2023 Federation Cup & Marie Fry Trophy

Christchurch

28 Aug - 2 Sep 2023

Local Time 2024-06-19 12:56:01
Secondary School Womens Outdoor

CGHS
SHCS
0 - 1
Pool A
StMarg
CARM
5 - 0
Pool B
LHS
KC
4 - 1
Pool B
HamGHS
StPaul
0 - 1
Pool A
WelGC
CRAIG
6 - 2
Pool G
WGHS
NPGHS
2 - 3
Pool H
STAC
WaiDio
4 - 0
Pool H
VMC
COLUM
3 - 2
Pool G
StCuth
TARA
6 - 0
Pool C
WaiCol
KRIST
0 - 1
Pool D
StMat
NGHS
2 - 0
Pool D
BETH
FAHS
1 - 3
Pool C
RRGS
SPSCam
4 - 0
Pool E
WestG
MARS
3 - 0
Pool F
DIO
STKENT
0 - 1
Pool F
BARA
IONA
1 - 3
Pool E
CGHS
StPaul
2 - 0
Pool A
StMarg
KC
2 - 0
Pool B
HamGHS
SHCS
1 - 5
Pool A
LHS
CARM
6 - 1
Pool B
WGHS
WaiDio
0 - 1
Pool H
WelGC
COLUM
3 - 2
Pool G
VMC
CRAIG
1 - 0
Pool G
STAC
NPGHS
5 - 1
Pool H
WaiCol
NGHS
1 - 2
Pool D
StCuth
FAHS
8 - 0
Pool C
StMat
KRIST
2 - 1
Pool D
BETH
TARA
0 - 2
Pool C
WestG
STKENT
4 - 0
Pool F
RRGS
IONA
7 - 1
Pool E
DIO
MARS
5 - 0
Pool F
BARA
SPSCam
4 - 1
Pool E
StMarg
LHS
2 - 2
Pool B
CGHS
HamGHS
5 - 0
Pool A
StPaul
SHCS
3 - 1
Pool A
KC
CARM
4 - 1
Pool B
COLUM
CRAIG
7 - 3
Pool G
WGHS
STAC
1 - 3
Pool H
WaiDio
NPGHS
0 - 0
Pool H
WelGC
VMC
3 - 2
Pool G
StCuth
BETH
10 - 0
Pool C
WaiCol
StMat
0 - 3
Pool D
NGHS
KRIST
2 - 0
Pool D
FAHS
TARA
1 - 1
Pool C
RRGS
BARA
10 - 0
Pool E
WestG
DIO
4 - 2
Pool F
IONA
SPSCam
2 - 4
Pool E
STKENT
MARS
7 - 0
Pool F
CGHS
NPGHS
2 - 2 (2 - 0 SO)
Federation Cup
StPaul
WGHS
0 - 0 (3 - 1 SO)
Marie Fry Trophy
WaiDio
HamGHS
1 - 1 (1 - 2 SO)
Marie Fry Trophy
STAC
SHCS
3 - 1
Federation Cup
KC
CRAIG
2 - 0
Marie Fry Trophy
LHS
VMC
1 - 6
Federation Cup
COLUM
CARM
3 - 1
Marie Fry Trophy
WelGC
StMarg
1 - 4
Federation Cup
FAHS
MARS
3 - 1
Marie Fry Trophy
StCuth
STKENT
5 - 2
Federation Cup
WestG
TARA
6 - 0
Federation Cup
DIO
BETH
7 - 0
Marie Fry Trophy
StMat
SPSCam
2 - 2 (4 - 5 SO)
Federation Cup
KRIST
BARA
2 - 0
Marie Fry Trophy
RRGS
NGHS
4 - 0
Federation Cup
IONA
WaiCol
3 - 2
Marie Fry Trophy
WaiDio
CRAIG
2 - 0
Marie Fry Trophy (25-32)
CGHS
StMarg
2 - 1
Federation Cup QF
HamGHS
KC
0 - 2
Marie Fry Trophy QF
NPGHS
WelGC
2 - 2 (3 - 2 SO)
Federation Cup (9-16)
WGHS
CARM
4 - 0
Marie Fry Trophy (25-32)
STAC
VMC
2 - 2 (3 - 1 SO)
Federation Cup QF
StPaul
COLUM
3 - 0
Marie Fry Trophy QF
SHCS
LHS
3 - 3 (1 - 3 SO)
Federation Cup (9-16)
MARS
WaiCol
0 - 1
Marie Fry Trophy (25-32)
WestG
SPSCam
3 - 0
Federation Cup QF
FAHS
IONA
2 - 0
Marie Fry Trophy QF
StCuth
RRGS
3 - 1
Federation Cup QF
BETH
BARA
0 - 0 (1 - 2 SO)
Marie Fry Trophy (25-32)
DIO
KRIST
1 - 1 (2 - 1 SO)
Marie Fry Trophy QF
TARA
StMat
0 - 5
Federation Cup (9-16)
STKENT
NGHS
1 - 3
Federation Cup (9-16)
CARM
MARS
0 - 0 (2 - 3 SO)
Marie Fry Trophy (29-32)
StPaul
FAHS
2 - 1
Marie Fry Trophy Semi Final
VMC
SPSCam
1 - 1 (4 - 1 SO)
Federation Cup (5-8)
CRAIG
BETH
2 - 1
Marie Fry Trophy (29-32)
KC
DIO
2 - 2 (3 - 0 SO)
Marie Fry Trophy Semi Final
WaiDio
BARA
1 - 0
Marie Fry Trophy (25-28)
WGHS
WaiCol
2 - 0
Marie Fry Trophy (25-28)
StMarg
RRGS
1 - 2
Federation Cup (5-8)
HamGHS
KRIST
3 - 5
Marie Fry Trophy (21-24)
CGHS
StCuth
3 - 4
Federation Cup Semi Final
COLUM
IONA
5 - 2
Marie Fry Trophy (21-24)
NPGHS
NGHS
0 - 1
Federation Cup (9-12)
STAC
WestG
1 - 1 (4 - 2 SO)
Federation Cup Semi Final
WelGC
STKENT
1 - 3
Federation Cup (13-16)
LHS
StMat
3 - 2
Federation Cup (9-12)
SHCS
TARA
4 - 0
Federation Cup (13-16)
MARS
CRAIG
2 - 4
29th/30th
CARM
BETH
2 - 1
31st/32nd
WaiDio
WGHS
0 - 1
25th/26th
VMC
RRGS
3 - 3 (3 - 1 SO)
5th/6th
SPSCam
StMarg
2 - 2 (1 - 2 SO)
7th/8th
BARA
WaiCol
0 - 4
27th/28th
FAHS
DIO
2 - 2 (1 - 4 SO)
Marie Fry Trophy Bronze Medal
STKENT
SHCS
2 - 2 (1 - 3 SO)
13th/14th
KRIST
COLUM
1 - 1 (2 - 3 SO)
21st/22nd
NGHS
LHS
2 - 3
9th/10th
StPaul
KC
1 - 1 (4 - 3 SO)
Marie Fry Trophy Gold Medal
WelGC
TARA
1 - 0
Pat Barwick Shield (15th/16th)
NPGHS
StMat
1 - 4
11th/12th
HamGHS
IONA
2 - 6
23rd/24th
CGHS
WestG
0 - 1
Federation Cup Bronze Medal
StCuth
STAC
1 - 1 (3 - 0 SO)
Federation Cup Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Christchurch Girls High School 3 2 0 1 6 6
2 St Hildas Collegiate School 3 2 0 1 3 6
3 St Paul's Collegiate School 3 2 0 1 1 6
4 Hamilton Girls High School 3 0 0 3 -10 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Lincoln High School 3 2 1 0 8 7
2 St Margarets College 3 2 1 0 7 7
3 Kings College 3 1 0 2 -2 3
4 Carmel College 3 0 0 3 -13 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 St Cuthberts College 3 3 0 0 24 9
2 Taradale High School 3 1 1 1 -4 4
3 Feilding High School 3 1 1 1 -6 4
4 Bethlehem College 3 0 0 3 -14 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 St Matthew's Collegiate School 3 3 0 0 6 9
2 Napier Girls High School 3 2 0 1 1 6
3 Kristin School 3 1 0 2 -2 3
4 Wairarapa College 3 0 0 3 -5 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Rangi Ruru Girls School 3 3 0 0 20 9
2 St Peters School Cambridge 3 1 0 2 -5 3
3 Iona College 3 1 0 2 -6 3
4 Baradene College 3 1 0 2 -9 3
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Westlake Girls High School 3 3 0 0 9 9
2 Saint Kentigern College 3 2 0 1 4 6
3 Diocesan School for Girls 3 1 0 2 2 3
4 Samuel Marsden College 3 0 0 3 -15 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Wellington Girls College 3 3 0 0 6 9
2 Villa Maria College 3 2 0 1 1 6
3 Columba College 3 1 0 2 2 3
4 Craighead Diocesan 3 0 0 3 -9 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 St Andrews College 3 3 0 0 10 9
2 New Plymouth Girls High School 3 1 1 1 -3 4
3 Waikato Diocesan 3 1 1 1 -3 4
4 Whangarei Girls High School 3 0 0 3 -4 0
Matches
19 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
2 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:00 StCuth - STAC Federation Cup Gold Medal 1 - 1 (3 - 0 SO) Official NPW - Pitch 1
12:30 CGHS - WestG Federation Cup Bronze Medal 0 - 1 Official NPW - Pitch 1
11:15 NPGHS - StMat 11th/12th 1 - 4 Official NPW - Pitch 2
11:15 HamGHS - IONA 23rd/24th 2 - 6 Official NWP - Nunweek 2
11:00 StPaul - KC Marie Fry Trophy Gold Medal 1 - 1 (4 - 3 SO) Official NPW - Pitch 1
11:00 WelGC - TARA Pat Barwick Shield (15th/16th) 1 - 0 Official NWP - Nunweek 1
09:45 KRIST - COLUM 21st/22nd 1 - 1 (2 - 3 SO) Official NWP - Nunweek 2
09:45 NGHS - LHS 9th/10th 2 - 3 Official NPW - Pitch 2
09:30 STKENT - SHCS 13th/14th 2 - 2 (1 - 3 SO) Official NWP - Nunweek 1
09:30 FAHS - DIO Marie Fry Trophy Bronze Medal 2 - 2 (1 - 4 SO) Official NPW - Pitch 1
08:15 BARA - WaiCol 27th/28th 0 - 4 Official NWP - Nunweek 2
08:15 SPSCam - StMarg 7th/8th 2 - 2 (1 - 2 SO) Official NPW - Pitch 2
08:00 WaiDio - WGHS 25th/26th 0 - 1 Official NWP - Nunweek 1
08:00 VMC - RRGS 5th/6th 3 - 3 (3 - 1 SO) Official NPW - Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
STOREY Lauren StCuth 9 3 1 13
MCGUCKIN Arabelle RRGS 11 1 0 12
CHRISTIE Lucinda LHS 1 9 1 11
GOLDSMITH Charlotte StCuth 5 4 0 9
MUIR Caitlin RRGS 1 8 0 9
WEBB Poppy STKENT 8 1 0 9
SHAND Sorell StMarg 5 2 1 8
KIRSOPP Katie LHS 7 0 0 7
LOBB Madison COLUM 6 1 0 7
McBRIDE Rylee STAC 6 1 0 7
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
St Cuthberts College StCuth 21 15 1 37
Rangi Ruru Girls School RRGS 16 15 0 31
Lincoln High School LHS 8 13 1 22
Westlake Girls High School WestG 14 7 1 22
Columba College COLUM 12 8 0 20
St Matthew's Collegiate School StMat 17 2 1 20
Diocesan School for Girls DIO 4 15 0 19
St Andrews College STAC 9 10 0 19
Villa Maria College VMC 8 10 0 18
Iona College IONA 11 6 0 17
St Hildas Collegiate School SHCS 14 2 1 17
St Margarets College StMarg 8 8 1 17
Wellington Girls College WelGC 12 5 0 17
Saint Kentigern College STKENT 11 4 1 16
Christchurch Girls High School CGHS 8 5 1 14
Feilding High School FAHS 8 4 0 12
Kings College KC 6 5 1 12
Craighead Diocesan CRAIG 10 1 0 11
Kristin School KRIST 4 7 0 11
Napier Girls High School NGHS 4 5 1 10
St Peters School Cambridge SPSCam 9 1 0 10
St Paul's Collegiate School StPaul 6 3 1 10
Whangarei Girls High School WGHS 6 4 0 10
New Plymouth Girls High School NPGHS 3 5 1 9
Wairarapa College WaiCol 3 4 1 8
Hamilton Girls High School HamGHS 5 2 0 7
Baradene College BARA 4 0 1 5
Carmel College CARM 3 2 0 5
Waikato Diocesan WaiDio 4 1 0 5
Bethlehem College BETH 0 3 0 3
Samuel Marsden College MARS 1 2 0 3
Taradale High School TARA 3 0 0 3
Awards
Award Player Team