2024 Vantage National Masters Women 40+

Wellington

25 Feb - 2 Mar 2024

Local Time 2024-06-19 14:10:35
Over 40 Womens Outdoor

NTH
NHR
3 - 1
Pool A
MAN
AKL
5 - 1
Pool B
WGNR
CAN
2 - 1
Pool A
TGA
WGN
1 - 3
Pool B
OTG
TAR
0 - 5
Pool A
AKL
HB
3 - 0
Pool B
WGN
MAN
0 - 3
Pool B
NTH
CAN
3 - 0
Pool A
OTG
WGNR
1 - 3
Pool A
TAR
NHR
2 - 1
Pool A
NTH
OTG
1 - 0
Pool A
TAR
WGNR
4 - 0
Pool A
NHR
CAN
0 - 2
Pool A
HB
WGN
0 - 3
Pool B
MAN
TGA
1 - 1
Pool B
TGA
HB
2 - 0
Pool B
CAN
OTG
2 - 1
Pool A
WGN
AKL
1 - 1
Pool B
TAR
NTH
5 - 1
Pool A
WGNR
NHR
0 - 2
Pool A
CAN
TAR
0 - 3
Pool A
AKL
TGA
0 - 1
Pool B
HB
MAN
0 - 2
Pool B
WGNR
NTH
0 - 0
Pool A
NHR
OTG
3 - 0
Pool A
TAR
WGN
1 - 1 (0 - 2 SO)
Semi Final 1
HB
OTG
0 - 2
Cross Over 1
MAN
NTH
3 - 2
Semi Final 2
WGNR
TGA
1 - 4
5th / 6th Play Off
NHR
AKL
1 - 1 (2 - 1 SO)
7th / 8th Play Off
CAN
OTG
1 - 0
9th / 10th Play Off
TAR
NTH
0 - 0 (1 - 2 SO)
3rd / 4th Play Off
WGN
MAN
1 - 1 (2 - 1 SO)
Grand Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Taranaki 5 5 0 0 17 15
2 Northland 5 3 1 1 2 10
3 Wellington Red 5 2 1 2 -3 7
4 North Harbour 5 2 0 3 0 6
5 Canterbury 5 2 0 3 -4 6
6 Otago 5 0 0 5 -12 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Manawatu 4 3 1 0 9 10
2 Wellington 4 2 1 1 2 7
3 Tauranga 4 2 1 1 1 7
4 Auckland 4 1 1 2 -2 4
5 Hawke's Bay 4 0 0 4 -10 0
Matches
19 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
2 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:05 WGN - MAN Grand Final 1 - 1 (2 - 1 SO) Official NHS - National 1
09:25 TAR - NTH 3rd / 4th Play Off 0 - 0 (1 - 2 SO) Official FRA - Pitch 1
08:00 CAN - OTG 9th / 10th Play Off 1 - 0 Official FRA - Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MCCREEDY Piki MAN 3 3 0 6
MURPHY Leah WGN 1 2 2 5
ROSS Trish TAR 1 4 0 5
WINSTONE-KIGHT Bridget NTH 1 2 1 4
CLAXTON Jaimee WGNR 2 1 0 3
DEARDEN Rebecca TAR 2 1 0 3
JULIE Hollie TAR 1 2 0 3
PHILLIPS Bryonie MAN 2 1 0 3
SILSON Helen TGA 3 0 0 3
WILLIAMS Shannon TGA 2 0 1 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Taranaki TAR 10 10 0 20
Manawatu MAN 8 7 0 15
Northland NTH 4 5 1 10
Tauranga TGA 8 0 1 9
Wellington WGN 3 4 2 9
North Harbour NHR 3 5 0 8
Auckland AKL 1 3 0 6
Canterbury CAN 3 3 0 6
Wellington Red WGNR 3 3 0 6
Otago OTG 2 2 0 4
Teams
Team Code Ranking (N/A) Final Standing
Wellington WGN 1
Manawatu MAN 2
Northland NTH 3
Taranaki TAR 4
Tauranga TGA 5
Wellington Red WGNR 6
North Harbour NHR 7
Auckland AKL 8
Canterbury CAN 9
Otago OTG 10
Hawke's Bay HB 11
Awards
Award Player Team