2023 Founders Cup

Napier

28 Aug - 1 Sep 2023

Local Time 2024-06-23 11:01:30
Secondary School Mens Outdoor

GBHS
SJCHast
4 - 0
Pool D
ONSLW
AQUIN
2 - 1
Pool D
TAWA
RLHS
0 - 0
Pool C
SCOT
WKTH
3 - 2
Pool B
HastBH
WHS
6 - 0
Pool A
ONSLW
SJCHast
3 - 0
Pool D
GBHS
AQUIN
2 - 1
Pool D
MAGS
RLHS
3 - 0
Pool C
MtMC
WKTH
0 - 0
Pool B
PPMOA
WHS
0 - 3
Pool A
GBHS
ONSLW
2 - 2
Pool D
AQUIN
SJCHast
3 - 0
Pool D
TAWA
MAGS
0 - 3
Pool C
SCOT
MtMC
4 - 1
Pool B
HastBH
PPMOA
9 - 0
Pool A
MtMC
AQUIN
0 - 0 (5 - 4 SO)
3 Pool B v 3 Pool D
PPMOA
RLHS
3 - 4
3 Pool A v 3 Pool C
HastBH
TAWA
3 - 0
Quarter Final
MAGS
WHS
5 - 1
Quarter Final
GBHS
WKTH
2 - 2 (3 - 2 SO)
Quarter Final
SCOT
ONSLW
2 - 1
Quarter Final
AQUIN
SJCHast
1 - 1
RR Bottom 3
MtMC
RLHS
4 - 4
NON COMP Winner 40 v Winner 41
HastBH
GBHS
4 - 1
Semi Final
TAWA
WKTH
1 - 3
5th - 8th Playoff
MAGS
SCOT
2 - 0
Semi Final
WHS
ONSLW
2 - 1
5th - 8th Playoff
AQUIN
PPMOA
5 - 2
RR Bottom 3
MtMC
RLHS
4 - 1
9th/10th
PPMOA
SJCHast
0 - 1
RR Bottom 3
WKTH
WHS
1 - 2
5th/6th
TAWA
ONSLW
0 - 6
7th/8th
GBHS
SCOT
1 - 3
3rd/4th Bronze Medal
HastBH
MAGS
4 - 3
1st/2nd Gold Medal
Standings
Matches
23 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
1 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
12:30 HastBH - MAGS 1st/2nd Gold Medal 4 - 3 Official PIHS - Big Save
11:00 GBHS - SCOT 3rd/4th Bronze Medal 1 - 3 Official PIHS - Big Save
09:40 TAWA - ONSLW 7th/8th 0 - 6 Official PIHS - Cape Physio
09:30 WKTH - WHS 5th/6th 1 - 2 Official PIHS - Big Save
08:20 PPMOA - SJCHast RR Bottom 3 L41 v 4th Pool D 0 - 1 Official PIHS - Cape Physio
08:00 MtMC - RLHS 9th/10th 4 - 1 Official PIHS - Big Save
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
NEL Dylan HastBH 4 5 0 9
SINGH Amanjot HastBH 4 4 0 8
STEVENS Callum ONSLW 4 4 0 8
GRANT Tom MAGS 4 2 0 6
CHEESEMAN Harry RLHS 3 1 0 4
EGAN Oliver GBHS 3 1 0 4
HICKS Reef HastBH 4 0 0 4
BOASE Daniel MtMC 0 3 0 3
CHRISTIE Sam SCOT 3 0 0 3
FERGUS Austin GBHS 3 0 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Hastings Boys High HastBH 13 13 0 26
Mt Albert Grammar School MAGS 12 4 0 16
Onslow College ONSLW 11 4 0 15
Gisborne Boys High School GBHS 10 2 0 12
Scots College SCOT 11 1 0 12
Aquinas College AQUIN 7 4 0 11
Mount Maunganui College MtMC 4 5 0 9
Rotorua Lakes High School RLHS 7 2 0 9
Whanganui High School WHS 5 3 0 8
Whakatane High School WKTH 5 3 0 8
Papamoa College PPMOA 2 3 0 5
St Johns College, Hastings SJCHast 1 1 0 2
Tawa College TAWA 0 1 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team