2023 Vantage National U18 Men's Championship

Dunedin

2 - 8 Jul 2023

Local Time 2024-06-23 10:26:49
Under 18 Mens Outdoor

AKLB
CO
7 - 0
Pool E
TGA
NTH
2 - 1
Pool E
CANA
AKLW
9 - 0
Pool B
TAR
MAN
1 - 0
Pool B
WKO
TVY
4 - 1
Pool C
HB
NHR2
3 - 1
Pool C
NHR1
OTGB
9 - 0
Pool A
WGN
BOP
5 - 0
Pool A
AKLB
WAI
5 - 0
Pool E
TGA
CO
3 - 0
Pool E
NHR1
BOP
5 - 0
Pool A
WGN
OTGB
8 - 0
Pool A
OTGA
CANB
2 - 3
Pool D
SCY
STH
7 - 1
Pool D
AKLB
NTH
5 - 0
Pool E
WAI
CO
2 - 0
Pool E
CANA
MAN
3 - 0
Pool B
TAR
AKLW
2 - 1
Pool B
WKO
NHR2
2 - 1
Pool C
HB
TVY
2 - 0
Pool C
OTGA
SCY
1 - 2
Pool D
CANB
STH
3 - 0
Pool D
TGA
WAI
4 - 2
Pool E
CO
NTH
2 - 4
Pool E
WKO
HB
2 - 2
Pool C
NHR2
TVY
1 - 0
Pool C
NHR1
WGN
2 - 1
Pool A
BOP
OTGB
4 - 0
Pool A
CANA
TAR
0 - 1
Pool B
MAN
AKLW
6 - 4
Pool B
OTGA
STH
4 - 2
Pool D
SCY
CANB
2 - 0
Pool D
WAI
NTH
0 - 1
Pool E
TGA
AKLB
1 - 2
Pool E
TAR
HB
7 - 2
1 Pool B v 1st rank 2 team(1-8)
TVY
CO
2 - 0
1st rank 4 v 5th PoolE(17-21)
NHR1
WGN
3 - 1
1 Pool A v 2nd rank 2 team(1-8)
AKLW
OTGB
4 - 1
3rd rank 4 v 4th rank 4(17-21)
WKO
TGA
2 - 7
(1-8)
CANB
NTH
5 - 1
4th rank 2 team v 3 PoolE(9-16)
SCY
AKLB
3 - 3 (0 - 3 SO)
(1-8)
CANA
WAI
2 - 0
3rd rank 2 v 4th Pool E(9-16)
BOP
OTGA
1 - 2
(9-16)
MAN
NHR2
5 - 0
(9-16)
STH
AKLW
2 - 4
2nd rank 4 team v W38 (17-21)
CO
OTGB
2 - 0
17th-21st
CANB
OTGA
1 - 3
9th-12th
CANA
MAN
2 - 1
9th-12th
TAR
TGA
6 - 1
Semi Final (1-4)
HB
WKO
2 - 2 (1 - 3 SO)
5th-8th
NHR1
AKLB
2 - 1
Semi Final (1st-4th)
WGN
SCY
3 - 3 (5 - 6 SO)
5th-8th
NTH
BOP
2 - 0
13th-16th
WAI
NHR2
1 - 1 (1 - 3 SO)
13th-16th
OTGA
CANA
2 - 3
9th/10th
STH
CO
3 - 2
19th/20th
CANB
MAN
1 - 4
11th/12th
HB
WGN
1 - 5
7th/8th
TVY
AKLW
2 - 5
17th/18th
NTH
NHR2
1 - 2
13th/14th
WKO
SCY
1 - 4
5th/6th
BOP
WAI
2 - 2 (6 - 5 SO)
15th/16th
TGA
AKLB
1 - 3
3rd/4th
TAR
NHR1
2 - 4
1st/2nd
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North Harbour 1 3 3 0 0 15 9
2 Wellington 3 2 0 1 12 6
3 Bay of Plenty 3 1 0 2 -6 3
4 Otago B 3 0 0 3 -21 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 ITP Taranaki 3 3 0 0 3 9
2 Canterbury A 3 2 0 1 11 6
3 Manawatu 3 1 0 2 -2 3
4 Auckland White 3 0 0 3 -12 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Waikato 3 2 1 0 4 7
2 Hawke's Bay 3 2 1 0 4 7
3 North Harbour 2 3 1 0 2 -2 3
4 Thames Valley 3 0 0 3 -6 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 South Canterbury 3 3 0 0 9 9
2 Canterbury B 3 2 0 1 2 6
3 Otago A 3 1 0 2 0 3
4 Southland 3 0 0 3 -11 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Auckland Blue 4 4 0 0 18 12
2 Tauranga 4 3 0 1 5 9
3 Northland 4 2 0 2 -3 6
4 Wairarapa 4 1 0 3 -6 3
5 Central Otago 4 0 0 4 -14 0
Matches
23 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
8 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:00 TAR - NHR1 1st/2nd 2 - 4 Official MHC - McMillan Pitch 1
12:30 TGA - AKLB 3rd/4th 1 - 3 Official MHC - McMillan Pitch 1
11:30 BOP - WAI 15th/16th 2 - 2 (6 - 5 SO) Official MHC - McMillan Pitch 2
11:00 WKO - SCY 5th/6th 1 - 4 Official MHC - McMillan Pitch 1
10:00 NTH - NHR2 13th/14th 1 - 2 Official MHC - McMillan Pitch 2
09:30 HB - WGN 7th/8th 1 - 5 Official MHC - McMillan Pitch 1
09:30 TVY - AKLW 17th/18th 2 - 5 Official KHS - KHS
08:30 CANB - MAN 11th/12th 1 - 4 Official MHC - McMillan Pitch 2
08:00 OTGA - CANA 9th/10th 2 - 3 Official MHC - McMillan Pitch 1
08:00 STH - CO 19th/20th 3 - 2 Official KHS - KHS
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BAX Aiden TGA 7 5 1 13
CALDWELL Ryan SCY 3 7 1 11
ILLERBRUN Scott AKLB 1 10 0 11
PILMORE-EVANS Thomas WKO 0 7 3 10
CARLINE Zach MAN 4 3 0 7
BATTRICK Oliver OTGA 5 0 1 6
BROWN Owen TAR 3 2 1 6
LOWE Joshua AKLW 2 2 2 6
O'BRIEN James WGN 0 6 0 6
EBERHARDT Tim TAR 2 3 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Auckland Blue AKLB 14 12 0 26
North Harbour 1 NHR1 13 11 1 25
Wellington WGN 12 10 1 23
South Canterbury SCY 10 10 1 21
Canterbury A CANA 11 6 2 19
ITP Taranaki TAR 9 9 1 19
Tauranga TGA 12 6 1 19
Auckland White AKLW 10 6 2 18
Manawatu MAN 11 5 0 16
Otago A OTGA 10 2 2 14
Canterbury B CANB 6 6 1 13
Waikato WKO 2 8 3 13
Hawke's Bay HB 8 4 0 12
Northland NTH 6 4 0 10
Southland STH 7 1 0 8
Bay of Plenty BOP 5 2 0 7
Wairarapa WAI 4 3 0 7
Central Otago CO 4 2 0 6
North Harbour 2 NHR2 3 3 0 6
Thames Valley TVY 4 1 0 5
Otago B OTGB 1 0 0 1
Teams
Team Code Ranking (N/A) Final Standing
North Harbour 1 NHR1 1
ITP Taranaki TAR 2
Auckland Blue AKLB 3
Tauranga TGA 4
South Canterbury SCY 5
Waikato WKO 6
Wellington WGN 7
Hawke's Bay HB 8
Canterbury A CANA 9
Otago A OTGA 10
Manawatu MAN 11
Canterbury B CANB 12
North Harbour 2 NHR2 13
Northland NTH 14
Bay of Plenty BOP 15
Wairarapa WAI 16
Auckland White AKLW 17
Thames Valley TVY 18
Southland STH 19
Central Otago CO 20
Otago B OTGB 21
Awards
Award Player Team