2015 U18 Mens Association Tournament

Auckland

6 - 11 Jul 2015

Local Time 2023-02-09 00:35:05
Under 18 Mens Outdoor

WKO
SCY
2 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool D
SOU
TVY
7 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool D
CAN
NTO
6 - 3 (0 - 0)
Pool C
CM
TAS
2 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool C
WC
BOP
1 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool B
WGN
PBY
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
AKL
HOR
6 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool A
NHR
WG
7 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
WKO
TVY
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool D
HB
SCY
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D
NHR
HOR
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool A
WG
AKL
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool A
WGN
BOP
5 - 2 (4 - 1)
Pool B
WC
PBY
2 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool B
WKO
HB
4 - 3 (2 - 2)
Pool D
SOU
SCY
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool D
CAN
TAS
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool C
CM
NTO
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool C
WKO
SOU
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool D
HB
TVY
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool D
NTO
TAS
5 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool C
CM
CAN
3 - 6 (0 - 2)
Pool C
BOP
PBY
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
WGN
WC
10 - 2 (4 - 2)
Pool B
NHR
AKL
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool A
HOR
WG
5 - 1 (4 - 0)
Pool A
HB
SOU
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool D
SCY
TVY
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
BOP
SOU
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
(2) QF
WC
TVY
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
(8)
WGN
WKO
2 - 2 (1 - 0) (4 - 2 SO)
(1) QF
NHR
TAS
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
(5)
HOR
CAN
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
(4) QF
SCY
PBY
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
(6)
AKL
NTO
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
(3) QF
CM
WG
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
(7)
TVY
WG
4 - 3 (2 - 1)
(G)
PBY
TAS
3 - 4 (1 - 2)
(H)
NHR
HB
1 - 2 (0 - 2)
(E)
SCY
CM
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
(F)
SOU
NTO
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
(D)
WKO
CAN
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
(C)
BOP
AKL
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
(B) SF
WGN
HOR
6 - 2 (1 - 0)
(A) SF
WC
TVY
6 - 3 (2 - 1)
13/14
NHR
CM
4 - 3 (2 - 3)
11/12
TAS
WG
4 - 1 (1 - 1)
15/16
CAN
NTO
6 - 2 (4 - 2)
7/8
HB
SCY
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
9/10
HOR
BOP
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
3/4
WKO
SOU
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
5/6
WGN
AKL
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
1/2
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Auckland 3 3 0 0 10 9
2 Horowhenua 3 2 0 1 0 6
3 North Harbour 3 1 0 2 3 3
4 Wanganui 3 0 0 3 -13 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Wellington 3 3 0 0 16 9
2 Bay of Plenty 3 2 0 1 2 6
3 Poverty Bay 3 0 1 2 -6 1
4 West Coast 3 0 1 2 -12 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Canterbury 3 3 0 0 8 9
2 North Otago 3 1 1 1 1 4
3 Counties-Manukau 3 0 2 1 -3 2
4 Tasman 3 0 1 2 -6 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Southern 4 3 0 1 3 9
2 Waikato 4 2 1 1 4 7
3 Hawke's Bay 4 2 0 2 5 6
4 South Canterbury 4 1 1 2 -1 4
5 Thames Valley 4 1 0 3 -11 3
Matches
9 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
11 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
12:30 WGN - AKL 1/2 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Hell Turf 1
11:00 WKO - SOU 5/6 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Hell Turf 1
11:00 HOR - BOP 3/4 4 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Hell Turf 2
09:30 CAN - NTO 7/8 6 - 2 (4 - 2) Official Hell Turf 2
09:30 HB - SCY 9/10 2 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Hell Turf 1
09:00 TAS - WG 15/16 4 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Papatoetoe
08:00 WC - TVY 13/14 6 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Hell Turf 1
08:00 NHR - CM 11/12 4 - 3 (2 - 3) Official Hell Turf 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
STENT Hunter WGN 4 4 0 8
TURNER Craig WGN 6 2 0 8
BIGNELL-TUPARA Jordan HOR 5 2 0 7
CHRISTIE Aidan CAN 3 3 0 6
COOK Michael WC 5 1 0 6
DAYAL Jaylin WGN 6 0 0 6
MAY Chris NHR 1 5 0 6
BROAD Cody BOP 2 1 2 5
KEPES Eli TAS 4 1 0 5
PAYNE Brendan HOR 5 0 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Wellington WGN 20 8 1 29
Canterbury CAN 15 5 1 21
Auckland AKL 9 6 1 16
Hawke's Bay HB 12 4 0 16
North Harbour NHR 10 6 0 16
Horowhenua HOR 12 3 0 15
Waikato WKO 9 6 0 15
Southern SOU 9 5 0 14
Tasman TAS 7 7 0 14
Counties-Manukau CM 9 4 0 13
West Coast WC 11 2 0 13
Bay of Plenty BOP 8 2 2 12
North Otago NTO 10 1 0 11
South Canterbury SCY 5 6 0 11
Thames Valley TVY 8 1 2 11
Poverty Bay PBY 5 1 0 6
Wanganui WG 3 3 0 6
Teams
Team Code Ranking (N/A) Final Standing
Auckland AKL 1
Wellington WGN 2
Horowhenua HOR 3
Bay of Plenty BOP 4
Waikato WKO 5
Southern SOU 6
Canterbury CAN 7
North Otago NTO 8
Hawke's Bay HB 9
South Canterbury SCY 10
North Harbour NHR 11
Counties-Manukau CM 12
West Coast WC 13
Thames Valley TVY 14
Tasman TAS 15
Wanganui WG 16
Poverty Bay PBY 17
Awards
Award Player Team