2023 Vantage National U18 Women's Championship

Auckland

2 - 8 Jul 2023

Local Time 2024-06-19 12:53:50
Under 18 Womens Outdoor

MAN
BOP
3 - 2
Pool E
AKLB
TAS
4 - 1
Pool E
CANB
STH
11 - 0
Pool D
WAI
CO
1 - 0
Pool D
WGN
TAR
2 - 3
Pool C
OTG
TGA
4 - 2
Pool C
CANA
AKLW
7 - 0
Pool A
WKO
NHR1
1 - 2
Pool A
HB
NHR2
4 - 0
Pool B
NTH
SCY
4 - 1
Pool B
WGN
TGA
3 - 0
Pool C
OTG
TAR
4 - 2
Pool C
CANA
NHR1
1 - 1
Pool A
WKO
AKLW
2 - 0
Pool A
HB
SCY
8 - 0
Pool B
NTH
NHR2
1 - 1
Pool B
MAN
TAS
2 - 1
Pool E
AKLB
BOP
5 - 0
Pool E
CANB
CO
6 - 0
Pool D
WAI
STH
4 - 0
Pool D
HB
NTH
4 - 1
Pool B
SCY
NHR2
0 - 2
Pool B
MAN
AKLB
1 - 4
Pool E
TAS
BOP
1 - 2
Pool E
CANB
WAI
5 - 2
Pool D
CO
STH
1 - 0
Pool D
WGN
OTG
0 - 1
Pool C
TGA
TAR
1 - 2
Pool C
CANA
WKO
6 - 1
Pool A
NHR1
AKLW
2 - 0
Pool A
CANB
AKLB
0 - 5
Quarter Final (1-8)
TGA
STH
4 - 0
RR Bottom 4
OTG
NHR1
2 - 2 (2 - 3 SO)
QF 1st PoolC v 1st rank 2nd team
AKLW
SCY
1 - 2
RR Bottom 4
HB
WAI
4 - 1
QF 1st PoolB v 2nd rank 2nd team
WKO
CO
2 - 2 (3 - 0 SO)
QF 9-16
CANA
TAR
5 - 2
QF 1st PoolA v 3rd rank 2nd team
NHR2
WGN
0 - 3
QF 9-16
MAN
TAS
1 - 1 (2 - 3 SO)
QF 4th 2nd team v 1st 4th team
NTH
BOP
7 - 0
QF 5th 2nd team v 3rd Pool E
AKLW
STH
5 - 0
RR Bottom 4
TGA
SCY
0 - 1
RR Bottom 4
WGN
TAS
0 - 1
9th-12th
WKO
NTH
1 - 2
9th-12th
AKLB
CANA
3 - 3 (2 - 4 SO)
Semi Final (1-4)
CANB
TAR
2 - 0
5th-8th
NHR1
HB
1 - 1 (3 - 1 SO)
Semi Final 1st-4th
OTG
WAI
1 - 0
5th-8th
NHR2
MAN
2 - 5
13th-16th
CO
BOP
0 - 1
13th-16th
SCY
STH
3 - 1
RR Bottom 4
TAS
NTH
1 - 0
9th/10th
WGN
WKO
1 - 3
11th/12th
TAR
WAI
1 - 1 (0 - 2 SO)
7th/8th
TGA
AKLW
0 - 1
RR Bottom 4
MAN
BOP
6 - 1
13th/14th
CANB
OTG
1 - 2
5th/6th
NHR2
CO
1 - 2
15th/16th
AKLB
HB
5 - 0
3rd/4th
CANA
NHR1
1 - 1 (3 - 1 SO)
1st/2nd
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Canterbury A 3 2 1 0 12 7
2 North Harbour 1 3 2 1 0 3 7
3 Waikato 3 1 0 2 -4 3
4 Auckland White 3 0 0 3 -11 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Hawke's Bay 3 3 0 0 15 9
2 Northland 3 1 1 1 0 4
3 North Harbour 2 3 1 1 1 -2 4
4 South Canterbury 3 0 0 3 -13 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Otago 3 3 0 0 5 9
2 Taranaki 3 2 0 1 0 6
3 Wellington 3 1 0 2 1 3
4 Tauranga 3 0 0 3 -6 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Canterbury B 3 3 0 0 20 9
2 Wairarapa 3 2 0 1 2 6
3 Central Otago 3 1 0 2 -6 3
4 Southland 3 0 0 3 -16 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Auckland Blue 3 3 0 0 11 9
2 Manawatu 3 2 0 1 -1 6
3 Bay of Plenty 3 1 0 2 -5 3
4 Tasman 3 0 0 3 -5 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 South Canterbury 3 3 0 0 4 9
2 Auckland White 3 2 0 1 5 6
3 Tauranga 3 1 0 2 2 3
4 Southland 3 0 0 3 -11 0
Matches
19 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
8 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:00 CANA - NHR1 1st/2nd 1 - 1 (3 - 1 SO) Official LEP - Turf 1
12:30 AKLB - HB 3rd/4th 5 - 0 Official LEP - Turf 1
11:30 NHR2 - CO 15th/16th 1 - 2 Official LEP - Turf 2
11:00 CANB - OTG 5th/6th 1 - 2 Official LEP - Turf 1
10:00 MAN - BOP 13th/14th 6 - 1 Official LEP - Turf 2
09:30 TGA - AKLW RR Bottom 4 0 - 1 Official MAC - Pitch 1
09:30 TAR - WAI 7th/8th 1 - 1 (0 - 2 SO) Official LEP - Turf 1
08:30 WGN - WKO 11th/12th 1 - 3 Official LEP - Turf 2
08:00 TAS - NTH 9th/10th 1 - 0 Official LEP - Turf 1
08:00 SCY - STH RR Bottom 4 3 - 1 Official MAC - Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
GOLDSMITH Charlotte AKLB 9 0 0 9
GILRAY Holly CANB 5 3 0 8
BRUN Emily HB 7 0 0 7
STOREY Lauren AKLB 6 0 1 7
CROTON Ava CANB 5 1 0 6
KIRSOPP Katie CANB 5 1 0 6
LOADER Cleo NHR1 5 1 0 6
NATION Hennrietta CANA 5 1 0 6
HUNTINGTON Leigh NTH 5 0 0 5
JOHNSON Emma HB 5 0 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Auckland Blue AKLB 20 5 1 26
Canterbury B CANB 19 6 0 25
Canterbury A CANA 15 8 0 23
Hawke's Bay HB 20 0 1 21
Manawatu MAN 12 6 0 18
Northland NTH 11 4 0 15
Otago OTG 8 6 0 14
Taranaki TAR 5 5 0 10
Waikato WKO 5 3 2 10
North Harbour 1 NHR1 8 1 0 9
Wairarapa WAI 3 6 0 9
Wellington WGN 5 4 0 9
Auckland White AKLW 4 3 0 7
South Canterbury SCY 6 1 0 7
Tauranga TGA 4 3 0 7
Bay of Plenty BOP 3 3 0 6
North Harbour 2 NHR2 1 3 2 6
Tasman TAS 2 4 0 6
Central Otago CO 4 1 0 5
Southland STH 1 0 0 1
Teams
Team Code Ranking (N/A) Final Standing
Canterbury A CANA 1
North Harbour 1 NHR1 2
Auckland Blue AKLB 3
Hawke's Bay HB 4
Otago OTG 5
Canterbury B CANB 6
Wairarapa WAI 7
Taranaki TAR 8
Tasman TAS 9
Northland NTH 10
Waikato WKO 11
Wellington WGN 12
Manawatu MAN 13
Bay of Plenty BOP 14
Central Otago CO 15
North Harbour 2 NHR2 16
South Canterbury SCY 17
Auckland White AKLW 18
Tauranga TGA 19
Southland STH 20
Awards
Award Player Team