG
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
WKO
WAI
3 - 4 (2 - 2)
Pool A
BOP
TGA
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool C
OTG
CM
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool C
MCAN
NHRB
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool C
AKLB
MAN
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
17-2 Game 3
TVY
OTC
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
17-24 Game 4
WGN
TAR
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
9-16 Game 3
STH
NTH
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
9-16 Game 4
HOR
NHRB
3 - 2 (2 - 0) AET
17-24 Game 1
WKO
OTG
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
9-16 Game 1
HB
AKL
0 - 5 (0 - 4)
QF 4
NHR
SCY
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
QF 3
WG
CM
2 - 3 (2 - 1)
9-16 Game 2
WAI
TGA
4 - 3 (3 - 0)
QF 2
CAN
BOP
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
QF 1
NHRB
TVY
8 - 1 (5 - 0)
21-24 Game 1
HOR
OTC
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
17-20 Game 1
MCAN
MAN
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
17-20 Game 2
OTG
STH
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
13-16 Game 1
WG
TAR
3 - 4 (2 - 2)
13-16 Game 2
WAI
NHR
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
SF 2
WKO
NTH
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
9-12 Game 1
CM
WGN
4 - 1 (3 - 1)
9-12 Game 2
CAN
HB
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
5-8 Game 1
BOP
AKL
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
SF 1
TGA
SCY
1 - 4 (1 - 1)
5-8 Game 2
NHRB
AKLB
1 - 1 (0 - 1) (2 - 0 SO)
21st & 22nd
HOR
MAN
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
19th & 20th
OTC
MCAN
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
17th & 18th
STH
WG
2 - 6 (0 - 3)
15th & 16th
OTG
TAR
1 - 1 (0 - 0) (1 - 2 SO)
13th & 14th
WKO
WGN
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
11th & 12th
NTH
CM
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
9th & 10th
HB
TGA
0 - 1 (0 - 0) AET
7th & 8th
CAN
SCY
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
5th & 6th
AKL
WAI
6 - 3 (4 - 2)
Bronze Medal
BOP
NHR
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Canterbury 4 4 0 0 13 12
2 Wairarapa 4 3 0 1 5 9
3 Waikato 4 2 0 2 5 6
4 Wanganui 4 1 0 3 -8 3
5 Horowhenua 4 0 0 4 -15 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North Harbour 5 5 0 0 20 15
2 Hawke's Bay 5 4 0 1 15 12
3 Wellington 5 3 0 2 19 9
4 Southland 5 1 1 3 -19 4
5 Auckland B 5 1 0 4 -11 3
6 Thames Valley 5 0 1 4 -24 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Tauranga 5 4 0 1 10 12
2 Bay of Plenty 5 3 2 0 4 11
3 Counties-Manukau 5 2 1 2 1 7
4 Otago 5 2 1 2 -4 7
5 Mid Canterbury 5 1 1 3 -3 4
6 North Harbour B 5 0 1 4 -8 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Auckland 5 4 0 1 17 12
2 South Canterbury 5 4 0 1 11 12
3 Northland 5 2 1 2 7 7
4 Taranaki 5 2 1 2 -3 7
5 Central Otago 5 1 2 2 -10 5
6 Manawatu 5 0 0 5 -22 0
Matches
17 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
14 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:00 BOP - NHR Gold Medal 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official LEP 1
14:00 AKL - WAI Bronze Medal 6 - 3 (4 - 2) Official LEP 2
12:45 CAN - SCY 5th & 6th 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official LEP 1
12:30 HB - TGA 7th & 8th 0 - 1 (0 - 0) AET Official LEP 2
11:15 NTH - CM 9th & 10th 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official LEP 1
11:00 WKO - WGN 11th & 12th 2 - 3 (1 - 1) Official LEP 2
09:45 OTG - TAR 13th & 14th 1 - 1 (0 - 0) (1 - 2 SO) Official LEP 1
09:30 STH - WG 15th & 16th 2 - 6 (0 - 3) Official LEP 2
08:15 OTC - MCAN 17th & 18th 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official LEP 1
08:00 HOR - MAN 19th & 20th 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official LEP 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
ELMES Jonty HB 7 4 0 11
VAUGHAN Mathew AKL 5 5 0 10
MASON Baxter SCY 5 3 0 8
SEETO Tim CAN 6 2 0 8
SCHWASS Ben WAI 5 2 0 7
CLARK Alex WAI 3 3 0 6
HOSKIN Blake WG 5 1 0 6
RIAN Wongsarot NHR 5 1 0 6
BAKER Olaf WGN 4 1 0 5
BOWMAR Oliver WGN 4 1 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Auckland AKL 21 12 0 33
Wellington WGN 25 7 1 33
North Harbour NHR 18 14 0 32
Northland NTH 16 5 0 21
Hawke's Bay HB 15 5 0 20
South Canterbury SCY 12 8 0 20
Wairarapa WAI 11 9 0 20
Canterbury CAN 12 6 1 19
Tauranga TGA 14 5 0 19
Counties-Manukau CM 12 5 0 17
Wanganui WG 12 5 0 17
Waikato WKO 13 3 1 17
Taranaki TAR 11 5 0 16
North Harbour B NHRB 11 4 0 15
Bay of Plenty BOP 8 6 0 14
Central Otago OTC 9 5 0 14
Otago OTG 9 2 0 11
Mid Canterbury MCAN 4 5 0 9
Auckland B AKLB 5 1 1 7
Manawatu MAN 6 1 0 7
Horowhenua HOR 2 2 2 6
Southland STH 4 2 0 6
Thames Valley TVY 3 1 0 4
Teams
Team Code Ranking (N/A) Final Standing
North Harbour NHR 1
Bay of Plenty BOP 2
Auckland AKL 3
Wairarapa WAI 4
South Canterbury SCY 5
Canterbury CAN 6
Tauranga TGA 7
Hawke's Bay HB 8
Counties-Manukau CM 9
Northland NTH 10
Wellington WGN 11
Waikato WKO 12
Taranaki TAR 13
Otago OTG 14
Wanganui WG 15
Southland STH 16
Central Otago OTC 17
Mid Canterbury MCAN 18
Manawatu MAN 19
Horowhenua HOR 20
North Harbour B NHRB 21
Auckland B AKLB 22
Thames Valley TVY 23
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer ELMES Jonty Hawke's Bay