2023 South Island Mixed

Oamaru

28 Aug - 1 Sep 2023

Local Time 2024-06-19 13:29:20
Secondary School Coed Outdoor

WakaH
NSC
15 - 1
Pool C
GORE
MZE
14 - 0
Pool C
MtAC
TAIR
6 - 0
Pool A
TCC
SOHS
2 - 7
Pool A
SPCG
CSC
10 - 0
Pool B
MC
MAS
1 - 4
Pool B
WakaH
MZE
18 - 0
Pool C
GORE
NSC
8 - 0
Pool C
SKC
EOHS
7 - 0
Pool D
GC
KOUHS
5 - 0
Pool D
MtAC
SOHS
8 - 0
Pool A
TCC
TAIR
2 - 7
Pool A
SPCG
MAS
10 - 0
Pool B
MC
CSC
1 - 7
Pool B
SKC
KOUHS
0 - 5
Pool D
GC
EOHS
12 - 0
Pool D
MtAC
TCC
14 - 0
Pool A
SOHS
TAIR
0 - 2
Pool A
WakaH
GORE
6 - 0
Pool C
MZE
NSC
1 - 3
Pool C
SPCG
MC
11 - 0
Pool B
MAS
CSC
0 - 1
Pool B
KOUHS
EOHS
2 - 0
Pool D
SKC
GC
0 - 4
Pool D
TCC
MZE
4 - 0
Semi Final (13-16)
MC
EOHS
5 - 0
Semi Final (13-16)
SOHS
NSC
2 - 1
Semi Final (9-12)
MAS
SKC
1 - 0
Semi Final (9-12)
TAIR
GORE
1 - 5
Semi Final (5-8)
CSC
KOUHS
3 - 2
Semi Final (5-8)
MtAC
WakaH
5 - 2
Semi Final (1-4)
SPCG
GC
3 - 3 (3 - 1 SO)
Semi Final (1-4)
NSC
SKC
2 - 1
11th/12th
TCC
MC
4 - 4
13th/14th
MZE
EOHS
0 - 1
15th/16h
SOHS
MAS
1 - 1 (2 - 0 SO)
9th/10th
TAIR
KOUHS
2 - 0
7th/8th
GORE
CSC
6 - 1
5th/6th
WakaH
GC
4 - 1
3rd/4th Bronze Medal
MtAC
SPCG
5 - 2
1st/2nd Gold Medal
Matches
19 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
1 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:00 MtAC - SPCG 1st/2nd Gold Medal 5 - 2 Official Turf
12:30 WakaH - GC 3rd/4th Bronze Medal 4 - 1 Official Turf
11:00 GORE - CSC 5th/6th 6 - 1 Official Turf
09:30 TAIR - KOUHS 7th/8th 2 - 0 Official Turf
08:00 SOHS - MAS 9th/10th 1 - 1 (2 - 0 SO) Official Turf
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BOGUE Hugo WakaH 13 4 0 17
SHARP Connor SPCG 10 5 1 16
COPLAND Sam GORE 1 8 1 10
BOTTING Matthew MtAC 7 2 0 9
FOOKES Samantha WakaH 6 2 0 8
GRANT Kazia GORE 7 0 0 7
MEIKLE Jeremy TCC 6 1 0 7
WILSON Callum GORE 7 0 0 7
GLEESON Liam GC 5 1 0 6
MCGLINCHEY Declan GC 6 0 0 6
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Wakatipu High School WakaH 37 8 0 45
Mt Aspiring College MtAC 32 6 0 38
St Peters College, Gore SPCG 18 17 1 36
Gore High School GORE 23 8 2 33
Garin College GC 21 4 0 25
Central Southland College CSC 5 6 1 12
Taieri College TAIR 12 0 0 12
Trinity Catholic College TCC 9 3 0 12
Mackenzie College MC 9 2 0 11
South Otago High School SOHS 7 3 0 10
Kaikoura High School KOUHS 6 3 0 9
St Kevins College SKC 7 1 0 8
Northern Southland College NSC 4 3 0 7
Maniototo Area School MAS 5 1 0 6
East Otago High School EOHS 1 0 0 1
Menzies College MZE 0 1 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team