2023 Ford National Hockey Championship Tier 1 Women

Hamilton

10 - 16 Sep 2023

Local Time 2024-06-19 14:08:03
Senior Womens Outdoor

CAN
OTG
6 - 1
Pool A
MAN
WKO
1 - 0
Pool B
NHR
HB
4 - 1
Pool B
AKL
WGN
1 - 2
Pool A
NHR
WKO
7 - 0
Pool B
AKL
OTG
4 - 0
Pool A
CAN
WGN
2 - 1
Pool A
MAN
HB
1 - 0
Pool B
CAN
AKL
0 - 2
Pool C, Pool A
WGN
OTG
5 - 1
Pool D, Pool A
WKO
HB
1 - 4
Pool D, Pool B
NHR
MAN
2 - 1
Pool C, Pool B
AKL
NHR
2 - 1
Pool C
CAN
MAN
1 - 0
Pool C
WGN
HB
1 - 4
Pool D
OTG
WKO
1 - 2
Pool D
WGN
WKO
3 - 1
Pool D
HB
OTG
3 - 2
Pool D
AKL
MAN
3 - 1
Pool C
NHR
CAN
0 - 0 (4 - 2 SO)
Pool C
HB
WGN
1 - 0
5th/6th
CAN
MAN
4 - 1
3rd/4th
WKO
OTG
1 - 0
7th/8th
AKL
NHR
2 - 1
1st/2nd
Standings
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Auckland 3 2 0 0 1 5 8
2 Canterbury Cats 3 2 0 0 1 4 8
3 Quinovic Wellington 3 2 0 0 1 4 8
4 Otago 3 0 0 0 3 -13 0
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 North Harbour 3 3 0 0 0 11 12
2 Manawatu 3 2 0 0 1 1 8
3 Hawke's Bay 3 1 0 0 2 -1 4
4 Waikato 3 0 0 0 3 -11 0
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Auckland 3 3 0 0 0 5 12
2 North Harbour 3 1 1 0 1 0 6
3 Canterbury Cats 3 1 0 1 1 -1 5
4 Manawatu 3 0 0 0 3 -4 0
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Hawke's Bay 3 3 0 0 0 7 12
2 Quinovic Wellington 3 2 0 0 1 3 8
3 Waikato 3 1 0 0 2 -4 4
4 Otago 3 0 0 0 3 -6 0
Matches
19 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
16 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:00 AKL - NHR 1st/2nd 2 - 1 Official GHC - Gallagher 1
12:00 WKO - OTG 7th/8th 1 - 0 Official STP - Pitch 1
09:45 CAN - MAN 3rd/4th 4 - 1 Official GHC - Gallagher 1
08:00 HB - WGN 5th/6th 1 - 0 Official GHC - Gallagher 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SCURRAH Halle WKO 2 2 0 4
WEBSTER Petrea NHR 1 3 0 4
IVORY Kate NHR 0 2 1 3
NORMAN Pippa MAN 0 3 0 3
PEARSON Holly NHR 3 0 0 3
PHO Riana WGN 0 1 2 3
ROBINSON Amy WGN 2 1 0 3
SHANNON Olivia HB 2 1 0 3
WILLIAMSON Francesca HB 3 0 0 3
BEDFORD Rosanna CAN 0 1 1 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
North Harbour NHR 6 8 1 15
Auckland AKL 11 2 1 14
Canterbury Cats CAN 8 4 1 13
Hawke's Bay HB 7 5 1 13
Quinovic Wellington WGN 7 3 2 12
Manawatu MAN 1 4 0 5
Otago OTG 2 3 0 5
Waikato WKO 3 2 0 5
Teams
Team Code Ranking (N/A) Final Standing
Auckland AKL 1
North Harbour NHR 2
Canterbury Cats CAN 3
Manawatu MAN 4
Hawke's Bay HB 5
Quinovic Wellington WGN 6
Waikato WKO 7
Otago OTG 8
Awards
Award Player Team