2024 NZISA King's Birthday Tournament Men's A

North Harbour

1 - 3 Jun 2024

Local Time 2024-06-19 00:37:15
Senior Mens Outdoor

AISCA
BOPISCA
1 - 2
Pool Y
WISCA
WISCB
4 - 2
Pool Y
PISCA
NHISCA
5 - 1
Pool X
AISCB
CDISC
1 - 6
Pool X
AISCA
WISCB
8 - 1
Pool Y
PISCA
CDISC
6 - 1
Pool X
WISCA
BOPISCA
5 - 3
Pool Y
AISCB
NHISCA
2 - 3
Pool X
CDISC
NHISCA
0 - 7
Pool X
PISCA
AISCB
4 - 1
Pool X
AISCA
WISCA
2 - 1
Pool Y
WISCB
BOPISCA
2 - 4
Pool Y
CDISC
AISCA
1 - 2
5th & 6th Placing
AISCB
WISCB
1 - 3
7th & 8th Placing
NHISCA
BOPISCA
3 - 1
3rd & 4th Placing
PISCA
WISCA
0 - 5
1st & 2nd Placing
Standings
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Pukekohe A 3 3 0 0 0 12 15
2 North Harbour A 3 2 0 0 1 4 9
3 Central Districts 3 1 0 0 2 -7 5
4 Auckland B 3 0 0 0 3 -9 0
Bonus point
Bonus point
Bonus point
Bonus point
Bonus point
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Wellington A 3 2 0 0 1 3 10
2 Auckland A 3 2 0 0 1 7 9
3 Bay of Plenty A 3 2 0 0 1 1 9
4 Wellington B 3 0 0 0 3 -11 0
Bonus point
Bonus point
Bonus point
Bonus point
BOP A beat Auckland A in pool play
Matches
19 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
3 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:15 PISCA - WISCA 1st & 2nd Placing 0 - 5 Official Cello 1
11:55 NHISCA - BOPISCA 3rd & 4th Placing 3 - 1 Official Tiger Turf 2
08:45 AISCB - WISCB 7th & 8th Placing 1 - 3 Official Tiger Turf 2
08:30 CDISC - AISCA 5th & 6th Placing 1 - 2 Official Cello 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SUMENKO-BUCKNELL Alexander WISCA 1 5 0 6
SUKHA Netesh PISCA 0 3 2 5
GILL Manraj AISCA 0 4 0 4
KUMAR Raj BOPISCA 4 0 0 4
LALA Hemant WISCB 0 4 0 4
PREMA Peter AISCB 1 3 0 4
SINGH Amanjot CDISC 2 2 0 4
SINGH Harmandeep NHISCA 0 4 0 4
SINGH Jujhar NHISCA 0 4 0 4
DAHYA Hitesh PISCA 3 0 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Pukekohe A PISCA 9 4 2 15
Wellington A WISCA 7 8 0 15
North Harbour A NHISCA 4 10 0 14
Auckland A AISCA 6 7 0 13
Bay of Plenty A BOPISCA 6 4 0 10
Central Districts CDISC 6 2 0 8
Wellington B WISCB 4 4 0 8
Auckland B AISCB 2 3 0 5
Teams
Team Code Ranking (N/A) Final Standing
Wellington A WISCA 1
Pukekohe A PISCA 2
North Harbour A NHISCA 3
Bay of Plenty A BOPISCA 4
Auckland A AISCA 5
Central Districts CDISC 6
Wellington B WISCB 7
Auckland B AISCB 8
Awards
Award Player Team