2023 Mary Clinton Cup

Tauranga

28 Aug - 1 Sep 2023

Local Time 2024-06-19 13:50:15
Secondary School Womens Outdoor

OTUMO
RotoHS
2 - 0
Pool A
PARA
TAKAG
3 - 1
Pool C
EGGS
LFLD
10 - 0
Pool C
SHGCNP
RangC
6 - 0
Pool B
JPC
GDC
4 - 1
Pool D
StMCP
TriHS
7 - 3
Pool D
HPC
MRGS
2 - 1
Pool B
PARA
LFLD
7 - 0
Pool C
EGGS
TAKAG
2 - 0
Pool C
StMCP
GDC
4 - 1
Pool D
SHGCNP
MRGS
4 - 0
Pool B
HPC
RangC
3 - 2
Pool B
JPC
TriHS
1 - 2
Pool D
HWICK
RotoHS
1 - 3
Pool A
TriHS
GDC
9 - 2
Pool D
TAKAG
LFLD
11 - 2
Pool C
EGGS
PARA
3 - 1
Pool C
SHGCNP
HPC
3 - 0
Pool B
JPC
StMCP
4 - 1
Pool D
MRGS
RangC
1 - 0
Pool B
OTUMO
HWICK
3 - 1
Pool A
MRGS
GDC
0 - 1
Quarter Final (9-15) 3B v 4D
HWICK
LFLD
2 - 0
Quarter Final (9-15) 3A v 4C
StMCP
RangC
8 - 0
Quarter Final (9-15) 3D v 4B
OTUMO
PARA
2 - 1
Quarter Final (1-8)
SHGCNP
TriHS
1 - 1 (2 - 3 SO)
Quarter Final (1-8)
JPC
HPC
3 - 1
Quarter Final (1-8)
EGGS
RotoHS
1 - 2
Quarter Final (1-8)
TAKAG
MRGS
9 - 0
Quarter Final (9-15)
HWICK
StMCP
1 - 3
Semi Final (9-12)
LFLD
RangC
0 - 5
RR Bottom 3
PARA
HPC
2 - 0
Semi Final (5-8)
GDC
TAKAG
3 - 2
Semi Final (9-12)
SHGCNP
EGGS
3 - 1
Semi Final (5-8)
OTUMO
JPC
0 - 4
Semi Final (1-4)
TriHS
RotoHS
3 - 2
Semi Final (1-4)
LFLD
MRGS
1 - 4
RR Bottom 3
HPC
EGGS
0 - 7
7th/8th
StMCP
GDC
2 - 0
9th/10th
PARA
SHGCNP
0 - 3
5th/6th
OTUMO
RotoHS
3 - 0
3rd/4th Bronze Medal
HWICK
TAKAG
0 - 3
11th/12th
RangC
MRGS
0 - 2
RR Bottom 3
JPC
TriHS
2 - 0
1st/2nd Gold Medal
Matches
19 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
1 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:00 JPC - TriHS 1st/2nd Gold Medal 2 - 0 Official Whanga
12:30 RangC - MRGS RR Bottom 3 0 - 2 Official Moana
11:00 HWICK - TAKAG 11th/12th 0 - 3 Official Tahatai
11:00 OTUMO - RotoHS 3rd/4th Bronze Medal 3 - 0 Official Moana
09:30 PARA - SHGCNP 5th/6th 0 - 3 Official Whanga
08:00 StMCP - GDC 9th/10th 2 - 0 Official Tahatai
08:00 HPC - EGGS 7th/8th 0 - 7 Official Whanga
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
KEARNEY Freya TAKAG 5 4 0 9
HUBER Amelie TAKAG 8 0 0 8
GRYLLS Riley SHGCNP 5 2 0 7
MCNEILL Alysha StMCP 7 0 0 7
WARD Savanna PARA 0 7 0 7
CHARLICK Lona EGGS 4 2 0 6
HEMI Piki TriHS 5 1 0 6
MCCONNELL Aimee StMCP 2 4 0 6
FURNESS Charli StMCP 0 5 0 5
GRANT Nina MRGS 3 2 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Takapuna Grammar School TAKAG 21 5 0 26
St Marys College, Ponsonby StMCP 14 11 0 25
Epsom Girls Grammar EGGS 18 6 0 24
Sacred Heart Girls College New Plymouth SHGCNP 14 6 0 20
John Paul College JPC 11 6 1 18
Trident High School TriHS 15 3 0 18
Paraparaumu College PARA 4 10 0 14
Otumoetai College OTUMO 6 3 1 10
Glendowie College GDC 7 1 0 8
Mount Roskill Grammar School MRGS 4 4 0 8
Rangitikei College RangC 3 4 0 7
Rototuna High School RotoHS 3 4 0 7
Hauraki Plains College HPC 3 3 0 6
Howick College HWICK 3 2 0 5
Lynfield College LFLD 1 2 0 3
Awards
Award Player Team