2023 Ford National Championship Tier 2 Men

Hamilton

10 - 16 Sep 2023

Local Time 2024-06-23 11:38:40
Senior Mens Outdoor

CM
WKO
3 - 3 (2 - 1 SO)
Pool A
OTG
TGA
1 - 4
Pool B
SCY
TAS
0 - 1
Pool B
NTH
BOP
6 - 3
Pool A
CAN
WGN
5 - 1
Pool A
NHR
TAR
8 - 1
Pool B
NHR
TGA
1 - 2
Pool B
NTH
WKO
4 - 3
Pool A
CM
WGN
1 - 2
Pool A
SCY
TAR
1 - 1 (2 - 3 SO)
Pool B
OTG
TAS
1 - 2
Pool B
CAN
BOP
5 - 0
Pool A
NTH
CM
2 - 1
Pool A
NHR
TAS
7 - 3
Pool B
OTG
SCY
0 - 3
Pool B
TGA
TAR
7 - 1
Pool B
CAN
WKO
7 - 0
Pool A
BOP
WGN
0 - 2
Pool A
OTG
TAR
2 - 1
Pool B
WKO
BOP
4 - 1
Pool A
TAS
TGA
1 - 5
Pool B
CAN
CM
0 - 3
Pool A
NHR
SCY
2 - 3
Pool B
NTH
WGN
3 - 2
Pool A
CAN
NTH
2 - 0
Pool A
TAS
TAR
1 - 1 (2 - 3 SO)
Pool B
NHR
OTG
4 - 0
Pool B
SCY
TGA
0 - 1
Pool B
WKO
WGN
4 - 4 (3 - 2 SO)
Pool A
CM
BOP
3 - 3 (4 - 3 SO)
Pool A
CAN
NHR
3 - 2
Semi Final
TGA
NTH
0 - 2
Semi Final
WKO
OTG
5 - 1
9th/10th
WGN
SCY
2 - 3
5th/6th
CM
TAS
3 - 2
7th/8th
BOP
TAR
4 - 3
11th/12th
NHR
TGA
4 - 5
3rd/4th
CAN
NTH
2 - 0
1st/2nd
Standings
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Canterbury Beavers 5 4 0 0 1 15 16
2 Northland 5 4 0 0 1 4 16
3 Wellington 5 2 0 1 2 -2 9
4 Counties-Manukau 5 1 2 0 2 1 8
5 Waikato Bears 5 1 1 1 2 -5 7
6 Bay of Plenty 5 0 0 1 4 -13 1
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Tauranga 5 5 0 0 0 15 20
2 North Harbour 5 3 0 0 2 13 12
3 South Canterbury 5 2 0 1 2 2 9
4 Tasman 5 2 0 1 2 -6 9
5 Otago 5 1 0 0 4 -10 4
6 Taranaki 5 0 2 0 3 -14 4
Matches
23 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
16 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:15 CAN - NTH 1st/2nd 2 - 0 Official GHC - Gallagher 1
10:15 NHR - TGA 3rd/4th 4 - 5 Official STP - Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BOWDEN Joshua NHR 2 5 0 7
NELSON Gus CAN 5 1 0 6
BAKER Bronson NTH 0 5 0 5
CLEAL Charles TGA 5 0 0 5
KLEBERT Jakarta CAN 0 5 0 5
BAX Aiden TGA 3 1 0 4
ELYASHIV Dan TGA 3 0 1 4
ANDERTON Caleb NTH 3 0 0 3
BARTON Ethan CAN 3 0 0 3
BELL-KAKE Jakob CM 0 2 1 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
North Harbour NHR 14 14 0 28
Canterbury Beavers CAN 13 11 0 24
Tauranga TGA 20 2 2 24
Waikato Bears WKO 14 4 1 19
Northland NTH 9 8 0 17
Counties-Manukau CM 6 7 1 14
Wellington WGN 9 4 0 13
Bay of Plenty BOP 5 5 1 11
South Canterbury SCY 4 6 0 10
Tasman TAS 6 4 0 10
Taranaki TAR 5 3 0 8
Otago OTG 2 2 1 5
Teams
Team Code Ranking (N/A) Final Standing
Canterbury Beavers CAN 1
Northland NTH 2
Tauranga TGA 3
North Harbour NHR 4
South Canterbury SCY 5
Wellington WGN 6
Counties-Manukau CM 7
Tasman TAS 8
Waikato Bears WKO 9
Otago OTG 10
Bay of Plenty BOP 11
Taranaki TAR 12
Awards
Award Player Team