2023 Jenny Hair Cup

Napier

28 Aug - 1 Sep 2023

Local Time 2024-06-19 13:26:12
Secondary School Womens Outdoor

WCS
AQUIN
0 - 0
Pool A
WFH
QMC
3 - 0
Pool A
WEGS
HNHS
2 - 1
Pool C
WHS
PPMOA
1 - 2
Pool C
MtMC
NTDS
5 - 0
Pool B
MAGS
SCOT
7 - 0
Pool B
TAWA
WPEHU
2 - 2
Pool D
WKTH
MATA
5 - 1
Pool D
WCS
QMC
3 - 0
Pool A
WFH
AQUIN
2 - 0
Pool A
WHS
HNHS
0 - 1
Pool C
WEGS
PPMOA
9 - 0
Pool C
MtMC
SCOT
2 - 0
Pool B
MAGS
NTDS
3 - 0
Pool B
WKTH
WPEHU
5 - 1
Pool D
TAWA
MATA
3 - 1
Pool D
WEGS
WHS
8 - 0
Pool C
PPMOA
HNHS
0 - 2
Pool C
WCS
WFH
3 - 1
Pool A
QMC
AQUIN
1 - 2
Pool A
MtMC
MAGS
1 - 3
Pool B
SCOT
NTDS
2 - 1
Pool B
WKTH
TAWA
5 - 0
Pool D
WPEHU
MATA
2 - 1
Pool D
AQUIN
WHS
3 - 1
Quarter Final (9-16)
PPMOA
QMC
1 - 3
Quarter Final (9-16)
SCOT
MATA
2 - 2 (1 - 3 SO)
Quarter Final (9-16)
WCS
HNHS
3 - 1
Quarter Final (1-8)
WEGS
WFH
1 - 2
Quarter Final (1-8)
TAWA
NTDS
2 - 1
Quarter Final (9-16)
WKTH
MtMC
2 - 1
Quarter Final (1-8)
MAGS
WPEHU
5 - 0
Quarter Final (1-8)
WHS
NTDS
1 - 3
Play off (13-16)
PPMOA
SCOT
3 - 2
Play off (13-16)
AQUIN
TAWA
2 - 1
Play off (9-12)
QMC
MATA
3 - 3 (3 - 1 SO)
Play off (9-12)
WCS
WKTH
2 - 2 (2 - 1 SO)
Semi Final (1-4)
WFH
MAGS
1 - 1 (2 - 3 SO)
Semi Final (1-4)
WEGS
WPEHU
4 - 2
Play off (5-8)
HNHS
MtMC
0 - 2
Play off (5-8)
NTDS
PPMOA
1 - 0
13th/14th
WHS
SCOT
1 - 3
15th/16th
TAWA
MATA
1 - 1 (1 - 4 SO)
11th/12th
AQUIN
QMC
3 - 0
9th/10th
WPEHU
HNHS
2 - 1
7th/8th
WKTH
WFH
2 - 0
3rd/4th Bronze Medal
WEGS
MtMC
0 - 1
5th/6th
WCS
MAGS
2 - 1
1st/2nd Gold Medal
Matches
19 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
1 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:00 WCS - MAGS 1st/2nd Gold Medal 2 - 1 Official PIHS - Big Save
12:40 WEGS - MtMC 5th/6th 0 - 1 Official PIHS - Cape Physio
11:10 WKTH - WFH 3rd/4th Bronze Medal 2 - 0 Official PIHS - Cape Physio
11:00 WPEHU - HNHS 7th/8th 2 - 1 Official MTSP - Hastings
09:30 AQUIN - QMC 9th/10th 3 - 0 Official MTSP - Hastings
08:00 TAWA - MATA 11th/12th 1 - 1 (1 - 4 SO) Official MTSP - Hastings
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SEXTON Eva WKTH 8 0 0 8
THORNTON Greer WEGS 1 5 0 6
CARTER Madeleine WKTH 5 0 0 5
LILII-MOA Michayla MAGS 3 2 0 5
PENNEY Frances SCOT 1 4 0 5
TATTERSFIELD Olivia MAGS 4 1 0 5
DACOMBE-BIRD Charlotte WEGS 3 1 0 4
KEANE Katie TAWA 2 2 0 4
MCCAW Isla WEGS 1 3 0 4
MCKINLAY Juliet WCS 1 3 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Wellington East Girls College WEGS 12 12 0 24
Whakatane High School WKTH 20 1 0 21
Mt Albert Grammar School MAGS 13 7 0 20
Whanganui Collegiate School WCS 6 7 0 13
Mount Maunganui College MtMC 6 6 0 12
Aquinas College AQUIN 8 2 0 10
Matamata College MATA 4 5 0 9
Scots College SCOT 3 6 0 9
Tawa College TAWA 5 4 0 9
Woodford House WFH 7 2 0 9
Waiopehu College WPEHU 7 1 1 9
Queen Margaret College QMC 3 4 0 7
Havelock North High School HNHS 4 2 0 6
Nga Tawa Diocesan School NTDS 3 3 0 6
Papamoa College PPMOA 3 1 1 6
Whanganui High School WHS 3 0 0 4
Awards
Award Player Team