2023 Audrey Timlin Memorial

Nelson

28 Aug - 1 Sep 2023

Local Time 2024-06-19 13:49:07
Secondary School Womens Outdoor

BSHS
WaiGH
4 - 3
Pool D
NAY
PakuC
6 - 0
Pool D
OREWA
MAC
1 - 1
Pool C
ASHC
ROLL
6 - 1
Pool B
MGC
DunH
7 - 0
Pool A
BSHS
PakuC
3 - 0
Pool D
NAY
WaiGH
2 - 1
Pool D
JHC
MAC
1 - 2
Pool C
GGHS
ROLL
3 - 1
Pool B
PukeHS
DunH
3 - 1
Pool A
BSHS
NAY
1 - 2
Pool D
PakuC
WaiGH
2 - 5
Pool D
OREWA
JHC
0 - 2
Pool C
ASHC
GGHS
4 - 1
Pool B
MGC
PukeHS
4 - 3
Pool A
DunH
OREWA
0 - 1
Playoff 3rd Pool A & C
ROLL
WaiGH
4 - 4 (3 - 2 SO)
Playoff 3rd Pool B & D
MGC
JHC
6 - 0
Quarter Final
ASHC
BSHS
2 - 0
Quarter Final
MAC
PukeHS
0 - 1
Quarter Final
NAY
GGHS
1 - 2
Quarter Final
DunH
PakuC
4 - 0
RR Bottom 3
JHC
NAY
2 - 1
Semi Final (5-8)
MGC
GGHS
2 - 1
Semi Final (1-4)
BSHS
MAC
2 - 0
Semi Final (5-8)
ASHC
PukeHS
2 - 2 (3 - 1 SO)
Semi Final (1-4)
DunH
WaiGH
2 - 3
RR Bottom 3
OREWA
ROLL
2 - 1
AT 9th/10th
NAY
MAC
3 - 1
7th/8th
JHC
BSHS
5 - 2
5th/6th
GGHS
PukeHS
1 - 4
3rd/4th Bronze Medal
MGC
ASHC
2 - 2 (3 - 4 SO)
1st/2nd Gold Medal
OREWA
ROLL
0 - 0
No game - played 1640 Thursday
WaiGH
PakuC
2 - 1
RR Bottom 3
Standings
Matches
19 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
1 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
12:30 WaiGH - PakuC RR Bottom3 Loser 33 v 4 Pool D 2 - 1 Official Pitch 2
12:30 OREWA - ROLL No game - played 1640 Thursday 0 - 0 Official Pitch 2
11:20 MGC - ASHC 1st/2nd Gold Medal 2 - 2 (3 - 4 SO) Official Pitch 1
09:50 GGHS - PukeHS 3rd/4th Bronze Medal 1 - 4 Official Pitch 1
08:20 JHC - BSHS 5th/6th 5 - 2 Official Pitch 1
08:00 NAY - MAC 7th/8th 3 - 1 Official Pitch 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
11 3 0 14
LARGE Maddie MGC 8 2 0 10
PACKER Tylee WaiGH 8 1 0 9
INNES Eden ROLL 5 0 1 6
CARTER Poppy PukeHS 4 1 0 5
O'CONNOR Mya JHC 1 4 0 5
LARGE Millie MGC 4 0 0 4
WALSH Laura ASHC 2 2 0 4
WEBB Ariana DunH 1 3 0 4
WEBSTER Grace WaiGH 4 0 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Marlborough Girls College MGC 15 6 0 21
Waitaki Girls High School WaiGH 16 2 0 18
Ashburton College ASHC 10 6 0 16
Nayland College NAY 12 3 0 15
Pukekohe High School PukeHS 8 2 0 13
Burnside High School BSHS 10 2 0 12
James Hargest College JHC 4 6 0 10
Gisborne Girls High School GGHS 7 1 0 8
Dunstan High School DunH 3 4 0 7
Rolleston College ROLL 6 0 1 7
Mana College MAC 2 2 0 4
Orewa College OREWA 2 2 0 4
Pakuranga College PakuC 1 2 0 3
Awards
Award Player Team