2023 Mayhill Cup

Auckland

28 Aug - 1 Sep 2023

Local Time 2024-06-19 13:24:04
Secondary School Mens Outdoor

ROSM
KWS
8 - 0
Pool A
MCLN
BBC
1 - 1
Pool A
BETH
OSC
2 - 3
Pool B
OREWA
SC
2 - 1
Pool B
MCLN
SHC
2 - 2
Pool A
ROSM
BBC
5 - 1
Pool A
ROSM
SHC
2 - 2
Pool A
BBC
KWS
4 - 1
Pool A
OREWA
OSC
1 - 0
Pool B
BETH
SC
5 - 0
Pool B
SHC
BBC
3 - 1
Pool A
MCLN
KWS
6 - 1
Pool A
OSC
SC
4 - 1
Pool B
OREWA
BETH
0 - 1
Pool B
ROSM
MCLN
4 - 0
Pool A
SHC
KWS
10 - 0
Pool A
SC
KWS
1 - 0
RR Bottom 3
ROSM
OSC
2 - 2 (3 - 2 SO)
Semi Final
BETH
SHC
4 - 3
Semi Final
MCLN
OREWA
2 - 2
Non-comp 3 Pool A v 3 Pool B
BBC
SC
3 - 1
RR Bottom 3
BBC
KWS
4 - 1
RR Bottom 3
OSC
SHC
2 - 1
3rd/4th Bronze Medal
ROSM
BETH
2 - 2 (1 - 2 SO)
1st/2nd Gold Medal
MCLN
OREWA
0 - 1
5th/6th
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Rosmini College 4 3 1 0 16 10
2 Sacred Heart College 4 2 2 0 12 8
3 Macleans College 4 1 2 1 1 5
4 Bream Bay College 4 1 1 2 -3 4
5 Kingsway School 4 0 0 4 -26 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Bethlehem College 3 2 0 1 5 6
2 Ormiston Senior College 3 2 0 1 3 6
3 Orewa College 3 2 0 1 1 6
4 Selwyn College 3 0 0 3 -9 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Bream Bay College 2 2 0 0 5 6
2 Selwyn College 2 1 0 1 -1 3
3 Kingsway School 2 0 0 2 -4 0
Matches
19 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
1 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
12:40 MCLN - OREWA 5th/6th 0 - 1 Official Turf 2
11:00 ROSM - BETH 1st/2nd Gold Medal 2 - 2 (1 - 2 SO) Official Turf 1
09:30 OSC - SHC 3rd/4th Bronze Medal 2 - 1 Official Turf 1
08:20 BBC - KWS RR Bottom3 4 Pool A v 5 Pool A 4 - 1 Official Turf 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
D'SOUZA Reuben ROSM 9 4 0 13
HARROD Sean ROSM 7 0 0 7
WILLIAMS Ethan SHC 5 2 0 7
DUFFETT Joseph BETH 3 1 1 5
GRAY Liam SHC 3 2 0 5
HEYWORTH Sebastian SHC 4 0 0 4
BOTHA Devan BETH 2 1 0 3
LICHTWARK Zavier OSC 1 2 0 3
MUGGLESTON Samuel MCLN 3 0 0 3
VENDT Nathan BBC 1 2 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Rosmini College ROSM 19 4 0 23
Sacred Heart College SHC 15 6 0 21
Bream Bay College BBC 6 3 0 14
Bethlehem College BETH 8 3 1 14
Macleans College MCLN 10 1 0 11
Ormiston Senior College OSC 4 3 0 11
Orewa College OREWA 4 0 0 6
Selwyn College SC 2 0 0 4
Kingsway School KWS 1 1 0 3
Teams
Team Code Ranking (N/A) Final Standing
Bethlehem College BETH 1
Rosmini College ROSM 2
Ormiston Senior College OSC 3
Sacred Heart College SHC 4
Orewa College OREWA 5
Macleans College MCLN 6
Bream Bay College BBC 7
Selwyn College SC 8
Kingsway School KWS 9
Awards
Award Player Team