2023 Ford National Championship Tier 2 Women

Hamilton

10 - 16 Sep 2023

Local Time 2024-06-19 14:08:30
Senior Womens Outdoor

NHR
CAN
2 - 0
Pool B
CM
NTH
0 - 0 (3 - 2 SO)
Pool B
TAS
WAI
3 - 2
Pool A
STH
TAR
0 - 0 (1 - 3 SO)
Pool A
NHR
NTH
4 - 0
Pool B
STH
WKO
0 - 1
Pool A
CM
CAN
1 - 1 (1 - 2 SO)
Pool B
TAS
TAR
4 - 2
Pool A
TAR
WKO
3 - 1
Pool A
STH
WAI
4 - 0
Pool A
NHR
CM
1 - 0
Pool B
NTH
CAN
0 - 2
Pool B
TAS
WKO
2 - 0
Pool A
WAI
TAR
3 - 2
Pool A
STH
TAS
2 - 3
Pool A
WAI
WKO
2 - 0
Pool A
NHR
CAN
2 - 3
NON COMP
CM
NTH
1 - 2
NON COMP
NTH
WKO
2 - 1
Play Offs
CM
STH
1 - 2
Play Offs
TAS
CAN
1 - 1 (3 - 4 SO)
Semi Final
NHR
WAI
2 - 0
Semi Final
STH
TAR
1 - 1 (2 - 1 SO)
5th/6th
CAN
NHR
0 - 0 (3 - 4 SO)
1st/2nd
TAS
WAI
1 - 2
3rd/4th
NTH
CM
1 - 1 (0 - 1 SO)
7th/8th
Standings
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Tasman 4 4 0 0 0 6 16
2 Wairarapa 4 2 0 0 2 -2 8
3 Taranaki 4 1 1 0 2 -1 6
4 Southland 4 1 0 1 2 2 5
5 Waikato Wildcats 4 1 0 0 3 -5 4
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 North Harbour 3 3 0 0 0 7 12
2 Canterbury Barracudas 3 1 1 0 1 0 6
3 Counties-Manukau 3 0 1 1 1 -1 3
4 Northland 3 0 0 1 2 -6 1
Matches
19 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
16 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:45 NTH - CM 7th/8th 1 - 1 (0 - 1 SO) Official STP - Pitch 1
13:30 TAS - WAI 3rd/4th 1 - 2 Official GHC - Gallagher 2
11:30 CAN - NHR 1st/2nd 0 - 0 (3 - 4 SO) Official GHC - Gallagher 1
08:30 STH - TAR 5th/6th 1 - 1 (2 - 1 SO) Official STP - Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
COWAN Millie STH 0 4 0 4
KERSTEN Rebecca TAS 3 0 1 4
LUNN Pip TAS 2 1 0 3
ROBERTSON Reese WAI 1 2 0 3
ATKINSON Kate TAR 0 2 0 2
COWX Natasha NHR 2 0 0 2
HARDMAN Veronica TAS 2 0 0 2
SHOTTER Georgie NHR 0 1 1 2
SURIE Georgia CAN 0 2 0 2
WORRALL Ruby NHR 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Tasman TAS 12 1 1 14
North Harbour NHR 7 3 1 11
Southland STH 3 6 0 9
Wairarapa WAI 4 5 0 9
Taranaki TAR 3 3 2 8
Canterbury Barracudas CAN 3 4 0 7
Northland NTH 4 0 1 5
Counties-Manukau CM 2 2 0 4
Waikato Wildcats WKO 2 1 0 3
Teams
Team Code Ranking (N/A) Final Standing
North Harbour NHR 1
Canterbury Barracudas CAN 2
Wairarapa WAI 3
Tasman TAS 4
Southland STH 5
Taranaki TAR 6
Counties-Manukau CM 7
Northland NTH 8
Waikato Wildcats WKO 9
Awards
Award Player Team