2023 Rankin Cup & India Shield

Wellington

28 Aug - 2 Sep 2023

Local Time 2024-06-23 10:27:03
Secondary School Mens Outdoor

STAC
TKKMR
0 - 1
Pool B
STKENT
TARA
8 - 2
Pool G
JMC
RATH
8 - 1
Pool G
RONG
WaiCol
1 - 3
Pool A
KC
StBC
0 - 3
Pool B
WestBHS
FAHS
2 - 0
Pool A
AGS
LIND
6 - 2
Pool H
CHRIST
PARA
3 - 2
Pool D
WelCol
WCS
9 - 0
Pool H
PNBHS
OBHS
3 - 2
Pool E
NPBHS
CamHS
12 - 0
Pool D
TBC
WAIMEA
6 - 2
Pool E
StPaul
PukeHS
0 - 2
Pool C
TBHS
RTOTO
16 - 0
Pool F
HamBHS
CBHS
2 - 3
Pool C
JMC
TARA
5 - 1
Pool G
NBHS
HIBS
2 - 2
Pool F
STKENT
RATH
7 - 1
Pool G
STAC
StBC
2 - 2
Pool B
WestBHS
WaiCol
2 - 0
Pool A
KC
TKKMR
1 - 5
Pool B
RONG
FAHS
3 - 4
Pool A
WelCol
LIND
3 - 2
Pool H
AGS
WCS
7 - 0
Pool H
CHRIST
CamHS
6 - 1
Pool D
TBC
OBHS
3 - 2
Pool E
NPBHS
PARA
10 - 1
Pool D
PNBHS
WAIMEA
0 - 0
Pool E
HamBHS
PukeHS
5 - 0
Pool C
StPaul
CBHS
0 - 7
Pool C
TBHS
HIBS
9 - 1
Pool F
STKENT
JMC
0 - 4
Pool G
NBHS
RTOTO
6 - 2
Pool F
RATH
TARA
2 - 2
Pool G
StBC
TKKMR
2 - 2
Pool B
STAC
KC
6 - 2
Pool B
AGS
WelCol
4 - 2
Pool H
WestBHS
RONG
6 - 0
Pool A
WaiCol
FAHS
4 - 1
Pool A
WCS
LIND
1 - 4
Pool H
PARA
CamHS
5 - 1
Pool D
NPBHS
CHRIST
3 - 2
Pool D
TBC
PNBHS
1 - 1
Pool E
StPaul
HamBHS
0 - 6
Pool C
OBHS
WAIMEA
1 - 4
Pool E
CBHS
PukeHS
6 - 1
Pool C
HIBS
RTOTO
11 - 1
Pool F
TBHS
NBHS
4 - 1
Pool F
FAHS
WCS
3 - 0
India Shield
STAC
RATH
4 - 1
India Shield
TARA
KC
0 - 5
India Shield
LIND
RONG
1 - 3
India Shield
PARA
OBHS
3 - 3 (2 - 1 SO)
India Shield
WAIMEA
CamHS
4 - 1
India Shield
PukeHS
RTOTO
4 - 1
India Shield
JMC
StBC
0 - 3
Rankin Cup
NBHS
StPaul
7 - 2
India Shield
TKKMR
STKENT
1 - 2
Rankin Cup
AGS
WaiCol
3 - 1
Rankin Cup
WestBHS
WelCol
1 - 2
Rankin Cup
CBHS
HIBS
7 - 1
Rankin Cup
NPBHS
PNBHS
7 - 0
Rankin Cup
TBC
CHRIST
3 - 3 (2 - 4 SO)
Rankin Cup
TBHS
HamBHS
2 - 0
Rankin Cup
WCS
TARA
0 - 4
Indian Shield (25-32)
RATH
LIND
3 - 4
India Shield (25-32)
OBHS
StPaul
2 - 1
India Shield (25-32)
JMC
WestBHS
0 - 3
Rankin Cup (9-16)
CamHS
RTOTO
5 - 2
Indian Shield (25-32)
TKKMR
WaiCol
1 - 1 (4 - 3 SO)
Rankin Cup (9-16)
HIBS
TBC
1 - 4
Rankin Cup (9-16)
STAC
RONG
1 - 1 (1 - 3 SO)
India Shield QF
PNBHS
HamBHS
2 - 2 (3 - 1 SO)
Rankin Cup (9-16)
FAHS
KC
2 - 4
India Shield QF
PARA
NBHS
1 - 5
India Shield QF
WAIMEA
PukeHS
5 - 1
India Shield QF
StBC
WelCol
5 - 0
Rankin Cup QF
STKENT
AGS
0 - 2
Rankin Cup QF
NPBHS
TBHS
1 - 4
Rankin Cup QF
CBHS
CHRIST
4 - 1
Rankin Cup QF
RATH
StPaul
3 - 1
India Shield (29-32)
WCS
RTOTO
1 - 7
India Shield (29-32)
LIND
OBHS
3 - 2
India Shield (25-28)
STAC
PARA
5 - 2
India Shield (21-24)
FAHS
PukeHS
2 - 0
India Shield (21-24)
TARA
CamHS
2 - 4
India Shield (25-28)
WestBHS
TBC
2 - 1
Rankin Cup (9-12)
TKKMR
PNBHS
0 - 1
Rankin Cup (9-12)
JMC
HIBS
4 - 0
Rankin Cup (13-16)
RONG
NBHS
2 - 1
India Shield Semi Final
WaiCol
HamBHS
1 - 3
Rankin Cup (13-16)
KC
WAIMEA
3 - 2
India Shield Semi Final
STKENT
NPBHS
0 - 6
Rankin Cup (5-8)
WelCol
CHRIST
3 - 1
Rankin Cup (5-8)
AGS
TBHS
1 - 5
Rankin Cup Semi Final
RATH
RTOTO
3 - 1
29th/30th
StPaul
WCS
3 - 1
31st/32nd
StBC
CBHS
1 - 1 (4 - 3 SO)
Rankin Cup Semi Final
LIND
CamHS
4 - 0
25th/26th
PARA
PukeHS
2 - 4
23rd/24th
OBHS
TARA
7 - 0
27th/28th
TKKMR
TBC
1 - 1 (3 - 2 SO)
Bartholomew Cup (11th/12th)
STAC
FAHS
2 - 3
21st/22nd
JMC
HamBHS
0 - 1
13th/14th
NBHS
WAIMEA
3 - 1
India Shield Bronze Medal
STKENT
CHRIST
0 - 2
7th/8th
WestBHS
PNBHS
5 - 0
9th/10th
HIBS
WaiCol
3 - 2
15th/16th
RONG
KC
2 - 2 (3 - 2 SO)
Indian Shield Gold Medal
NPBHS
WelCol
3 - 2
5th/6th
AGS
CBHS
4 - 2
Rankin Cup Bronze Medal
TBHS
StBC
2 - 0
Rankin Cup Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Westlake Boys High School 3 3 0 0 10 9
2 Wairarapa College 3 2 0 1 3 6
3 Feilding High School 3 1 0 2 -4 3
4 Rongotai College 3 0 0 3 -9 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Ruamata 3 2 1 0 5 7
2 St Bedes College 3 1 2 0 3 5
3 St Andrews College 3 1 1 1 3 4
4 Kings College 3 0 0 3 -11 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Christchurch Boys High School 3 3 0 0 13 9
2 Hamilton Boys High School 3 2 0 1 10 6
3 Pukekohe High School 3 1 0 2 -8 3
4 St Paul's Collegiate School 3 0 0 3 -15 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 New Plymouth Boys High School 3 3 0 0 22 9
2 Christ's College 3 2 0 1 5 6
3 Paraparaumu College 3 1 0 2 -6 3
4 Cambridge High School 3 0 0 3 -21 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Tauranga Boys College 3 2 1 0 5 7
2 Palmerston North Boys' High School 3 1 2 0 1 5
3 Waimea College 3 1 1 1 -1 4
4 Otago Boys High School 3 0 0 3 -5 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Timaru Boys High School 3 3 0 0 27 9
2 Hutt International Boys School 3 1 1 1 2 4
3 Napier Boys High School 3 1 1 1 1 4
4 Rangitoto College 3 0 0 3 -30 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 John McGlashan College 3 3 0 0 15 9
2 Saint Kentigern College 3 2 0 1 8 6
3 Taradale High School 3 0 1 2 -10 1
4 Rathkeale College 3 0 1 2 -13 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Auckland Grammar School 3 3 0 0 13 9
2 Wellington College 3 2 0 1 8 6
3 Lindisfarne College 3 1 0 2 -2 3
4 Whanganui Collegiate School 3 0 0 3 -19 0
Matches
23 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
2 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:00 TBHS - StBC Rankin Cup Gold Medal 2 - 0 Official National 1
12:30 AGS - CBHS Rankin Cup Bronze Medal 4 - 2 Official National 1
11:15 NPBHS - WelCol 5th/6th 3 - 2 Official National 2
11:00 HIBS - WaiCol 15th/16th 3 - 2 Official National 3
11:00 RONG - KC Indian Shield Gold Medal 2 - 2 (3 - 2 SO) Official National 1
09:45 WestBHS - PNBHS 9th/10th 5 - 0 Official National 2
09:30 NBHS - WAIMEA India Shield Bronze Medal 3 - 1 Official National 1
09:30 STKENT - CHRIST 7th/8th 0 - 2 Official National 3
08:15 JMC - HamBHS 13th/14th 0 - 1 Official National 2
08:00 TKKMR - TBC Bartholomew Cup (11th/12th) 1 - 1 (3 - 2 SO) Official National 1
08:00 STAC - FAHS 21st/22nd 2 - 3 Official National 3
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
HARVEY Connor NBHS 11 3 0 14
CALDWELL Ryan TBHS 2 10 0 12
BOWMAR Oliver HIBS 6 5 0 11
BAX Aiden TBC 4 6 0 10
HAIR Jonathan AGS 9 1 0 10
MCCORMACK-YOUNG Finn CHRIST 6 2 1 9
SCOTT Cohen WaiCol 4 3 2 9
SUDDABY Mitchell CBHS 6 3 0 9
BROWN Owen NPBHS 5 2 1 8
SLEE Luke STAC 1 5 2 8
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
New Plymouth Boys High School NPBHS 31 9 2 42
Timaru Boys High School TBHS 27 15 0 42
Christchurch Boys High School CBHS 22 8 0 30
Auckland Grammar School AGS 17 9 1 27
Napier Boys High School NBHS 18 7 0 25
John McGlashan College JMC 14 7 0 21
Wellington College WelCol 15 6 0 21
Westlake Boys High School WestBHS 12 8 1 21
Lindisfarne College LIND 9 10 1 20
St Andrews College STAC 10 7 3 20
Hamilton Boys High School HamBHS 13 4 2 19
Hutt International Boys School HIBS 14 5 0 19
Otago Boys High School OBHS 16 3 0 19
Tauranga Boys College TBC 12 7 0 19
Christ's College CHRIST 11 6 1 18
Waimea College WAIMEA 13 4 1 18
Kings College KC 5 11 1 17
Saint Kentigern College STKENT 10 7 0 17
Paraparaumu College PARA 7 7 2 16
St Bedes College StBC 12 3 1 16
Feilding High School FAHS 10 5 0 15
Rathkeale College RATH 10 4 0 14
Rangitoto College RTOTO 12 1 1 14
Cambridge High School CamHS 7 4 1 12
Pukekohe High School PukeHS 7 4 1 12
Rongotai College RONG 7 5 0 12
Wairarapa College WaiCol 6 4 2 12
Taradale High School TARA 7 3 1 11
Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Ruamata TKKMR 6 5 0 11
Palmerston North Boys' High School PNBHS 3 4 0 7
St Paul's Collegiate School StPaul 4 2 1 7
Whanganui Collegiate School WCS 2 1 0 3
Awards
Award Player Team