2023 Kate Trolove Cup

Palmerston North

28 Aug - 1 Sep 2023

Local Time 2024-06-23 11:05:03
Secondary School Womens Outdoor

MAHU
KAPITI
7 - 2
Pool A
PNGHS
ONSLW
4 - 0
Pool A
TGC
TRUA
1 - 2
Pool B
TKKMR
StOC
3 - 0
Pool B
WaiCol
StMCW
2 - 1
Pool B
MAHU
TaTC
3 - 1
Pool A
PNGHS
KAPITI
8 - 1
Pool A
TGC
StOC
1 - 0
Pool B
WaiCol
TRUA
2 - 6
Pool B
TKKMR
StMCW
12 - 0
Pool B
PNGHS
TaTC
4 - 1
Pool A
KAPITI
ONSLW
0 - 1
Pool A
TGC
StMCW
6 - 0
Pool B
TKKMR
WaiCol
11 - 0
Pool B
StOC
TRUA
4 - 1
Pool B
TGC
WaiCol
3 - 0
Pool B
TKKMR
TRUA
4 - 1
Pool B
StMCW
StOC
0 - 6
Pool B
MAHU
ONSLW
1 - 0
Pool A
TaTC
KAPITI
0 - 2
Pool A
TGC
TKKMR
1 - 4
Pool B
WaiCol
StOC
0 - 6
Pool B
StMCW
TRUA
0 - 10
Pool B
TaTC
ONSLW
0 - 2
Pool A
PNGHS
MAHU
1 - 0
Pool A
TaTC
StMCW
6 - 0
RR Bottom 3
ONSLW
TGC
1 - 2
Semi Final (5-8)
TRUA
KAPITI
3 - 2
Semi Final (5-8)
PNGHS
StOC
1 - 0
Semi Final (1-4)
TKKMR
MAHU
0 - 1
Semi Final (1-4)
WaiCol
StMCW
1 - 0
RR Bottom 3
TGC
TRUA
0 - 1
5th/6th
StOC
TKKMR
1 - 3
3rd/4th Bronze Medal
PNGHS
MAHU
3 - 0
1st/2nd Gold Medal
ONSLW
KAPITI
0 - 1
7th/8th
TaTC
WaiCol
4 - 0
RR Bottom 3
Matches
23 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
1 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:50 TaTC - WaiCol RR Bottom 3 5 Pool A 5 Pool B 4 - 0 Official Twin Turf 2
12:20 ONSLW - KAPITI 7th/8th 0 - 1 Official Twin Turf 2
11:15 PNGHS - MAHU 1st/2nd Gold Medal 3 - 0 Official Twin Turf 1
09:45 StOC - TKKMR 3rd/4th Bronze Medal 1 - 3 Official Twin Turf 1
08:15 TGC - TRUA 5th/6th 0 - 1 Official Twin Turf 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MASON Cyreniti TKKMR 8 3 3 14
TREDER Abby TRUA 6 6 0 12
MCMURRAY Danielle TaTC 5 2 0 7
TROW Tayler PNGHS 4 2 0 6
PAKAURANGI Oraukurawairua TKKMR 3 2 0 5
RAHARUHI Ahumairangi TKKMR 2 3 0 5
WOODWARD Mckaela KAPITI 5 0 0 5
ADAMS Kayla PNGHS 3 1 0 4
ANDERSON Briar PNGHS 4 0 0 4
BARNETT Georgia TGC 3 0 1 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Ruamata TKKMR 25 9 3 37
Tararua College TRUA 16 8 0 24
Palmerston North Girls High School PNGHS 17 4 0 21
St Oran's College StOC 9 8 0 17
Tauranga Girls College TGC 10 3 1 14
Mahurangi College MAHU 12 0 0 12
Taupo-nui-a-Tia College TaTC 9 3 0 12
Kapiti College KAPITI 7 1 0 8
Wairarapa College 2XI WaiCol 4 1 0 5
Onslow College ONSLW 3 1 0 4
St Marys College, Wellington StMCW 1 0 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team